Race For The Summitt 4 Miler

Open

Overall Finish List

November 11, 2017


All results from this race and other races we have timed can be found at www.racedayevents.net RaceDayEvents
                                                                                                               Total  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time  
      1    Steven Prince                     Knoxville  TN          36    60   M       1 Top Fin             31:13.6
      2    Jessica Goodson                   Knoxville  TN          10    22   F       1 Top Fin             31:47.4
      3    David Maulick                     Knoxville  TN          27    23   M       2 Top Fin             31:58.2
      4    Katelyn Scarpino                  Knoxville  TN          43    28   F       2 Top Fin             32:37.7
      5    Corey Medler                      Knoxville  TN          28    28   M       3 Top Fin             32:46.6
      6    Bryon Russell                     Millington  TN         42    51   M       1 51-60               33:09.9
      7    Brent Anderson                    Knoxville  TN           1    35   M       1 31-40               33:28.4
      8    Sarah Key                         Knoxville  TN          22    23   F       3 Top Fin             33:45.8
      9    Mindy Newman                      Knoxville  TN          29    52   F       1 51-60               33:47.6
     10    Tabitha Rossini                   Knoxville  TN          41    34   F       1 31-40               33:50.6
     11    Lauren Bonte                      Knoxville  TN           3    26   F       1 26-30               36:20.5
     12    Stephen Duden                     Knoxville  TN           8    26   M       1 26-30               38:27.6
     13    Lindsey Harb                      Knoxville  TN          17    33   F       2 31-40               39:33.4
     14    Rebecca Zakrajsek                 Knoxville  TN          52    38   F       3 31-40               39:33.7
     15    Laura Ward                        Knoxville  TN          48    58   F       2 51-60               40:00.4
     16    Siobhan Drury                     Knoxville  TN           7    26   F       2 26-30               42:37.8
     17    Christa Cuthell                   Knoxville  TN           6    28   F       3 26-30               42:43.9
     18    Soisuda Pingsanoi                 Knoxville  TN          35    42   F       1 41-50               42:55.3
     19    Carl Swanson                      Knoxville  TN          47    41   M       1 41-50               44:06.3
     20    Dale Less                         Sevierville  TN        24    58   M       2 51-60               44:30.0
     21    Kim Keller                        Knoxville  TN          21    25   F       1 21-25               45:21.4
     22    Rachael Goodson                   Knoxville  TN          12    20   F       1 15-20               45:39.5
     23    Savannah Goodson                  Knoxville  TN          13    18   F       2 15-20               45:47.9
     24    Josh Baylog                       Knoxville  TN           2    27   M       2 26-30               46:36.0
     25    Gracie Wright                     Knoxville  TN          51    24   F       2 21-25               46:40.7
     26    Craig Long                        Hendersonville  NC     25    66   M       1 61-99               47:18.6
     27    Maura Jones                       Knoxville  TN          20    27   F       4 26-30               47:31.0
     28    Daniel Steiger                    Maryville  TN          46    52   M       3 51-60               47:32.8
     29    John Watson                       Knoxville  TN          49    29   M       3 26-30               48:04.2
     30    Steven Skovran                    Knoxville  TN          45    27   M       4 26-30               48:53.0
     31    Michael Glascock                  Williamsburg  VA        9    33   M       2 31-40               48:55.6
     32    Tiffany Brand                     Knoxville  TN           4    25   F       3 21-25               49:20.5
     33    Kara Loveday                      Clinton  TN            26    27   F       5 26-30               49:38.0
     34    Allen Cheek                       Pearl  MS               5    28   M       5 26-30               54:08.7
     35    Gwen Hales                        Pearl  MS              16    58   F       3 51-60               54:09.7
     36    Michael Pierce                    Wartburg  TN           34    51   M       4 51-60               54:40.6
     37    Lisa Pierce                       Wartburg  TN           32    53   F       4 51-60               54:42.1
     38    Jessica Greene                    Maryville  TN          15    27   F       6 26-30               57:20.9
     39    Kim Leonard                       Maryville  TN          23    59   F       5 51-60               57:21.3
     40    Jamie Horning                     Knoxville  TN          19    55   F       6 51-60               57:34.9
     41    James Horning                     Knoxville  TN          18    54   M       5 51-60               57:37.0
     42    Betty Parham                      Knoxville  TN          31    69   F       1 61-99               57:39.3
     43    Katherine Wrigal                                         54    57   F       7 51-60               57:49.2
     44    Annie Wright                                             53    21   F       4 21-25               57:49.8
     45    Mark Goodson                      Knoxville  TN          11    50   M       2 41-50             1:07:11.0
     46    Sue Goodson                       Knoxville  TN          14    54   F       8 51-60             1:07:11.1
     47    Jon Reynolds                      Knoxville  TN          38    78   M       2 61-99             1:07:53.0
     48    Diane Reynolds                    Knoxville  TN          37    47   F       2 41-50             1:08:01.0