Ugly Christmas Sweater 5k

Age Group Results

December 03, 2016


Results By Race Day Events Http://RaceDayEvents.net/


Men: Top Finishers 1-18 19-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
Women: Top Finishers 1-18 19-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99

5K

Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Andrew Gordon 181 47 1 17:53.4 5:46/M
Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Laura Elzey 174 28 8 21:31.4 6:56/M
Top

Male 18 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tyler Case 168 12 4 20:13.6 6:31/M
2 Sam Aiken 152 14 6 21:04.4 6:48/M
3 Zach Tuk 232 15 35 28:26.0 9:10/M
4 Atticus Harris 268 9 82 45:56.3 14:49/M
Top

Female 18 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Grace Lachant 252 12 16 23:39.6 7:38/M
2 Maggie Gordon 182 15 30 27:02.2 8:43/M
3 Lulu Lucas 197 7 69 34:39.2 11:11/M
4 Zoe Sibley 224 14 92 49:09.4 15:51/M
5 Jessica Summitt 226 16 99 51:58.4 16:46/M
Top

Male 19 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nathan Frazier 177 25 2 19:36.6 6:19/M
2 Phil Glass 179 28 23 25:23.4 8:11/M
3 Michael Cantwell 166 24 50 30:50.7 9:57/M
4 Jarrett Burgess 262 28 52 31:08.9 10:03/M
5 Nate Chappell 169 27 55 31:42.6 10:14/M
6 Corey Brown 163 29 72 35:33.6 11:28/M
Top

Female 19 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Emily Pajcic 212 28 36 28:26.3 9:10/M
2 Melissa Goldberg 180 29 39 28:31.1 9:12/M
3 Kate Kate 190 29 41 28:54.6 9:19/M
4 Julia Michel 202 26 53 31:11.1 10:04/M
5 Daisy Campen 164 25 56 31:44.7 10:14/M
6 Kelley Wilds 238 23 58 31:49.3 10:16/M
7 Samantha Henley 253 27 59 32:02.4 10:20/M
8 Christy Kooch 251 26 60 32:03.1 10:20/M
9 Lauren Annis 153 25 62 32:14.3 10:24/M
10 Amanda Coffey 171 28 65 33:29.5 10:48/M
11 Kristen Fugate 178 28 81 45:16.2 14:36/M
12 Rebecca Leinart 193 28 80 45:16.2 14:36/M
13 Mary Cathrine Gray 265 20 83 45:56.9 14:49/M
14 Lauren Peters 240 24 93 49:30.3 15:58/M
15 Patricia Hillard 188 25 96 51:52.5 16:44/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ross Hawks 187 39 3 20:09.5 6:30/M
2 Titus Morris 244 30 5 20:46.9 6:42/M
3 Jake Parsons 213 32 7 21:08.5 6:49/M
4 Benjamin Raymond 217 31 9 21:40.5 6:59/M
5 Jimmy Wooten 235 36 10 21:42.9 7:00/M
6 Michael Lew 194 30 13 22:00.3 7:06/M
7 Dylan Adams 151 32 14 22:08.6 7:08/M
8 David Hannah 257 33 17 23:58.0 7:44/M
9 Eric Ruckart 218 31 21 24:50.7 8:01/M
10 Josh Blevins 160 34 24 25:46.6 8:19/M
11 Justin Maurer 200 32 25 26:04.7 8:25/M
12 Joe Bucci 261 31 26 26:04.8 8:25/M
13 Mark Love 266 35 28 26:37.8 8:35/M
14 Brandon Arnwine 154 31 32 27:12.7 8:46/M
15 Evan Baker 157 30 38 28:29.1 9:11/M
16 Thomas Turner 233 30 61 32:13.0 10:24/M
17 Michael Russell 219 34 79 42:33.9 13:44/M
18 Thomas Solomon 249 39 91 49:05.5 15:50/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bonnie Enders Knoxville TN 175 38 12 21:50.1 7:03/M
2 Susanne Morton 207 32 19 24:31.4 7:55/M
3 Brooke Bagley 256 31 22 25:11.0 8:07/M
4 Sally Bates 158 38 27 26:28.1 8:32/M
5 Emily Beasley 159 31 40 28:48.7 9:17/M
6 Julianna Sanderson 242 34 42 28:57.8 9:20/M
7 Brooklyn Sawyers 220 36 44 29:24.0 9:29/M
8 Rachel Savoy 241 31 51 30:59.0 10:00/M
9 Keturah Eaton Oak Ridge TN 173 35 57 31:45.9 10:15/M
10 Charity Zalk 260 33 63 32:52.3 10:36/M
11 Jennifer Oakley 259 33 64 32:52.4 10:36/M
12 Jennifer Lucas 196 35 70 34:39.9 11:11/M
13 Peyton Ticknor 229 31 71 34:43.7 11:12/M
14 Holly Moses 208 33 75 38:27.4 12:24/M
15 Smita Podugu 215 36 77 39:32.6 12:45/M
16 Sarah Hooks 267 35 88 49:00.4 15:48/M
17 Jaclyn Solomon 248 32 90 49:03.3 15:49/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Justin Bornhoeft 161 49 11 21:48.8 7:02/M
2 Christopher Wills 234 49 15 23:17.4 7:31/M
3 Evan Sexton 236 46 20 24:34.0 7:55/M
4 Tony Tuk 231 47 29 26:44.6 8:37/M
5 Rod Moles 206 43 37 28:26.3 9:10/M
6 Brian New 209 44 67 34:07.4 11:00/M
7 Michael Holtz Knoxville TN 189 47 86 48:40.4 15:42/M
8 Kevin Summitt 227 43 98 51:57.3 16:45/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Shelley Minton knoxville TN 205 42 18 24:02.9 7:45/M
2 Kristen Ganas 237 40 31 27:03.4 8:44/M
3 Jennifer Shaffer 222 40 34 27:54.7 9:00/M
4 Carmina Mabry 198 40 46 30:00.7 9:41/M
5 Julie Lien 254 44 47 30:00.8 9:41/M
6 Christine Stacey 258 41 54 31:15.7 10:05/M
7 Melissa New 210 42 66 34:06.5 11:00/M
8 Traci Lauderdale 255 46 84 46:28.8 14:59/M
9 Ruth Copeland 172 48 95 49:51.3 16:05/M
10 Teona England 176 48 94 49:51.3 16:05/M
11 Kristi Cantor 165 44 97 51:53.0 16:44/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bill Arnwine 155 58 43 29:11.5 9:25/M
2 Henry Gray 264 57 85 48:39.3 15:42/M
3 Steve Learn 192 53 89 49:01.0 15:49/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Peggy Klein 250 55 33 27:46.3 8:57/M
2 Rhonda Bostick 245 59 45 29:24.6 9:29/M
3 LuAnn Hanchett 184 55 48 30:19.5 9:47/M
4 Kimberly Mills 204 57 68 34:37.0 11:10/M
5 Karen Arnwine 156 55 76 38:45.8 12:30/M
6 Karen Gray 263 50 87 49:00.3 15:48/M
Top

Male 60 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Doug Graves 183 60 49 30:21.7 9:47/M
Top

Female 60 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Carol Miller Harriman TN 203 60 73 36:48.9 11:52/M
2 Alicia Meryweather 201 62 74 37:01.5 11:56/M
3 Elizabeth Ford 243 61 78 41:40.4 13:26/M