St. Elizabeth Triathlon

Overall Results

July 21, 2018


Results by Race Day Events
Male Finishers

Sprint Clydesdale & Athena

Female Finishers

  ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 Megan Bierwirth Cincinnati OH 68 27 F 1:25-29 1 9:20.9 1:52HM 7:53.8 2 41:02.5 18.1MPH 2:09.1 1 35:01.6 11:18/M 1:35:28.1
2 Erica Ware Union KY 108 34 F 1:30-34 3 11:58.7 2:24HM 8:55.3 6 49:57.7 14.9MPH 1:52.0 2 35:15.2 11:22/M 1:47:59.0
3 Margaret Kroeger Cincinnati OH 166 29 F 2:25-29 4 12:38.2 2:32HM 7:38.3 5 48:26.4 15.4MPH 0:40.1 4 39:32.8 12:45/M 1:48:55.9
4 Kelli Dinnison WEST CHESTER OH 174 50 F 1:50-54 5 13:42.5 2:44HM 7:44.0 1 36:59.2 20.1MPH 1:39.5 9 54:11.1 17:29/M 1:54:16.4
5 Megan Trimbach Cincinnati OH 110 28 F 3:25-29 6 16:47.7 3:21HM 8:23.6 4 47:30.5 15.7MPH 1:57.2 5 40:36.0 13:06/M 1:55:15.1
6 Katie Morris Lexington KY 111 27 F 4:25-29 7 17:09.2 3:26HM 8:30.7 8 55:54.4 13.3MPH 1:37.2 3 37:18.6 12:02/M 2:00:30.3
7 Melissa Meyer Taylor Mill KY 91 49 F 1:45-49 2 11:07.4 2:13HM 10:55.9 3 47:29.7 15.7MPH 2:18.4 7 51:13.0 16:31/M 2:03:04.5
8 pam asher Independence KY 38 50 F 2:50-54 9 29:41.1 5:56HM 16:19.0 7 51:02.7 14.6MPH 3:53.4 6 40:55.1 13:12/M 2:21:51.5
9 Debbie Ogden FT WRIGHT KY 167 59 F 1:55-59 8 18:31.1 3:42HM 10:01.1 9 1:06:29.6 11.2MPH 1:23.3 8 53:47.0 17:21/M 2:30:12.2
Top  

Male Finishers

  ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 Yaunce Long Walton KY 150 32 M 1:30-34 1 10:50.0 2:10HM 8:34.7 1 35:14.8 21.1MPH 2:01.4 1 33:10.0 10:42/M 1:29:51.0
2 Sean Foster Union KY 125 34 M 2:30-34 2 17:24.7 3:29HM 7:24.6 2 39:19.6 18.9MPH 1:52.2 3 34:36.8 11:10/M 1:40:38.1
3 Campbell Dodson CINCINNATI OH 51 47 M 1:45-49 3 17:43.9 3:33HM 8:51.7 7 42:23.5 17.6MPH 1:36.6 4 35:10.5 11:21/M 1:45:46.3
4 Dan Volpe lexington KY 133 45 M 2:45-49 4 18:12.1 3:38HM 7:43.9 5 40:35.4 18.3MPH 2:10.3 6 41:10.6 13:17/M 1:49:52.4
5 JESUS CANTU FORT THOMAS KY 69 33 M 3:30-34 5 19:10.0 3:50HM 10:41.9 4 40:21.6 18.4MPH 3:04.1 5 38:11.9 12:19/M 1:51:29.6
6 Justin Walker LEXINGTON KY 114 38 M 1:35-39 9 24:45.2 4:57HM 7:53.1 8 45:06.0 16.5MPH 3:14.9 2 33:30.7 10:48/M 1:54:29.9
7 gary stenger cincinnati OH 45 58 M 1:55-59 0:00.0 0:00HM 31:46.5 3 40:05.0 18.6MPH 2:35.2 7 43:24.5 14:00/M 1:57:51.2
8 DAVID DILLON Lawrenceburg KY 148 36 M 2:35-39 8 22:08.5 4:26HM 7:02.2 6 41:58.5 17.7MPH 2:58.4 9 47:48.5 15:25/M 2:01:56.1
9 Steven Courtney Dry Ridge KY 62 27 M 1:25-29 10 42:01.8 8:24HM 11:12.3 9 1:03:11.2 11.8MPH 0:53.1 8 47:14.7 15:14/M 2:44:33.1
10 Joshua Rust Independence KY 33 40 M 1:40-44 7 20:37.2 4:07HM 16:54.5 10 1:09:21.2 10.7MPH 3:56.0 11 1:03:13.1 20:24/M 2:54:02.0
11 Terry Aufermann Cincinnati OH 41 26 M 2:25-29 6 20:29.8 4:06HM 12:52.4 11 1:20:47.0 9.21MPH 4:58.0 10 59:10.1 19:05/M 2:58:17.3