Xterra Triathlon

Individual Age Group

Age Group Results

July 29, 2018


All results from this race and other races we have timed can be found at www.racedayevents.net RaceDayEvents


Men: Top Finishers 15-19 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-99
Women: Top Finishers 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59

Top

Female Overall Winners

         Overall                                   ---- Swim ----       T 1     ---- Bike ----       T 2     ---- Run ----        Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time         Time  
     1      20  Jodi Schwab             290    46    2       12:56        1:59    1     1:21:03        1:23    2       36:51     2:14:14    
     2      21  Emma Coakley            285    24    1       11:41        1:24    2     1:25:06        0:50    3       39:29     2:18:31    
     3      25  Christina Halioris      293    50    3       15:08        1:35    3     1:27:30        0:40    1       36:18     2:21:12    
Top

Male Overall Winners

         Overall                                   ---- Swim ----       T 1     ---- Bike ----       T 2     ---- Run ----        Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time         Time  
     1       1  Mike Hermanson          221    31    2       11:31        1:02    1     1:05:41        0:45    1       27:41     1:46:42    
     2       2  Paul McCall             249    38    3       11:41        0:39    2     1:07:47        0:28    2       28:38     1:49:15    
     3       3  Jonathan Krichev        284    42    1       11:27        0:51    3     1:13:06        0:27    3       29:08     1:55:01    
Top

Male 15 to 19

         Overall                                   ---- Swim ----       T 1     ---- Bike ----       T 2     ---- Run ----        Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time         Time  
     1      39  Christian Melton        253    16    1       16:26        1:35    1     1:41:56        0:59    1       32:43     2:33:39    
Top

Female 25 to 29

         Overall                                   ---- Swim ----       T 1     ---- Bike ----       T 2     ---- Run ----        Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time         Time  
     1      42  Sally Petre             222    29    1       20:06        2:18    1     1:33:20        1:39    1       39:45     2:37:09    
Top

Male 25 to 29

         Overall                                   ---- Swim ----       T 1     ---- Bike ----       T 2     ---- Run ----        Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time         Time  
     1       6  Keith Crouch            232    28    1       14:39        0:52    2     1:14:19        0:44    1       30:53     2:01:29    
     2       8  John Clausen            292    27    2       17:08        1:36    1     1:11:06        0:49    2       31:10     2:01:50    
     3      65  Adam Lundquist          298    25    3       32:59        3:59    3     1:58:02                3       49:16     3:24:19    
Top

Female 30 to 34

         Overall                                   ---- Swim ----       T 1     ---- Bike ----       T 2     ---- Run ----        Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time         Time  
     1      48  Hannah Duncan           206    31    1       18:57        1:27    1     1:40:39        1:22    1       44:25     2:46:52    
     2      62  Amanda Hughes           212    32    2       20:18        2:33    2     1:58:21                2       51:43     3:12:56    
Top

Male 30 to 34

         Overall                                   ---- Swim ----       T 1     ---- Bike ----       T 2     ---- Run ----        Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time         Time  
     1       4  Mark Chandler           271    33    1       11:30        1:02    4     1:16:09        0:27    1       28:00     1:57:10    
     2       9  Jacob Watkins           246    32    3       14:57        0:54    3     1:15:31        0:36    3       32:40     2:04:39    
     3      10  Glen Potter             267    33    5       16:02        0:56    2     1:14:44        0:54    2       32:20     2:04:59    
     4      11  brandon wyant           252    33    4       15:14        1:27    1     1:13:07        0:50    5       36:25     2:07:05    
     5      29  Elliot Sweat            255    32    2       13:17        1:08    5     1:25:59        0:56    8       41:30     2:22:53    
     6      35  Nicholas Brenes         213    34    6       17:26        3:21    6     1:30:44        1:33    4       36:23     2:29:30    
     7      38  Robert Heim             227    33    9       19:00        1:19    7     1:33:52        0:39    6       38:23     2:33:15    
     8      46  Andrew Booth            230    31    8       18:31        2:03   10     1:43:26        0:39    7       38:27     2:43:07    
     9      50  Timothy Guider          214    32    7       18:06        3:35    9     1:42:27        1:51    9       43:04     2:49:04    
    10      53  Nathan Smith            251    31   10       19:25        3:37    8     1:42:00        2:31   10       47:55     2:55:30    
Top

Female 35 to 39

         Overall                                   ---- Swim ----       T 1     ---- Bike ----       T 2     ---- Run ----        Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time         Time  
     1      70  Maria Nia               228    35    1       26:00        2:30    1     2:49:56                1       49:07     4:07:34    
Top

Male 35 to 39

         Overall                                   ---- Swim ----       T 1     ---- Bike ----       T 2     ---- Run ----        Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time         Time  
     1       5  Ryan Hobbs              260    35    3       14:41        1:23    1     1:11:04        0:53    1       30:27     1:58:30    
     2      13  Mark Chubb              233    39    2       14:40        1:16    2     1:15:42        0:56    3       35:21     2:07:56    
     3      24  Michael Greenlee        262    35    1       13:13        1:07    4     1:31:24        0:49    2       34:13     2:20:47    
     4      31  Wade Vest               219    36    4       18:03        1:20    3     1:22:43        1:08    4       40:35     2:23:51    
     5      49  Jeff Douglass           256    39    6       18:47        4:46    5     1:37:35        1:50    5       45:19     2:48:19    
     6      54  Manuel Doud             269    37    7       20:43        2:00    6     1:45:48        0:43    6       46:21     2:55:37    
     7      57  Brock Toomey            229    38    5       18:12        2:54    7     1:46:58        1:24    7       48:14     2:57:44    
Top

Female 40 to 44

         Overall                                   ---- Swim ----       T 1     ---- Bike ----       T 2     ---- Run ----        Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time         Time  
     1      47  Sara McKenna            238    42    3       20:27        2:14    1     1:36:51        0:58    2       43:33     2:44:05    
     2      58  Jodie Birdwell          243    41    1       15:21        2:52    3     1:56:27        2:47    1       42:26     2:59:55    
     3      59  Guinevere Bennett       248    42    2       19:08        2:54    2     1:46:18        2:37    3       50:57     3:01:56    
     4      63  Joy Hopkins             300    44    4       23:17        1:43    4     1:56:45                4       54:18     3:16:03    
Top

Male 40 to 44

         Overall                                   ---- Swim ----       T 1     ---- Bike ----       T 2     ---- Run ----        Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time         Time  
     1      15  Rowan Jones             259    40    2       17:23        1:17    2     1:18:10        0:42    1       31:01     2:08:35    
     2      18  Roger Hebert            265    43    1       17:03        1:46    1     1:17:45        0:38    2       34:20     2:11:33    
     3      41  Sam Whisman             211    40    3       18:11        1:47    3     1:34:58        1:27    3       38:13     2:34:37    
     4      66  Mariano Ruiz            242    41                                 4     1:37:32        0:18    4     1:53:36     3:31:26    
Top

Female 45 to 49

         Overall                                   ---- Swim ----       T 1     ---- Bike ----       T 2     ---- Run ----        Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time         Time  
     1      52  Renee McGeehen          204    45    1       19:31        1:26    1     1:39:42        0:49    1       49:19     2:50:49    
Top

Male 45 to 49

         Overall                                   ---- Swim ----       T 1     ---- Bike ----       T 2     ---- Run ----        Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time         Time  
     1       7  Darrel McHugh           263    47    1       13:27        0:51    1     1:13:24        0:30    1       33:26     2:01:40    
     2      16  Anthony Miksa           295    48    3       16:28        2:00    2     1:16:59        1:25    2       33:42     2:10:35    
     3      27  Alan Ventress           258    46    2       15:17        1:15    4     1:26:27        0:51    3       38:23     2:22:14    
     4      30  Chris McCrory           261    49    6       19:12        2:21    3     1:20:58        1:26    4       39:03     2:23:02    
     5      43  Scott Grainger          235    47    5       18:08        1:30    5     1:34:23        1:25    5       42:06     2:37:34    
     6      61  Scott Nelson            236    48    8       20:09        2:18    6     1:52:27        2:40    6       48:44     3:06:20    
     7      64  Shannon Sapp            302    47    4       17:51        2:52    7     2:03:07                7       56:45     3:20:37    
   DNF     DNF  James Roe               240    45    7       20:04        1:42                                                              
Top

Female 50 to 54

         Overall                                   ---- Swim ----       T 1     ---- Bike ----       T 2     ---- Run ----        Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time         Time  
     1      28  Kate Lucas              301    50    1       15:03        0:55    1     1:27:34        0:54    1       38:14     2:22:41    
     2      40  Danielle Heath          247    54    2       17:20        1:27    2     1:33:20        1:32    2       40:14     2:33:53    
Top

Male 50 to 54

         Overall                                   ---- Swim ----       T 1     ---- Bike ----       T 2     ---- Run ----        Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time         Time  
     1      14  Rick Clark              208    53    3       17:04        0:57    2     1:17:38        1:00    1       31:49     2:08:31    
     2      17  Jim Dandro              203    50    4       17:18        1:00    1     1:17:05        0:34    2       35:01     2:10:59    
     3      19  Owen Workman            299    50    2       16:16        0:43    3     1:20:15        0:41    3       35:58     2:13:55    
     4      33  Chris Halioris          294    50    1       15:30        0:59    4     1:26:24        0:42    5       42:19     2:25:56    
     5      34  Freddie Cooper          264    52    6       18:39        1:24    5     1:26:54        1:00    4       41:20     2:29:19    
     6      68  Wesley Redmon           286    52    5       18:36        3:03    7     2:22:15                6     1:01:44     3:45:38    
     7      69  Lyle Holin II           226    54    7       19:11        2:40    6     2:22:03                7     1:03:46     3:47:42    
Top

Female 55 to 59

         Overall                                   ---- Swim ----       T 1     ---- Bike ----       T 2     ---- Run ----        Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time         Time  
     1      60  Grace Daniel            257    57    1       19:50        2:50    1     1:50:03        0:34    1       49:15     3:02:34    
Top

Male 55 to 59

         Overall                                   ---- Swim ----       T 1     ---- Bike ----       T 2     ---- Run ----        Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time         Time  
     1      12  Robert Pair             291    57    2       14:45        0:50    1     1:17:57        0:38    1       32:55     2:07:07    
     2      22  Frank Melvin            266    59    1       14:21        1:53    2     1:20:50        1:03    2       40:37     2:18:46    
Top

Male 60 to 64

         Overall                                   ---- Swim ----       T 1     ---- Bike ----       T 2     ---- Run ----        Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time         Time  
     1      23  Stephen Cole            239    62    1       14:42        1:25    1     1:21:11        0:34    3       41:11     2:19:05    
     2      26  Anthony Benedict        254    61    2       15:15        0:50    2     1:30:28        0:41    1       34:34     2:21:50    
     3      37  James Wade              245    60    3       15:51        1:19    3     1:30:30        1:19    4       41:52     2:30:53    
     4      45  Mike Gerace             244    62    4       18:42        2:00    5     1:38:12        1:14    2       40:50     2:40:59    
     5      51  Carlos Sintes           297    60    7       25:25        2:16    4     1:35:43        1:23    6       44:49     2:49:38    
     6      55  Nelson Crouch           223    61    5       19:09        2:34    6     1:46:47        1:01    7       47:49     2:57:22    
     7      56  Larry Wright            241    61    6       21:26        3:06    7     1:47:27        0:53    5       44:30     2:57:24    
     8      67  William O'Rourke        237    60    8       30:36        2:54    8     2:15:00                8       57:06     3:45:37    
Top

Male 65 and Over

         Overall                                   ---- Swim ----       T 1     ---- Bike ----       T 2     ---- Run ----        Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time         Time  
     1      32  Bill Schmitt            270    65    1       15:04        0:57    1     1:24:45        1:25    2       41:52     2:24:05    
     2      36  Frank George            296    68    2       15:12        1:56    3     1:30:51        1:56    1       40:42     2:30:38    
     3      44  Dale Vaughan            250    74    3       16:03        1:54    2     1:29:27        1:18    3       49:08     2:37:52