St. Elizabeth Triathlon

Age Group Results

July 20, 2019


Results By RaceDayEvents


Men: Top Finishers 1-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 65-69
Women: Top Finishers 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69

Sprint

Top

Female Open Winners

  Overall*     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Penalty
1 1 Linda Word Frankfot KY 141 2 12:10.5 4:49.7 2 34:37.1 1:16.8 2 24:38.0 1:17:32.2  
2 2 Dolores HALL Lexington KY 45 3 13:47.2 5:07.2 1 32:30.0 0:47.3 3 26:18.2 1:18:29.9  
3 3 Lauren Kaiser 162 1 10:46.6 5:40.2 3 41:18.5 1:00.3 1 21:54.4 1:20:40.1  
 
Top

Male Open Winners

  Overall*     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Penalty
1 1 Joe Pawlish Danville KY 89 2 9:16.5 4:15.3 1 27:23.7 0:55.3 1 19:41.4 1:01:32.3  
2 2 Lee Sellers West Chester OH 111 3 9:44.8 3:25.0 2 28:28.3 0:37.1 2 21:16.5 1:03:31.9  
3 3 Rick Crump Torrance CA 157 1 7:41.6 3:36.5 3 30:08.0 0:43.6 3 21:59.7 1:04:09.6  
 
Top

Female Masters Winners

  Overall*     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Penalty
1 5 Julie Cooper Cincinnati OH 22 1 10:32.7 4:54.5 2 34:14.5 1:20.4 3 31:11.9 1:22:14.2  
2 9 Kristen Ewing Burlington KY 34 2 12:13.9 7:00.0 3 36:43.1 1:11.8 1 27:05.3 1:24:14.2  
3 10 Sonya Markesbery Burlington KY 80 3 16:46.3 5:29.7 1 33:41.9 1:54.7 2 28:31.9 1:26:24.5  
 
Top

Male Masters Winners

  Overall*     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Penalty
1 6 Gregory Garcia Louisville KY 37 1 9:11.5 3:08.7 1 28:23.2 0:31.6 2 23:13.8 1:06:28.9 2:00
2 10 Jeff Williams Cincinnati OH 136 2 10:02.5 6:02.0 3 31:54.9 1:04.1 1 22:36.7 1:11:40.3  
3 13 Kevin Raih Covington KY 94 3 13:06.1 5:25.9 2 31:15.9 0:53.1 3 25:01.6 1:15:42.7  
 
Top

Male 14 and Under

  Overall*     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Penalty
1 9 Nathan Spetz West Chester OH 119 1 7:28.5 3:57.8 1 34:42.8 0:28.5 1 24:16.6 1:10:54.3  
2 52 Preston Garcia Louisville KY 38 2 12:11.8 5:22.9 2 44:18.1 1:05.5 2 33:55.1 1:36:53.5  
 
Top

Female 15 to 19

  Overall*     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Penalty
1 32 Calli Alderman Deputy IN 2 1 14:25.8 10:06.8 1 48:46.3 2:33.4 1 28:33.9 1:44:26.2  
 
Top

Male 15 to 19

  Overall*     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Penalty
1 16 Hayden Roberts Goshen KY 101 1 9:43.1 5:37.4 2 39:09.1 1:12.2 1 23:20.5 1:19:02.4  
2 21 Aj Schumacher Hamilton OH 110 4 13:55.4 5:21.8 1 39:06.3 0:31.5 2 23:59.6 1:22:54.7  
3 29 Braydon Laux Middletown OH 68 3 13:53.8 5:17.6 3 42:07.5 0:38.0 3 25:16.0 1:27:13.0  
4 49 Alexander Kautz Park Hills KY 59 2 9:53.8 8:57.7 4 46:19.0 0:36.8 4 29:50.8 1:35:38.2  
5 66 Joel Surrett Williamstown KY 121 5 20:01.9 6:16.8 5 54:17.3 1:06.7 5 31:25.2 1:53:08.1  
 
Top

Female 20 to 24

  Overall*     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Penalty
1 41 Carlie Brooks Latonia KY 8 1 13:39.6 13:33.8 1 51:55.0 0:48.4 1 34:02.1 1:53:59.1  
2 60 Bethany Harting Alexandria KY 52 2 17:04.6 9:55.8 2 1:08:43.5 1:37.2 2 43:33.9 2:20:55.1  
 
Top

Male 20 to 24

  Overall*     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Penalty
1 20 Dylan Rouse Florence KY 104     20:21.7 1 34:21.1 0:45.4 1 27:15.9 1:22:44.2  
2 24 Joren Berry Alexandria KY 9 1 12:26.1 6:32.3 2 34:23.3 1:01.1 2 29:04.6 1:23:27.5  
3 53 Jake Mckinney Hamersville OH 81 2 14:29.8 8:06.4 3 39:37.7 2:26.7 4 32:33.3 1:37:14.1  
4 76 Tyler Kingus 163 3 23:03.7 10:11.7 4 1:01:27.6 0:51.7 3 30:26.1 2:06:00.8  
 
Top

Female 25 to 29

  Overall*     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Penalty
1 8 Shawna Shuffett Greensburg KY 114 5 14:11.8 5:32.8 1 36:13.9 0:59.8 3 27:09.5 1:24:08.0  
2 12 Morgan Kain Erlanger KY 57 9 15:35.5 5:38.7 3 38:14.2 0:53.5 2 26:44.9 1:27:06.9  
3 16 Ria Keegan Union KY 61 2 11:28.8 12:53.9 2 37:05.5 3:29.6 1 26:41.9 1:31:39.9  
4 19 Jenna Rawlings Covington KY 96 4 13:41.2 7:26.1 5 43:03.9 0:40.7 4 29:38.0 1:34:30.0  
5 24 Natalie Dunaway Williamstown KY 151 6 14:16.8 8:55.2 4 41:18.8 1:50.1 5 33:03.2 1:39:24.2  
6 36 Briana Shandel Williamstown KY 112 7 14:42.4 8:16.5 7 47:16.4 1:37.8 6 35:34.9 1:47:28.1  
7 37 Katelyn Gilkey Cincinnati OH 40 3 13:02.0 9:09.6 6 44:37.0 2:48.6 9 39:54.2 1:49:31.5  
8 38 Sarah Beth Barnette Lexington KY 3 8 14:55.2 7:26.2 8 47:28.2 1:03.7 8 39:44.6 1:50:38.0  
9 49 Katherine Lehan Covington KY 70 1 9:45.1 13:04.9 9 57:44.7 1:08.9 10 40:12.1 2:01:55.7  
10 55 Haley Rothwell Crittenden KY 103 11 17:03.5 9:55.1 10 58:58.5 1:13.0 7 38:10.5 2:05:20.7  
11 63 Becky Cashman Dillsboro IN 17 10 16:50.5 8:08.4 11 1:42:07.1 1:35.1 11 57:12.2 3:05:53.4  
 
Top

Male 25 to 29

  Overall*     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Penalty
1 15 Christopher Lehan Dayton OH 144 1 11:32.5 6:05.9 3 38:33.1 0:44.3 1 21:19.2 1:18:15.1  
2 43 Ryan Winkler Independence KY 139 3 17:49.1 6:21.8 2 37:24.4 0:32.0 3 31:29.2 1:33:36.6  
3 48 Matthew Bremer Cincinnati OH 14 2 15:18.5 9:27.3 1 36:59.1 2:20.2 2 31:20.2 1:35:25.4  
4 72 Mike Klausing Van Wert OH 150 4 25:50.1 10:04.6 4 44:09.9 2:54.1 4 32:41.1 1:55:39.8  
 
Top

Female 30 to 34

  Overall*     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Penalty
1 6 Amie Thieme Ft Mitchell KY 155 4 10:57.7 6:33.3 2 39:11.0 0:44.7 1 24:49.9 1:22:16.7  
2 7 Gabrielle Welsh Worthville KY 134 6 12:36.1 5:39.2 1 37:11.3 0:21.2 3 27:09.9 1:22:57.8  
3 11 Jennifer Lehan Cincinnati OH 71 3 9:47.7 6:14.0 6 42:31.9 1:01.7 2 27:08.6 1:26:44.0  
4 14 Katie Cook Edgewood KY 148 1 9:02.8 6:50.9 4 40:27.7 1:44.5 6 33:14.4 1:31:20.4  
5 15 Kate Holley Independence KY 56 7 12:57.5 5:20.6 9 44:52.3 0:34.5 4 27:42.0 1:31:27.0  
6 22 Erin Wolfe Maineville OH 140 10 15:34.9 7:44.8 3 39:32.2 1:02.0 7 33:39.9 1:37:33.9  
7 28 Rebekah Ko Florence KY 66 2 9:41.1 8:26.8 7 43:34.9 1:16.2 11 38:56.9 1:41:55.9  
8 31 Sara Klar Falmouth KY 65 11 15:51.9 7:31.2 10 45:15.0 1:14.8 8 34:15.9 1:44:08.8  
9 35 Kasie Bear Deputy IN 6 8 14:17.7 10:08.7 12 48:49.8 2:29.4 5 28:43.5 1:46:29.2 2:00
10 44 Genevieve Lehman Cincinnati OH 72 5 12:06.5 8:41.9 5 42:03.9 2:49.3 13 49:33.1 1:55:14.7  
11 46 Sara Everson Georgetown KY 33 13 18:05.8 10:48.4 11 46:59.5 2:13.3 9 37:50.5 1:55:57.6  
12 47 Katie Spencer Cincinnati OH 118 12 17:15.9 10:19.2 13 50:18.9 1:54.2 10 38:18.9 1:58:07.2  
13 48 Stephanie Chambless Loveland OH 18 9 14:46.6 9:53.7 8 44:33.4 2:34.9 12 48:50.5 2:00:39.3  
 
Top

Male 30 to 34

  Overall*     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Penalty
1 11 Dominic Carucci Cincinnati OH 16 8 11:49.1 5:30.1 1 30:44.2 1:20.1 1 22:18.7 1:11:42.2  
2 12 Corey Donohoo Lexington KY 30 6 11:36.5 4:49.3 3 32:59.1 0:44.0 2 23:13.2 1:13:22.2  
3 18 Andrew Burchett Fort Wright KY 153 5 11:32.8 5:12.2 4 33:27.7 1:47.4 4 27:49.1 1:19:49.4  
4 19 Chad Doellman De Mossville KY 29 10 13:42.1 5:57.9 5 34:26.0 1:42.1 3 25:25.4 1:21:13.5  
5 27 William Barnhill Columbus OH 5 9 11:52.8 6:37.5 7 36:39.7 0:45.9 6 30:30.9 1:26:26.9  
6 37 Chris Dressman Columbus OH 31 1 9:21.0 8:57.3 6 36:35.8 1:51.3 9 32:48.1 1:29:33.7  
7 38 Brian Valerio Cincinnati OH 129 2 10:25.4 7:21.4 11 39:45.9 1:13.0 7 31:00.5 1:29:46.3  
8 41 Brad Willoughby Lexington KY 138 15 17:28.4 7:04.3 2 32:51.5 1:29.1 11 34:36.3 1:33:29.8  
9 44 Jason Kramer Lakeside Park KY 67 4 10:59.6 13:00.6 8 37:22.8 3:24.7 5 28:49.3 1:33:37.1  
10 45 Yaunce Long Independence KY 74 3 10:57.6 8:24.1 10 39:26.4 1:26.4 10 33:43.7 1:33:58.3  
11 55 Andrew Tackett Stamping Ground KY 123 14 16:35.8 7:20.5 13 43:09.9 1:01.8 8 31:25.7 1:39:33.9  
12 59 Bryan Keegan Ft Mitchell KY 60 7 11:43.2 12:35.9 9 37:30.7 3:16.5 13 38:31.6 1:43:38.1  
13 70 Soichi Miura Louisville KY 83 11 14:11.0 8:45.6 12 41:49.6 3:36.2 16 47:01.4 1:55:23.8  
14 71 Adam Goessling Edgewood KY 42 12 14:34.7 12:44.4 15 51:17.8 1:57.7 12 34:52.9 1:55:27.6  
15 73 Ben Holley Independence KY 55 13 16:23.7 11:12.0 14 46:55.5 1:51.2 15 40:39.2 1:57:01.7  
16 77 Patrick Hemmer Edgewood KY 53 16 19:14.3 12:24.4 16 51:53.7 4:05.6 14 40:20.0 2:07:58.1  
 
Top

Female 35 to 39

  Overall*     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Penalty
1 4 Alissa Karr Lexington KY 143 1 9:20.7 5:53.7 1 37:13.5 1:29.7 1 27:02.7 1:21:00.4  
2 17 Emily Cruz Mount Washington KY 24 6 18:56.2 5:45.2 2 38:32.1 1:34.8 2 27:55.1 1:32:43.5  
3 26 Margaret Ross Donnell Louisville KY 102 3 13:18.6 8:55.0 3 40:38.7 2:13.5 5 34:30.5 1:39:36.5  
4 27 Emily Klar Florence KY 64 2 13:08.0 8:12.3 6 45:40.6 2:00.8 3 31:46.8 1:40:48.5  
5 30 Tosha Nichols Fort Knox KY 146 5 15:59.0 10:00.5 4 41:52.7 2:45.0 4 31:56.8 1:42:34.1  
6 40 Kerrilee Case Brandenburg KY 145 7 19:25.1 9:24.8 5 44:06.3 4:54.8 6 36:00.3 1:53:51.5  
7 43 Britt Born Cincinnati OH 11 4 14:13.7 10:22.4 7 49:00.4 2:10.4 7 39:24.5 1:55:11.5  
8 61 Anne Tobe Loveland OH 125 8 20:29.2 20:29.7 8 1:01:18.8   8 56:48.4 2:39:06.2  
 
Top

Male 35 to 39

  Overall*     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Penalty
1 4 Tim Kaiser 161 4 10:37.6 3:46.0 3 30:18.2 0:32.4 1 19:10.8 1:04:25.0  
2 5 Bryan Wagner Lawrenceburg IN 130 3 10:25.8 3:11.9 4 30:28.8 1:04.3 2 19:34.4 1:04:45.3  
3 7 Daniel Paz 160 1 8:52.7 3:51.1 2 28:42.4 0:35.3 6 26:17.8 1:08:19.4  
4 8 Matthew Fadely Cincinnati OH 35 2 9:11.0 4:20.9 5 32:32.1 0:46.4 4 24:03.6 1:10:54.1  
5 22 Christopher Hetherington 158 9 12:37.0 5:40.4 8 37:09.9 1:50.4 5 26:00.1 1:23:17.9  
6 35 Ryan Harmon Oakwood OH 49 11 15:38.6 6:48.9 7 36:58.0 2:07.1 7 27:02.1 1:28:34.7  
7 39 Andrew Rowland Union KY 105 12 16:05.0 8:21.5 10 38:37.5 3:20.3 3 23:56.7 1:30:21.1  
8 47 Brian Phillips Cincinnati OH 154 5 11:47.5 8:24.6 9 37:35.1 2:21.2 10 35:15.8 1:35:24.4  
9 50 Dustin Hammons Williamstown KY 46 6 12:15.7 8:20.9 6 36:45.4 0:57.9 12 37:49.1 1:36:09.2  
10 51 Andy Gatewood Florence KY 39 13 16:32.6 7:02.7 11 39:15.4 0:53.5 8 33:00.4 1:36:44.7  
11 58 Christopher Shearer Richmond KY 113 7 12:21.7 7:39.3 12 41:28.2 1:23.0 13 39:09.0 1:42:01.3  
12 62 Dustin Webb Williamstown KY 133 10 15:29.4 6:32.4 13 48:25.9 0:37.7 11 36:44.8 1:47:50.3  
13 63 Tsukasa Kamio Louisville KY 58 8 12:23.6 10:18.4 1 13:40.3 36:11.8 9 33:39.2 1:48:13.4 2:00
 
Top

Female 40 to 44

  Overall*     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Penalty
1 21 Alison Feinauer Latonia KY 36 3 16:04.9 7:46.4 1 43:13.7 1:57.3 1 28:15.1 1:37:17.4  
2 34 Andrea Reinersman Latonia KY 98 1 14:24.8 8:00.4 2 44:55.8 3:02.8 2 34:45.3 1:45:09.3  
3 50 Sara Renner Cincinnati OH 99 2 15:51.8 11:16.5 3 47:42.9 1:57.0 4 46:40.5 2:03:28.9  
4 57 Lisa Turner Lexington KY 127 4 16:22.3 9:57.4 4 58:24.2 1:58.4 3 42:34.1 2:09:16.4  
 
Top

Male 40 to 44

  Overall*     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Penalty
1 14 Brian Lord Lexington KY 75 1 10:04.6 4:43.3 3 35:07.7 1:22.7 3 26:48.6 1:18:07.0  
2 17 Chris Macke Mason OH 76 2 11:25.8 4:46.9 1 32:15.9 1:23.3 5 29:32.5 1:19:24.6  
3 23 Andy schneider Ft Mitchell KY 107 3 11:28.2 5:32.0 7 40:28.6 1:35.5 1 24:14.1 1:23:18.5  
4 26 Angel Velazquez Covington KY 156 6 14:16.6 6:07.6 2 34:10.6 1:13.6 6 30:35.4 1:26:24.0  
5 32 Mike Mangino Cincinnati OH 79 5 14:07.8 6:10.6 6 40:10.7 1:38.1 2 25:56.1 1:28:03.5  
6 33 Daniel Phirman Alexandria KY 90 4 13:28.8 7:27.7 5 38:21.3 1:25.9 4 27:26.0 1:28:09.9  
7 60 Manny Cruz Mount Washington KY 25 9 21:27.6 8:09.2 8 41:26.3 2:09.7 7 33:10.3 1:46:23.2  
8 65 Joshua Parker Louisville KY 88 11 27:04.5 8:58.7 4 37:40.0 1:03.4 9 38:01.4 1:52:48.0  
9 67 Michael Colgan Union KY 19 8 19:12.5 9:48.8 9 44:16.2 3:11.8 8 37:06.3 1:53:35.8  
10 78 Glenn Nutt Mason OH 86 10 26:10.9 10:59.0 10 53:53.2 3:27.8 10 42:17.6 2:16:48.6  
11 80 Joshua Rust Independence KY 106 7 17:19.2 14:09.1 11 58:55.9 3:33.8 11 1:02:49.3 2:36:47.4  
 
Top

Female 45 to 49

  Overall*     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Penalty
1 23 Jennifer Glass Alexandria KY 41 1 15:17.6 9:02.2 1 42:48.2 3:03.6 1 29:05.2 1:39:16.9  
2 25 Wendy Beaudoin Dry Ridge KY 7 2 15:50.4 7:17.3 2 42:54.6 2:02.5 2 31:29.9 1:39:34.8  
3 51 Cari Kelly Cincinnati OH 62 3 17:45.0 12:15.2 4 49:53.8 3:56.2 3 40:45.0 2:04:35.4  
4 54 Amy Harris Williamstown KY 50 4 17:48.5 11:33.8 3 46:42.8 2:13.7 4 46:53.0 2:05:11.9  
5 64 Susan Maggard Morrow OH 77 5 24:29.5 16:46.9 5 1:27:14.5 2:18.6 5 58:30.6 3:09:20.2  
 
Top

Male 45 to 49

  Overall*     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Penalty
1 25 Travis Walker Midway KY 164 5 14:05.6 7:39.9 1 33:16.5 1:02.1 2 28:12.0 1:24:16.3  
2 30 Dennis Dalton Florence KY 26 4 13:50.8 6:21.4 3 35:42.3 0:50.9 4 30:38.4 1:27:23.9  
3 34 Bryan Turner Independence KY 128 3 12:59.7 6:11.2 4 36:39.4 0:56.9 6 31:41.8 1:28:29.1  
4 36 Blaine Adamson Sadieville KY 1 2 12:09.7 7:20.9 8 42:21.3 0:39.3 1 26:57.5 1:29:28.7  
5 40 Jon Minzner Newport KY 82 7 15:31.9 6:44.2 7 40:43.1 0:42.3 3 29:31.5 1:33:13.2  
6 46 Turk Green Nashville TN 43 1 11:29.3 6:44.0 2 34:59.9 1:38.8 8 40:18.7 1:35:10.8  
7 54 Brigham Cook Lexington KY 21 6 15:19.6 9:57.0 6 38:55.2 3:14.1 5 30:47.2 1:38:13.3  
8 61 Jon Ralls La Grange KY 95 8 19:12.5 8:19.7 5 37:42.1 2:18.2 7 39:24.5 1:46:57.1  
9 75 Matt Harris Sadieville KY 51 9 20:51.8 8:55.2 9 48:48.2 2:06.3 9 44:38.2 2:05:19.8  
10 81 James Brown Erlanger KY 15 10 21:44.3 13:21.5 10 1:09:37.3 1:03.1 10 54:37.9 2:40:24.2  
 
Top

Female 50 to 54

  Overall*     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Penalty
1 13 Deb Herich Hebron KY 54 3 14:06.1 5:51.4 2 40:49.5 0:26.1 1 27:45.2 1:28:58.3  
2 20 Kelli Dinnison West Chester OH 28 2 12:40.3 7:13.8 1 36:17.8 1:39.2 4 37:57.9 1:35:49.2  
3 29 Mary Jane Day Edgewood KY 147 1 11:26.6 9:19.2 3 45:40.9 1:36.4 2 34:05.6 1:42:08.8  
4 42 Teresa Sweeney Burlington KY 122 6 17:46.4 7:48.8 4 47:59.3 1:32.4 5 39:29.3 1:54:36.2  
5 45 Kim Tunnacliffe Ft Mitchell KY 126 5 16:57.6 7:04.0 5 54:11.5 1:47.3 3 35:54.9 1:55:55.4  
6 59 Rocio Walls Hebron KY 131 7 21:53.8 10:10.8 6 58:29.0 3:36.6 6 45:26.3 2:19:36.6  
7 62 Cynthia Spahn Ft Mitchell KY 117 4 16:49.7 18:38.7 7 1:00:44.4 5:39.0 7 59:20.1 2:41:12.1  
 
Top

Male 50 to 54

  Overall*     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Penalty
1 42 Steve Maki Burlington KY 78 1 11:36.0 7:01.4 1 36:09.3 2:14.0 3 36:34.4 1:33:35.2  
2 56 Mark Schuler Cold Spring KY 109 3 17:13.0 10:28.9 2 36:10.0 3:47.4 2 32:39.6 1:40:19.0  
3 57 Joe Leonhardt Cincinnati OH 149 2 16:02.1 7:34.9 3 43:42.0 1:34.0 1 31:43.5 1:40:36.7  
4 74 Thomas Cornelius Crestview Hills KY 23 4 18:02.9 9:37.8 4 45:31.5 2:22.1 4 42:24.3 1:57:58.7  
 
Top

Female 55 to 59

  Overall*     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Penalty
1 33 Susan Di Cicco Louisville KY 27 1 13:29.2 6:54.2 1 42:23.5 1:12.1 3 41:00.4 1:44:59.6  
2 52 Nancy Keyser Cincinnati OH 63 3 18:34.5 11:40.0 3 49:31.2 4:16.0 2 40:44.0 2:04:45.8  
3 53 Corine Pitts Erlanger KY 93 4 20:43.2 11:04.7 4 52:53.8 5:30.0 1 34:46.2 2:04:58.0  
4 56 Sue Westrich Cincinnati OH 135 2 15:01.3 8:05.7 2 48:39.2 1:35.8 4 54:54.5 2:08:16.6  
 
Top

Male 55 to 59

  Overall*     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Penalty
1 31 Todd Williams Florence KY 137 2 15:15.4 7:04.3 1 33:19.8 1:11.4 1 30:40.0 1:27:31.0  
2 64 Thomas Pitts Erlanger KY 92 1 14:59.7 12:03.1 3 42:10.0 4:08.8 2 39:04.5 1:52:26.3  
3 69 Gary Stenger Cincinnati OH 120 3 18:40.5 10:40.9 2 41:04.4 3:52.0 3 40:52.8 1:55:10.7  
4 79 Mike Boone Covington KY 10 4 20:58.9 10:48.1 4 53:45.0 2:04.4 4 53:45.0 2:21:21.4  
 
Top

Female 60 to 64

  Overall*     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Penalty
1 39 Dana Skulan Union KY 115 1 14:20.8 7:30.5 1 45:53.3 0:52.6 1 44:55.4 1:53:32.8  
2 58 Debbie Ogden Covington KY 152 2 16:55.9 11:21.0 2 56:04.8 1:21.0 2 49:04.0 2:14:46.7  
 
Top

Female 65 to 69

  Overall*     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Penalty
1 18 Gayle Pille Burlington KY 91 1 10:54.3 7:24.1 1 36:10.3 2:06.2 1 37:25.8 1:34:00.8  
 
Top

Male 65 to 69

  Overall*     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Penalty
1 28 Dan Lindsey Morehead KY 73 1 11:45.0 5:31.2 1 32:58.7 1:02.0 1 33:47.9 1:27:04.9 2:00
2 68 David Lawton Saint Louis MO 69 2 16:39.9 8:16.2 2 41:38.2 0:52.4 2 46:09.1 1:53:35.9  
*Overall place within gender.