Riverbluff Triathlon

Age Group Results

August 06, 2017


Results By Race Day Events Http://RaceDayEvents.net/


Men: Top Finishers 1-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99
Women: Top Finishers 1-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69

Sprint Triathlon

Top

Male Overall Winners

  Overall     ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 1 Luke Banner Casselberry FL 123 33 ***** 9:09.8 2:17HM 0:54.9 ***** 37:02.0 22.9MPH 0:42.6 ***** 20:39.7 6:40/M 1:08:29.1
2 2 Michael Jones Gallatin TN 158 43 ***** 8:22.4 2:06HM 1:14.8 ***** 38:16.7 22.2MPH 0:46.6 ***** 20:28.1 6:36/M 1:09:08.7
3 3 Jon Tate Nashville TN 39 43 ***** 10:00.4 2:30HM 1:04.1 ***** 36:09.3 23.5MPH 0:41.5 ***** 21:18.4 6:52/M 1:09:13.8
 
Top

Female Overall Winners

  Overall     ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 29 Cathy Campagne CLARKSVILLE TN 95 45 ***** 10:12.0 2:33HM 1:51.6 ***** 44:22.6 19.1MPH 1:35.5 ***** 26:23.3 8:31/M 1:24:25.0
2 31 Georgie Stimson Clarkville TN 144 44 ***** 13:00.2 3:15HM 2:07.7 ***** 45:09.5 18.8MPH 1:36.2 ***** 23:09.8 7:28/M 1:25:03.5
3 33 Paige Duracher NASHVILLE TN 175 28 ***** 9:39.2 2:25HM 2:41.8 ***** 46:41.5 18.2MPH 2:27.9 ***** 23:49.3 7:41/M 1:25:19.9
 
Top

Male Masters Winners

  Overall     ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 5 Bill Findeisen Hendersonville TN 102 45 ***** 10:54.3 2:44HM 1:37.8 ***** 37:20.5 22.7MPH 0:47.1 ***** 21:18.2 6:52/M 1:11:58.0
2 6 Nick Matthews Franklin TN 118 45 ***** 11:04.6 2:46HM 1:07.5 ***** 37:27.3 22.7MPH 0:42.3 ***** 22:27.6 7:15/M 1:12:49.3
3 7 Derek Brawders Thompson's Station TN 173 45 ***** 10:05.4 2:31HM 1:15.2 ***** 38:39.8 22.0MPH 0:55.3 ***** 22:05.5 7:07/M 1:13:01.3
 
Top

Female Masters Winners

  Overall     ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 41 Judy Aberg Nashville TN 15 58 ***** 12:17.1 3:04HM 1:17.8 ***** 44:17.0 19.2MPH 1:25.9 ***** 30:41.7 9:54/M 1:29:59.5
2 48 Jennifer Rivera Franklin TN 24 50 ***** 15:04.8 3:46HM 1:39.5 ***** 47:58.0 17.7MPH 1:08.9 ***** 26:04.0 8:25/M 1:31:55.3
3 57 Marilyn Meyer HENDERSONVLLE TN 57 50 ***** 13:58.5 3:30HM 1:42.2 ***** 46:37.2 18.2MPH 1:19.8 ***** 29:40.1 9:34/M 1:33:17.9
 
Top

Male 19 and Under

  Overall     ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 45 Will Foster NASHVILLE TN 114 16 1 8:45.9 2:11HM 2:33.4 1 47:09.7 18.0MPH 1:30.7 1 30:39.7 9:53/M 1:30:39.4
 
Top

Female 19 and Under

  Overall     ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 136 Kristen Herold CLARKSVILLE TN 134 18 1 14:44.4 3:41HM 4:22.1 1 56:29.2 15.0MPH 1:48.0 1 35:29.5 11:27/M 1:52:53.4
 
Top

Male 20 to 24

  Overall     ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 34 Jake Bumpus Ashland City TN 40 20 1 9:19.2 2:20HM 1:58.6 1 52:35.7 16.1MPH 0:45.1 1 21:12.5 6:50/M 1:25:51.2
2 71 Michael Maquera II CLARKSVILLE TN 157 23 2 13:17.0 3:19HM 2:22.4 2 54:56.2 15.5MPH 1:15.2 2 23:16.9 7:30/M 1:35:07.8
 
Top

Female 20 to 24

  Overall     ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 62 Kayla Clark Nashville TN 178 24 1 13:39.7 3:25HM 3:39.8 1 51:04.0 16.6MPH 1:02.1 1 24:21.6 7:51/M 1:33:47.2
 
Top

Male 25 to 29

  Overall     ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 16 Charles Susong Talbott TN 77 26 3 11:03.3 2:46HM 2:51.2 1 41:35.7 20.4MPH 1:13.4 1 21:30.0 6:56/M 1:18:13.7
2 32 Michael Meier Nashville TN 117 29 1 9:01.7 2:15HM 1:25.2 2 44:30.7 19.1MPH 1:07.3 5 29:01.4 9:22/M 1:25:06.4
3 56 Kurtis Harris Hopkinsville KY 168 27 7 21:43.7 5:26HM 2:33.4 3 44:58.5 18.9MPH 1:08.3 2 22:48.1 7:21/M 1:33:12.2
4 80 Dan Ketterer NASHVILLE TN 65 29 4 11:15.7 2:49HM 2:57.4 7 54:32.4 15.6MPH 1:29.7 3 26:39.4 8:36/M 1:36:54.8
5 89 Drake Jenkins Pleasant View TN 62 29 6 13:23.4 3:21HM 3:27.3 5 51:58.6 16.3MPH 1:05.3 4 28:45.1 9:16/M 1:38:39.8
6 109 Travis Shivers Ashland City TN 171 29 2 10:59.4 2:45HM 3:49.2 6 53:59.6 15.7MPH 0:57.8 6 36:05.3 11:38/M 1:45:51.5
7 122 Nick Waynick Ashland City TN 128 29 5 11:59.9 3:00HM 3:27.8 4 50:06.4 16.9MPH 2:49.9 7 40:25.5 13:02/M 1:48:49.6
 
Top

Female 25 to 29

  Overall     ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 42 Alexandra Ketterer Nashville TN 66 29 8 12:40.2 3:10HM 2:42.1 1 48:30.2 17.5MPH 1:41.6 2 24:39.0 7:57/M 1:30:13.2
2 47 emily saxton nashville TN 103 28 4 11:13.4 2:48HM 2:24.7 2 49:55.5 17.0MPH 1:47.5 4 25:58.5 8:23/M 1:31:19.7
3 61 Theresa Baker simpsonville SC 50 26 3 10:58.3 2:45HM 1:35.9 7 52:15.9 16.2MPH 0:23.4 6 28:29.2 9:11/M 1:33:42.8
4 63 Rachel Roggensack Brentwood TN 5 25 6 11:58.9 3:00HM 5:21.3 4 51:01.4 16.6MPH 1:04.0 1 24:21.5 7:51/M 1:33:47.3
5 64 Stephanie Martinez Memphis TN 68 29 2 10:48.8 2:42HM 3:08.5 6 51:56.5 16.3MPH 0:55.4 5 27:08.9 8:45/M 1:33:58.2
6 74 Alexandra Beaird Murray KY 105 28 10 13:08.0 3:17HM 1:49.0 3 50:02.2 17.0MPH 0:45.5 7 29:48.5 9:37/M 1:35:33.3
7 82 DeAmber Stewart Ooltewah TN 30 27 9 13:02.2 3:16HM 2:26.4 8 53:58.0 15.7MPH 1:41.4 3 25:56.9 8:22/M 1:37:04.9
8 97 Elizabeth Brookhouse DeRidder LA 150 27 1 10:42.2 2:41HM 3:05.5 5 51:46.8 16.4MPH 2:34.0 10 33:03.2 10:40/M 1:41:11.7
9 117 Suzanne Carter Murfreesboro TN 3 29 7 12:14.0 3:04HM 2:53.1 9 55:51.2 15.2MPH 1:19.0 11 35:00.4 11:17/M 1:47:17.8
10 129 Nicole Zbinden-Brassard CLARKSVILLE TN 79 25 5 11:37.7 2:54HM 3:57.4 11 1:02:41.5 13.5MPH 1:34.6 9 32:05.5 10:21/M 1:51:56.8
11 147 Kelsey Lantrip Nashville TN 31 28 12 17:10.2 4:18HM 4:40.0 12 1:04:14.3 13.2MPH 3:20.6 8 31:17.7 10:05/M 2:00:42.9
12 155 Laishka Bruno Fayetteville TN 63 27 11 13:38.1 3:25HM 3:34.2 10 1:00:59.8 13.9MPH 7:42.5 12 41:17.3 13:19/M 2:07:12.0
 
Top

Male 30 to 34

  Overall     ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 4 Brandon McKnight Franklin TN 154 31 2 9:37.6 2:24HM 1:45.8 1 35:13.9 24.1MPH 1:17.0 3 22:54.6 7:23/M 1:10:48.9
2 12 Ryan Beaird Murray KY 106 30 5 11:32.6 2:53HM 1:09.3 2 39:35.1 21.4MPH 1:00.5 4 23:10.8 7:28/M 1:16:28.5
3 13 Michael Meehan Nashville TN 99 32 1 9:10.3 2:18HM 1:30.6 5 42:59.5 19.8MPH 1:01.2 2 22:29.8 7:15/M 1:17:11.5
4 19 Patrick Bradley Nashville TN 89 30 6 11:43.6 2:56HM 2:04.1 4 42:40.8 19.9MPH 1:34.8 1 21:48.3 7:02/M 1:19:51.8
5 23 Duffey Ainsworth Charlotte TN 167 32 4 11:20.9 2:50HM 2:26.4 3 41:04.5 20.7MPH 0:53.8 7 25:45.2 8:18/M 1:21:30.9
6 27 John Marks Philadelphia PA 61 30 3 9:50.4 2:28HM 1:45.1 8 46:23.7 18.3MPH 1:06.1 5 24:42.4 7:58/M 1:23:47.8
7 37 Adam Suttle Nashville TN 159 30 10 13:26.6 3:22HM 2:34.2 6 43:44.9 19.4MPH 1:11.0 10 27:37.7 8:55/M 1:28:34.5
8 49 Burton Coleman Clarksville TN 109 33 12 14:34.3 3:39HM 1:52.8 7 44:00.6 19.3MPH 2:07.5 13 29:37.0 9:33/M 1:32:12.3
9 59 Dustin Harris Clarksville TN 47 33 7 11:44.2 2:56HM 5:17.5 9 47:13.3 18.0MPH 1:23.7 11 27:48.5 8:58/M 1:33:27.3
10 72 Trae Dedmon Nashville TN 124 31 9 13:21.6 3:20HM 2:58.2 11 49:16.7 17.2MPH 0:54.9 12 28:47.0 9:17/M 1:35:18.6
11 75 Nicholas Kniffen Clarksville TN 92 32 8 13:00.4 3:15HM 7:33.2 10 47:14.4 18.0MPH 2:03.3 8 25:56.7 8:22/M 1:35:48.0
12 92 Chris Boles Franklin TN 164 32 11 13:58.1 3:30HM 3:14.6 12 53:32.8 15.9MPH 2:00.2 9 27:19.1 8:49/M 1:40:04.9
13 113 Joe Levin CLARKSVILLE TN 60 33 14 19:27.9 4:52HM 2:21.8 15 58:54.1 14.4MPH 0:45.3 6 25:13.9 8:08/M 1:46:43.1
14 120 Ryan Parr Clarksville TN 91 32 13 16:19.3 4:05HM 4:15.6 14 55:37.5 15.3MPH 1:47.4 14 30:48.2 9:56/M 1:48:48.0
15 135 Matthew Henry Antioch TN 74 32 15 20:14.9 5:04HM 2:22.1 13 55:12.8 15.4MPH 0:40.6 15 34:17.0 11:04/M 1:52:47.5
 
Top

Female 30 to 34

  Overall     ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 46 Rebecca Brindley Nashville TN 43 33 1 9:44.5 2:26HM 1:39.9 2 49:17.2 17.2MPH 1:02.3 2 29:14.6 9:26/M 1:30:58.7
2 51 Laura Bullington Nashville TN 83 32 8 14:47.3 3:42HM 2:47.4 1 47:42.9 17.8MPH 1:54.8 1 25:21.7 8:11/M 1:32:34.1
3 90 Abigail Hale Nashville TN 101 33 2 10:15.9 2:34HM 1:56.0 4 52:03.5 16.3MPH 1:52.8 4 33:09.0 10:42/M 1:39:17.3
4 102 Amanda Hargis Brentwood TN 140 31 7 14:16.2 3:34HM 2:08.8 5 52:19.7 16.2MPH 1:06.5 5 33:32.0 10:49/M 1:43:23.3
5 107 Stormi Wagley Clarksville TN 84 30 6 14:12.1 3:33HM 3:30.7 3 51:30.3 16.5MPH 1:47.6 6 34:21.4 11:05/M 1:45:22.2
6 125 Jaclyn Brandt ATLANTA GA 85 31 4 12:45.8 3:11HM 2:58.1 8 1:00:26.8 14.0MPH 0:56.0 3 32:32.6 10:30/M 1:49:39.4
7 128 Jacky Bradley nashville TN 78 30 3 12:11.7 3:03HM 2:48.2 6 56:28.7 15.0MPH 2:04.9 9 38:09.3 12:18/M 1:51:43.0
8 133 Joey Williams Nashville TN 8 32 5 13:05.1 3:16HM 1:45.6 7 1:00:00.6 14.2MPH 1:31.7 7 36:11.0 11:40/M 1:52:34.1
9 150 Laura Sikes Nashville TN 75 32 9 19:46.9 4:57HM 2:30.3 9 1:01:03.3 13.9MPH 1:54.7 8 37:56.0 12:14/M 2:03:11.3
 
Top

Male 35 to 39

  Overall     ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 10 Sean Wilbur Nashville TN 45 36 2 10:27.1 2:37HM 1:03.1 1 39:50.8 21.3MPH 1:02.9 3 22:37.2 7:18/M 1:15:01.2
2 15 Chris Douglass Brentwood TN 49 36 3 10:33.1 2:38HM 1:41.8 2 41:06.0 20.7MPH 0:50.6 4 23:37.6 7:37/M 1:17:49.2
3 18 Christopher Prest Nashville TN 96 36 1 9:23.9 2:21HM 1:58.2 4 42:33.7 20.0MPH 0:47.6 5 24:58.5 8:03/M 1:19:42.0
4 21 Lukas Threlkeld Marion IL 73 35 4 11:16.2 2:49HM 1:50.1 5 44:22.1 19.1MPH 1:16.9 2 22:20.5 7:12/M 1:21:05.8
5 25 Jeff Barton Kingston springs TN 151 36 7 13:38.6 3:25HM 2:29.6 6 44:43.3 19.0MPH 0:49.5 1 21:11.8 6:50/M 1:22:53.0
6 35 Steve Lopez Bartlett TN 76 38 9 14:14.5 3:34HM 2:03.0 3 41:53.5 20.3MPH 2:10.5 8 27:17.2 8:48/M 1:27:38.8
7 52 Antonio Capps Cordova TN 177 36 5 12:20.0 3:05HM 2:17.9 10 49:38.7 17.1MPH 1:47.6 6 26:30.1 8:33/M 1:32:34.4
8 55 Benjamin Eggebeen Nashville TN 121 35 6 12:28.1 3:07HM 2:57.4 9 48:51.3 17.4MPH 1:14.4 10 27:38.5 8:55/M 1:33:09.8
9 68 Daniel Connatser Nashville TN 111 38 10 14:24.2 3:36HM 4:02.3 7 47:18.8 17.9MPH 1:36.5 9 27:33.1 8:53/M 1:34:55.1
10 76 John McGee Hermitage TN 48 36 8 14:11.1 3:33HM 2:55.5 11 50:04.2 17.0MPH 2:11.2 7 26:43.8 8:37/M 1:36:05.9
11 98 Aaron Armstrong Nashville TN 37 37 11 14:49.1 3:42HM 3:30.1 12 51:27.8 16.5MPH 2:04.6 11 29:51.6 9:38/M 1:41:43.4
12 134 Joseph Del Valle Nashville TN 169 35 12 22:07.3 5:32HM 3:22.9 8 48:45.2 17.4MPH 1:43.0 12 36:40.2 11:50/M 1:52:38.7
 
Top

Female 35 to 39

  Overall     ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 44 Kristin Pherson Hendersonville TN 129 38 1 10:29.0 2:37HM 2:14.2 3 51:15.5 16.6MPH 1:09.6 1 25:19.1 8:10/M 1:30:27.5
2 70 Candice Coleman Clarksville TN 110 35 7 14:27.8 3:37HM 3:23.7 1 48:43.1 17.4MPH 1:42.9 2 26:44.9 8:37/M 1:35:02.5
3 91 Tara Turon Franklin TN 67 38 5 13:53.3 3:28HM 2:59.1 2 50:30.0 16.8MPH 1:36.7 4 30:19.2 9:47/M 1:39:18.4
4 96 Jessica Bliss Franklin TN 165 37 6 14:25.1 3:36HM 3:08.9 4 51:16.6 16.6MPH 1:38.0 3 30:18.4 9:46/M 1:40:47.1
5 106 Cristine Jette Clarksville TN 9 35 3 12:01.1 3:00HM 2:14.6 5 52:46.2 16.1MPH 1:11.2 5 35:53.2 11:35/M 1:44:06.4
6 131 Stephanie Morgan Murfreesboro TN 143 37 2 10:30.9 2:38HM 3:08.8 6 53:02.8 16.0MPH 2:18.0 9 43:25.8 14:00/M 1:52:26.4
7 138 Jenny Southworth Murfreesboro TN 72 39 8 14:28.3 3:37HM 2:13.6 7 54:53.6 15.5MPH 1:04.5 8 43:05.1 13:54/M 1:55:45.2
8 145 Melissa Hughes Jefferson city TN 160 37 9 17:49.3 4:27HM 3:27.4 9 1:01:33.0 13.8MPH 1:17.6 6 36:05.5 11:38/M 2:00:12.9
9 156 Jessica Ball Morristown TN 81 37 4 13:28.8 3:22HM 6:26.4 8 1:01:05.4 13.9MPH 2:40.4 10 43:33.9 14:03/M 2:07:15.0
10 157 Natasha Kavanaugh Nolensville TN 22 36 10 19:15.1 4:49HM 3:49.2 10 1:05:35.3 12.9MPH 1:46.2 7 41:22.2 13:21/M 2:11:48.1
 
Top

Male 40 to 44

  Overall     ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 8 Marty Bonick brentwood TN 127 44 2 10:14.3 2:34HM 1:38.1 2 39:34.1 21.5MPH 0:48.1 1 22:33.0 7:16/M 1:14:47.7
2 11 Matt Foster Nashville TN 396 43 1 8:29.5 2:07HM 1:38.2 1 38:48.9 21.9MPH 0:46.7 2 25:56.3 8:22/M 1:15:39.7
3 30 David Corts Nashville TN 156 43 3 10:14.4 2:34HM 2:02.3 4 43:51.6 19.4MPH 1:12.3 4 27:12.5 8:46/M 1:24:33.2
4 39 Andrew Berg Brentwood TN 136 43 7 11:55.0 2:59HM 2:05.3 5 44:28.4 19.1MPH 1:37.6 6 29:15.5 9:26/M 1:29:21.9
5 43 John Wells Murfreesboro TN 93 44 4 10:31.7 2:38HM 1:53.2 8 47:16.3 18.0MPH 2:04.6 5 28:37.1 9:14/M 1:30:23.0
6 54 CHRISTOPHER MORRISON FRANKLIN TN 152 42 5 10:59.5 2:45HM 3:09.3 7 46:38.4 18.2MPH 1:28.5 7 30:39.4 9:53/M 1:32:55.2
7 86 Brian McCullough Franklin TN 56 44 10 16:33.5 4:08HM 2:15.8 3 43:27.6 19.5MPH 1:51.4 10 34:07.6 11:00/M 1:38:15.9
8 103 Greg Ebert Franklin TN 125 40 11 18:03.7 4:31HM 3:55.6 6 45:19.6 18.7MPH 3:06.1 9 33:04.8 10:40/M 1:43:29.9
9 116 Evan Morgan Murfreesboro TN 142 43 9 16:31.5 4:08HM 3:31.3 9 53:08.5 16.0MPH 1:52.4 8 31:54.9 10:17/M 1:46:58.7
10 121 Dale Moore Spring Hill TN 38 44 6 11:10.6 2:48HM 2:53.0 11 55:24.2 15.3MPH 2:05.6 13 37:15.6 12:01/M 1:48:49.1
11 124 Chris Burckhard Bowling Green KY 162 42 8 15:08.9 3:47HM 3:02.7 10 53:58.9 15.7MPH 1:05.4 12 35:50.9 11:34/M 1:49:06.9
12 148 Steven Kavanaugh Nolensville TN 23 42 13 31:14.8 7:49HM 3:33.5 12 56:52.8 14.9MPH 2:10.4 3 27:02.4 8:43/M 2:00:54.1
13 158 Joseph Ball Morristown TN 80 41 12 22:49.1 5:42HM 7:08.0 13 1:10:15.6 12.1MPH 2:13.5 11 34:45.7 11:13/M 2:17:12.0
 
Top

Female 40 to 44

  Overall     ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 69 Shelby Taylor Franklin TN 70 42 5 13:45.7 3:26HM 2:24.7 1 46:02.9 18.4MPH 1:50.3 4 30:54.4 9:58/M 1:34:58.2
2 77 Erin Alff Nashville TN 119 42 4 13:34.9 3:24HM 2:31.0 6 53:13.5 16.0MPH 0:51.4 1 26:17.6 8:29/M 1:36:28.6
3 85 Tarra Bopp COLUMBIA TN 115 44 7 15:19.5 3:50HM 3:01.8 2 48:44.0 17.4MPH 1:23.2 2 29:29.0 9:31/M 1:37:57.6
4 87 Leslie Ragan Franklin TN 139 43 6 14:15.9 3:34HM 1:54.9 4 50:53.3 16.7MPH 1:16.2 3 29:58.0 9:40/M 1:38:18.4
5 111 Heather Lake Hendersonville TN 27 43 3 13:31.2 3:23HM 1:38.8 3 49:43.2 17.1MPH 1:15.4 5 40:18.0 13:00/M 1:46:26.7
6 132 Allison Lanquist Old Hickory TN 71 44 1 12:02.2 3:01HM 3:11.9 5 51:48.4 16.4MPH 1:47.7 7 43:43.3 14:06/M 1:52:33.5
7 143 Paula Nelson Clarksville TN 28 44 2 12:33.3 3:08HM 5:57.9 7 54:14.1 15.7MPH 3:40.9 6 42:25.1 13:41/M 1:58:51.4
 
Top

Male 45 to 49

  Overall     ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 17 Jason Ehrlinspiel Franklin TN 135 48 1 8:51.8 2:13HM 1:41.1 1 39:48.5 21.3MPH 0:43.8 6 27:49.8 8:58/M 1:18:55.1
2 26 Jason Krumwiede NASHVILLE TN 179 48 2 10:29.0 2:37HM 2:14.6 2 40:37.9 20.9MPH 1:35.1 7 28:10.9 9:05/M 1:23:07.6
3 38 Stephen Beaty CEDAR HILL TN 82 48 3 11:13.6 2:48HM 3:08.1 5 46:26.7 18.3MPH 2:42.0 1 25:26.8 8:12/M 1:28:57.3
4 40 Michael Jordan Murfreesboro TN 131 47 6 12:43.4 3:11HM 2:56.2 3 44:17.0 19.2MPH 2:07.3 5 27:25.3 8:51/M 1:29:29.2
5 50 Vernon Buck, Jr. THOMPSONS STN TN 51 47 5 12:38.3 3:10HM 3:53.7 7 48:46.6 17.4MPH 0:49.6 2 26:13.6 8:27/M 1:32:22.0
6 58 John Bopp COLUMBIA TN 116 46 4 11:16.0 2:49HM 2:56.9 11 51:04.9 16.6MPH 1:44.2 3 26:21.1 8:30/M 1:33:23.2
7 67 Greg Goodman Nolensville TN 108 49 12 18:04.0 4:31HM 2:23.9 4 45:54.8 18.5MPH 1:25.9 4 26:32.0 8:34/M 1:34:20.7
8 99 Patrick Suttle Hendersonville TN 161 47 9 14:35.9 3:39HM 3:37.0 9 50:33.5 16.8MPH 1:31.2 9 31:54.2 10:17/M 1:42:11.9
9 100 Michael Brown Columbia TN 148 49 10 14:51.2 3:43HM 2:11.6 12 54:54.3 15.5MPH 1:53.8 8 28:40.4 9:15/M 1:42:31.4
10 105 Jeff Ogan Hendersonville TN 120 49 8 13:22.6 3:21HM 2:48.4 10 50:40.4 16.8MPH 1:48.0 12 35:22.7 11:25/M 1:44:02.2
11 142 Marty Purdom murfreesboro TN 305 48 13 29:36.7 7:24HM 3:06.4 6 47:13.0 18.0MPH 2:32.9 11 35:17.0 11:23/M 1:57:46.1
12 153 Russell Williams 181 47 14 33:54.6 8:29HM 2:12.6 8 50:02.4 17.0MPH 2:59.0 13 37:05.1 11:58/M 2:06:13.8
13 154 Chris Guerin Madison TN 104 48 11 15:47.4 3:57HM 2:14.4 13 58:39.3 14.5MPH 2:08.1 14 48:01.2 15:29/M 2:06:50.5
14 160 Dennis Whaley Jr Hendersonville TN 153 47 7 13:15.1 3:19HM 7:44.2 14 1:29:44.1 9.46MPH 4:34.6 10 35:07.3 11:20/M 2:30:25.4
 
Top

Female 45 to 49

  Overall     ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 84 Tracy Bullard Lebanon TN 13 49 1 12:56.9 3:14HM 2:50.5 1 49:03.3 17.3MPH 1:35.4 3 31:16.6 10:05/M 1:37:42.9
2 95 Suzanne Morrow CHESAPEAKE VA 69 46 4 14:15.5 3:34HM 3:08.4 2 50:39.3 16.8MPH 0:53.8 4 31:36.4 10:12/M 1:40:33.5
3 104 Debbie Rink Nashville TN 100 45 2 13:10.2 3:18HM 2:47.5 3 55:24.5 15.3MPH 1:19.9 2 31:15.5 10:05/M 1:43:57.8
4 114 Dona Byron Bean Station TN 98 49 5 16:14.7 4:04HM 2:53.2 5 58:38.6 14.5MPH 1:50.1 1 27:08.8 8:45/M 1:46:45.5
5 139 Shanna Ray Nashville TN 64 45 6 17:53.0 4:28HM 3:15.1 4 55:38.9 15.3MPH 1:30.0 5 37:31.1 12:06/M 1:55:48.2
6 149 Kim Buck Thompsons Station TN 52 47 3 14:02.8 3:31HM 3:28.5 6 1:03:10.3 13.4MPH 1:26.1 6 39:50.2 12:51/M 2:01:58.1
 
Top

Male 50 to 54

  Overall     ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 14 Glen Howse Cullman AL 26 52 1 10:41.7 2:40HM 1:40.8 1 38:25.2 22.1MPH 1:17.2 3 25:39.4 8:16/M 1:17:44.4
2 20 Craig Ostrom Gallatin TN 90 54 2 10:46.1 2:42HM 2:02.0 2 42:28.0 20.0MPH 1:24.3 1 24:06.9 7:46/M 1:20:47.4
3 22 Andrew Cook Belmont NC 147 52 3 10:47.8 2:42HM 2:07.0 3 42:47.2 19.8MPH 1:10.4 2 24:36.2 7:56/M 1:21:28.7
4 60 Michael Kaiser Nashville TN 113 53 6 13:44.7 3:26HM 4:34.8 5 44:08.0 19.2MPH 2:04.7 5 29:04.2 9:23/M 1:33:36.5
5 73 Robert Herold Clarksville TN 133 51 4 12:15.2 3:04HM 3:35.6 6 49:12.8 17.3MPH 1:58.4 4 28:26.7 9:10/M 1:35:28.8
6 123 Fred Henegar Murfreesboro TN 308 54 8 16:14.2 4:04HM 2:23.6 7 51:50.9 16.4MPH 1:06.5 8 37:15.1 12:01/M 1:48:50.3
7 130 Peter Cacchioli Spring Hill TN 97 54 9 26:07.6 6:32HM 4:09.0 4 43:13.3 19.6MPH 1:42.4 7 36:56.3 11:55/M 1:52:08.7
8 141 Donnie Reed Franklin TN 7 54 5 13:44.7 3:26HM 4:15.5 9 1:01:05.6 13.9MPH 2:19.7 6 36:04.9 11:38/M 1:57:30.5
9 152 Jay Croft 180 53 7 15:52.4 3:58HM 4:50.6 8 59:34.6 14.3MPH 2:07.0 9 43:41.3 14:05/M 2:06:05.9
 
Top

Female 50 to 54

  Overall     ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 81 Donnetta Herold CLARKSVILLE TN 132 50 2 12:07.6 3:02HM 2:43.7 2 50:51.1 16.7MPH 1:37.0 1 29:41.9 9:35/M 1:37:01.3
2 94 Lisa Dennison Brentwood TN 94 54 3 12:37.8 3:09HM 2:45.9 1 47:26.9 17.9MPH 1:41.4 3 35:53.7 11:35/M 1:40:25.9
3 119 Toni Drone ridgway IL 87 53 4 15:33.3 3:53HM 2:40.5 4 52:32.1 16.2MPH 2:06.9 2 35:39.6 11:30/M 1:48:32.5
4 146 Elizabeth Petty FRANKLIN TN 155 52 1 9:54.1 2:29HM 4:26.7 3 51:47.9 16.4MPH 2:20.2 4 51:49.5 16:43/M 2:00:18.5
 
Top

Male 55 to 59

  Overall     ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 9 Jamie Fohl Nashville TN 170 55 3 10:15.9 2:34HM 2:14.5 1 38:21.9 22.1MPH 1:29.2 1 22:28.1 7:15/M 1:14:49.7
2 24 jeff lane ashland city TN 138 57 4 11:15.3 2:49HM 1:23.2 2 40:10.1 21.1MPH 1:06.6 3 28:10.9 9:05/M 1:22:06.2
3 28 Mark Henry Somerset KY 166 57 5 11:18.1 2:50HM 1:33.6 3 42:17.2 20.1MPH 1:05.7 2 28:04.0 9:03/M 1:24:18.7
4 36 charles woods clarksville TN 107 58 2 10:03.8 2:31HM 1:38.8 4 42:48.3 19.8MPH 1:11.1 5 32:00.4 10:19/M 1:27:42.5
5 53 GERALD BREEDEN Brentwood TN 59 56 1 9:55.2 2:29HM 2:33.5 5 44:56.3 18.9MPH 1:55.9 7 33:15.4 10:44/M 1:32:36.4
6 83 Mark Powers HENDERSONVLLE TN 32 59 6 11:27.6 2:52HM 3:45.8 9 51:37.7 16.4MPH 1:39.2 4 28:51.5 9:18/M 1:37:22.0
7 101 John Anthony lexington TN 137 57 7 14:24.8 3:36HM 2:40.1 6 45:52.1 18.5MPH 1:51.3 10 38:25.6 12:24/M 1:43:14.0
8 108 Randy Kundert Kundert Franklin TN 146 58 8 16:36.9 4:09HM 2:26.5 7 47:45.7 17.8MPH 0:56.0 9 37:53.0 12:13/M 1:45:38.2
9 110 guy dotson Murfreesboro TN 122 55 9 18:21.1 4:35HM 3:12.8 8 50:24.5 16.8MPH 2:04.3 6 32:07.2 10:22/M 1:46:10.1
10 159 TOWHID ALAM Antioch TN 130 56 10 28:26.2 7:07HM 4:39.2 10 1:11:06.0 11.9MPH 2:10.8 8 33:57.9 10:57/M 2:20:20.1
 
Top

Female 55 to 59

  Overall     ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 79 SHARON POWERS HENDERSONVILLE TN 33 57 1 9:37.4 2:24HM 2:51.1 2 50:45.7 16.7MPH 1:45.1 1 31:40.3 10:13/M 1:36:39.7
2 88 Suzanne McLemore Nashville TN 4 59 2 10:18.1 2:35HM 1:52.1 1 49:59.8 17.0MPH 1:22.4 2 34:55.3 11:16/M 1:38:27.8
3 127 Sammye Pokryfki Wasilla AK 25 57 3 12:14.6 3:04HM 2:39.7 3 54:20.4 15.6MPH 0:53.3 3 40:56.6 13:12/M 1:51:04.8
 
Top

Male 60 to 64

  Overall     ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 65 Paul Wholley Brentwooe TN 19 60 2 10:56.4 2:44HM 2:29.9 2 53:48.1 15.8MPH 1:29.8 1 25:18.5 8:10/M 1:34:02.8
2 66 Steve Flatt Hendersonville TN 35 60 1 10:46.7 2:42HM 2:17.0 1 49:47.0 17.1MPH 1:34.1 2 29:43.9 9:35/M 1:34:08.8
3 144 Robert Schiffman Brentwood TN 44 64 3 14:29.1 3:37HM 4:51.5 3 1:02:18.8 13.6MPH 1:37.2 3 36:40.1 11:50/M 1:59:56.8
 
Top

Female 60 to 64

  Overall     ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 112 Carol Bauer Clarksville TN 20 61 1 13:31.2 3:23HM 2:27.6 4 55:18.0 15.4MPH 1:25.9 1 33:50.2 10:55/M 1:46:33.0
2 118 Janet Johnson Junction IL 88 61 4 17:03.0 4:16HM 2:14.4 1 51:25.8 16.5MPH 2:06.7 2 34:36.8 11:10/M 1:47:26.7
3 126 Susan Martin Burns TN 10 60 3 16:54.5 4:14HM 3:08.4 3 51:58.4 16.3MPH 2:11.4 3 35:56.7 11:35/M 1:50:09.5
4 140 Deanna McCarthy Nashville TN 329 61 2 13:53.5 3:28HM 3:03.4 2 51:45.6 16.4MPH 1:49.3 4 46:22.4 14:57/M 1:56:54.3
 
Top

Male 65 to 69

  Overall     ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 151 David Trammel Smyrna TN 86 69 1 22:25.1 5:36HM 3:58.2 1 1:03:05.8 13.5MPH 1:08.1 1 33:35.2 10:50/M 2:04:12.5
 
Top

Female 65 to 69

  Overall     ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 93 Patti Lowden Columbia SC 55 68 2 17:15.1 4:19HM 2:55.9 1 44:42.9 19.0MPH 1:58.3 1 33:28.9 10:48/M 1:40:21.2
2 115 becky meagher Nashville TN 163 68 1 12:22.4 3:06HM 2:39.7 2 51:10.0 16.6MPH 1:43.8 2 38:59.2 12:35/M 1:46:55.2
 
Top

Male 70 and Over

  Overall     ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 78 James Walker Dunwoody GA 34 71 1 10:14.9 2:34HM 1:54.0 1 47:17.5 18.0MPH 1:34.1 1 35:29.4 11:27/M 1:36:30.0
2 137 Dennis Stokes MEMPHIS TN 58 70 2 16:53.8 4:13HM 1:36.9 2 52:46.4 16.1MPH 1:46.9 2 41:37.2 13:25/M 1:54:41.3