Frantic Frog Triathlon

Age Group Results

September 12, 2015


Results By Race Day Events http://racedayevents.net/


Age Group Men: Top Finishers 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99
Age Group Women: Top Finishers 0-14 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69
Clydesdale Men: 0-39 40-99
Athena Women: 0-39 40-99
Female Relay Women: 0-99
Mixed Relay 0-99
Masters Relay 0-99

Age Group

Top

Male Overall Winners

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 1 David Abel 6 30 1 7:48.9 1:02.5 2 36:25.9 23.9MPH 0:36.2 1 19:39.1 6:20/M 1:05:32.7
2 2 David Buntin 13 42 2 8:00.6 1:21.3 1 36:13.5 24.0MPH 0:39.1 2 19:55.5 6:25/M 1:06:10.0
3 3 Blake Sparks 205 28 3 8:57.7 1:33.6 3 36:33.8 23.8MPH 0:43.8 3 21:20.2 6:53/M 1:09:09.1
 
Top

Female Overall Winners

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 13 Donna McCullar 19 46 2 10:29.6 1:49.3 2 41:22.6 21.0MPH 1:04.5 1 21:26.8 6:55/M 1:16:12.8
2 14 Rachel Eubanks 91 35 3 10:52.7 1:18.4 1 40:30.2 21.5MPH 1:01.2 3 22:34.3 7:17/M 1:16:16.9
3 15 Laura Lockwood 113 48 1 9:46.0 1:11.2 3 42:08.1 20.6MPH 0:55.7 2 22:29.7 7:15/M 1:16:30.9
 
Top

Male Masters Winners

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 4 Ashley Folkes 144 40 2 8:18.3 1:34.7 1 38:13.5 22.8MPH 0:41.8 2 21:34.4 6:57/M 1:10:22.8
2 5 Ty Harrington 127 42 3 10:01.1 1:18.4 2 38:47.9 22.4MPH 0:43.6 1 20:44.9 6:41/M 1:11:36.0
3 7 Joachim Thoenes 3 46 1 7:07.5 1:36.2 3 38:48.8 22.4MPH 0:46.2 3 24:33.0 7:55/M 1:12:51.9
 
Top

Female Masters Winners

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 25 Mary Jo Schmalz 7 49 1 7:59.4 1:50.8 3 43:50.3 19.8MPH 1:31.1 1 23:09.7 7:28/M 1:18:21.5
2 26 Stephanie Robinette 57 46 3 10:21.8 1:44.2 1 39:48.1 21.9MPH 1:03.2 3 25:30.7 8:14/M 1:18:28.2
3 32 Lisa Nanni 27 47 2 9:37.9 2:28.8 2 40:54.4 21.3MPH 1:23.7 2 25:24.8 8:12/M 1:19:49.7
 
Top

Female 14 and Under

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 99 Anna kathryn Schloss 2 13 1 7:04.2 1:37.1 1 53:14.5 16.3MPH 0:31.6 1 29:11.4 9:25/M 1:31:38.9
 
Top

Male 15 to 19

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 142 Thomas Goldsmith 218 16 1 20:44.5 3:41.2 1 54:34.4 15.9MPH 1:09.5 1 27:03.1 8:44/M 1:47:12.8
 
Top

Male 20 to 24

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 6 Levi Smolin 1 24 1 7:00.7 1:56.7 1 41:10.9 21.1MPH 1:08.2 1 20:20.8 6:34/M 1:11:37.4
2 52 Will Clokey 99 21 2 9:52.6 2:54.6 2 44:24.0 19.6MPH 0:43.0 2 25:34.9 8:15/M 1:23:29.2
3 89 Jacob Poe 114 23 3 10:09.3 2:35.5 5 50:06.6 17.4MPH 0:33.9 3 26:31.6 8:33/M 1:29:57.1
4 115 Sam Russell 158 20 4 12:31.4 3:21.9 4 48:34.4 17.9MPH 1:34.0 4 29:48.7 9:37/M 1:35:50.5
5 129 Mason McKechnie 58 22 6 15:35.2 4:19.1 3 46:36.6 18.7MPH 2:48.5 5 31:06.8 10:02/M 1:40:26.3
6 148 Travis Adcox 184 22 5 14:02.0 3:03.2 6 58:03.7 15.0MPH 0:44.4 6 34:29.7 11:07/M 1:50:23.1
 
Top

Female 20 to 24

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 39 Megan Breittbach 98 23 2 10:26.0 1:37.9 4 47:38.7 18.3MPH 1:20.7 1 19:54.8 6:25/M 1:20:58.3
2 47 Rebecca Smolin 9 24 1 8:52.9 1:35.9 2 46:52.2 18.6MPH 1:50.9 2 23:13.4 7:29/M 1:22:25.4
3 86 Kelsey Tucker 146 24 5 12:23.7 2:34.8 3 46:57.6 18.5MPH 0:44.4 3 26:11.1 8:27/M 1:28:51.8
4 93 Carolyn Scott 79 23 4 11:15.2 2:03.9 1 46:38.1 18.7MPH 1:14.3 4 29:22.8 9:28/M 1:30:34.4
5 132 Amy Prucnal 136 23 6 12:42.1 1:46.3 7 56:51.3 15.3MPH 0:48.9 5 29:23.9 9:29/M 1:41:32.6
6 139 Emily Gill 159 21 3 11:10.3 2:52.5 6 54:22.1 16.0MPH 2:16.3 6 33:07.6 10:41/M 1:43:49.0
7 157 Monica Guisinger 196 23 7 16:15.4 5:03.6 5 53:45.8 16.2MPH 3:10.1 7 40:23.4 13:02/M 1:58:38.4
 
Top

Male 25 to 29

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 16 Dustin Chivers 35 26 3 9:26.6 1:44.9 1 41:05.0 21.2MPH 0:34.7 1 24:01.0 7:45/M 1:16:52.4
2 62 Alexander Roberts 85 29 4 11:01.7 1:43.3 2 46:07.2 18.9MPH 0:48.7 4 26:17.2 8:29/M 1:25:58.2
3 71 Justin Gorsline 43 29 1 8:28.4 1:45.3 4 48:00.4 18.1MPH 1:03.8 5 27:49.6 8:58/M 1:27:07.6
4 91 Adam Upton 68 28 2 9:01.0 1:38.0 6 52:22.4 16.6MPH 1:12.5 3 26:09.0 8:26/M 1:30:23.1
5 103 Matt Galloway 185 26 6 14:25.4 2:41.2 3 47:06.0 18.5MPH 1:54.1 2 25:59.4 8:23/M 1:32:06.2
6 118 Jeff Hanson 183 26 5 13:39.4 2:57.8 5 48:19.8 18.0MPH 1:07.8 6 30:31.8 9:51/M 1:36:36.7
7 158 Corey Guisinger 197 26 7 16:15.2 5:05.0 7 53:44.0 16.2MPH 3:10.4 7 40:23.7 13:02/M 1:58:38.5
 
Top

Female 25 to 29

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 33 Lauren Sampson 15 26 1 8:19.6 1:27.8 1 43:22.7 20.1MPH 0:38.1 3 26:05.3 8:25/M 1:19:53.7
2 88 Amy Richardson 151 28 5 14:53.4 1:37.5 2 44:47.1 19.4MPH 1:55.3 4 26:41.4 8:36/M 1:29:54.7
3 100 Lindsay Aaron 176 28 4 13:27.9 1:50.6 3 50:54.1 17.1MPH 0:55.7 1 24:30.6 7:54/M 1:31:39.1
4 117 Allyson McKechnie 52 26 2 10:29.7 2:41.6 5 56:26.6 15.4MPH 0:59.3 2 25:29.7 8:13/M 1:36:07.0
5 125 Meredith Garrett 149 27 3 13:13.1 2:27.7 4 51:40.3 16.8MPH 0:40.2 5 30:43.8 9:55/M 1:38:45.2
6 163 Allison Kendrick 150 28 6 15:41.1 3:10.9 6 1:11:37.1 12.1MPH 1:06.1 6 37:58.9 12:15/M 2:09:34.2
 
Top

Male 30 to 34

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 23 Matthew McMillian 215 30 2 9:33.1 1:12.2 1 42:25.2 20.5MPH 1:09.1 1 23:55.0 7:43/M 1:18:14.8
2 56 Victor Vega 30 32 1 9:17.6 2:01.7 2 46:39.3 18.6MPH 1:03.5 2 25:23.6 8:11/M 1:24:25.7
3 104 Jason Campbell 72 34 3 12:02.0 1:49.8 3 48:22.3 18.0MPH 1:12.7 3 28:40.1 9:15/M 1:32:07.0
4 147 Jon Spear Jr 122 31 4 12:04.1 3:03.1 5 58:31.5 14.9MPH 1:24.3 4 34:45.1 11:13/M 1:49:48.2
5 161 Peter Jones 169 30 5 21:29.6 7:26.2 4 54:36.3 15.9MPH 2:10.2 5 41:27.4 13:22/M 2:07:09.8
 
Top

Female 30 to 34

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 34 Vanessa Holland 22 33 1 8:37.0 1:13.0 2 45:42.7 19.0MPH 1:02.4 1 23:48.9 7:41/M 1:20:24.1
2 38 Sarah Hughes 100 33 2 10:46.2 2:03.9 1 41:56.3 20.7MPH 1:07.9 2 25:02.8 8:05/M 1:20:57.2
3 82 Megan Zingarelli 121 32 5 12:18.4 1:39.1 3 48:18.3 18.0MPH 0:35.5 3 25:44.2 8:18/M 1:28:35.6
4 102 Stephanie Lorino 69 30 3 11:49.0 1:35.7 4 49:44.6 17.5MPH 1:17.9 4 27:34.0 8:54/M 1:32:01.3
5 119 Becky Suggs 82 32 4 11:51.3 2:16.9 6 52:52.7 16.5MPH 1:13.2 6 28:27.5 9:11/M 1:36:41.8
6 122 Callie Doyle 148 33 6 13:35.7 2:43.4 5 51:07.5 17.0MPH 1:59.0 5 28:27.3 9:11/M 1:37:52.9
7 168 karen Thomason 188 33 7 19:11.7 10:27.0 7 1:00:57.1 14.3MPH 2:07.7 7 46:14.1 14:55/M 2:18:57.7
8 169 Emily Clingan 201 34 8 23:19.1 6:36.8 8 1:22:14.7 10.6MPH 2:35.5 8 53:00.9 17:06/M 2:47:47.0
 
Top

Male 35 to 39

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 27 Zack Vice 78 36 2 9:35.3 2:13.2 4 43:27.7 20.0MPH 0:57.4 1 22:47.3 7:21/M 1:19:01.0
2 28 Douglas Wheelock 67 35 1 9:09.0 1:35.4 3 42:37.9 20.4MPH 1:17.7 3 24:22.3 7:52/M 1:19:02.4
3 31 Jason Benson 119 39 4 11:48.5 1:22.8 1 42:04.4 20.7MPH 0:28.3 2 24:03.4 7:45/M 1:19:47.4
4 49 Buck Bice 156 38 5 12:40.4 1:38.3 2 42:09.4 20.6MPH 0:37.3 4 25:31.6 8:14/M 1:22:37.2
5 108 Chris Cope 38 38 3 10:33.5 3:19.5 5 46:43.9 18.6MPH 2:35.8 5 31:27.5 10:09/M 1:34:40.3
6 164 Albert Butler 157 35 6 12:42.8 3:14.7 6 1:08:23.8 12.7MPH 5:30.3 6 39:54.0 12:52/M 2:09:45.7
 
Top

Female 35 to 39

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 24 Jessica Ahrens 16 38 1 8:25.2 1:10.6 1 42:34.2 20.4MPH 0:37.8 2 25:31.8 8:14/M 1:18:19.7
2 44 Cindy Davis 53 37 2 10:04.8 1:23.7 2 43:11.6 20.1MPH 0:56.4 3 25:59.7 8:23/M 1:21:36.3
3 63 Heather Wilbourn 73 35 4 11:48.2 2:15.8 3 45:38.7 19.1MPH 1:35.3 1 24:43.6 7:58/M 1:26:01.7
4 124 Shannon McNatt 203 38 3 11:13.8 2:21.9 4 50:26.9 17.3MPH 1:30.4 6 32:36.0 10:31/M 1:38:09.1
5 141 Danyelle Stewart 168 39 6 14:11.8 2:24.7 5 56:17.9 15.5MPH 1:38.3 5 31:39.6 10:13/M 1:46:12.4
6 159 Elaine Wren 125 39 7 19:45.7 3:05.8 6 58:58.6 14.8MPH 1:07.9 7 38:44.9 12:30/M 2:01:43.0
7 167 Casandra Lewis-Maudsley 187 38 5 13:28.6 5:29.4 7 1:25:40.1 10.2MPH 1:05.5 4 31:31.0 10:10/M 2:17:14.7
 
Top

Male 40 to 44

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 29 David Rawlings 129 44 2 10:20.9 1:47.3 1 40:22.3 21.6MPH 1:10.1 2 25:24.9 8:12/M 1:19:05.6
2 36 Gregory Musso 36 44 1 9:28.6 1:28.7 3 42:19.4 20.6MPH 0:57.7 4 26:27.7 8:32/M 1:20:42.2
3 41 Brad Wells 71 44 3 10:24.5 1:54.1 2 40:58.7 21.2MPH 1:38.4 3 26:21.3 8:30/M 1:21:17.1
4 76 John Woodfin 74 40 7 12:19.2 2:11.4 4 45:16.3 19.2MPH 1:03.0 5 26:45.1 8:38/M 1:27:35.2
5 87 Max Bonamente 96 44 5 11:59.1 1:56.4 6 47:04.7 18.5MPH 1:09.8 6 27:39.0 8:55/M 1:29:49.1
6 98 Danny Waxenberg 31 42 6 12:10.9 2:21.5 8 50:24.2 17.3MPH 1:28.7 1 25:13.0 8:08/M 1:31:38.4
7 116 Jason Clowers 81 43 4 10:56.9 3:18.0 5 46:23.5 18.8MPH 1:57.2 8 33:23.6 10:46/M 1:35:59.4
8 127 Todd Alexander 167 41 8 15:33.1 4:05.5 7 48:50.7 17.8MPH 2:30.6 7 28:34.6 9:13/M 1:39:34.6
9 152 Robbie Speights 182 40 9 17:08.5 4:31.7 9 58:15.3 14.9MPH 1:05.0 9 33:46.6 10:54/M 1:54:47.1
 
Top

Female 40 to 44

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 95 Dawn Bradley 138 40 3 11:48.8 2:07.7 1 45:58.4 18.9MPH 1:15.3 3 29:55.0 9:39/M 1:31:05.4
2 97 Carrie Cowperthwait 39 43 1 9:34.3 1:43.1 2 48:12.2 18.0MPH 1:19.0 4 30:27.1 9:49/M 1:31:15.9
3 101 Anna Kent 49 44 2 10:19.9 1:42.8 3 49:44.9 17.5MPH 1:05.3 2 29:07.5 9:24/M 1:32:00.5
4 137 Renee Queen 189 44 5 13:50.8 3:01.0 4 50:14.9 17.3MPH 2:28.3 5 33:52.9 10:55/M 1:43:28.0
5 140 Amy Carlota 178 44 7 14:11.1 2:58.2 6 58:24.0 14.9MPH 1:04.1 1 28:27.7 9:11/M 1:45:05.3
6 143 M Kearns 186 41 4 13:15.3 2:45.0 5 55:27.5 15.7MPH 2:03.5 6 34:24.3 11:06/M 1:47:55.7
7 154 Jennifer Cox 137 44 6 13:54.2 2:31.7 7 59:47.6 14.6MPH 1:26.3 7 39:18.1 12:41/M 1:56:58.0
8 165 Julia Khodabandeh 140 43 8 15:34.7 3:15.9 8 1:09:58.5 12.4MPH 1:41.1 8 39:59.5 12:54/M 2:10:29.7
 
Top

Male 45 to 49

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 8 Ron Dean 33 46 3 9:02.0 1:30.3 3 40:18.8 21.6MPH 0:52.6 1 21:31.2 6:56/M 1:13:15.0
2 9 Eric Doehrman 209 47 2 7:49.2 1:20.1 1 36:36.8 23.8MPH 0:49.9 11 26:40.0 8:36/M 1:13:16.1
3 10 Chris Davis 23 49 4 9:36.3 1:36.4 2 38:43.7 22.5MPH 0:51.5 4 23:15.7 7:30/M 1:14:03.6
4 21 Jimmy Harrison 65 49 5 9:42.5 1:26.1 5 41:37.2 20.9MPH 1:04.4 6 24:16.8 7:50/M 1:18:07.1
5 22 Paul Doyle 76 47 13 11:52.1 1:31.6 4 40:59.2 21.2MPH 0:44.1 3 23:01.1 7:25/M 1:18:08.3
6 51 Mark Damian 14 47 1 7:41.3 1:31.0 7 43:39.3 19.9MPH 1:06.7 12 29:12.6 9:25/M 1:23:11.0
7 53 Dino Nanni 26 47 6 9:43.6 2:24.7 11 45:02.6 19.3MPH 1:20.0 7 25:03.0 8:05/M 1:23:34.0
8 55 Jeff Morgan 107 46 8 10:40.2 2:21.6 16 47:57.0 18.1MPH 1:11.7 2 21:46.4 7:01/M 1:23:57.0
9 59 Mike Miller 152 46 16 13:39.8 1:26.8 10 45:01.5 19.3MPH 0:56.7 5 23:37.8 7:37/M 1:24:42.7
10 61 Joseph Smith 134 46 10 11:04.4 1:31.0 15 46:30.1 18.7MPH 0:38.1 8 25:38.6 8:16/M 1:25:22.3
11 64 Nathan Davidson 88 48 14 12:00.0 1:07.0 12 45:47.7 19.0MPH 0:54.4 10 26:15.1 8:28/M 1:26:04.2
12 67 Michael James 210 48 12 11:26.1 3:10.8 8 43:57.5 19.8MPH 1:29.2 9 26:14.3 8:28/M 1:26:18.0
13 73 Billy Day 131 45 7 10:21.7 1:58.9 9 44:13.4 19.7MPH 1:09.8 13 29:44.8 9:35/M 1:27:28.7
14 107 John Madzin 70 45 9 10:47.0 3:05.8 14 46:21.9 18.8MPH 2:15.9 14 31:20.8 10:06/M 1:33:51.6
15 121 Warren Ward 141 48 11 11:18.1 2:07.1 6 43:21.1 20.1MPH 5:47.1 16 34:26.7 11:06/M 1:37:00.2
16 131 Michael Wren 124 45 19 17:40.7 2:18.2 13 46:09.2 18.9MPH 2:30.1 15 32:11.1 10:23/M 1:40:49.3
17 144 James (J. B.) Barnes 172 46 17 15:32.6 3:09.6 17 52:21.3 16.6MPH 1:39.8 17 35:38.0 11:30/M 1:48:21.4
18 153 Lawrence Schiber 170 48 15 12:30.3 3:21.2 18 56:45.9 15.3MPH 1:16.3 19 42:21.9 13:40/M 1:56:15.7
19 155 Pat O'Brien 160 47 18 17:33.9 3:15.3 19 1:00:01.9 14.5MPH 0:39.8 18 36:46.8 11:52/M 1:58:17.9
 
Top

Female 45 to 49

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 42 Amy Henry 12 45 1 8:45.2 1:44.3 2 43:46.8 19.9MPH 0:41.5 4 26:25.8 8:31/M 1:21:23.7
2 43 Mary Ben Fitts 66 47 4 9:47.5 1:30.5 1 43:33.8 20.0MPH 1:10.8 2 25:30.5 8:14/M 1:21:33.3
3 58 Amanda Adams 84 47 6 10:23.5 2:16.7 3 45:03.6 19.3MPH 0:54.6 3 25:53.7 8:21/M 1:24:32.1
4 66 Miki Peek 77 46 8 11:09.2 1:59.0 4 45:10.9 19.3MPH 1:12.6 5 26:38.3 8:35/M 1:26:10.1
5 77 Wendy Tyler 106 48 7 10:38.8 1:33.1 6 45:34.1 19.1MPH 1:00.9 6 28:59.9 9:21/M 1:27:46.9
6 78 Shanon Barnett 90 47 9 11:10.7 1:14.8 5 45:27.9 19.1MPH 0:56.3 7 29:15.4 9:26/M 1:28:05.2
7 81 L.D.. Gale 145 47 10 11:44.6 1:51.7 8 48:02.7 18.1MPH 1:13.2 1 25:29.9 8:13/M 1:28:22.1
8 106 Amanda Black 24 48 3 9:30.7 2:16.3 7 47:25.2 18.3MPH 1:32.1 10 32:54.1 10:37/M 1:33:38.5
9 113 Christine Schmalzer 8 46 2 9:12.1 2:05.0 10 51:36.1 16.9MPH 1:28.6 8 31:21.2 10:07/M 1:35:43.1
10 133 Kerry McDonald 83 45 5 10:18.5 3:15.9 9 49:18.6 17.6MPH 2:09.3 11 36:48.6 11:52/M 1:41:51.1
11 145 Leslie Wortman 207 47 11 12:21.6 2:28.6 11 54:12.8 16.1MPH 2:02.8 12 37:56.1 12:14/M 1:49:02.0
12 150 Susan Coley 191 45 12 13:22.2 2:55.6 12 1:04:45.1 13.4MPH 0:48.4 9 32:19.6 10:25/M 1:54:11.0
 
Top

Male 50 to 54

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 12 Bill McCord 80 53 1 8:28.1 1:41.1 2 41:34.1 20.9MPH 0:56.3 2 23:17.4 7:31/M 1:15:57.1
2 18 Jim Schultzbach 219 50 8 11:46.8 2:02.0 1 40:34.9 21.4MPH 1:41.7 1 21:21.1 6:53/M 1:17:26.5
3 19 Patrick Wortman 25 51 4 9:45.5 1:28.0 3 41:38.5 20.9MPH 0:43.4 5 23:51.3 7:42/M 1:17:26.8
4 35 Jim Daniel 108 51 6 11:25.7 2:10.3 5 42:25.3 20.5MPH 1:06.9 3 23:21.5 7:32/M 1:20:29.8
5 46 Scott Gill 51 50 3 9:39.5 2:20.7 4 41:56.6 20.7MPH 1:57.7 6 25:53.1 8:21/M 1:21:47.7
6 50 Tim McKechnie 54 53 2 9:34.9 1:33.4 9 46:49.0 18.6MPH 1:13.8 4 23:45.5 7:40/M 1:22:56.7
7 74 Wayne Cease 97 50 7 11:46.3 2:25.0 6 43:39.0 19.9MPH 1:07.4 9 28:33.1 9:13/M 1:27:30.9
8 105 David Hill 89 54 9 11:51.0 2:43.5 12 47:47.9 18.2MPH 2:51.9 8 27:03.7 8:44/M 1:32:18.0
9 109 Matt Buckelew 217 53 12 14:23.9 2:33.3 13 49:44.7 17.5MPH 1:41.7 7 26:31.1 8:33/M 1:34:54.8
10 111 Travis Henry 147 51 11 13:17.1 2:54.4 7 46:17.7 18.8MPH 1:43.9 10 31:15.4 10:05/M 1:35:28.6
11 112 Tony Osani 103 54 10 12:36.9 2:28.3 10 47:12.4 18.4MPH 1:08.3 12 32:16.0 10:25/M 1:35:42.0
12 128 Andy Whitehead 163 54 14 16:39.2 2:55.9 11 47:43.9 18.2MPH 0:39.9 11 31:53.6 10:17/M 1:39:52.6
13 135 Tim Harwood 198 53 5 11:24.5 4:13.0 8 46:45.1 18.6MPH 2:38.5 13 37:01.8 11:56/M 1:42:02.9
14 156 David Ruckstuhl 195 54 13 16:11.3 5:02.7 14 53:50.2 16.2MPH 3:04.4 14 40:25.3 13:02/M 1:58:33.9
 
Top

Female 50 to 54

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 45 Suzanne Erickson 18 50 1 8:41.8 1:34.0 2 42:23.6 20.5MPH 1:00.4 4 28:00.6 9:02/M 1:21:40.5
2 48 Karen Doehrman 208 50 3 10:23.7 1:29.3 1 41:48.2 20.8MPH 0:53.7 3 27:55.1 9:00/M 1:22:30.2
3 68 Leigh Burns 130 51 4 10:41.0 2:09.7 3 44:55.7 19.4MPH 2:00.2 2 26:48.2 8:39/M 1:26:34.8
4 79 Kim Winton 118 50 6 12:04.4 2:50.9 4 46:03.0 18.9MPH 1:06.2 1 26:05.9 8:25/M 1:28:10.5
5 110 Cathy Ledford 95 53 5 10:56.9 2:19.8 5 50:00.3 17.4MPH 1:31.6 5 30:39.4 9:53/M 1:35:28.1
6 130 Lisa Heltzel 64 50 2 10:13.0 1:59.8 6 51:34.3 16.9MPH 1:44.3 6 35:01.5 11:18/M 1:40:33.0
7 166 Cindy Shiflett 200 51 7 23:31.7 6:13.9 7 59:45.4 14.6MPH 2:05.5 7 42:30.3 13:43/M 2:14:07.0
 
Top

Male 55 to 59

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 20 David Berry 4 55 1 6:47.6 1:50.9 2 42:11.8 20.6MPH 1:11.5 3 25:58.7 8:23/M 1:18:00.6
2 54 David Holmes 110 58 13 12:40.2 1:44.0 3 43:05.3 20.2MPH 0:58.5 2 25:09.6 8:07/M 1:23:37.7
3 57 kevin henson 46 56 6 10:09.7 2:07.4 1 41:14.3 21.1MPH 1:07.5 9 29:50.0 9:37/M 1:24:29.0
4 65 Tom Angsten 166 58 3 9:07.7 1:36.3 8 46:18.8 18.8MPH 0:47.2 7 28:16.6 9:07/M 1:26:06.7
5 69 David Boling 21 55 2 8:47.8 1:30.4 6 45:01.9 19.3MPH 1:07.3 10 30:31.4 9:51/M 1:26:58.9
6 70 Kyle Traylor 116 56 10 11:58.8 2:10.6 5 44:50.6 19.4MPH 0:57.3 4 27:08.7 8:45/M 1:27:06.1
7 83 Ray Hubbard 213 56 14 12:41.9 1:56.0 10 47:16.5 18.4MPH 1:34.9 1 25:06.3 8:06/M 1:28:35.7
8 84 Steve Bateman 60 55 8 10:43.8 1:30.5 4 44:12.5 19.7MPH 1:03.3 11 31:12.0 10:04/M 1:28:42.2
9 85 Peter Kearns 132 58 5 10:09.3 2:49.4 7 46:14.1 18.8MPH 1:56.4 5 27:37.2 8:55/M 1:28:46.6
10 94 Quint Mansell 216 59 7 10:21.3 2:27.8 11 47:58.5 18.1MPH 1:58.0 6 27:56.1 9:01/M 1:30:41.8
11 120 Donald Finchum 155 58 12 12:33.8 2:42.3 12 48:08.8 18.1MPH 1:07.7 12 32:11.4 10:23/M 1:36:44.1
12 123 Steve McKechnie 55 56 11 11:59.4 3:14.4 13 50:08.2 17.4MPH 3:20.8 8 29:11.4 9:25/M 1:37:54.2
13 134 Keith Sands 42 56 4 9:19.6 6:17.7 9 46:47.4 18.6MPH 2:34.4 13 37:02.3 11:57/M 1:42:01.5
14 160 Claude Hager 171 57 15 20:53.8 3:53.9 14 53:56.0 16.1MPH 3:18.5 14 42:08.8 13:35/M 2:04:11.1
 
Top

Female 55 to 59

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 60 Laurie Lokey 87 56 2 10:10.0 1:39.7 1 44:50.8 19.4MPH 0:57.0 2 27:41.7 8:56/M 1:25:19.3
2 75 Ingrid Mollahan 40 56 1 9:12.2 1:52.1 2 48:10.2 18.1MPH 0:59.1 1 27:19.6 8:49/M 1:27:33.3
3 126 Cynthia Fuller 104 59 3 11:36.3 2:12.7 3 49:36.9 17.5MPH 1:04.7 3 34:57.9 11:16/M 1:39:28.5
4 151 Karen Martin 63 56 4 12:27.9 3:08.5 4 52:48.3 16.5MPH 2:08.8 5 44:07.9 14:14/M 1:54:41.4
5 162 Donna Hopper 206 57 5 15:34.0 3:10.1 5 1:11:24.0 12.2MPH 1:03.4 4 36:26.2 11:45/M 2:07:37.8
 
Top

Male 60 to 64

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 11 Richard Rodenhausen 28 61 2 9:51.8 1:41.6 1 38:41.9 22.5MPH 0:53.5 2 24:32.7 7:55/M 1:15:41.6
2 17 Jeff Skinner 115 61 5 11:38.2 1:33.8 2 38:54.9 22.4MPH 0:40.9 1 24:24.2 7:52/M 1:17:12.0
3 30 Rick Greif 32 62 1 9:11.5 1:07.2 3 40:24.8 21.5MPH 1:20.3 5 27:36.2 8:54/M 1:19:40.1
4 37 Ironman Billy Collier 164 62 3 10:57.0 1:40.8 4 41:40.7 20.9MPH 1:28.0 3 25:05.7 8:05/M 1:20:52.3
5 72 Doug Murphy 102 62 4 11:02.7 1:47.7 5 42:58.7 20.2MPH 1:01.3 7 30:23.0 9:48/M 1:27:13.5
6 92 Richard Rogers 123 61 6 12:09.4 3:17.8 6 45:08.0 19.3MPH 2:06.2 6 27:44.6 8:57/M 1:30:26.0
7 96 Frank Burqett 214 60 7 14:32.8 2:25.1 7 45:26.1 19.1MPH 1:23.7 4 27:26.0 8:51/M 1:31:13.8
8 149 Stephen Henderson 173 62 8 16:16.3 3:20.0 8 56:01.2 15.5MPH 2:14.5 8 35:19.7 11:24/M 1:53:11.8
 
Top

Female 60 to 64

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 40 Ruth Ference 45 60 1 9:31.4 1:41.2 1 41:50.1 20.8MPH 1:20.8 1 26:48.2 8:39/M 1:21:11.8
2 80 Becky Murphy 101 61 2 11:06.4 2:27.6 2 46:39.7 18.6MPH 0:39.3 2 27:25.8 8:51/M 1:28:18.9
 
Top

Male 65 to 69

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 90 Richard Snow 211 69 1 11:59.2 1:28.1 1 45:49.7 19.0MPH 1:02.8 1 29:50.4 9:37/M 1:30:10.2
2 136 Tom Knox 133 67 2 12:42.9 2:35.4 2 49:01.3 17.7MPH 1:51.2 2 36:52.5 11:54/M 1:43:03.3
 
Top

Female 65 to 69

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 146 Janice Woods 179 67 1 17:01.2 4:00.8 1 55:56.1 15.6MPH 1:02.8 1 31:25.8 10:08/M 1:49:26.8
 
Top

Male 70 and Over

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 114 John Carroll 109 71 2 14:31.3 2:02.4 1 47:29.8 18.3MPH 1:42.7 1 29:59.5 9:40/M 1:35:45.7
2 138 Ted Hegenbarth 135 73 1 13:25.7 2:59.7 2 52:47.9 16.5MPH 1:03.2 2 33:18.0 10:45/M 1:43:34.6
 

Clydesdale

Top

Clydesdale

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 1 Jason Gill 86 37 1 10:54.1 2:22.1 1 40:49.2 21.3MPH 1:00.9 1 27:19.5 8:49/M 1:22:25.9
2 7 Anthony Winkler 177 31 2 14:29.1 5:06.5 2 51:55.6 16.8MPH 2:12.6 2 34:31.4 11:08/M 1:48:15.4
 
Top

Masters Clydesdale

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 2 William Robbins 29 57 1 10:11.5 1:52.7 1 44:01.4 19.8MPH 1:03.9 3 30:44.0 9:55/M 1:27:53.6
2 3 Patrick Wright 161 41 4 12:00.5 3:21.6 5 50:43.7 17.2MPH 0:44.2 1 25:25.1 8:12/M 1:32:15.2
3 4 Roger VanCleave 162 44 3 11:48.8 3:10.5 2 45:27.9 19.1MPH 1:48.7 2 30:16.9 9:46/M 1:32:32.9
4 5 Greg Howard 112 43 2 11:37.6 2:35.2 4 50:06.4 17.4MPH 1:37.3 4 31:43.7 10:14/M 1:37:40.3
5 6 Albert Herrington 59 42 5 12:02.1 2:09.5 3 47:50.4 18.2MPH 1:27.0 5 37:08.9 11:59/M 1:40:37.9
 

Athena

Top

Athena

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 5 Rebekah Holley 204 25 1 15:19.8 14:18.6 1 1:22:43.6 10.5MPH 2:32.1 1 53:02.4 17:06/M 2:47:56.6
 
Top

Masters Athena

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 1 Kristi Miller 153 44 2 13:22.6 1:50.6 2 55:41.7 15.6MPH 1:10.7 2 39:13.7 12:39/M 1:51:19.5
2 2 Lavrie Hubbard 212 49 3 13:31.1 2:36.3 1 52:26.9 16.6MPH 1:58.5 4 41:05.7 13:15/M 1:51:38.7
3 3 Susan Zinkil 93 46 1 10:32.5 3:14.7 4 57:18.6 15.2MPH 2:30.1 3 40:44.8 13:08/M 1:54:20.9
4 4 Tina Loveless 181 55 4 20:13.2 5:04.8 3 57:01.2 15.3MPH 3:14.8 1 38:46.8 12:30/M 2:04:21.0
 

Female Relay

Top

Female Relay

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 1 Salty Dogs 41 53 3 12:52.7 1:08.2 1 41:06.9 21.2MPH 0:40.8 3 30:28.2 9:50/M 1:26:16.9
2 2 Plaid Pussycats 143 49 4 13:06.9 1:34.2 2 44:22.1 19.6MPH 0:44.2 1 29:20.8 9:28/M 1:29:08.2
3 3 Slow Moes 62 21 1 10:39.2 1:22.2 3 52:37.1 16.5MPH 0:29.7 2 29:32.1 9:32/M 1:34:40.4
4 4 Crazy Cougars 56 58 5 13:13.6 3:42.0 4 55:53.9 15.6MPH 0:48.7 4 32:01.8 10:20/M 1:45:40.1
5 5 GoGoGirlz 61 54 2 10:47.7 1:35.8 5 59:04.4 14.7MPH 0:32.1 5 36:53.6 11:54/M 1:48:53.6
 

Mixed Relay

Top

Mixed Relay

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 1 Two and a Half 11 13 1 9:18.3 0:51.2 2 44:06.5 19.7MPH 0:26.4 2 22:23.5 7:13/M 1:17:06.0
2 2 Sunshine & Thunder 34 48 3 10:11.2 1:19.2 1 41:39.2 20.9MPH 0:30.0 3 25:20.6 8:10/M 1:19:00.2
3 3 2legit2quit 75 19 2 10:02.5 1:09.4 3 50:34.4 17.2MPH 0:45.7 1 21:25.1 6:55/M 1:23:57.2
4 4 Cornerstone 175 52 4 14:13.5 5:36.0 4 1:04:06.3 13.6MPH 1:49.5 4 54:04.0 17:26/M 2:19:49.5
 

Masters Relay

Top

Masters Relay

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 1 Sump'n sump'n 94 52 2 12:04.2 1:06.4 2 42:58.4 20.2MPH 0:52.6 1 23:16.1 7:30/M 1:20:17.8
2 2 Fleet Feet Tri Racing 139 41 4 18:24.6 1:16.3 1 40:31.9 21.5MPH 0:26.8 2 23:26.3 7:34/M 1:24:06.1
3 3 Rocket Couple 48 59 1 7:39.1 1:13.1 3 45:45.0 19.0MPH 1:14.7 3 30:00.9 9:41/M 1:25:53.0
4 4 Two Dicks and a Chick 194 55 3 14:21.5 1:27.5 4 50:26.7 17.3MPH 0:38.5 4 32:59.1 10:38/M 1:39:53.3