The Cherokee Challenge 5K

Overall Finish List

April 28, 2018


Results by Race Day Events

Open

Place Name Team Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Stephen Huskey 14 36 M 1 1-45 33:15.5 10:44/M
2 Ethan Durrua 11 17 M 2 1-45 33:46.7 10:54/M
3 Isaac Holter 23 16 M 3 1-45 33:55.8 10:56/M
4 Justus Stewart 13 23 M 4 1-45 34:11.9 11:02/M
5 Kenny West 34 44 M 5 1-45 36:03.0 11:38/M
6 Storm Shular Team Seymour 326 25 M 6 1-45 36:35.3 11:48/M
7 Scott Hodge 54 45 M 7 1-45 37:50.5 12:12/M
8 Benjamin Carpenter 15 19 M 8 1-45 39:04.1 12:36/M
9 Ben Vallie 22 15 M 9 1-45 39:08.3 12:37/M
10 Buddy Johnson 44 47 M 1 46-99 39:22.4 12:42/M
11 Chad Biggs 501 38 M 10 1-45 40:01.0 12:55/M
12 Luke Durrua 12 15 M 11 1-45 40:27.2 13:03/M
13 Bryan Kerns Smith Kerns 202 39 M 12 1-45 41:04.2 13:15/M
14 Jeremy Smith Smith Kerns 201 41 M 13 1-45 41:12.4 13:17/M
15 Scott Bowerman The Scotsmen 171 27 M 14 1-45 41:14.7 13:18/M
16 Tye Moore Team Moore 224 12 M 15 1-45 41:18.0 13:19/M
17 Scott Henry The Scotsmen 172 35 M 16 1-45 41:31.4 13:24/M
18 Katie Jenkins 43 38 F 1 1-45 42:58.5 13:52/M
19 Jessie Garber 41 28 M 17 1-45 43:08.6 13:55/M
20 Ashley Hall Ashley Hall/Sadie Hutson 174 41 F 2 1-45 44:02.2 14:12/M
21 Robin Hensley 82 37 F 3 1-45 44:23.3 14:19/M
22 Sarah Powell 71 40 F 4 1-45 44:56.3 14:30/M
23 Ryan Stipes Team Stipes 433 19 M 18 1-45 44:57.3 14:30/M
24 Chase Drinnon Team Stipes 434 16 M 19 1-45 45:00.0 14:31/M
25 Eshoun Talley 21 35 M 20 1-45 45:05.8 14:33/M
26 Paul Pate Erwin elite 213 44 M 21 1-45 45:18.2 14:37/M
27 Thomas White 81 39 M 22 1-45 45:21.7 14:38/M
28 Hensley Tim 75 38 M 23 1-45 45:35.4 14:42/M
29 James White Team Jesus 184 42 M 24 1-45 45:40.8 14:44/M
30 Leah White Team Jesus 185 16 F 5 1-45 45:41.5 14:44/M
31 Jesse Jacobsen 103 33 M 25 1-45 46:02.0 14:51/M
32 Leah Elders 25 29 F 6 1-45 46:18.2 14:56/M
33 Veronica Heck Team Seymour 322 48 F 1 46-99 46:43.9 15:04/M
34 Shannon Fry 64 29 F 7 1-45 47:05.2 15:11/M
35 Christopher Hartwig 65 36 M 26 1-45 47:19.3 15:16/M
36 Joe Carufe LDC 255 30 M 27 1-45 48:06.9 15:31/M
37 Josh Cantrell LDC 254 32 M 28 1-45 48:07.0 15:31/M
38 Todd Moles 35 34 M 29 1-45 48:15.4 15:34/M
39 Ben Pratt 52 16 M 30 1-45 48:42.2 15:43/M
40 Scott Thompson 61 19 M 31 1-45 49:00.2 15:48/M
41 Kelly Donnelly Cherokee National Forest 365 21 M 32 1-45 49:11.2 15:52/M
42 Wayne Saul Dolomite 192 45 M 33 1-45 49:20.8 15:55/M
43 Andrew Balch Cherokee National Forest 364 33 M 34 1-45 49:31.1 15:58/M
44 Caleb Fox 53 19 M 35 1-45 49:39.3 16:01/M
45 David Young 102 40 M 36 1-45 49:39.6 16:01/M
46 Ryon Belk 45 19 M 37 1-45 49:40.3 16:01/M
47 Leonard Johnson 113 49 M 2 46-99 49:44.9 16:03/M
48 Jason Humphrey 134 34 M 38 1-45 49:53.8 16:05/M
49 Laura Lenker Dolomite 191 42 F 8 1-45 49:59.3 16:07/M
50 Kristian Pratt 51 19 M 39 1-45 50:00.9 16:08/M
51 Josh Fletcher 112 37 M 40 1-45 50:25.1 16:16/M
52 Sadie Hutson Ashley Hall/Sadie Hutson 173 41 F 9 1-45 50:29.4 16:17/M
53 Matthew Stanley 400 27 M 41 1-45 50:44.4 16:22/M
54 Tanner Shivley 55 20 M 42 1-45 50:49.1 16:24/M
55 Sarah Sofia 84 20 F 10 1-45 51:00.3 16:27/M
56 Mitchell Crowe GBC High Voltage 232 23 M 43 1-45 51:28.0 16:36/M
57 Amanda Simerly CNU Grads 221 45 F 11 1-45 51:39.3 16:40/M
58 Anna Davis GBC High Voltage 233 28 F 12 1-45 51:39.8 16:40/M
59 Michael Johnson 104 39 M 44 1-45 51:44.6 16:41/M
60 Derrick Moore Team Moore 225 35 M 45 1-45 51:55.8 16:45/M
61 Jessica Simerly CNU Grads 222 21 F 13 1-45 52:22.5 16:54/M
62 Nicolle Moore Team Moore 223 32 F 14 1-45 52:43.8 17:00/M
63 Evan Monroe Team Stipes 431 24 M 46 1-45 52:58.6 17:05/M
64 Jonathan Villarreal Team Jesus 183 29 M 47 1-45 53:02.2 17:06/M
65 Hana Auchterlonie B2A 175 20 F 15 1-45 53:05.5 17:07/M
66 Tyler Rader B2A 176 25 M 48 1-45 53:06.4 17:08/M
67 Robert Anderson Team Jesus 181 28 M 49 1-45 53:25.8 17:14/M
68 Ryan Crawford Team Jesus 182 36 M 50 1-45 53:35.9 17:17/M
69 Chelsey Dotson 105 30 F 16 1-45 54:06.1 17:27/M
70 Charles Stipes Team Stipes 432 51 M 3 46-99 54:06.9 17:27/M
71 Bronston Batara 133 33 M 51 1-45 54:15.4 17:30/M
72 David Brooks 83 48 M 4 46-99 54:16.5 17:30/M
73 Adrienne Batara 132 30 F 17 1-45 54:16.9 17:30/M
74 Brandon Belcher 492 31 M 52 1-45 54:36.6 17:37/M
75 Ashton Belcher 85 30 F 18 1-45 54:37.2 17:37/M
76 Micayla Vallie 163 19 F 19 1-45 54:43.8 17:39/M
77 Weston Olmstead Muddy Buddies 304 32 M 53 1-45 55:05.5 17:46/M
78 James Williamson 122 40 M 54 1-45 55:50.6 18:01/M
79 Allen Stewart 33 38 M 55 1-45 56:59.5 18:23/M
80 Kendra Wampler Brooks 215 18 F 20 1-45 57:10.4 18:26/M
81 Mike Vallie 164 58 M 5 46-99 57:10.5 18:26/M
82 Sandra Vallie 165 58 F 2 46-99 57:10.7 18:26/M
83 Courtney Brooks Brooks 214 31 F 21 1-45 57:11.3 18:27/M
84 Jeff Carpenter Team Carp 204 48 M 6 46-99 57:12.2 18:27/M
85 David Carpenter Team Carp 203 13 M 56 1-45 57:12.6 18:27/M
86 David Sullivan 73 45 M 57 1-45 57:39.4 18:36/M
87 Aaron Claridy 91 36 M 58 1-45 57:40.1 18:36/M
88 Linda Henry 121 65 F 3 46-99 57:40.7 18:36/M
89 Carmen Stanley 62 29 F 22 1-45 57:42.0 18:37/M
90 Mackenzie Hamilton 125 19 F 23 1-45 58:04.5 18:44/M
91 John Hommell AGC 443 41 M 59 1-45 58:29.1 18:52/M
92 Megan Quisenberry Camelot 455 58 F 4 46-99 58:45.1 18:57/M
93 Chris Beach Camelot 454 46 M 7 46-99 58:46.2 18:57/M
94 Marco Tomat Camelot 452 49 M 8 46-99 58:46.7 18:57/M
95 Brett Wilt Wilt Family 342 23 M 60 1-45 58:46.8 18:57/M
96 Kevin Laight The fast L 261 32 M 61 1-45 58:52.9 18:59/M
97 Tiffany Lowe The fast L 262 25 F 24 1-45 58:53.2 19:00/M
98 Rachel Gossett 135 24 F 25 1-45 58:54.5 19:00/M
99 Cheryl Williams 111 61 F 5 46-99 58:56.4 19:01/M
100 Charlie Hale 115 52 M 9 46-99 58:56.9 19:01/M
 
Place Name Team Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
101 Jerry Crowe GBC High Voltage 231 62 M 10 46-99 59:24.7 19:10/M
102 Rachel Dean GBC High Voltage 234 27 F 26 1-45 59:25.0 19:10/M
103 Barry Griggs GBC High Voltage 235 63 M 11 46-99 59:25.2 19:10/M
104 Lacie York GBC High Voltage 251 22 F 27 1-45 59:25.2 19:10/M
105 Jennifer Bradley 114 38 F 28 1-45 59:34.5 19:13/M
106 Stephen Smith 92 17 M 62 1-45 59:36.1 19:14/M
107 Jeremiah Widner 95 18 M 63 1-45 1:00:06.7 19:23/M
108 Riley Ottinger Golden Trio 357 14 F 29 1-45 1:00:40.9 19:34/M
109 Monte Wilhite 166 45 M 64 1-45 1:00:57.6 19:40/M
110 Rebecca Pullon 161 45 F 30 1-45 1:00:59.2 19:40/M
111 Russell Hickey Cheese 471 13 M 65 1-45 1:01:09.9 19:44/M
112 Michael Athey AGC 441 38 M 66 1-45 1:01:24.6 19:48/M
113 Cheyne Bayse AGC 442 38 M 67 1-45 1:01:25.5 19:49/M
114 Bobby Lester Dirty Duo 264 32 M 68 1-45 1:01:26.2 19:49/M
115 Elizabeh Lester Dirty Duo 263 32 F 31 1-45 1:01:29.0 19:50/M
116 Chad Ricker 74 33 M 69 1-45 1:01:50.0 19:57/M
117 William Mccamey Cheese 472 13 M 70 1-45 1:01:53.7 19:58/M
118 Steven Darnell 42 40 M 71 1-45 1:02:17.3 20:05/M
119 Michelle Laight Mud Sharks 193 28 F 32 1-45 1:02:17.4 20:05/M
120 Brandon Rohr Mud Sharks 194 30 M 72 1-45 1:02:18.1 20:06/M
121 Douglas Weller Mud Sharks 195 38 M 73 1-45 1:02:18.6 20:06/M
122 Kacey Bowlin Chaos 465 19 F 33 1-45 1:02:50.1 20:16/M
123 Raelyn Widmaier Team GoGo 273 12 F 34 1-45 1:02:52.4 20:17/M
124 Katie Brown Team GoGo 271 25 F 35 1-45 1:02:53.8 20:17/M
125 Tabatha Ley 491 16 F 36 1-45 1:02:55.5 20:18/M
126 Terri Wilt Wilt Family 343 55 F 6 46-99 1:02:56.1 20:18/M
127 Garret Widmaier Team GoGo 276 14 M 74 1-45 1:03:01.5 20:20/M
128 Erin Harris Chaos 466 18 F 37 1-45 1:03:03.3 20:20/M
129 Sydney Holter 101 18 F 38 1-45 1:03:36.7 20:31/M
130 Victoria Rooney Team Seymour 325 47 F 7 46-99 1:03:50.8 20:35/M
131 Jessica Baucum Wilt Family 341 36 F 39 1-45 1:03:51.4 20:36/M
132 Kayla Tillie Team Seymour 327 21 F 40 1-45 1:04:06.8 20:41/M
133 Rodney Mclain Muddy Buddies 301 40 M 75 1-45 1:04:37.7 20:51/M
134 Lisa Mclain Muddy Buddies 302 38 F 41 1-45 1:04:38.5 20:51/M
135 Ashley Garrett Muddy Buddies 305 43 F 42 1-45 1:04:39.1 20:51/M
136 Shaylee Tell 93 25 F 43 1-45 1:04:43.9 20:53/M
137 Donna Thomas 131 29 F 44 1-45 1:05:10.3 21:01/M
138 Ashley Hance 124 28 F 45 1-45 1:05:12.7 21:02/M
139 Logan Rooney Team Seymour 324 21 F 46 1-45 1:05:53.4 21:15/M
140 Dylan Keck 496 18 M 76 1-45 1:06:01.2 21:18/M
141 Jennifer Ottinger Golden Trio 356 47 F 8 46-99 1:06:18.8 21:23/M
142 Brackon Farmer 495 28 M 77 1-45 1:06:38.4 21:30/M
143 Meghan Mullins 494 27 F 47 1-45 1:06:38.8 21:30/M
144 Braiden Zablocki The Chicken People 403 13 M 78 1-45 1:07:23.6 21:44/M
145 Adam Lytle GBC High Voltage 242 28 M 79 1-45 1:07:35.9 21:48/M
146 Adam Hall GBC High Voltage 241 33 M 80 1-45 1:07:37.8 21:49/M
147 Abbey Davis GBC High Voltage 253 25 F 48 1-45 1:07:50.5 21:53/M
148 Derek Terry GBC High Voltage 245 38 M 81 1-45 1:07:52.4 21:54/M
149 Frank Oglesby GBC High Voltage 243 62 M 12 46-99 1:08:10.5 21:59/M
150 Tanya Dykes Cherokee Forest Service 361 31 F 49 1-45 1:08:34.8 22:07/M
151 Lacy Lane Cherokee Forest Service 363 33 F 50 1-45 1:08:35.0 22:07/M
152 Edith Sellers Cherokee Forest Service 362 55 F 9 46-99 1:08:39.4 22:09/M
153 Rebekah Scott GBC High Voltage 244 25 F 51 1-45 1:08:47.2 22:11/M
154 Brooke Beisner Not Fast Not Furious 291 23 F 52 1-45 1:09:37.6 22:27/M
155 Hau Wang Not Fast Not Furious 292 27 M 82 1-45 1:09:40.5 22:28/M
156 Anhelika Hall Scrambled legs 311 14 F 53 1-45 1:10:05.6 22:36/M
157 Josh Dearinger Ultimate Warriors 282 33 M 83 1-45 1:10:16.7 22:40/M
158 Michael Sizemore Scrambled legs 314 36 M 84 1-45 1:10:24.2 22:43/M
159 Todd Wehenkel Ultimate Warriors 285 39 M 85 1-45 1:10:34.2 22:46/M
160 Andrew French Ultimate Warriors 281 29 M 86 1-45 1:10:53.4 22:52/M
161 Wes Parkins Ultimate Warriors 283 34 M 87 1-45 1:11:01.8 22:55/M
162 Michael Shelton Ultimate Warriors 284 31 M 88 1-45 1:11:03.4 22:55/M
163 Gary Hall Scrambled legs 312 56 M 13 46-99 1:11:06.7 22:56/M
164 Isabel Hall Scrambled legs 313 49 F 10 46-99 1:11:07.4 22:56/M
165 Mark Metoyer Metoyer-Phillips 293 30 M 89 1-45 1:11:28.5 23:03/M
166 Alicia Phillips Metoyer-Phillips 294 30 F 54 1-45 1:11:29.2 23:04/M
167 Sarah Petito Team GoGo 275 31 F 55 1-45 1:12:43.9 23:27/M
168 Bonnie Widmaier Team GoGo 272 58 F 11 46-99 1:12:44.6 23:28/M
169 Michael Petito Team GoGo 274 40 M 90 1-45 1:12:45.8 23:28/M
170 Reese Arno Arno Farms 446 12 M 91 1-45 1:13:26.9 23:41/M
171 Jj Arno Arno Farms 444 13 M 92 1-45 1:13:42.3 23:46/M
172 Braylon Campbell Team Wandell 352 12 M 93 1-45 1:13:53.2 23:50/M
173 Alex Campbell Team Wandell 351 39 M 94 1-45 1:13:53.4 23:50/M
174 Karen Arno Arno Farms 445 45 F 56 1-45 1:13:57.8 23:51/M
175 Collin Rooney Team Seymour 323 22 M 95 1-45 1:14:07.3 23:55/M
176 Blaise Rooney Team Seymour 328 20 M 96 1-45 1:14:08.3 23:55/M
177 Jesse Rooney Team Seymour 321 45 M 97 1-45 1:14:09.2 23:55/M
178 Brian Fletcher TEVET 376 36 M 98 1-45 1:14:29.1 24:02/M
179 Amee Hankins TEVET 383 20 F 57 1-45 1:15:35.4 24:23/M
180 Trandon Ottinger TEVET 386 21 M 99 1-45 1:15:36.1 24:23/M
181 Kelsey Gaby TEVET 382 20 F 58 1-45 1:15:38.6 24:24/M
182 Angie Gaby TEVET 381 39 F 59 1-45 1:18:23.1 25:17/M
183 Debra Carroll The Chicken People 391 60 F 12 46-99 1:18:26.5 25:18/M
184 Leslie Morgan Crossfit Arcane 411 48 F 13 46-99 1:19:11.6 25:33/M
185 Jeff Coyne TEVET 373 26 M 100 1-45 1:19:13.1 25:33/M
186 Kathryn Olmstead Muddy Buddies 303 29 F 60 1-45 1:19:17.9 25:35/M
187 Stephanie Fletcher TEVET 377 36 F 61 1-45 1:19:24.0 25:37/M
188 Chelsey Burbank 153 29 F 62 1-45 1:19:25.1 25:37/M
189 Amanda Smucker 144 32 F 63 1-45 1:20:22.1 25:55/M
190 Caroline Thibert 151 44 F 64 1-45 1:20:23.0 25:56/M
191 Aleta Priar TEVET 387 25 F 65 1-45 1:20:35.0 26:00/M
192 Jim Heck TEVET 384 49 M 14 46-99 1:20:36.0 26:00/M
193 Mike Nease Crossfit Arcane 416 56 M 15 46-99 1:21:37.9 26:20/M
194 Jenna Austin 152 33 F 66 1-45 1:21:43.7 26:22/M
195 Melissa Ley 156 33 F 67 1-45 1:21:44.3 26:22/M
196 Tony Stollenmaier 142 52 M 16 46-99 1:21:52.8 26:25/M
197 Tiffany Stage 145 49 F 14 46-99 1:22:14.1 26:32/M
198 Valerie Talley 493 35 F 68 1-45 1:22:31.4 26:37/M
199 Victoria Stepp True Life Church 335 28 F 69 1-45 1:24:57.7 27:24/M
200 Ryan Herald True Life Church 333 25 M 101 1-45 1:24:58.1 27:25/M
 
Place Name Team Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
201 Sharon Baird True Life Church 331 20 F 70 1-45 1:24:58.8 27:25/M
202 Ryan Keller True Life Church 334 25 M 102 1-45 1:24:59.9 27:25/M
203 Summer Green The Chicken People 394 21 F 71 1-45 1:25:00.2 27:25/M
204 Scott Fine True Life Church 332 38 M 103 1-45 1:25:04.3 27:26/M
205 Starla Thompson 94 50 F 15 46-99 1:25:48.6 27:41/M
206 Madison Schopmeyer The Chicken People 401 21 F 72 1-45 1:26:41.5 27:58/M
207 Gary Robinson The Chicken People 395 36 M 104 1-45 1:26:43.1 27:58/M
208 Paul Zablocki The Chicken People 405 41 M 105 1-45 1:26:43.6 27:58/M
209 Cindy Elliott The Chicken People 392 52 F 16 46-99 1:26:44.1 27:59/M
210 Gretchen Zablocki The Chicken People 404 41 F 73 1-45 1:26:44.2 27:59/M
211 Alexis Stout The Chicken People 402 18 F 74 1-45 1:26:44.7 27:59/M
212 Brandi Gilliam The Chicken People 393 33 F 75 1-45 1:26:44.7 27:59/M
213 Shanci Robinson The Chicken People 396 39 F 76 1-45 1:26:46.5 27:59/M
214 Johnene Spradlin Crossfit Arcane 417 44 F 77 1-45 1:27:48.8 28:19/M
215 Dawn Stollenmaier 141 51 F 17 46-99 1:28:13.8 28:27/M
216 Angela Nease Crossfit Arcane 415 52 F 18 46-99 1:28:43.9 28:37/M
217 Jose Jesus Galvez Crossfit Arcane 412 57 M 17 46-99 1:28:44.4 28:37/M
218 Samantha Cortner Crossfit Arcane 413 19 F 78 1-45 1:28:47.8 28:38/M
219 Brandi Emmette Crossfit Arcane 418 30 F 79 1-45 1:28:48.3 28:39/M
220 Leanna Lawson The Overcomers 436 33 F 80 1-45 1:31:31.5 29:31/M
221 Melissa Koehler The Overcomers 435 45 F 81 1-45 1:33:39.4 30:13/M
222 Jordyn Horner Fairview 355 29 F 82 1-45 1:34:24.5 30:27/M
223 Stephanie Bain Fairview 353 28 F 83 1-45 1:34:26.1 30:28/M
224 Sarah Cooper Fairview 354 39 F 84 1-45 1:34:26.4 30:28/M
225 Sarah Leeper 143 28 F 85 1-45 1:34:27.1 30:28/M
226 Eleana Pate Erwin elite 212 38 F 86 1-45 1:36:38.1 31:10/M
227 Christie Hudgins 2 Nurses and a Sidekick 346 28 F 87 1-45 1:39:20.2 32:03/M
228 Kelly Lewis 2 Nurses and a Sidekick 344 34 F 88 1-45 1:39:21.4 32:03/M
229 Sidney Bryant 2 Nurses and a Sidekick 345 14 F 89 1-45 1:39:27.9 32:05/M
230 Emma Villarreal Colonators 426 38 F 90 1-45 1:49:59.0 35:29/M
231 Leah Balch Colonators 421 27 F 91 1-45 1:50:22.1 35:36/M
232 Charles Parker Honey B's 484 58 M 18 46-99 1:51:01.3 35:49/M
233 Shane Cantrell Honey B's 483 50 M 19 46-99 1:51:18.5 35:54/M
234 Theresa Parker Honey B's 485 54 F 19 46-99 1:51:20.9 35:55/M
235 Karen Woody Honey B's 473 51 F 20 46-99 1:51:27.2 35:57/M
236 Aaron Greene Honey B's 481 22 M 106 1-45 1:51:46.2 36:03/M
237 Megan Woody Honey B's 482 23 F 92 1-45 1:51:47.1 36:04/M
238 Eden Buchanan Colonators 422 48 F 21 46-99 2:01:04.8 39:03/M
239 Chrissa Pearson Colonators 424 37 F 93 1-45 2:01:05.5 39:04/M
240 Jacqulyn Crawford Colonators 423 36 F 94 1-45 2:03:24.1 39:48/M
241 Selena Sanborn Last Place Warriors 464 24 F 95 1-45 2:06:13.3 40:43/M
242 Shaliea Whitehead Camelot 453 25 F 96 1-45 2:06:13.7 40:43/M
243 Amber Williams Last Place Warriors 463 49 F 22 46-99 2:06:14.3 40:43/M
244 Tami Walters Colonators 427 54 F 23 46-99 2:10:05.0 41:58/M
245 Janet Stahl Colonators 425 55 F 24 46-99 2:10:05.1 41:58/M