Riverbluff Triathlon

Overall Results

August 07, 2016


Results By Race Day Events Http://RaceDayEvents.net/

Olympic Triathlon

  ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total  
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 Joshua Orendorf Nashville TN 367 32 M 1 M Top Fin 3 25:15.6 1:41HM 0:39.8 5 1:02:28.8 23.9MPH 0:55.4 1 41:34.1 6:42/M 2:10:53.8  
2 Matthew Boesch Clarksville TN 385 33 M 2 M Top Fin 13 28:03.6 1:52HM 0:37.1 2 1:01:12.0 24.4MPH 0:50.6 2 42:44.1 6:54/M 2:13:27.6  
3 Michael Jones Gallatin TN 381 42 M 3 M Top Fin 4 25:28.8 1:42HM 0:43.9 4 1:02:28.6 23.9MPH 0:40.8 7 44:37.2 7:12/M 2:13:59.4  
4 Jamie Tassa Nashville TN 324 39 F 1 F Top Fin 2 23:06.9 1:32HM 0:43.1 27 1:09:46.6 21.4MPH 0:39.3 6 44:26.6 7:10/M 2:18:42.6  
5 Jeffrey Schertz Huntsville AL 344 34 M 1 30-34 14 28:54.5 1:56HM 0:30.7 1 1:01:04.5 24.4MPH 0:40.9 12 48:00.1 7:45/M 2:19:10.7  
6 Edward Elliott Dickson TN 362 34 M 2 30-34 33 32:35.4 2:10HM 1:02.4 3 1:01:19.8 24.3MPH 0:37.7 4 43:55.8 7:05/M 2:19:31.2  
7 Mark Adams Mt. Juliet TN 379 54 M 1 M Top Fin 1 22:45.4 1:31HM 1:19.3 9 1:04:59.4 23.0MPH 1:24.2 15 49:20.8 7:57/M 2:19:49.2  
8 Joy Carroll Nashville TN 343 29 F 2 F Top Fin 8 26:31.1 1:46HM 0:48.6 8 1:04:26.1 23.1MPH 0:48.2 14 48:50.5 7:53/M 2:21:24.7  
9 Nicholas Petsch Antioch TN 353 30 M 3 30-34 21 30:26.5 2:02HM 0:46.4 15 1:06:25.2 22.5MPH 0:41.5 3 43:13.2 6:58/M 2:21:32.9  
10 Mark Tomlin Paris TN 376 47 M 2 M Top Fin 18 30:03.0 2:00HM 0:31.7 7 1:04:11.7 23.2MPH 0:54.9 9 46:15.7 7:28/M 2:23:57.0 2:00
11 Jason Loyd Brentwood TN 356 45 M 3 M Top Fin 31 32:01.3 2:08HM 1:57.0 6 1:03:17.5 23.6MPH 1:34.7 8 45:29.5 7:20/M 2:24:20.1  
12 Bill Jermann Cordova TN 351 52 M 1 50-54 6 26:20.7 1:45HM 1:34.1 14 1:06:16.0 22.5MPH 1:33.1 17 49:30.5 7:59/M 2:25:14.5  
13 Andy Manchester nashville TN 346 37 M 1 35-39 12 27:44.2 1:51HM 2:05.8 19 1:06:56.6 22.3MPH 1:02.9 11 47:40.5 7:41/M 2:25:30.1  
14 David Gailey Adams TN 319 50 M 2 50-54 15 29:09.5 1:57HM 0:55.3 11 1:05:15.2 22.9MPH 0:46.4 25 51:16.6 8:16/M 2:27:23.1  
15 Miles Head Goodlettsville TN 310 27 M 1 25-29 20 30:17.7 2:01HM 0:55.7 30 1:10:04.2 21.3MPH 0:59.7 21 50:21.3 8:07/M 2:32:38.6  
16 Nicolas Bocquet viarmes 382 32 M 4 30-34 40 33:36.9 2:14HM 2:00.0 23 1:08:23.1 21.8MPH 1:36.1 10 47:07.6 7:36/M 2:32:43.7  
17 Ira Dee Smyrna TN 317 37 M 2 35-39 38 33:15.7 2:13HM 1:05.6 13 1:06:10.1 22.5MPH 1:12.3 26 51:20.9 8:17/M 2:33:04.7  
18 James Nabholz Clarksville TN 373 48 M 1 45-49 46 34:22.0 2:17HM 2:07.2 35 1:11:42.3 20.8MPH 1:52.4 5 44:09.5 7:07/M 2:34:13.5  
19 Eric Claas Franklin TN 384 46 M 2 45-49 44 34:15.9 2:17HM 2:37.9 21 1:07:52.2 22.0MPH 1:47.4 13 48:18.0 7:47/M 2:34:51.5  
20 Steve Paik Franklin TN 314 35 M 3 35-39 52 36:13.6 2:25HM 1:14.8 22 1:08:03.6 21.9MPH 1:14.1 16 49:22.9 7:58/M 2:36:09.1  
21 Todd Scot Franklin TN 325 48 M 3 45-49 26 31:14.1 2:05HM 0:57.8 38 1:13:31.8 20.3MPH 1:10.0 20 49:58.0 8:04/M 2:36:51.7  
22 Luke Dooley Franklin TN 395 32 M 5 30-34 17 29:56.6 2:00HM 2:32.3 20 1:07:32.2 22.1MPH 2:02.7 28 53:00.4 8:33/M 2:37:04.2 2:00
23 Scott Hutcheson Springfield TN 368 49 M 4 45-49 48 34:56.0 2:20HM 1:08.4 17 1:06:49.7 22.3MPH 1:32.9 29 53:12.8 8:35/M 2:37:39.9  
24 Kelly Pickel Madison TN 334 34 M 6 30-34 29 31:32.8 2:06HM 2:35.5 12 1:05:57.3 22.6MPH 2:07.0 35 55:34.5 8:58/M 2:37:47.1  
25 Kevin Doss Clarksville TN 313 34 M 7 30-34 25 31:12.6 2:05HM 1:24.0 34 1:11:34.9 20.8MPH 1:12.1 31 53:33.3 8:38/M 2:38:56.9  
  ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total  
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
26 will humphrey nashville TN 378 43 M 1 40-44 10 27:29.9 1:50HM 2:34.0 50 1:16:46.0 19.4MPH 1:41.0 27 52:01.4 8:23/M 2:40:32.4  
27 Richard Peek Little rock AR 304 28 M 2 25-29 7 26:23.3 1:46HM 1:34.2 48 1:16:36.9 19.5MPH 1:10.8 34 55:02.6 8:53/M 2:40:47.9  
28 Steve Roberts Clarksville TN 394 57 M 1 55-59 56 39:10.4 2:37HM 1:29.4 10 1:05:02.6 22.9MPH 2:00.1 30 53:28.7 8:37/M 2:41:11.3  
29 Chip Lamphere Franklin TN 357 47 M 5 45-49 51 36:10.8 2:25HM 1:11.6 18 1:06:56.5 22.3MPH 1:23.3 36 56:31.5 9:07/M 2:42:13.8  
30 Julia A. Denison Nashville TN 321 26 F 3 F Top Fin 9 26:41.6 1:47HM 5:49.0 52 1:17:35.7 19.2MPH 1:47.4 22 50:28.5 8:08/M 2:42:22.3  
31 Gabrielle Reed Nashville TN 361 24 F 1 20-24 5 25:49.4 1:43HM 2:32.5 61 1:21:02.2 18.4MPH 2:22.7 19 49:46.8 8:02/M 2:43:33.7 2:00
32 Gabi Madison Woodburn KY 358 34 F 1 30-34 34 32:37.8 2:10HM 1:29.8 41 1:13:53.0 20.2MPH 1:18.0 33 54:20.0 8:46/M 2:43:38.8  
33 Channel Lemon Clarksville TN 383 35 F 1 35-39 41 33:40.4 2:15HM 1:09.0 49 1:16:40.7 19.5MPH 1:34.4 24 51:00.6 8:14/M 2:44:05.3  
34 Lisa Starmer Brentwood TN 374 48 F 1 F Top Fin 19 30:08.9 2:01HM 0:47.6 26 1:09:43.0 21.4MPH 1:05.6 47 1:02:54.2 10:09/M 2:44:39.4  
35 Eric Campbell Clarksville TN 372 36 M 4 35-39 50 36:04.7 2:24HM 2:54.4 42 1:14:33.6 20.0MPH 0:59.8 23 50:58.1 8:13/M 2:45:30.7  
36 Paul Dorsa Brentwood TN 338 60 M 1 60-64 11 27:35.0 1:50HM 1:23.8 28 1:10:00.3 21.3MPH 0:45.1 54 1:06:17.8 10:41/M 2:46:02.1  
37 Adolfo Dominguez Fort Campbell KY 354 37 M 5 35-39 28 31:31.7 2:06HM 1:36.0 33 1:11:33.3 20.8MPH 1:26.1 45 1:02:09.9 10:01/M 2:48:17.1  
38 Shannon Cook memphis TN 387 47 F 2 F Top Fin 37 33:11.6 2:13HM 1:41.2 16 1:06:46.0 22.3MPH 1:43.9 52 1:04:54.9 10:28/M 2:48:17.8  
39 Scott Schwertly Mount Juliet TN 360 38 M 6 35-39 27 31:25.8 2:06HM 2:31.1 60 1:20:57.9 18.4MPH 2:28.5 18 49:46.5 8:02/M 2:49:10.0 2:00
40 Christina Smith White House TN 364 36 F 2 35-39 60 39:37.8 2:38HM 1:44.4 37 1:13:25.1 20.3MPH 0:59.1 32 53:37.7 8:39/M 2:49:24.2  
41 Steven Dickens Hendersonville TN 365 44 M 2 40-44 54 38:19.0 2:33HM 0:50.9 32 1:10:26.1 21.2MPH 1:52.2 37 57:58.4 9:21/M 2:49:26.7  
42 Sam DiCarlo Nolensville TN 301 44 M 3 40-44 42 33:54.0 2:16HM 2:18.4 24 1:08:57.3 21.6MPH 1:44.9 49 1:03:35.5 10:15/M 2:50:30.2  
43 John Harry Franklin TN 390 58 M 2 55-59 23 30:47.2 2:03HM 2:48.0 45 1:15:06.4 19.9MPH 1:43.6 42 1:00:40.7 9:47/M 2:51:06.0  
44 Jan Adams Mount Juliet TN 380 51 F 3 F Top Fin 36 33:02.9 2:12HM 1:23.4 40 1:13:50.9 20.2MPH 1:24.4 44 1:01:49.6 9:58/M 2:51:31.2  
45 Duffey Ainsworth Charlotte TN 337 31 M 8 30-34 43 33:55.1 2:16HM 1:35.5 39 1:13:46.7 20.2MPH 1:37.4 46 1:02:33.2 10:05/M 2:53:28.0  
46 Bobby Shaffer Vonore TN 327 50 M 3 50-54 53 37:30.1 2:30HM 2:08.2 43 1:14:39.6 20.0MPH 1:33.0 39 59:36.4 9:37/M 2:55:27.5  
47 Jason Evans Franklin TN 391 40 M 4 40-44 22 30:45.7 2:03HM 2:54.7 25 1:09:22.1 21.5MPH 1:12.7 63 1:12:03.4 11:37/M 2:56:18.6  
48 Steve Sparks Brentwood TN 359 47 M 6 45-49 24 31:08.3 2:05HM 3:00.7 59 1:20:43.0 18.5MPH 2:01.8 40 59:45.8 9:38/M 2:56:39.6  
49 Chris Lillie FRANKLIN TN 316 35 M 7 35-39 32 32:11.6 2:09HM 2:15.6 53 1:17:58.2 19.1MPH 1:41.9 41 1:00:38.9 9:47/M 2:56:46.4 2:00
50 Brad Stewart Nashville TN 352 46 M 7 45-49 47 34:24.6 2:18HM 1:20.2 31 1:10:22.8 21.2MPH 1:36.5 61 1:10:17.8 11:20/M 2:58:02.0  
  ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total  
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
51 Josh Agee Paragould AR 342 37 M 8 35-39 35 32:39.0 2:11HM 2:30.5 47 1:16:14.9 19.6MPH 1:46.7 53 1:05:01.5 10:29/M 2:58:12.6  
52 Jenny Thompson Murfreesboro TN 332 43 F 1 40-44 64 41:13.2 2:45HM 1:47.2 29 1:10:03.9 21.3MPH 1:30.5 56 1:07:55.2 10:57/M 3:02:30.1  
53 Robert Benge Ooltewah TN 320 61 M 2 60-64 16 29:33.0 1:58HM 2:41.6 58 1:20:33.8 18.5MPH 1:15.4 59 1:08:50.7 11:06/M 3:02:54.6  
54 Jason Rowell Hendersonville TN 366 39 M 9 35-39 65 43:45.4 2:55HM 1:42.5 36 1:11:47.7 20.8MPH 1:53.1 50 1:03:56.1 10:19/M 3:03:04.8  
55 Sarah Hutchison Clarksville TN 308 24 F 2 20-24 45 34:17.7 2:17HM 1:33.2 66 1:24:04.9 17.7MPH 1:21.0 48 1:03:24.8 10:14/M 3:04:41.7  
56 Wesley Allen Nashville TN 392 61 M 3 60-64 39 33:26.1 2:14HM 2:08.0 51 1:17:17.7 19.3MPH 2:09.2 62 1:11:15.4 11:30/M 3:06:16.6  
57 sally kuhn brentwood TN 326 43 F 2 40-44 49 35:48.5 2:23HM 1:41.7 57 1:19:01.2 18.9MPH 1:31.6 60 1:09:22.3 11:11/M 3:07:25.4  
58 Vicki Barnes Joelton TN 363 57 F 1 55-59 61 39:53.6 2:40HM 2:16.3 54 1:18:14.9 19.1MPH 1:36.1 58 1:08:46.5 11:05/M 3:10:47.6  
59 Mark Webb Brentwood TN 312 45 M 8 45-49 62 39:57.8 2:40HM 5:32.7 46 1:15:38.7 19.7MPH 3:09.7 55 1:06:49.8 10:47/M 3:11:08.8  
60 Janee Henderson Franklin TN 350 40 F 3 40-44 67 45:31.5 3:02HM 2:38.1 65 1:23:27.9 17.9MPH 1:07.0 38 58:44.3 9:28/M 3:11:28.9  
61 Jimmie Holland Antioch TN 311 32 M 9 30-34 59 39:30.5 2:38HM 2:58.2 70 1:27:41.6 17.0MPH 1:07.9 43 1:01:45.3 9:58/M 3:13:03.5  
62 William Himes Joelton TN 375 41 M 5 40-44 69 47:27.6 3:10HM 3:42.3 44 1:14:41.5 20.0MPH 2:16.8 57 1:08:05.8 10:59/M 3:16:14.1  
63 Jessica Cannon Murfreesboro TN 333 36 F 3 35-39 57 39:26.7 2:38HM 2:26.5 62 1:21:48.6 18.2MPH 1:58.1 66 1:15:04.2 12:06/M 3:20:44.3  
64 Lisa Dennison Brentwood TN 318 53 F 1 50-54 63 40:01.7 2:40HM 2:53.6 55 1:18:25.6 19.0MPH 1:58.4 68 1:19:09.7 12:46/M 3:22:29.1  
65 Katrin Sames Nolensville TN 323 48 F 1 45-49 58 39:28.8 2:38HM 3:58.8 63 1:22:52.0 18.0MPH 2:24.2 67 1:16:14.7 12:18/M 3:24:58.6  
66 Adam Crosley Ballwin MO 349 56 M 3 55-59 74 55:24.4 3:42HM 5:06.9 56 1:18:25.9 19.0MPH 2:37.8 51 1:04:36.8 10:25/M 3:26:11.9  
67 Paul Reed Nashville TN 341 26 M 3 25-29 55 38:30.8 2:34HM 1:47.3 71 1:30:28.5 16.5MPH 3:27.7 64 1:12:22.0 11:40/M 3:26:36.3  
68 Stephanie Stanford Murfreesboro TN 348 36 F 4 35-39 30 31:35.4 2:06HM 2:19.3 72 1:31:12.8 16.4MPH 2:17.4 69 1:21:43.5 13:11/M 3:29:08.5  
69 Linda Link Franklin TN 388 54 F 2 50-54 70 48:31.5 3:14HM 5:23.1 69 1:27:06.1 17.1MPH 2:46.9 65 1:12:48.8 11:45/M 3:36:36.5  
70 LaVern Baker Cadiz KY 329 54 F 3 50-54 68 46:35.8 3:06HM 1:34.1 67 1:24:57.9 17.6MPH 1:09.7 71 1:27:01.5 14:02/M 3:41:19.0  
71 Fred Henegar Murfreesboro TN 331 53 M 4 50-54 71 48:49.2 3:15HM 1:56.0 68 1:25:31.1 17.4MPH 1:18.5 70 1:25:33.6 13:48/M 3:43:08.5  
72 Richard Peek little rock AR 303 62 M 4 60-64 73 55:03.0 3:40HM 3:09.7 64 1:23:00.0 18.0MPH 1:46.9 72 1:38:40.8 15:55/M 4:01:40.5  
73 Tyler Thurber Murfreesboro TENNESSEE 328 23 M 1 20-24 66 44:08.5 2:57HM 3:25.4 73 1:39:56.2 14.9MPH 2:14.9 73 1:40:36.8 16:14/M 4:10:21.9  
DNF Wade Link Franklin TN 389 60 M 60-64 72 54:33.8 3:38HM 5:24.7