Xterra Triathlon

Individual Age Group

Age Group Results

June 04, 2017


All results from this race and other races we have timed can be found at www.racedayevents.net RaceDayEvents


Men: Top Finishers 0- 0 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64
Women: Top Finishers 20-24 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 55-59 60-64

Top

Female Overall Winners

         Overall                                   ---- Swim ----       T 1     ---- Bike ----       T 2     ---- Run ----        Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time         Time  
     1      14  Amy Carver               25    47                              ****     2:10:18             ****       42:28     2:52:47    
     2      18  Angie Childre            20    47 ****       19:40        1:43 ****     1:48:31        0:48 ****       46:53     2:57:37    
     3      21  Amanda Frost            300    39 ****       15:52        1:57 ****     1:55:57        1:36 ****       48:42     3:04:06    
Top

Male Overall Winners

         Overall                                   ---- Swim ----       T 1     ---- Bike ----       T 2     ---- Run ----        Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time         Time  
     1       1  Caleb Baity             213    24 ****       18:38        0:30 ****     1:28:54        0:32 ****       35:44     2:24:20    
     2       2  Jonathan Krichev         16    41 ****       14:10        1:31 ****     1:32:57        0:44 ****       35:26     2:24:50    
     3       3  Jared Beck              246    27 ****       17:31        1:40 ****     1:32:04        0:44 ****       36:54     2:28:55    
Top

Male No Age Provided

         Overall                                   ---- Swim ----       T 1     ---- Bike ----       T 2     ---- Run ----        Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time         Time  
   DNF     DNF  Unknown Partic. 168     168          1       15:19                                                                          
Top

Male 15 to 19

         Overall                                   ---- Swim ----       T 1     ---- Bike ----       T 2     ---- Run ----        Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time         Time  
     1       9  Jackson Scott             5    17    1       15:13        2:05    1     1:41:41        1:04    1       47:18     2:47:23    
     2      74  Alex Baker              253    17    2       21:53        3:01    2     3:04:57        2:24    2       56:58     4:29:16    
Top

Female 20 to 24

         Overall                                   ---- Swim ----       T 1     ---- Bike ----       T 2     ---- Run ----        Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time         Time  
   DNF     DNF  Laurel Seus              15    24    1       23:01        1:03    1     2:15:47        0:40                                 
Top

Male 20 to 24

         Overall                                   ---- Swim ----       T 1     ---- Bike ----       T 2     ---- Run ----        Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time         Time  
     1      58  Samuel Rogers           257    23    1       29:52        2:59    1     2:13:14        1:59    1       58:32     3:46:38    
Top

Male 25 to 29

         Overall                                   ---- Swim ----       T 1     ---- Bike ----       T 2     ---- Run ----        Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time         Time  
     1      29  Kent Caraway            241    25    1       19:36        2:58    1     2:01:49        2:22    1       41:50     3:08:37    
     2      47  Jeffrey Vannoy            1    26    2       22:43        2:59    3     2:15:19        1:59    3       52:35     3:35:38    
     3      51  Jonathan Jordan         212    29    4       36:41        2:13    2     2:10:02        1:36    2       50:22     3:40:56    
     4      79  Corey Gray              255    27    3       30:26        3:53    4     2:58:36        2:45    4     1:27:53     5:03:35    
Top

Female 30 to 34

         Overall                                   ---- Swim ----       T 1     ---- Bike ----       T 2     ---- Run ----        Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time         Time  
     1      34  Cortney Mild            284    33    1       19:50        0:42    1     2:01:53        1:05    2       47:16     3:10:47    
     2      69  Molly Morgan            295    32    3       22:53        1:49    3     3:06:17        0:37    1       44:51     4:16:29    
     3      70  Jessica Sheah           256    32    2       22:39        3:23    2     2:45:55        1:19    3     1:04:11     4:17:30    
   DNF     DNF  Amanda McGill           242    30    4       43:14        6:05    4     4:55:37                                             
Top

Male 30 to 34

         Overall                                   ---- Swim ----       T 1     ---- Bike ----       T 2     ---- Run ----        Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time         Time  
     1      11  Derek Tingle            202    34    1       17:32        0:59    2     1:42:02        0:39    4       46:54     2:48:08    
     2      15  Daniel Goforth          265    30    5       19:07        1:57    4     1:51:44        1:16    1       39:41     2:53:46    
     3      19  Jacob Watkins           230    31    4       19:05        1:05    3     1:49:04        1:12    5       47:50     2:58:18    
     4      28  James Smith III         297    32    6       19:30        2:36    6     1:58:43        1:37    3       44:24     3:06:53    
     5      31  Jason Glow              290    33    3       19:05        3:24    7     2:01:44        1:31    2       44:15     3:10:01    
     6      54  Brandon Hartley         291    33    7       20:23        2:13    8     2:06:32        2:35    7     1:12:11     3:43:58    
     7      67  Travers Xanthos         222    30   10       28:26        1:35    9     2:36:37        4:15    6     1:00:36     4:11:30    
   DNF     DNF  John Holliday           299    31    8       20:49        3:01    5     1:56:08        2:09                                 
   DNF     DNF  Nathan Mize             206    33    2       18:18        1:42    1     1:40:16                                             
   DNF     DNF  Brett Gunnels           285    30   11       43:29        5:43   10     4:55:49                                             
   DNF     DNF  Nate Davis              223    30    9       26:39        3:08                                                              
Top

Female 35 to 39

         Overall                                   ---- Swim ----       T 1     ---- Bike ----       T 2     ---- Run ----        Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time         Time  
     1      22  Sue Finney              276    38    1       20:13        1:39    1     1:56:20        2:01    1       44:47     3:05:01    
   DNF     DNF  Jennifer Rushing        267    37    2       28:52        3:15    2     3:50:01        3:15                                 
Top

Male 35 to 39

         Overall                                   ---- Swim ----       T 1     ---- Bike ----       T 2     ---- Run ----        Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time         Time  
     1       7  Adam Weeks              289    36    2       19:42        0:37    2     1:44:28        0:45    1       35:10     2:40:45    
     2       8  Mark Chubb              281    38    3       20:19        1:00    1     1:36:59        0:38    2       42:17     2:41:16    
     3      16  Corbin Geary            293    35    9       24:34        0:54    3     1:46:19        0:59    3       42:58     2:55:47    
     4      27  Forrest Taylor          204    37    1       19:34        2:01    5     1:52:23        0:42    4       51:55     3:06:38    
     5      32  Nicholas Wilkinson      277    38    8       24:10        1:50    4     1:48:48        1:19    5       53:53     3:10:01    
     6      42  Frank Mills             269    36    4       20:25        1:25    6     2:03:48        2:22    8     1:00:31     3:28:33    
     7      49  Bryan Foster            280    35    6       22:15        2:42    7     2:09:21        1:55    9     1:00:47     3:37:03    
     8      60  Bradley Smith           221    39    5       22:08        1:58    9     2:22:48        1:27    7       59:22     3:47:45    
     9      62  Bo Gerhardt             245    38   11       29:48        2:49    8     2:18:36        1:33   10     1:07:19     4:00:07    
    10      63  Tim Krueger              30    39    7       23:05        2:48   11     2:37:05        1:48    6       57:04     4:01:52    
    11      72  Brandon Littlejohn      252    36   10       24:37        4:14   10     2:29:14        1:33   11     1:22:19     4:21:59    
Top

Female 40 to 44

         Overall                                   ---- Swim ----       T 1     ---- Bike ----       T 2     ---- Run ----        Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time         Time  
     1      64  Joy Hopkins              22    43    2       29:31        2:10    2     2:31:39        1:11    1       57:36     4:02:09    
     2      65  Renee McGeehen           10    44    1       24:42        3:21    1     2:25:11        2:32    2     1:07:02     4:02:50    
Top

Male 40 to 44

         Overall                                   ---- Swim ----       T 1     ---- Bike ----       T 2     ---- Run ----        Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time         Time  
     1       5  Jim Hall                 24    41    2       18:08        1:22    1     1:41:35        0:47    1       35:50     2:37:44    
     2      12  Douglas Clark           205    41    3       18:30        2:00    2     1:45:46        1:07    4       42:53     2:50:19    
     3      13  Todd Mueller            254    42    1       18:00        1:26    4     1:51:47        0:55    2       39:43     2:51:53    
     4      17  Drew Buford             264    41    4       19:58        2:28    3     1:45:58        1:30    5       46:00     2:55:56    
     5      26  Martin Powers            19    42    6       20:53        2:15    5     1:54:41        1:38    6       47:01     3:06:31    
     6      33  Bryan Moody             208    42    9       24:41        2:00    7     2:02:34        1:06    3       40:13     3:10:36    
     7      41  Stephen Lyons            27    40    5       20:07        2:24    8     2:10:21        1:37    7       51:18     3:25:50    
     8      48  M. Scott Byrom          226    42   10       25:20        3:11    6     2:00:41        1:13   11     1:06:14     3:36:41    
     9      61  William Griffith        219    40    7       23:08        3:00    9     2:24:13        3:08    8       56:05     3:49:36    
    10      66  Chris Hawkersmith       229    43   11       27:14        4:09   10     2:28:57        3:46    9     1:03:34     4:07:42    
    11      68  Sean Lohbeck            298    44    8       24:31        3:58   11     2:40:31        2:09   10     1:04:06     4:15:16    
Top

Female 45 to 49

         Overall                                   ---- Swim ----       T 1     ---- Bike ----       T 2     ---- Run ----        Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time         Time  
     1      24  Jodi Schwab               2    45    1       16:41        2:14    1     1:54:06        1:26    1       51:01     3:05:29    
     2      38  Tricia Davis             17    47    2       17:44        2:22    2     2:01:54        1:03    2       56:09     3:19:13    
     3      71  Amy Henry               268    47    4       20:25        1:37    3     2:53:34        1:34    3     1:04:23     4:21:36    
     4      77  Lisa Muhlbach           217    48    3       20:11        3:10    4     3:09:28        1:30    4     1:06:03     4:40:23    
Top

Male 45 to 49

         Overall                                   ---- Swim ----       T 1     ---- Bike ----       T 2     ---- Run ----        Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time         Time  
     1       4  Jason Childre            21    48    1       17:01        0:51    1     1:30:47        0:47    2       40:50     2:30:17    
     2       6  Joe Pawlish             263    45    3       18:22        0:22    2     1:40:24        0:49    1       40:10     2:40:09    
     3      20  Jock White              296    45    2       18:03        2:18    4     1:49:34        1:37    3       50:49     3:02:23    
     4      25  Thomas Worley           203    46    5       21:50        1:21    3     1:48:43        1:21    4       53:11     3:06:28    
     5      43  Alan Ventress           239    45    4       20:08        2:40    8     2:09:45        1:24    5       55:19     3:29:17    
     6      45  Michael Barto           266    45   10       25:05        3:21    6     2:07:24        1:44    6       55:44     3:33:19    
     7      46  Stephen Birurakis       250    49    7       22:34        2:52    7     2:07:31        2:02    7       59:03     3:34:03    
     8      55  Kevin Tumlin             12    47    8       24:00        3:23    9     2:16:34        1:24    8       59:30     3:44:53    
     9      76  Glen Black              248    49    9       24:14        3:05   10     2:51:06        3:31    9     1:17:53     4:39:51    
   DNF     DNF  Jeff Proctor            225    48   11       27:46        2:57                                                              
Top

Male 50 to 54

         Overall                                   ---- Swim ----       T 1     ---- Bike ----       T 2     ---- Run ----        Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time         Time  
     1      23  Dan Sullivan             23    51    2       17:36        1:11    2     1:57:56        1:07    1       47:10     3:05:02    
     2      30  David Waddell           243    50    7       23:07        1:33    1     1:48:48        1:34    5       54:51     3:09:55    
     3      35  Michael Milhorn          13    50    6       23:04        2:43    3     1:58:28        1:51    2       51:38     3:17:46    
     4      36  Steve Dittner           251    54    3       19:25        2:22    4     1:59:41        1:34    4       54:42     3:17:46    
     5      40  Jeff Boulton            218    53    1       17:31        3:22    5     2:03:49        2:07    6       56:49     3:23:39    
     6      52  James Harrison            9    52    5       20:18        3:26    8     2:23:09        2:24    3       52:32     3:41:51    
     7      53  robert carter           249    54    4       20:11        2:22    7     2:18:26        1:33    7       59:16     3:41:51    
     8      59  Patrick Poland          244    51    8       23:11        2:24    6     2:16:23        2:24    8     1:03:02     3:47:26    
Top

Female 55 to 59

         Overall                                   ---- Swim ----       T 1     ---- Bike ----       T 2     ---- Run ----        Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time         Time  
   DNF     DNF  Karen Ruffin            228    57    1       28:30        2:48                                                              
Top

Male 55 to 59

         Overall                                   ---- Swim ----       T 1     ---- Bike ----       T 2     ---- Run ----        Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time         Time  
     1      10  Robert Pair             210    56    2       18:43        0:34    1     1:44:41        1:06    1       42:50     2:47:57    
     2      37  James Wade               26    59    1       18:02        1:49    2     2:01:52        1:41    4       54:21     3:17:47    
     3      44  Michael Close           283    55    5       26:35        2:31    3     2:08:46        1:37    2       49:46     3:29:17    
     4      50  Stephen Ruffin          227    57    4       23:00        0:54    6     2:23:14        1:22    3       51:04     3:39:36    
     5      56  John Grantz              11    58    3       22:16        2:27    5     2:21:02        1:48    6       58:29     3:46:03    
     6      57  stuart morrison         238    56    6       26:46        3:52    4     2:16:32        1:36    5       57:45     3:46:33    
Top

Female 60 to 64

         Overall                                   ---- Swim ----       T 1     ---- Bike ----       T 2     ---- Run ----        Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time         Time  
     1      75  Sharon Startup          232    60    1       27:58        4:13    1     2:40:42        2:59    1     1:18:31     4:34:25    
Top

Male 60 to 64

         Overall                                   ---- Swim ----       T 1     ---- Bike ----       T 2     ---- Run ----        Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time         Time  
     1      39  Robert McCoy            288    60    2       18:02        3:08    1     2:00:34        2:34    1       57:32     3:21:52    
     2      73  Audie Smith             292    64    3       24:23        3:05    2     2:26:48        1:34    3     1:32:38     4:28:30    
     3      78  Michael Blaine          294    61    4       27:13        2:10    3     3:04:45        2:38    2     1:12:53     4:49:41    
   DNF     DNF  Stephen Cole            282    61    1       16:49        1:38