Xterra Triathlon

Individual Age Group

Age Group Results

June 03, 2018


All results from this race and other races we have timed can be found at www.racedayevents.net RaceDayEvents


Men: Top Finishers 0- 0 15-19 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-99
Women: Top Finishers 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64

Top

Female Overall Winners

         Overall                                   ---- Swim ----       T 1     ---- Bike ----       T 2     ---- Run ----        Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time         Time  
     1      10  sue finney              319    39    2       19:39        1:42    1     1:32:52        0:55    1       45:41     2:40:50    
     2      35  Leslie Trussler         239    43    3       20:42        2:14    2     1:59:21        1:22    2       50:25     3:14:07    
     3      36  Emma Coakley            310    24    1       15:06        2:06    3     2:00:36        1:28    3       57:19     3:16:36    
Top

Male Overall Winners

         Overall                                   ---- Swim ----       T 1     ---- Bike ----       T 2     ---- Run ----        Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time         Time  
     1       1  Caleb Baity             249    25    2       17:38        0:24    1     1:13:48        0:32    1       37:38     2:10:01    
     2       2  Kevin Fletcher          281    47    3       18:26        1:44    2     1:21:38        0:56    3       42:54     2:25:40    
     3       3  Brad Scholtz            297    49    1       16:44        1:24    3     1:27:10        0:52    2       40:40     2:26:52    
Top

Male No Age Provided

         Overall                                   ---- Swim ----       T 1     ---- Bike ----       T 2     ---- Run ----        Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time         Time  
     1      15  Unknown Partic. 241     241          1       17:14        0:31    1     1:41:58        0:17    1       47:16     2:47:18    
     2      51  Unknown Partic. 259     259          2       20:37        0:30    2     2:34:29        0:18    2       52:10     3:48:05    
Top

Male 15 to 19

         Overall                                   ---- Swim ----       T 1     ---- Bike ----       T 2     ---- Run ----        Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time         Time  
     1       5  Joseph Urbanowicz       288    15    3       19:47        0:26    2     1:31:23        0:57    1       36:53     2:29:27    
     2      58  Alex Baker              205    18    2       19:43        2:34    3     2:37:34        0:42    2     1:02:19     4:02:55    
   DNF     DNF  Jackson Scott           248    18    1       14:26        1:24    1     1:24:45        0:47                                 
Top

Male 25 to 29

         Overall                                   ---- Swim ----       T 1     ---- Bike ----       T 2     ---- Run ----        Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time         Time  
     1       7  Keith Crouch            286    28    1       18:33        1:21    1     1:31:28        0:52    1       42:31     2:34:47    
     2      22  John Clausen            257    27    2       25:11        2:35    2     1:45:58        1:35    2       44:01     2:59:22    
     3      30  Jacek Zapendowski       226    27                                                   2:19:07    3       51:42     3:10:49    
Top

Female 30 to 34

         Overall                                   ---- Swim ----       T 1     ---- Bike ----       T 2     ---- Run ----        Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time         Time  
     1      50  Hannah Duncan           209    31    1       22:31        1:09    1     2:22:02        1:00    1       56:13     3:42:57    
Top

Male 30 to 34

         Overall                                   ---- Swim ----       T 1     ---- Bike ----       T 2     ---- Run ----        Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time         Time  
     1       8  Jacob Watkins           256    32    1       17:28        1:26    1     1:31:08        0:59    1       47:20     2:38:23    
     2      24  brandon wyant           216    33    4       19:16        2:20    2     1:39:06        1:07    5       59:45     3:01:36    
     3      34  Timothy O'Neal          219    31    6       21:14        3:18    3     1:57:07        2:17    2       49:57     3:13:54    
     4      37  Christopher Lopez       227    30    3       18:10        1:57    6     2:02:42        2:25    3       52:12     3:17:28    
     5      42  Derek Willis            223    30    2       17:39        2:34    4     2:01:39        2:02    6     1:05:23     3:29:19    
     6      43  Tom Soike               208    34    7       26:34        0:55    7     2:08:01        0:59    4       53:19     3:29:50    
     7      45  Drew Richey             222    33    5       20:07        2:05    5     2:01:43        3:15    7     1:06:23     3:33:35    
     8      63  James Rose              284    33    8       30:13        2:27    8     2:33:07        0:45    8     1:23:43     4:30:17    
Top

Female 35 to 39

         Overall                                   ---- Swim ----       T 1     ---- Bike ----       T 2     ---- Run ----        Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time         Time  
     1      48  Leslie Evenson          348    37    1       21:31        2:23    1     2:19:46        1:02    1       53:38     3:38:23    
Top

Male 35 to 39

         Overall                                   ---- Swim ----       T 1     ---- Bike ----       T 2     ---- Run ----        Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time         Time  
     1       4  ADAM WEEKS              296    37    3       16:48        1:33    2     1:28:13        0:46    1       39:31     2:26:52    
     2       6  Ryan Hobbs              303    35    4       18:41        1:28    1     1:26:12        0:50    2       44:27     2:31:41    
     3       9  Mark Chubb              277    39    7       20:02        0:52    3     1:28:40        0:48    5       49:33     2:39:57    
     4      11  Derek Tingle            311    35    2       16:32        1:09    4     1:32:38        0:48    6       49:45     2:40:54    
     5      12  Michael Greenlee        304    35    1       16:28        2:07    6     1:34:28        0:40    4       48:08     2:41:54    
     6      14  Lee Greene              244    37    5       18:44        1:52    7     1:37:37        1:23    3       47:33     2:47:10    
     7      17  Chris Kimble            291    37    8       20:45        1:52    5     1:33:36        1:26    8       55:22     2:53:04    
     8      32  Travis Carpenter        293    38    9       20:54        2:10    8     1:54:57        1:14    7       52:52     3:12:09    
     9      41  David Green             315    38    6       19:34        1:38    9     2:00:52        1:49   10     1:05:12     3:29:06    
    10      52  Bo Gerhardt             238    39   11       25:03        2:24   10     2:13:10        1:36   11     1:07:21     3:49:37    
    11      55  Joseph Staler           243    35   10       22:44        3:55   11     2:19:38        3:40    9     1:04:24     3:54:23    
    12      65  Jack Peterson           237    36   12       33:25        2:28   12     2:51:39        1:29   12     1:13:52     4:42:55    
Top

Female 40 to 44

         Overall                                   ---- Swim ----       T 1     ---- Bike ----       T 2     ---- Run ----        Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time         Time  
   DNF     DNF  Tracy Daverson          255    43    1       22:23        2:49                                                              
Top

Male 40 to 44

         Overall                                   ---- Swim ----       T 1     ---- Bike ----       T 2     ---- Run ----        Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time         Time  
     1      13  Brad Reed               350    43    1       17:01        2:33    2     1:39:58        2:17    2       44:11     2:46:03    
     2      25  Sam Whisman             229    40    4       19:24        2:10    3     1:50:11        1:52    4       54:19     3:07:58    
     3      27  Chris Alff              276    42    2       17:32        1:38    4     1:56:58        1:39    3       52:01     3:09:50    
     4      49  Jim Hall                204    42    3       18:30        1:22    6     2:38:56        1:21    1       38:42     3:38:54    
     5      57  Anthony Miller          289    43    6       24:24        2:48    5     2:27:50        1:32    5     1:03:58     4:00:33    
   DNF     DNF  Clynton Gourlay         211    41    5       21:32        2:05    1     1:16:09                                             
Top

Female 45 to 49

         Overall                                   ---- Swim ----       T 1     ---- Bike ----       T 2     ---- Run ----        Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time         Time  
     1      62  Renee McGeehen          206    45    1       23:18        2:11    1     2:49:18        2:25    1     1:07:04     4:24:17    
Top

Male 45 to 49

         Overall                                   ---- Swim ----       T 1     ---- Bike ----       T 2     ---- Run ----        Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time         Time  
     1      16  Thomas Worley           203    47    4       21:55        0:25    1     1:34:47        1:11    1       52:35     2:50:53    
     2      31  Alan Ventress           290    46    3       20:30        1:43    3     1:53:05        1:34    2       54:56     3:11:50    
     3      33  Warren Downs            254    48    1       18:12        2:58    2     1:52:52        2:37    3       56:38     3:13:18    
     4      38  Brian Bishop            246    46    2       19:01        2:56    4     1:59:38        2:19    4     1:01:01     3:24:56    
     5      61  Shannon Sapp            320    47    5       23:03        2:52    5     2:32:43        2:46    5     1:10:04     4:11:30    
Top

Female 50 to 54

         Overall                                   ---- Swim ----       T 1     ---- Bike ----       T 2     ---- Run ----        Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time         Time  
     1      39  Christina Halioris      313    50    1       18:49        2:02    1     2:08:19        0:53    1       55:54     3:25:58    
Top

Male 50 to 54

         Overall                                   ---- Swim ----       T 1     ---- Bike ----       T 2     ---- Run ----        Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time         Time  
     1      18  Roberto Flor            302    53    1       16:00        1:17    4     1:45:52        1:26    1       49:14     2:53:51    
     2      20  Jim Dandro              207    50    5       20:42        0:47    2     1:39:37        0:47    5       56:50     2:58:46    
     3      21  David Waddell           233    51    9       23:07        1:57    1     1:39:18        1:44    3       52:51     2:58:59    
     4      26  Jeffrey Boulton         247    54    3       18:24        1:53    5     1:51:41        1:05    4       56:15     3:09:19    
     5      28  Stephen Birurakis       236    50    6       20:45        2:57    3     1:45:06        0:57    6     1:00:30     3:10:18    
     6      44  Stephen Humphrey        230    50    4       18:26        2:51    6     1:58:15        3:20    7     1:07:17     3:30:10    
     7      54  Doug Ross               212    54    2       17:41        2:20    8     2:39:26        1:59    2       51:06     3:52:34    
     8      56  Chris Halioris          312    50    7       21:30        1:46    7     2:20:08        1:48    9     1:13:22     3:58:36    
     9      67  Mark Alcott             228    51   10       23:34        2:45    9     3:21:28        1:32    8     1:13:17     5:02:39    
   DNF     DNF  Wesley Redmon           309    52   11       23:57        2:56   10     3:32:17                                             
   DNF     DNF  Jeffrey Hartman         269    50    8       22:48        3:59                                                              
Top

Female 55 to 59

         Overall                                   ---- Swim ----       T 1     ---- Bike ----       T 2     ---- Run ----        Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time         Time  
     1      59  Alice Spriesterbach     221    56    1       19:09        4:30    1     2:42:53        2:53    1       57:30     4:06:55    
     2      66  Gwen Musk               349    55    2       24:18        4:09    2     3:00:50        4:32    2     1:17:33     4:51:24    
Top

Male 55 to 59

         Overall                                   ---- Swim ----       T 1     ---- Bike ----       T 2     ---- Run ----        Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time         Time  
     1      19  Robert Pair             294    57    2       18:13        2:12    2     1:48:44        0:54    1       48:28     2:58:34    
     2      29  Duane Leach             307    57    3       19:40        2:04    1     1:45:30        1:44    2     1:01:45     3:10:46    
     3      46  Frank Melvin            292    59    1       17:54        1:55    3     2:08:00        1:16    3     1:06:04     3:35:11    
     4      60  Hiro Kimoto             314    56    5       22:23        0:38    4     2:18:56        1:47    4     1:23:20     4:07:06    
   DNF     DNF  Michael Close           305    56    4       21:29        2:54                                                              
Top

Female 60 to 64

         Overall                                   ---- Swim ----       T 1     ---- Bike ----       T 2     ---- Run ----        Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time         Time  
     1      64  Maureen Sanderson       253    61    1       25:34        1:48    1     2:44:43        3:15    1     1:20:11     4:35:32    
Top

Male 60 to 64

         Overall                                   ---- Swim ----       T 1     ---- Bike ----       T 2     ---- Run ----        Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time         Time  
     1      23  Stephen Cole            308    62    1       17:09        1:34    1     1:40:50        1:04    2     1:00:37     3:01:15    
     2      40  Robert McCoy            306    61    2       18:34        2:08    2     2:03:45        4:01    1       59:43     3:28:14    
Top

Male 65 and Over

         Overall                                   ---- Swim ----       T 1     ---- Bike ----       T 2     ---- Run ----        Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time         Time  
     1      47  Russell Clark           295    67    2       23:05        3:21    1     2:03:00        2:10    2     1:06:03     3:37:41    
     2      53  Jeff Smith              245    65    1       22:33        3:47    2     2:25:04        0:24    1       59:23     3:51:14