Shop With A Cop SuperHero 5K & Family Fun Run

5K

Age Group Results

November 10, 2018


All results from this race and other races we have timed can be found at www.racedayevents.net RaceDayEvents


Men: Top Finishers 1- 9 10-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59
Women: Top Finishers 1- 9 10-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59

Top

Female Overall Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Dima Youssef                      Johnson City  TN       53   38        4        24:53.7     24:53.7
       2    April Lewis                       Jonesville  VA         31   31        9        26:45.3     26:45.3
       3    Teresa Campbell                   Blountville  TN        12   41       10        28:03.4     28:03.4
Top

Male Overall Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Timothy Rutherford                Knoxville  TN          44   55        1        22:06.7     22:06.7
       2    Steven Leonard                    Piney Flats  TN        30   32        2        24:07.3     24:07.3
       3    Paul Finch                        Piney Flats  TN        23   51        3        24:07.7     24:07.7
Top

Female Master Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Rachel Fine                       Elizabethton  TN       24   43       14        31:46.5     31:46.5
Top

Male Master Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Ron Stiltner                      Johnson City  TN       48   51        7        26:35.7     26:35.7
Top

Female Grandmasters Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Lesley Musick                     Jonesborough  TN       38   53       16        32:03.7     32:03.7
Top

Male Grandmasters Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Doug Kribbs                       Morristown  TN         29   53       21        32:26.5     32:26.5
Top

Female 9 and Under

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Lyla Shoun                        Johnson City  TN       47    8       29        36:41.3     36:44.0
Top

Male 9 and Under

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Matthew Thomas                    Kingsport  TN          50    9       41        47:15.9     47:15.9
Top

Female 10 to 19

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Raven Dixon                       Jonesborough  TN       19   13       26        36:08.8     36:12.0
       2    Alexandra Curtis                  Johnson City  TN       17   19       45        53:04.0     53:05.0
Top

Male 10 to 19

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Nathaniel Vernon                                         54   18        6        25:14.7     25:14.7
       2    Benjamin Adams                    Elizabethton  TN        1   11       17        32:08.9     32:15.5
       3    Collin Nidiffer                   Johnson City  TN       39   14       34        39:37.9     39:37.9
Top

Female 20 to 29

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Jenna Markland                    Elizabethton  TN       36   26       36        43:55.6     43:56.0
       2    Rylee Oakes                       Johnson City  TN       41   21       38        45:46.6     45:46.9
       3    Andrea Bawcum                     Johnson City  TN        7   26       43        50:34.3     50:51.8
       4    Abigail Bawcum                    Johnson City  TN        6   21       44        52:11.5     52:26.9
       5    Amanda Adams                      Watauga  TN             3   29       46        53:04.5     53:05.3
Top

Male 20 to 29

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Tyler Scott                       Johnson City  TN       45   26       23        34:13.2     34:14.6
       2    Joseph Lara                                              55   26       39        45:46.6     45:47.0
Top

Female 30 to 39

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Britni Early                      Duffield  VA           22   35       11        30:28.3     30:30.0
       2    STEPHANIE Rector                  Fall Branch  TN        43   32       15        31:54.1     32:01.7
       3    Danielle Dixon                    Jonesborough  TN       20   33       25        35:43.0     35:45.9
       4    Amanda Little                     Elizabethton  TN       32   38       37        43:55.6     43:55.6
Top

Male 30 to 39

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Robert Reburn                     Kingsport  TN          42   31        5        25:06.9     25:12.6
       2    Kirk Bumgarner                    Johnson City  TN       11   31        8        26:35.7     26:35.7
       3    Chris Lewis                                              63   30       12        30:49.6     30:51.0
       4    Johnathon King                    Johnson City  TN       28   32       18        32:20.3     32:20.6
       5    Andrew Adams                      Elizabethton  TN        2   35       20        32:21.4     32:27.7
       6    John Thomas                       Kingsport  TN          49   38       40        47:08.9     47:15.9
Top

Female 40 to 49

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    stacy cummings                    Knoxville  TN          16   42       30        37:23.2     37:27.7
       2    Jessica Turner                    Elizabethton  TN       51   42       32        38:03.1     38:07.6
       3    April Dykes                       Fall Branch  TN        21   41       35        43:47.5     43:54.8
       4    Nancy Nova                        Piney Flats  TN        40   42       42        50:33.0     50:48.9
Top

Male 40 to 49

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Kyle Evans                        Johnson City  TN       62   46       13        31:33.0     31:38.7
       2    Cacy Fink                         Kingsport  TN          25   42       27        36:24.2     36:28.9
       3    Corey Shoun                       Johnson City  TN       46   42       28        36:41.3     36:43.9
       4    David Campbell                    Jonesborough  TN       13   41       31        37:44.5     37:47.9
Top

Female 50 to 59

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Renee Blevins                     Bristol  TN             9   52       24        34:34.6     34:36.6
       2    Rebecca Lynch                     Morristown  TN         33   55       33        39:05.5     39:10.5
Top

Male 50 to 59

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Eugene Young                                             56   56       19        32:21.0     32:27.4
       2    Kyle Blevins                      Bristol  TN             8   55       22        32:41.6     32:43.5