CASA 5K

5K Open

Age Group Results

April 30, 2016


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.

Female Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Cassidy Giles                                        83   19        1        21:06.1

Male Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    QUINT GASQUE                                         42   20        1        18:51.6

Female Masters Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    LISA FLOWERS                                         75   48        3        27:44.9

Male Masters Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    David Giles                                          84   52        2        18:53.4

Female Grand Masters Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    JANET SMITH                                          20   55        5        28:49.2

Male Grand Masters Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    JOHN LONGMIRE                                         9   53       11        28:28.7

Male 9 and Under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    BRADY FUSION                                         52    9       17        32:03.9

Female 10 to 14

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    ASHLEE SANDIDGE                                       7   11       13        36:37.6

Male 10 to 14

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    BRIAN FUSION                                         53   13        9        27:29.3
       2    JOHN ENGLAND                                         54   12       28        42:54.7

Female 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    ROWAN HAMILTON                                       14   15        2        26:28.1
       2    JACQUELINE FLOWERS                                   77   17       12        35:37.9
       3    Claire Bolles                                        97   15       28        55:59.6

Male 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Will Jackson                                         94   18        5        23:13.7

Female 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    ERIN GOLDSTON                                        29   22       16        46:53.9

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    LINDSEY WALKUP                                       17   27        9        31:05.1
       2    COURTNEY CRACKEL                                     35   26       15        45:09.7
       3    KRISTINA BERRY                                       46   26       17        50:39.5

Male 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Matt Ezell                                           86   29       15        29:31.5
       2    TUCKER FRITZ                                         47   25       33        50:39.2

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Diane Ezell                                          87   32        6        29:31.9

Male 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Jeff Chapman                                         88   34        3        20:24.6

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    KELLY SKUBISZ                                         2   36        8        30:59.4
       2    JENNIFER JOHNSON                                     12   39       10        32:24.1
       3    AMY LEE                                              13   39       26        55:32.7

Male 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    GREGORY MILLS                                        22   38       12        28:49.8

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Tracie Salter                                        79   42        7        30:38.3
       2    JUDY HILL                                            55   40       22        55:03.1

Male 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    BRIAN STOUT                                          43   43        4        21:22.7
       2    CHRIS FUSION                                         51   40       18        32:07.9
       3    CLAY ENGLAND                                         56   44       20        34:05.5

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    BECKY GASQUE                                         41   45        4        28:01.1
       2    LESLIE CRACKEL                                       39   47       14        42:57.9
       3    TAMMY SANDIDGE                                        6   46       30        57:16.6

Male 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    MICHAEL SUGARMAN                                      1   45        6        26:38.8
       2    Jason Brown                                          98   45        7        27:00.0
       3    RICH RAY                                             50   45        8        27:19.2
       4    STEVE FLOWERS                                        76   46       10        27:44.6
       5    MAC GASQUE                                           40   49       13        28:52.0
       6    DAVID SANDIDGE                                        4   45       22        35:38.7
       7    DOUG SANDIDGE                                         5   48       27        42:43.6

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    WENDY GOLDSTON                                       30   53       18        54:11.9
       2    BRENDA THARRINGTON                                   72   50       19        54:12.3
       3    LORRHONDA MYERS                                      69   52       20        55:00.4
       4    MAGGIE MILLER                                        70   52       21        55:03.0
       5    Donna Tisdale                                        89   52       25        55:21.1
       6    PATTY LONGMIRE                                        8   51       29        57:16.3

Male 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    VICTOR BURLESON                                      32   59       14        29:10.2
       2    Sammy Sams                                           85   57       25        39:28.3

Female 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    ANNIE SCARBOROUGH                                    44   60       11        34:17.2
       2    Jane Moulac                                          96   64       27        55:57.9
       3    Jenny Lucas                                          92   64       31        57:58.8
       4    Nelda Griffith                                       90   61       32        58:00.2

Male 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    ROBERT PARKER                                        63   62       21        34:57.4
       2    MICHAEL COUCH                                        31   61       23        36:26.8
       3    JAMES SMOTHERS                                       19   64       26        41:09.9
       4    Garry Lucas                                          95   64       29        43:35.9
       5    KEITH GOLDSTON                                       36   64       31        46:55.2

Female 65 and Over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Judy Hadjian                                         91   74       23        55:15.3
       2    Claire Keene                                         93   66       24        55:15.9

Male 65 and Over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Joe Judkins                                          99   67       16        29:59.6
       2    TOMMY DOBBS                                          28   70       19        33:25.4
       3    Bill Salter                                          80   71       24        37:14.2
       4    JERRY WALKUP                                         18   65       30        46:24.7
       5    BOB LEPSIG                                           15   76       32        48:47.2

*Overall place within gender.