Crossville Rotary 5k

5k

Age Group Results

October 28, 2017


All results from this race and other races we have timed can be found at www.racedayevents.net RaceDayEvents


Men: Top Finishers 1-14 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
Women: Top Finishers 1-14 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59

Top

Female Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Chelsey Goins                                            26   27       10        26:34.1      8:34/M
Top

Male Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Fidel Balderas                                            1   44        1        19:16.6      6:13/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kelly Smith                                              58   45       11        26:50.1      8:39/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Eric Rassel                                              70   47        3        21:46.4      7:01/M
Top

Female Grandmasters Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Dana Beal                                                 2   62       23        33:45.4     10:53/M
Top

Male Grandmasters Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Terry Walter                      Crossville  TN         65   56        5        23:13.6      7:29/M
Top

Female Veterans Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jane Burnett                                              8   64       36        41:51.5     13:30/M
Top

Male Veterans Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jack Foster                                              71   67        7        24:46.5      7:59/M
Top

Female 14 and Under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Lexi Carroll                                             11   10       12        28:12.5      9:06/M
       2    Amanda Carroll                                           10   14       19        32:12.3     10:23/M
       3    Hadassah Wade                                            64    6       25        34:07.8     11:00/M
Top

Male 14 and Under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Tyler Carroll                                            14   12        4        23:00.9      7:25/M
       2    Eden Kean                                                33    9        6        24:06.7      7:46/M
       3    Colton Stuhr                                             59   10       13        29:21.6      9:28/M
       4    Jake Hedgecoth Jake                                      30   11       14        29:44.3      9:35/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Barbara Kilgore                                          37   27       38        42:00.3     13:33/M
       2    Brittany Kilgore                                         38   20       39        42:00.5     13:33/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Michael Kean                                             34   29       15        29:51.8      9:38/M
       2    Devan Lee                                                43   25       37        42:00.3     13:33/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Blankenship Crystal                                       4   37       30        36:19.8     11:43/M
       2    Carianne Carlson                                          9   33       31        37:12.5     12:00/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Tom Moore                                                49   33        2        21:26.0      6:55/M
       2    Joe Salvaio                                              73   36        9        26:32.3      8:34/M
       3    Keith Mills                                              47   33       17        31:51.5     10:16/M
       4    Jeremy Shoemaker                                         57   37       22        32:30.0     10:29/M
       5    Corey Wade                                               63   30       26        34:08.4     11:01/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Marie Carroll                                            12   43       16        31:32.3     10:10/M
       2    Rachel Bolin                                              7   48       18        32:01.4     10:20/M
       3    Julia Fuentes                                            69   48       20        32:14.6     10:24/M
       4    Tracy Adams                                              72   44       32        38:21.0     12:22/M
       5    Sandy Blevins                                             5   47       33        39:30.4     12:45/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Don Wylie                                                68   48       21        32:15.4     10:24/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Donna Parker                                             52   58       27        34:29.1     11:07/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Tim Carroll                                              13   50       24        33:57.7     10:57/M
       2    Mark Lee                                                 74   57       29        36:18.1     11:43/M
       3    Vernon Blevins                                            6   52       34        39:31.4     12:45/M
       4    Michael Denney                                           19   55       35        40:04.8     12:55/M
Top

Male 60 and Over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Wade England                                             21   61        8        26:09.2      8:26/M
       2    Paul Beal                                                 3   61       28        34:52.7     11:15/M
       3    Larry Doster                                             20   70       40        45:08.1     14:34/M