3 Legged Goat Triathlon

Overall Results

October 10, 2015


Results By Race Day Events http://racedayevents.net/
  ------- Swim ------- T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Age Group Div Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 Bruce Bonner 105 53 M 1 M Top Fin 1 5 3:50.9 0:48.5 1 43:05.3 20.9MPH 0:39.9 2 19:52.0 6:25/M 1:08:16.7
2 Jamie Barnett 109 42 M 1 M Top Fin 1 11 3:55.5 1:06.9 4 46:12.2 19.5MPH 0:33.0 1 18:41.0 6:02/M 1:10:28.6
3 Duane Leach 148 54 M 1 50-54 1 2 3:33.9 1:02.7 2 44:02.2 20.4MPH 0:29.2 4 21:23.0 6:54/M 1:10:31.2
4 Bryan King 149 42 M 1 40-44 1 7 3:52.1 1:20.4 5 46:12.4 19.5MPH 0:47.5 3 21:09.4 6:49/M 1:13:21.9
5 cody west 106 29 M 1 25-29 1 13 3:57.2 1:03.4 3 45:51.7 19.6MPH 0:52.9 8 23:01.5 7:25/M 1:14:46.8
6 HECTOR XAVIER GONZALEZ TORRES 144 31 M 1 30-34 1 21 4:34.8 0:59.2 7 47:07.4 19.1MPH 0:36.6 6 22:19.5 7:12/M 1:15:37.6
7 Tony Kinslow 112 31 M 2 30-34 1 17 4:16.6 1:15.7 11 50:44.6 17.7MPH 0:27.3 9 23:08.3 7:28/M 1:19:52.5
8 stephanie robinette 110 46 F 1 F Top Fin 1 6 3:51.3 2:03.3 8 48:18.0 18.6MPH 1:26.1 18 24:37.9 7:56/M 1:20:16.7
9 Cindy Davis 108 37 F 1 35-39 1 4 3:49.9 1:32.1 9 50:04.1 18.0MPH 0:48.1 15 24:14.1 7:49/M 1:20:28.4
10 The Rusty Lizard 132 52 M 2 50-54 6 28 4:53.8 0:41.0 10 50:34.4 17.8MPH 0:14.6 16 24:34.3 7:55/M 1:20:58.2
11 Sean Wilbur 102 34 M 3 30-34 1 27 4:51.5 0:46.4 12 51:27.2 17.5MPH 0:53.2 12 23:22.8 7:32/M 1:21:21.3
12 Whitacre Family 142 34 M 4 30-34 6 12 3:56.5 0:40.5 6 46:26.9 19.4MPH 0:20.9 35 30:04.3 9:42/M 1:21:29.3
13 Keenan Taylor 111 33 M 5 30-34 1 3 3:44.3 1:47.1 17 55:00.3 16.4MPH 1:33.3 11 23:18.6 7:31/M 1:25:23.7
14 Team Get Your Goat 118 69 M 1 65-69 6 10 3:54.6 0:47.9 19 55:59.7 16.1MPH 0:16.7 17 24:34.6 7:55/M 1:25:33.5
15 Channel Lemon 114 34 F 1 30-34 1 15 4:11.7 1:00.8 20 56:09.5 16.0MPH 1:05.5 10 23:13.8 7:29/M 1:25:41.5
16 Carlos Troche 146 26 M 2 25-29 1 31 5:11.4 1:11.0 18 55:05.0 16.3MPH 1:01.9 13 23:30.9 7:35/M 1:26:00.2
17 Laurie Lokey 134 56 F 1 F Top Fin 1 9 3:54.4 1:32.8 15 54:04.3 16.6MPH 0:44.3 24 26:01.9 8:24/M 1:26:17.8
18 Meredith Qualls 113 35 F 2 35-39 1 19 4:21.5 2:01.7 14 54:03.0 16.7MPH 0:54.4 22 25:10.2 8:07/M 1:26:30.9
19 Wonder Twin Powers Activate 107 13 M 1 1-14 6 8 3:53.0 0:46.9 27 1:00:28.5 14.9MPH 0:27.3 5 22:01.5 7:06/M 1:27:37.2
20 Lynn McAuley 119 37 F 3 35-39 1 35 5:27.3 1:33.7 23 57:02.5 15.8MPH 0:34.3 14 23:54.3 7:43/M 1:28:32.2
21 Miki Peek 124 47 F 1 45-49 1 18 4:18.0 1:56.9 21 56:16.7 16.0MPH 1:04.8 25 26:05.7 8:25/M 1:29:42.2
22 Loren LaPointe 121 30 F 2 30-34 1 24 4:42.8 4:02.6 16 54:11.0 16.6MPH 1:53.0 21 25:09.9 8:07/M 1:29:59.5
23 Randianne Sears 139 34 F 3 30-34 1 33 5:16.3 1:36.3 22 56:51.7 15.8MPH 0:36.8 30 28:13.1 9:06/M 1:32:34.3
24 Bill Lokey 127 60 M 1 60-64 1 30 4:58.9 2:46.8 26 59:25.4 15.1MPH 1:20.8 20 24:56.0 8:03/M 1:33:28.0
25 Sue Skeens 147 53 F 1 50-54 1 37 6:11.1 2:11.6 24 57:20.0 15.7MPH 0:36.0 27 27:28.2 8:52/M 1:33:46.9
  ------- Swim ------- T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Age Group Div Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
26 Jennifer Donnelly 116 45 F 2 45-49 1 16 4:12.6 2:56.4 13 52:43.9 17.1MPH 2:08.5 36 32:15.9 10:24/M 1:34:17.4
27 Stephanie Knight 117 49 F 3 45-49 1 22 4:37.5 1:59.3 25 57:51.4 15.6MPH 1:14.6 31 28:42.0 9:15/M 1:34:24.9
28 Bradley McAuley 120 44 M 2 40-44 1 32 5:13.3 1:55.0 28 1:00:44.9 14.8MPH 1:04.4 23 25:35.1 8:15/M 1:34:32.9
29 Pauline Chaney 136 46 F 4 45-49 1 26 4:47.4 1:51.9 30 1:02:32.9 14.4MPH 1:11.0 28 27:37.0 8:55/M 1:38:00.3
30 2 Buoys and a Gull 103 34 M 6 30-34 6 1 3:32.0 0:36.6 35 1:09:15.3 13.0MPH 0:18.1 19 24:50.8 8:01/M 1:38:32.9
31 Amy Lindholm 130 39 F 4 35-39 1 34 5:18.4 3:43.3 29 1:00:50.2 14.8MPH 2:45.3 29 28:11.8 9:05/M 1:40:49.1
32 David Kirscht 125 39 M 1 35-39 1 23 4:42.4 4:24.2 31 1:03:48.1 14.1MPH 1:05.8 32 28:54.5 9:19/M 1:42:55.1
33 Naketa Edney 133 34 F 4 30-34 1 42 9:19.3 2:35.0 34 1:08:45.6 13.1MPH 0:32.4 7 22:23.4 7:13/M 1:43:35.8
34 Martina Garner 137 41 F 1 40-44 1 25 4:43.7 3:15.5 32 1:04:48.1 13.9MPH 2:37.2 33 29:07.6 9:24/M 1:44:32.2
35 Will Spivy 135 40 M 3 40-44 1 36 5:55.3 2:13.1 40 1:12:05.4 12.5MPH 0:36.3 26 27:00.3 8:43/M 1:47:50.4
36 Tracy Cross 143 45 F 5 45-49 1 39 7:27.2 2:19.5 33 1:07:28.0 13.3MPH 1:49.0 34 29:51.5 9:38/M 1:48:55.4
37 Shelton Clark 141 54 M 3 50-54 1 29 4:55.6 2:57.3 37 1:11:16.1 12.6MPH 1:33.0 38 33:54.9 10:56/M 1:54:37.0
38 Danielle Komula 145 30 F 5 30-34 1 41 8:44.5 1:52.6 36 1:09:24.5 13.0MPH 1:12.6 37 33:33.7 10:49/M 1:54:48.0
39 Bill Evans 131 61 M 2 60-64 1 40 7:34.5 2:35.9 38 1:11:37.4 12.6MPH 1:52.3 39 34:08.7 11:01/M 1:57:48.8
40 Sally Watson 115 47 F 6 45-49 1 14 4:11.5 2:24.6 39 1:12:04.1 12.5MPH 1:32.7 40 41:38.9 13:26/M 2:01:52.0
41 Kari Harold 138 34 F 6 30-34 1 38 6:57.8 1:31.2 41 1:16:58.9 11.7MPH 1:55.7 41 42:56.7 13:51/M 2:10:20.4
DQ JAMES CROSS 126 54 M DQ 50-54 1 20 4:34.5 2:00.8 DQ 29:07.2 30.9MPH 2:29.6 23:08.0 7:28/M 1:01:20.2