Riverbluff Triathlon

Age Group Results

August 05, 2018


Results by Race Day Events


Men: Top Finishers 1-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 70-99
Women: Top Finishers 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69

Sprint Triathlon

Top

Male Overall Winners

  Overall     ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 1 Jordan Green MORGANTOWN KY 122 28 1 8:42.8 2:11HM 0:53.0 1 34:26.2 24.7MPH 0:38.8 1 18:50.4 6:05/M 1:03:31.3  
2 2 kyle wailes Nashville TN 252 35 2 10:38.8 2:40HM 1:25.5 3 35:13.3 24.1MPH 0:43.6 2 19:22.5 6:15/M 1:07:23.7  
3 3 Luke Banner CLARKSVILLE TN 153 34 3 11:08.5 2:47HM 0:57.1 2 35:12.0 24.1MPH 0:35.3 3 22:01.3 7:06/M 1:09:54.3  
 
Top

Female Overall Winners

  Overall     ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 4 Ashley Powell Knoxville TN 17 28 1 9:27.2 2:22HM 1:17.5 1 38:15.6 22.2MPH 0:49.8 1 21:05.8 6:48/M 1:10:56.0  
2 26 Brianna Roy Nashville TN 32 37 2 12:46.1 3:12HM 1:21.9 3 43:10.7 19.7MPH 0:51.6 2 24:04.0 7:46/M 1:22:14.4  
3 36 Leslie Ezell Franklin TN 245 56 3 12:56.8 3:14HM 2:15.9 2 39:52.9 21.3MPH 1:47.4 3 28:15.1 9:07/M 1:25:08.2  
 
Top

Male Masters Winners

  Overall     ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 5 Michael Jones GALLATIN TN 173 44 2 11:03.0 2:46HM         3 1:00:54.3 19:39/M 1:11:57.3  
2 6 Jon Tate Nashville TN 120 44 3 13:23.6 3:21HM 1:03.1 2 35:36.0 23.8MPH 0:44.5 1 21:14.2 6:51/M 1:12:01.5  
3 9 Marshall Martin Brentwood TN 158 53 1 10:40.7 2:40HM 1:23.5 1 35:24.7 24.0MPH 0:48.8 2 25:07.0 8:06/M 1:13:24.8  
 
Top

Female Masters Winners

  Overall     ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 68 Charlene Alcorn Gallatin TN 47 54 1 14:37.1 3:39HM 1:39.7 1 44:16.3 19.2MPH 1:19.6 3 29:15.2 9:26/M 1:31:08.0  
2 72 Kathryn Lancaster Murfreesboro TN 130 42 2 14:39.2 3:40HM 1:34.4 3 45:40.7 18.6MPH 0:55.4 2 28:31.7 9:12/M 1:31:21.6  
3 76 Georgie Stimson Clarkville TN 84 45 3 18:38.5 4:40HM 2:11.3 2 45:13.6 18.8MPH 2:11.7 1 24:03.4 7:45/M 1:32:18.6  
 
Top

Male 19 and Under

  Overall     ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 33 Tug Burkeen CLARKSVILLE TN 224 16 2 11:03.3 2:46HM 1:30.9 1 43:32.9 19.5MPH 1:03.1 3 27:27.5 8:51/M 1:24:37.8  
2 104 Robert Fitzgerald Hurricane Mills TN 197 17 4 16:00.8 4:00HM 3:42.0 2 47:52.5 17.7MPH 1:43.1 1 26:25.4 8:31/M 1:35:43.9  
3 117 James Cobbs Vinemont AL 93 19 3 15:06.1 3:47HM 3:24.0 6 51:44.8 16.4MPH 0:58.1 2 26:27.9 8:32/M 1:37:41.0  
4 147 Bryson Cox PLEASANT VIEW TN 37 19 6 19:01.9 4:45HM 2:55.2 3 48:05.7 17.7MPH 0:55.5 4 30:48.0 9:56/M 1:41:46.3  
5 189 Luke Rummel OLIVE BRANCH MS 154 15 5 16:34.6 4:09HM 4:36.3 5 51:22.5 16.5MPH 2:55.8 5 36:28.0 11:46/M 1:51:57.3  
6 199 Will Foster NASHVILLE TN 230 16 1 10:31.5 2:38HM 3:28.7 4 49:14.2 17.2MPH 1:12.1 6 51:27.1 16:36/M 1:55:53.7  
 
Top

Male 20 to 24

  Overall     ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 41 Ethan Goodheart Brentwood TN 79 20 1 11:56.6 2:59HM 2:11.8 3 47:37.7 17.8MPH 0:41.3 1 23:26.2 7:34/M 1:25:53.8  
2 66 Jon Knox Gallatin TN 294 20 3 19:22.7 4:51HM 1:35.0 1 43:46.5 19.4MPH 1:08.7 2 25:09.2 8:07/M 1:31:02.2  
3 74 Reid Mangelsdorf 253 24 2 15:11.4 3:48HM 2:19.4 2 44:50.4 18.9MPH 1:24.5 3 28:11.9 9:05/M 1:31:57.7  
 
Top

Female 20 to 24

  Overall     ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 183 Lillian Howell NASHVILLE TN 149 23 1 14:46.4 3:42HM 3:50.1 1 58:06.0 14.6MPH 1:36.3 1 32:01.9 10:20/M 1:50:20.8  
2 217 Callie Simmons Nashville TN 41 21 2 16:34.5 4:09HM 3:54.5 2 58:11.1 14.6MPH 2:31.2 2 41:27.8 13:22/M 2:02:39.2  
3 238 Sophia Benavides S PASADENA CA 211 22 3 19:51.0 4:58HM 4:35.7 3 1:13:29.4 11.6MPH 1:28.0 3 47:01.2 15:10/M 2:26:25.4  
 
Top

Male 25 to 29

  Overall     ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 8 Peter Edmonds Nashville TN 247 28 2 11:15.6 2:49HM 0:53.1 1 39:17.1 21.6MPH 0:38.1 1 20:56.7 6:45/M 1:13:00.7  
2 15 Charles Susong Talbott TN 48 27 5 12:50.8 3:13HM 1:24.9 4 40:29.1 21.0MPH 0:54.8 3 22:29.4 7:15/M 1:18:09.1  
3 19 Josh Baxter NASHVILLE TN 124 28 1 9:54.4 2:29HM 1:52.8 6 41:55.7 20.3MPH 0:54.5 9 24:59.6 8:04/M 1:19:37.1  
4 27 William Kelly Nashville TN 232 29 4 12:50.3 3:13HM 1:48.5 2 40:13.8 21.1MPH 1:08.0 10 26:41.2 8:36/M 1:22:41.9  
5 28 Richard Thomason BOWLING GREEN KY 194 29 8 15:26.6 3:52HM 1:36.1 3 40:23.8 21.0MPH 1:12.1 8 24:16.5 7:50/M 1:22:55.1  
6 34 Miles Head Goodlettsville TN 180 29 3 11:41.6 2:55HM 1:19.8 7 42:47.1 19.8MPH 1:29.5 12 27:26.6 8:51/M 1:24:44.7  
7 43 Sean Stewart Estill Springs TN 205 28 14 18:17.2 4:34HM 2:08.6 5 41:19.3 20.5MPH 0:54.6 4 23:39.5 7:38/M 1:26:19.3  
8 58 Bradley Van Eaton NASHVILLE TN 29 28 11 15:56.0 3:59HM 2:30.3 11 47:39.4 17.8MPH 2:52.3 2 21:14.7 6:51/M 1:30:12.9  
9 59 Adam Caplan Nashville TN 3 27 13 17:10.6 4:18HM 3:34.4 8 43:53.3 19.3MPH 1:43.6 7 23:55.3 7:43/M 1:30:17.3  
10 85 Kyle McKinley CLARKSVILLE TN 140 27 16 20:05.9 5:01HM 1:42.3 10 46:44.8 18.2MPH 1:12.0 5 23:46.6 7:40/M 1:33:31.7  
11 91 Dylan Lauer ASHLAND CITY TN 70 28 15 18:21.8 4:35HM 2:30.0 9 44:26.2 19.1MPH 2:01.8 11 27:11.7 8:46/M 1:34:31.6  
12 112 Matthew Marcus NASHVILLE TN 163 25 6 14:57.4 3:44HM 2:28.8 14 49:53.0 17.0MPH 0:50.5 13 28:42.9 9:15/M 1:36:52.7  
13 114 Matthew Neal Nashville TN 164 25 17 20:45.7 5:11HM 3:32.8 12 47:54.3 17.7MPH 1:14.5 6 23:52.7 7:42/M 1:37:20.1  
14 160 Daniel Crain MALDEN MO 63 29 12 16:27.8 4:07HM 4:02.4 13 47:57.5 17.7MPH 1:00.1 16 35:09.3 11:20/M 1:44:37.1  
15 172 Ian Savino Nashville TN 91 27 10 15:55.0 3:59HM 3:33.2 15 53:23.3 15.9MPH 1:59.9 14 33:33.6 10:49/M 1:48:25.1  
16 195 Scott Edwards BURNS TN 204 26 7 15:24.4 3:51HM 2:33.5 19 1:01:08.9 13.9MPH 0:54.2 17 35:32.0 11:28/M 1:55:33.2  
17 220 JT Feeney Nashville TN 125 27 9 15:51.8 3:58HM 3:21.7 17 57:17.3 14.8MPH 1:17.4 19 46:38.3 15:03/M 2:04:26.7  
18 226 Matt Oxencis CLARKSVILLE TN 161 26 19 34:44.5 8:41HM 3:05.3 16 55:21.5 15.3MPH 1:45.0 15 33:40.0 10:52/M 2:08:36.3  
19 235 William Overton Nashville TN 233 28 18 26:46.3 6:42HM 6:48.4 18 59:19.0 14.3MPH 1:25.0 18 44:09.2 14:15/M 2:18:27.9  
 
Top

Female 25 to 29

  Overall     ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 55 Julie Kelly STARKVILLE MS 127 25 3 13:15.8 3:19HM 2:15.3 3 45:55.9 18.5MPH 1:25.5 4 27:05.7 8:44/M 1:29:58.2  
2 62 Alexis Nuismer NASHVILLE TN 293 27 5 13:44.1 3:26HM 2:00.0 7 48:21.0 17.6MPH 0:54.7 3 25:51.5 8:20/M 1:30:51.4  
3 80 Alexandra Beaird MURRAY KY 6 29 8 15:08.8 3:47HM 1:24.9 1 45:47.0 18.5MPH 0:51.4 6 29:32.8 9:32/M 1:32:45.0  
4 93 Lynley Bernstein CLARKSVILLE TN 155 29 6 14:49.5 3:42HM 2:12.7 2 45:55.2 18.5MPH 1:34.5 7 30:16.4 9:46/M 1:34:48.4  
5 95 Caroline Dunn Cincinnati OH 44 29 11 15:58.3 4:00HM 1:55.2 5 47:25.8 17.9MPH 1:22.5 5 28:22.9 9:09/M 1:35:04.8  
6 100 Caitlin Batts POPLAR BLUFF MO 39 29 18 20:07.2 5:02HM 3:43.5 6 47:57.5 17.7MPH 1:06.3 1 22:26.8 7:14/M 1:35:21.4  
7 102 Cristina Jacobson NASHVILLE TN 58 26 7 14:54.1 3:44HM 4:03.2 8 50:28.8 16.8MPH 1:30.6 2 24:29.5 7:54/M 1:35:26.3  
8 133 Ashli Meyer Nashville TN 18 28 4 13:29.0 3:22HM 2:41.2 9 51:03.7 16.6MPH 0:47.5 9 31:43.4 10:14/M 1:39:44.9  
9 139 Robyn Wade COLLIERVILLE TN 198 27 10 15:48.9 3:57HM 2:51.0 4 46:23.3 18.3MPH 2:05.8 11 33:18.2 10:45/M 1:40:27.3  
10 164 Lindsey Crain MALDEN MO 151 26 9 15:36.2 3:54HM 3:09.8 11 52:52.5 16.1MPH 0:55.4 10 33:02.4 10:39/M 1:45:36.3  
11 184 Baylee Mcintyre Nashville TN 19 26 12 16:24.4 4:06HM 3:27.5 10 52:46.4 16.1MPH 1:12.1 15 36:41.7 11:50/M 1:50:32.2  
12 194 Stephanie Owen NASHVILLE TN 213 26 19 21:13.7 5:18HM 3:41.3 12 54:15.4 15.6MPH 1:26.8 12 34:11.6 11:02/M 1:54:48.9  
13 196 Emmalie Tur NASHVILLE TN 76 29 16 18:55.1 4:44HM 3:44.8 17 1:01:18.2 13.8MPH 0:58.7 8 30:37.2 9:53/M 1:55:34.1  
14 201 Breanna Price CLARKSVILLE TN 30 27 14 18:32.4 4:38HM 4:08.7 14 57:39.4 14.7MPH 1:35.9 13 34:54.2 11:15/M 1:56:50.8  
15 203 Libby Overton Nashville TN 148 27 1 12:15.0 3:04HM 5:43.8 16 1:00:59.6 13.9MPH 2:13.6 14 36:04.8 11:38/M 1:57:16.9  
16 224 Amanda Cassar Nashville TN 10 28 15 18:47.6 4:42HM 2:55.0 15 58:04.7 14.6MPH 1:52.8 19 44:47.6 14:27/M 2:06:27.7  
17 231 Jessie Rodriguez Nashville TN 108 27 2 13:13.4 3:18HM 5:07.6 18 1:09:42.0 12.2MPH 1:01.9 18 43:46.5 14:07/M 2:12:51.4  
18 234 Katie VanOteghem NASHVILLE TN 133 29 13 16:57.7 4:14HM 4:24.8 20 1:14:23.6 11.4MPH 1:21.7 16 36:52.5 11:54/M 2:14:00.4  
19 239 Katie Choma Nashville TN 131 28 21 36:09.3 9:02HM 7:07.3 13 54:56.6 15.5MPH 3:57.7 20 45:52.8 14:48/M 2:28:03.9  
20 240 Selina Benavides Santa Fe NM 206 27 17 19:51.4 4:58HM 4:33.5 19 1:13:33.1 11.5MPH 1:52.6 21 46:35.1 15:02/M 2:28:25.8 2:00
21 241 ASHLEY COOPER CLARKSVILEL TN 16 29 20 32:00.4 8:00HM 5:40.9 21 1:39:54.1 8.50MPH 1:21.4 17 43:39.5 14:05/M 3:02:36.4  
 
Top

Male 30 to 34

  Overall     ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 7 Ryan Beaird Murray KY 201 31 5 12:43.0 3:11HM 1:17.9 1 36:38.0 23.2MPH 0:58.4 1 21:23.2 6:54/M 1:13:00.5  
2 14 Michael Meehan Nashville TN 174 33 1 11:17.6 2:49HM 1:29.4 2 38:41.6 21.9MPH 0:44.5 10 25:55.7 8:22/M 1:18:08.9  
3 20 Adam Humphrey Louisville TN 4 32 11 14:31.8 3:38HM 1:51.3 3 40:13.1 21.1MPH 1:26.0 3 22:18.0 7:12/M 1:20:20.4  
4 22 Patrick Marsch Nashville TN 235 34 6 12:49.3 3:12HM 1:48.6 4 41:06.4 20.7MPH 1:05.4 8 25:09.3 8:07/M 1:21:59.1  
5 30 Will Davis Ashland City TN 129 33 9 14:04.8 3:31HM 1:38.5 5 42:05.7 20.2MPH 1:20.9 7 24:28.3 7:54/M 1:23:38.3  
6 46 Preston Soechting Brentwood TN 189 34 16 15:20.1 3:50HM 2:50.4 6 42:47.7 19.8MPH 3:04.7 4 22:58.6 7:25/M 1:27:01.6  
7 49 Radhi Muhammad MOUNT JULIET TN 190 33 4 12:26.8 3:07HM 1:33.8 12 49:43.0 17.1MPH 0:58.9 6 23:28.4 7:34/M 1:28:11.0  
8 54 John Marks Nashville TN 116 31 3 11:56.5 2:59HM 1:59.4 9 44:53.8 18.9MPH 1:13.0 17 29:15.6 9:26/M 1:29:18.4  
9 56 Peter Klundt Clarksville TN 188 33 2 11:19.3 2:50HM 2:13.5 14 50:13.2 16.9MPH 1:05.6 9 25:17.7 8:09/M 1:30:09.4  
10 60 Dustin Harris Clarksville TN 69 34 14 14:55.2 3:44HM 2:50.8 7 43:37.5 19.5MPH 2:50.9 12 26:13.0 8:27/M 1:30:27.6  
11 69 Brock Martin Huntingdon TN 34 34 19 17:11.4 4:18HM 1:46.3 8 44:46.6 19.0MPH 1:02.7 13 26:23.3 8:31/M 1:31:10.4  
12 75 Michael Nordlund SAN FRANCISCO CA 175 31 10 14:05.6 3:31HM 3:34.0 17 51:39.2 16.4MPH 0:53.2 2 22:02.4 7:06/M 1:32:14.5  
13 83 Michael Rowland Cordova TN 176 30 18 16:12.0 4:03HM 2:06.7 11 46:39.3 18.2MPH 1:27.4 14 26:44.8 8:37/M 1:33:10.4  
14 107 Jonathan Barron Nashville TN 121 30 20 17:38.3 4:25HM 3:21.1 15 50:49.6 16.7MPH 1:13.5 5 23:12.9 7:29/M 1:36:15.5  
15 122 John Carr NASHVILLE TN 114 34 13 14:39.5 3:40HM 3:15.8 13 49:55.4 17.0MPH 1:40.3 16 29:01.1 9:22/M 1:38:32.2  
16 129 Kevin Sampler CLARKSVILLE TN 137 30 7 12:52.3 3:13HM 2:22.4 18 51:58.9 16.3MPH 2:17.7 18 29:41.9 9:35/M 1:39:13.3  
17 151 Benjamin Stephens Bunker MO 23 32 12 14:35.0 3:39HM 2:47.1 10 45:30.3 18.7MPH 1:53.9 21 37:25.2 12:04/M 1:42:11.7  
18 155 Dan Ketterer NASHVILLE TN 61 30 17 16:05.9 4:01HM 3:08.4 19 53:37.2 15.8MPH 1:49.9 15 28:05.8 9:04/M 1:42:47.3  
19 157 Jason Frech White House TN 99 34 15 15:14.5 3:49HM 2:46.2 20 58:16.9 14.6MPH 0:41.6 11 25:58.2 8:23/M 1:42:57.5  
20 212 Steven Price Clarksville TN 217 33 21 18:23.1 4:36HM 14:44.9 16 51:16.1 16.6MPH 1:20.6 19 33:48.4 10:54/M 1:59:33.2  
21 222 Matthew Pearsall Hermitage TN 256 33 8 13:21.2 3:20HM 11:33.9 21 1:00:41.6 14.0MPH 3:53.0 20 35:28.2 11:26/M 2:04:58.0  
 
Top

Female 30 to 34

  Overall     ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 37 Megan Scheumann Nashville TN 168 33 3 11:31.9 2:53HM 1:35.4 4 47:32.4 17.9MPH 1:01.1 1 23:35.3 7:36/M 1:25:16.2  
2 48 Huntley Rodes New York NY 299 33 7 13:34.3 3:24HM 2:12.2 1 46:01.1 18.4MPH 1:32.6 3 24:26.5 7:53/M 1:27:46.7  
3 73 Katherine Vance Nashville TN 254 31 4 11:49.7 2:57HM 3:47.0 3 46:29.0 18.3MPH 1:25.4 5 28:23.7 9:09/M 1:31:54.9  
4 78 Alexandra Ketterer Nashville TN 8 30 14 15:54.4 3:59HM 2:53.5 6 48:02.6 17.7MPH 1:58.8 2 23:36.0 7:37/M 1:32:25.4  
5 82 Katie Rogers Nashville TN 132 34 6 12:14.5 3:04HM 2:21.8 5 47:33.4 17.9MPH 1:04.5 7 29:54.9 9:39/M 1:33:09.2  
6 86 Becky Hill Brenwood TN 20 33 9 13:44.6 3:26HM 2:20.0 8 49:12.8 17.3MPH 1:42.4 4 26:34.3 8:34/M 1:33:34.2  
7 105 Brittany Hall NASHVILLE TN 33 33 2 11:20.1 2:50HM 2:32.8 9 49:44.0 17.1MPH 2:12.7 8 30:04.5 9:42/M 1:35:54.2  
8 109 Emily Alsup HENDERSONVLLE TN 74 33 15 15:59.4 4:00HM 3:14.1 2 46:08.2 18.4MPH 1:39.3 6 29:28.8 9:30/M 1:36:29.9  
9 125 Lauren Weintraut Indianapolis IN 146 31 1 11:18.3 2:50HM 2:21.6 11 50:03.4 17.0MPH 2:13.1 13 32:46.1 10:34/M 1:38:42.7  
10 127 Janell Pennington Nashville TN 96 30 8 13:36.1 3:24HM 2:19.7 10 50:00.2 17.0MPH 1:33.8 12 31:21.4 10:07/M 1:38:51.2  
11 131 Chelsea Williams MURFREESBORO TN 50 33 10 14:08.0 3:32HM 3:04.5 13 50:05.6 17.0MPH 1:16.5 10 30:42.5 9:54/M 1:39:17.3  
12 141 Abigail Hale Nashville TN 2 34 5 12:03.8 3:01HM 1:51.7 12 50:04.4 17.0MPH 2:02.8 14 34:37.3 11:10/M 1:40:40.0  
13 148 Krista Martin Huntingdon TN 138 33 11 14:17.2 3:34HM 2:10.6 7 48:59.1 17.3MPH 1:04.5 16 35:18.6 11:23/M 1:41:50.1  
14 175 Jenna Walter Germantown TN 101 34 20 19:46.5 4:57HM 2:49.0 16 53:02.0 16.0MPH 1:47.5 11 31:09.3 10:03/M 1:48:34.4  
15 180 Laura Pattawi Nashville TN 141 32 18 16:39.0 4:10HM 3:06.8 14 50:46.5 16.7MPH 2:48.7 18 36:29.0 11:46/M 1:49:50.2  
16 182 Lauren Billings NASHVILLE TN 142 30 17 16:14.9 4:04HM 2:50.6 20 59:44.3 14.2MPH 1:10.4 9 30:13.7 9:45/M 1:50:14.1  
17 193 Bethany Champion Nashville TN 25 32 19 18:46.9 4:42HM 2:27.4 15 51:39.6 16.4MPH 1:48.1 19 39:38.0 12:47/M 1:54:20.1  
18 197 Victoria Salibi Springfield TN 227 30 12 15:17.7 3:49HM 4:06.2 18 57:41.9 14.7MPH 1:35.4 15 34:54.6 11:15/M 1:55:35.8 2:00
19 204 Lauren Kafoure Spring Hill TN 143 30 16 16:10.9 4:03HM 3:11.6 17 54:03.8 15.7MPH 2:37.7 20 41:19.6 13:20/M 1:57:23.7  
20 213 Jacky Bradley nashville TN 92 31 21 20:00.0 5:00HM 3:43.1 19 58:29.7 14.5MPH 1:47.6 17 36:28.9 11:46/M 2:00:29.4  
21 232 Lauren Kallemeyn Antioch TN 144 30 13 15:49.8 3:57HM 3:06.4 21 1:02:39.6 13.6MPH 1:55.1 21 49:20.9 15:55/M 2:12:51.9  
 
Top

Male 35 to 39

  Overall     ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 17 Matt Radford Hendersonville TN 162 36 5 12:57.1 3:14HM 1:41.9 3 41:19.3 20.5MPH 0:52.9 2 22:17.6 7:11/M 1:19:08.9  
2 18 Michael Valdes Nashville TN 178 36 1 11:29.7 2:52HM 1:20.1 2 41:10.5 20.6MPH 1:04.9 6 24:05.7 7:46/M 1:19:11.0  
3 21 Joseph Del Valle Nashville TN 123 36 6 13:35.7 3:24HM 1:23.1 4 41:45.7 20.3MPH 1:03.9 5 23:55.8 7:43/M 1:21:44.4  
4 25 James Randolph Nashville TN 95 35 2 12:20.3 3:05HM 3:48.2 6 42:30.5 20.0MPH 2:03.0 1 21:24.3 6:54/M 1:22:06.3  
5 29 Tim Hickey NASHVILLE TN 222 37 3 12:37.5 3:09HM 2:38.9 9 43:58.7 19.3MPH 1:18.8 3 22:39.4 7:18/M 1:23:13.4  
6 40 John Byers Brentwood TN 238 37 9 14:37.1 3:39HM 2:17.5 5 42:20.7 20.1MPH 1:12.9 9 25:23.8 8:11/M 1:25:52.1  
7 42 Steve Lopez Manchester TN 215 39 13 16:01.7 4:00HM 1:56.4 1 40:55.5 20.7MPH 1:37.5 10 25:43.3 8:18/M 1:26:14.6  
8 44 Reese Davis Brentwood TN 193 38 8 14:28.9 3:37HM 1:58.1 7 42:50.6 19.8MPH 0:51.6 11 26:13.3 8:27/M 1:26:22.6  
9 51 Jeff Barton Kingston springs TN 240 37 14 17:34.4 4:24HM 2:15.7 11 44:22.3 19.1MPH 1:11.4 4 23:11.9 7:29/M 1:28:35.8  
10 70 Chris Lillie FRANKLIN TN 333 37 4 12:47.0 3:12HM 2:52.4 12 45:11.0 18.8MPH 1:22.0 13 29:03.8 9:22/M 1:31:16.2  
11 87 Benjamin Harder Franklin TN 22 36 11 14:46.5 3:42HM 2:28.7 15 46:55.2 18.1MPH 1:37.9 12 28:03.1 9:03/M 1:33:51.5  
12 90 William B Lockert Pleasant View TN 231 37 15 18:04.0 4:31HM 3:33.8 13 46:07.2 18.4MPH 1:17.4 8 25:21.5 8:11/M 1:34:24.1  
13 101 Aaron Carrico Owensboro KY 1 35 12 14:51.3 3:43HM 2:10.9 10 44:20.1 19.2MPH 1:43.9 15 32:15.8 10:24/M 1:35:22.1  
14 118 John Eskew Clarksville TN 115 38 7 13:47.1 3:27HM 3:09.7 14 46:07.6 18.4MPH 1:58.9 16 33:05.2 10:40/M 1:38:08.6  
15 121 Brian Harlow Mound Valley KS 31 36 16 19:19.0 4:50HM 2:26.5 8 43:44.5 19.4MPH 1:16.0 14 31:34.8 10:11/M 1:38:20.9  
16 167 Matthew Porter Clarksville TN 165 35 20 22:06.8 5:32HM 3:59.0 17 54:51.4 15.5MPH 1:26.0 7 24:44.4 7:59/M 1:47:07.8  
17 198 Eric House LEBANON TN 77 35 10 14:38.4 3:40HM 3:52.5 18 56:09.6 15.1MPH 3:01.9 19 38:01.8 12:16/M 1:55:44.2  
18 202 Cory Oakley McEwen TN 57 36 17 19:51.2 4:58HM 3:41.1 16 49:39.6 17.1MPH 1:18.4 20 42:29.5 13:42/M 1:56:59.9  
19 208 Gene Caballero Murfreesboro TN 82 39 19 21:29.1 5:22HM 5:16.1 19 56:12.9 15.1MPH 2:52.8 17 33:18.4 10:45/M 1:59:09.4  
20 223 George Ritzen NASHVILLE TN 83 37 18 20:43.9 5:11HM 4:17.9 20 1:00:36.3 14.0MPH 3:52.7 18 35:27.2 11:26/M 2:04:58.0  
 
Top

Female 35 to 39

  Overall     ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 61 Bunnie Ambrose Nashville TN 38 37 2 13:27.6 3:22HM 1:43.7 1 44:33.8 19.1MPH 1:22.7 2 29:30.4 9:31/M 1:30:38.3  
2 103 Michelle Walther Nashville TN 179 35 4 14:56.6 3:44HM 2:21.7 2 45:13.8 18.8MPH 2:01.3 3 31:06.4 10:02/M 1:35:39.9  
3 130 Candice Coleman Clarksville TN 255 36 10 18:25.5 4:36HM 2:40.3 3 47:50.3 17.7MPH 1:31.3 1 28:49.3 9:18/M 1:39:16.8  
4 143 Kristin Pherson Hendersonville TN 139 39 3 13:29.3 3:22HM 2:38.3 7 49:20.8 17.2MPH 1:15.0 10 34:26.4 11:06/M 1:41:09.8  
5 161 Jessica Tucker Edmonton KY 107 35 9 18:11.1 4:33HM 3:16.6 5 48:59.7 17.3MPH 1:59.4 5 32:22.7 10:26/M 1:44:49.6  
6 166 Jessica Cannon Murfreesboro TN 375 38 8 17:15.1 4:19HM 4:07.3 4 48:14.0 17.6MPH 2:58.5 9 34:25.7 11:06/M 1:47:00.7  
7 169 Leah Willis Salt Lake City UT 147 39 5 15:28.8 3:52HM 2:39.3 6 49:12.5 17.3MPH 2:06.9 11 38:12.2 12:19/M 1:47:39.8  
8 170 Jennifer Granderson CHANDLER IN 102 36 12 19:46.2 4:57HM 2:48.8 8 50:44.5 16.7MPH 1:15.3 7 33:31.1 10:49/M 1:48:06.0  
9 173 Emily Isaacs NASHVILLE TN 75 37 11 18:59.6 4:45HM 3:22.5 9 51:41.9 16.4MPH 2:14.7 4 32:09.3 10:22/M 1:48:28.1  
10 177 Meredith Gomes Nashville TN 170 35 1 11:11.4 2:48HM 3:34.0 12 58:54.0 14.4MPH 1:43.2 6 33:24.6 10:46/M 1:48:47.2  
11 205 Lindsey Carney Chapmansboro TN 150 35 6 15:59.4 4:00HM 3:04.1 10 56:07.1 15.1MPH 1:50.5 12 40:35.1 13:05/M 1:57:36.3  
12 209 Jennifer Werthman Nashville TN 105 36 7 16:44.1 4:11HM 4:47.8 14 1:02:33.3 13.6MPH 1:29.3 8 33:43.9 10:53/M 1:59:18.5  
13 233 Katherine Hardman Murfreesboro TN 298 38 14 25:25.4 6:21HM 4:49.6 13 1:00:14.3 14.1MPH 2:05.2 13 40:57.0 13:13/M 2:13:31.7  
14 236 Natasha Kavanaugh Nolensville TN 181 37 13 22:20.0 5:35HM 5:56.6 11 58:50.9 14.4MPH 3:00.9 14 48:28.5 15:38/M 2:18:37.0  
 
Top

Male 40 to 44

  Overall     ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 53 Gideon Lapointe Clarksville TN 85 41 10 15:43.4 3:56HM 3:27.7 1 40:44.5 20.8MPH 2:01.6 3 27:13.2 8:47/M 1:29:10.4  
2 57 Andrew Berg Brentwood TN 12 44 3 14:19.2 3:35HM 2:15.8 4 42:57.0 19.8MPH 1:53.4 7 28:46.4 9:17/M 1:30:12.0  
3 64 Raymond Jebsen Brentwood TN 192 43 13 17:11.1 4:18HM 2:43.1 2 42:04.6 20.2MPH 1:19.8 5 27:34.6 8:54/M 1:30:53.2  
4 71 Gabe Peer Charlotte TN 80 42 6 15:15.8 3:49HM 2:19.7 7 45:55.1 18.5MPH 1:18.8 1 26:28.1 8:32/M 1:31:17.5  
5 88 Van Robins NASHVILLE TN 226 41 11 16:02.9 4:01HM 3:09.3 6 45:42.6 18.6MPH 0:46.8 6 28:12.7 9:06/M 1:33:54.4  
6 99 Adam Severson BRENTWOOD TN 5 43 4 14:45.8 3:41HM 3:27.2 5 44:58.5 18.9MPH 2:13.4 10 29:54.1 9:39/M 1:35:19.2  
7 106 Chip Ethridge Brentwood TN 51 42 7 15:22.0 3:51HM 3:00.9 10 49:15.3 17.2MPH 1:35.9 2 26:41.1 8:36/M 1:35:55.2  
8 108 Zach Hunt Nashville TN 234 41 9 15:38.9 3:55HM 3:05.6 8 48:21.7 17.6MPH 1:47.8 4 27:22.5 8:50/M 1:36:16.6  
9 115 Randy Burnett Nashville TN 191 44 15 17:59.6 4:30HM 2:42.2 3 42:12.9 20.1MPH 2:03.0 13 32:25.6 10:27/M 1:37:23.5  
10 119 Christopher Williams Murfreesboro TN 53 42 2 12:50.1 3:13HM 3:26.9 13 50:21.1 16.9MPH 1:27.0 12 30:14.2 9:45/M 1:38:19.4  
11 138 Justin Turner NASHVILLE TN 128 42 14 17:56.7 4:29HM 2:04.8 9 49:06.0 17.3MPH 1:53.9 8 29:21.2 9:28/M 1:40:22.8  
12 149 Jeremy Taylor Nashville TN 374 43 12 16:35.3 4:09HM 2:46.8 14 50:33.9 16.8MPH 2:04.0 11 30:04.8 9:42/M 1:42:04.9  
13 156 Jeremy Baker Hendersonville TN 106 41 8 15:37.5 3:54HM 2:37.1 12 50:13.2 16.9MPH 1:30.3 14 32:57.5 10:38/M 1:42:55.7  
14 188 Don Lines Arrington TN 67 42 5 15:11.5 3:48HM 3:43.9 16 1:02:04.3 13.7MPH 1:09.2 9 29:42.7 9:35/M 1:51:51.8  
15 190 jason brumm NASHVILLE TN 98 43 1 12:31.5 3:08HM 5:05.2 11 49:36.5 17.1MPH 3:03.1 15 42:14.1 13:37/M 1:52:30.4  
16 228 Ryan Forbess Huntingdon TN 202 42 16 22:20.6 5:35HM 2:40.5 15 57:32.8 14.8MPH 2:28.7 16 45:55.7 14:49/M 2:10:58.4  
 
Top

Female 40 to 44

  Overall     ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 94 Damaris Morgan Knoxville TN 60 43 2 15:00.3 3:45HM 1:47.1 1 43:52.0 19.4MPH 1:09.3 5 33:14.2 10:43/M 1:35:02.9  
2 113 Shelby Taylor Franklin TN 210 43 6 18:18.7 4:35HM 2:21.6 2 44:13.4 19.2MPH 1:36.1 3 30:23.5 9:48/M 1:36:53.5  
3 126 Carolyn Miller Brentwood TN 45 41 1 12:23.1 3:06HM 3:16.8 7 55:30.6 15.3MPH 1:09.3 1 26:30.3 8:33/M 1:38:50.3  
4 152 Angela Burnside Hendersonville TN 13 43 3 15:47.5 3:57HM 2:44.9 4 50:13.5 16.9MPH 2:23.1 4 31:24.0 10:08/M 1:42:33.0  
5 153 Angela Gajda Franklin TN 14 40 4 17:16.2 4:19HM 2:26.2 3 45:24.2 18.7MPH 2:01.6 7 35:25.5 11:25/M 1:42:33.8  
6 158 Erin Alff Nashville TN 78 43 5 17:40.2 4:25HM 3:30.1 5 51:40.8 16.4MPH 1:28.3 2 29:05.3 9:23/M 1:43:24.8  
7 185 Beth Miles FRANKLIN TN 24 41 7 18:55.8 4:44HM 2:25.5 6 53:21.7 15.9MPH 1:55.8 6 34:24.6 11:06/M 1:51:03.6  
 
Top

Male 45 to 49

  Overall     ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 11 Nick Matthews Franklin TN 183 46 4 13:13.1 3:18HM 1:12.7 1 37:43.5 22.5MPH 0:49.2 2 22:27.8 7:15/M 1:15:26.4  
2 12 Jack Smith NASHVILLE TN 237 49 3 13:04.3 3:16HM 1:08.2 2 38:57.0 21.8MPH 0:49.9 3 22:41.2 7:19/M 1:16:40.7  
3 16 Eric Claas Franklin TN 249 48 8 13:35.1 3:24HM 2:01.9 4 40:03.9 21.2MPH 1:00.4 1 21:55.6 7:04/M 1:18:37.0  
4 23 Marty Bonick brentwood TN 159 45 7 13:23.5 3:21HM 1:34.6 5 41:16.1 20.6MPH 1:19.1 4 24:26.6 7:53/M 1:22:00.1  
5 24 Mark panczer Clarksville TN 157 48 2 12:41.2 3:10HM 1:33.5 3 38:59.9 21.8MPH 1:20.2 7 27:27.9 8:51/M 1:22:02.8  
6 35 Jonathan Farmer 251 45 5 13:16.1 3:19HM 2:02.8 6 42:08.6 20.2MPH 1:27.3 5 25:57.0 8:22/M 1:24:51.9  
7 65 Jon McGrath Brentwood TN 258 49 11 14:41.5 3:40HM 2:01.3 10 45:22.5 18.7MPH 1:41.6 6 27:14.2 8:47/M 1:31:01.1  
8 89 Bryan Merville NASHVILLE TN 36 48 13 16:46.5 4:12HM 2:52.0 7 44:31.6 19.1MPH 2:12.7 8 27:33.9 8:53/M 1:33:56.8  
9 92 John Wells Murfreesboro TN 117 45 9 13:40.0 3:25HM 3:27.1 8 44:55.1 18.9MPH 2:07.6 10 30:25.1 9:49/M 1:34:35.1  
10 96 Jon Burkeen CLARKSVILLE TN 118 46 10 13:59.3 3:30HM 2:28.2 12 49:13.2 17.3MPH 0:55.7 9 28:28.6 9:11/M 1:35:05.1  
11 120 Dan Singelyn Hendersonville TN 62 49 12 15:36.0 3:54HM 2:30.6 9 44:58.5 18.9MPH 1:27.1 12 33:48.5 10:54/M 1:38:20.7  
12 137 Spencer Sharp Nashville TN 212 45 1 12:04.8 3:01HM 3:17.5 13 49:28.2 17.2MPH 2:37.8 11 32:28.7 10:28/M 1:39:57.1  
13 187 John Bopp COLUMBIA TN 113 47 6 13:17.0 3:19HM 3:00.9 18 53:32.3 15.9MPH 1:51.5 15 39:59.1 12:54/M 1:51:40.9  
14 200 Michael Intorcia Smyrna TN 172 46 18 24:39.7 6:10HM 2:47.2 11 47:14.9 18.0MPH 1:46.3 14 39:38.6 12:47/M 1:56:06.7  
15 215 Russell Williams Nashville TN 257 49 16 22:02.0 5:31HM 3:58.5 15 51:59.3 16.3MPH 2:42.9 16 40:06.6 12:56/M 2:00:49.5  
16 216 Ed Mitchell Franklin TN 242 47 14 17:48.9 4:27HM 4:14.5 20 56:15.2 15.1MPH 3:05.4 17 40:17.3 13:00/M 2:01:41.4  
17 219 Kevin Caddigan NASHVILLE TN 243 48 17 23:36.8 5:54HM 5:48.9 17 52:33.1 16.2MPH 2:11.8 13 39:22.7 12:42/M 2:03:33.3  
18 221 Marty Purdom murfreesboro TN 396 49 19 25:54.4 6:29HM 4:06.0 14 51:48.2 16.4MPH 2:18.8 18 40:26.7 13:03/M 2:04:34.2  
19 229 Daniel Escue HENDERSONVLLE TN 241 45 20 25:56.0 6:29HM 5:05.7 19 55:24.9 15.3MPH 2:20.9 19 43:02.0 13:53/M 2:11:49.6  
20 230 Shawn Burns CHANDLER IN 208 45 21 29:04.3 7:16HM 5:03.4 16 52:24.4 16.2MPH 2:32.3 20 43:37.2 14:04/M 2:12:41.7  
21 237 Christopher Guerin Madison TN 52 49 15 19:36.3 4:54HM 2:15.3 21 1:02:00.5 13.7MPH 2:49.5 21 53:36.8 17:17/M 2:20:18.5  
 
Top

Female 45 to 49

  Overall     ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 97 Elizabeth Hart Conway AR 73 49 2 16:00.8 4:00HM 1:43.3 1 45:59.7 18.5MPH 1:29.9 2 29:59.7 9:40/M 1:35:13.5  
2 123 Melinda Hyatt Madison AL 169 45 1 13:18.1 3:20HM 1:49.1 6 54:20.5 15.6MPH 1:13.8 1 27:52.0 8:59/M 1:38:33.6  
3 154 Jill Simmons Brentwood TN 109 45 3 16:36.0 4:09HM 1:53.6 3 52:23.1 16.2MPH 1:27.6 3 30:20.4 9:47/M 1:42:40.8  
4 174 Tarra Bopp COLUMBIA TN 220 45 5 20:28.0 5:07HM 3:07.8 2 49:07.7 17.3MPH 1:46.5 5 33:59.6 10:58/M 1:48:29.8  
5 176 Carrie Carr Hendersonville TN 46 47 4 17:22.4 4:21HM 3:18.5 5 53:57.7 15.7MPH 1:34.3 4 32:23.9 10:27/M 1:48:36.9  
6 207 Sarah Farmer Springfield TN 203 45 6 20:48.3 5:12HM 2:39.6 4 52:52.7 16.1MPH 2:04.0 6 40:28.6 13:03/M 1:58:53.3  
 
Top

Male 50 to 54

  Overall     ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 13 Russ Shemberger Murray KY 200 52 1 10:43.3 2:41HM 1:35.3 4 40:43.2 20.9MPH 0:57.3 1 23:28.9 7:34/M 1:17:28.1  
2 32 Michael Felix Franklin TN 246 51 5 13:50.9 3:28HM 1:48.8 3 40:18.2 21.1MPH 1:25.7 2 26:36.6 8:35/M 1:24:00.3  
3 38 keith putman nashville TN 134 53 2 12:04.1 3:01HM 1:22.0 2 39:17.3 21.6MPH 2:11.9 7 30:21.8 9:47/M 1:25:17.2  
4 39 Trey Buttriss Nolensville TN 441 53 8 16:39.2 4:10HM 1:16.6 1 38:38.4 22.0MPH 1:20.0 3 27:23.7 8:50/M 1:25:18.0  
5 52 John ALLEN Nashville TN 112 54 6 14:18.9 3:35HM 1:41.3 8 44:22.8 19.1MPH 1:08.2 4 27:35.9 8:54/M 1:29:07.3  
6 67 Kevin Knott Jackson TN 136 53 9 17:12.3 4:18HM 2:08.7 5 41:50.9 20.3MPH 2:05.0 5 27:48.5 8:58/M 1:31:05.6  
7 81 Michael Brown Columbia TN 171 50 7 14:42.7 3:41HM 2:11.0 7 43:55.3 19.3MPH 1:38.6 8 30:39.2 9:53/M 1:33:06.9  
8 110 Bill Underhill Springfield TN 28 52 10 19:05.1 4:46HM 2:29.6 6 42:30.0 20.0MPH 2:26.3 6 30:00.0 9:41/M 1:36:31.1  
9 144 Ron Lee Brentwood TN 199 53 4 13:20.0 3:20HM 2:51.0 9 50:00.8 17.0MPH 1:27.4 9 33:37.7 10:51/M 1:41:17.0  
10 179 Ollie Clemons Murfreesboro TN 184 51 3 12:56.3 3:14HM 3:16.5 10 51:16.0 16.6MPH 2:32.0 11 39:27.8 12:44/M 1:49:28.6  
11 227 Juan Rodriguez Jackson OK 248 52 11 24:46.1 6:12HM 5:51.0 11 57:51.4 14.7MPH 4:03.7 10 37:04.7 11:57/M 2:09:37.0  
 
Top

Female 50 to 54

  Overall     ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 111 Jennifer Rivera Brentwood TN 104 51 3 18:37.4 4:39HM 2:19.6 1 48:49.1 17.4MPH 0:54.5 1 26:07.5 8:25/M 1:36:48.3  
2 116 Mary Griffin NOLENSVILLE TN 292 50             7 1:37:32.3 31:28/M 1:37:32.3  
3 136 Betsy Pierpaoli HENDERSONVLLE TN 26 53 1 16:11.6 4:03HM 2:23.1 2 49:00.4 17.3MPH 1:43.8 2 30:33.3 9:51/M 1:39:52.3  
4 206 Valerie Green College Grove TN 225 52 5 19:27.6 4:52HM 3:50.5 4 56:40.9 15.0MPH 2:39.3 3 34:59.7 11:17/M 1:57:38.1  
5 210 Connie Crabtree Glasgow KY 56 50 2 16:19.5 4:05HM 4:24.3 5 58:07.6 14.6MPH 2:28.0 4 38:05.6 12:17/M 1:59:25.0  
6 218 Claudia Moran SHERWOOD AR 54 51 4 19:12.6 4:48HM 2:31.7 6 58:34.6 14.5MPH 2:05.2 5 40:57.2 13:13/M 2:03:21.3  
7 225 Meg Hargett Jackson TN 167 54 6 23:10.9 5:48HM 3:22.9 3 55:37.8 15.3MPH 1:51.7 6 44:16.3 14:17/M 2:08:19.8  
 
Top

Male 55 to 59

  Overall     ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 10 Tommy Nettleton Lebanon TN 259 57 1 11:03.8 2:46HM 1:17.3 1 37:07.3 22.9MPH 0:47.9 1 23:32.8 7:35/M 1:13:49.2  
2 45 Jeff Lane Ashland City TN 244 58 6 14:53.2 3:43HM 1:31.0 2 39:32.0 21.5MPH 1:18.5 3 29:11.5 9:25/M 1:26:26.3  
3 63 Jeffrey Hendricks Millington TN 100 56 5 14:02.1 3:31HM 1:42.3 3 43:16.1 19.6MPH 2:07.1 4 29:44.9 9:35/M 1:30:52.6  
4 77 Ricky Hart Conway AR 195 57 3 13:25.8 3:21HM 1:27.4 6 44:02.2 19.3MPH 1:47.4 6 31:39.2 10:13/M 1:32:22.1  
5 98 Nick Amick Smyrna TN 182 55 8 16:58.0 4:15HM 1:45.7 5 43:35.0 19.5MPH 1:43.9 5 31:15.5 10:05/M 1:35:18.1  
6 128 charles woods clarksville TN 49 59 4 13:37.8 3:24HM 2:04.2 8 46:40.8 18.2MPH 1:35.0 9 34:57.5 11:16/M 1:38:55.3  
7 145 Tim Cagle JACKSON TN 221 59 11 21:05.2 5:16HM 2:21.5 4 43:19.4 19.6MPH 1:58.6 7 32:33.7 10:30/M 1:41:18.5  
8 146 Paul Hill NASHVILLE TN 186 58 7 15:49.2 3:57HM 3:50.4 11 51:55.6 16.4MPH 1:24.3 2 28:27.1 9:11/M 1:41:26.7  
9 159 Scott Layden Franklin TN 250 59 2 11:09.8 2:47HM 2:55.3 10 51:30.8 16.5MPH 2:21.7 10 35:55.2 11:35/M 1:43:52.9  
10 178 James Green Morgantown KY 94 59 10 20:26.8 5:07HM 2:24.2 9 51:29.1 16.5MPH 1:36.2 8 32:55.1 10:37/M 1:48:51.5  
11 214 Gary Dilliha Springfield TN 81 56 9 17:26.0 4:22HM 5:01.7 7 46:30.0 18.3MPH 3:15.1 11 48:26.7 15:37/M 2:00:39.6  
 
Top

Female 55 to 59

  Overall     ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 132 Judy Aberg Nashville TN 126 59 5 17:15.7 4:19HM 1:23.8 1 45:55.6 18.5MPH 1:24.4 1 33:41.3 10:52/M 1:39:40.9  
2 162 Carl Clark Gallatin TN 42 58 4 16:53.5 4:13HM 2:17.4 2 48:11.9 17.6MPH 2:54.1 2 34:37.4 11:10/M 1:44:54.3  
3 165 Debra Cagle JACKSON TN 66 55 1 14:38.2 3:40HM 2:54.4 4 51:24.1 16.5MPH 2:28.2 3 34:41.9 11:11/M 1:46:06.8  
4 171 Elizabeth Baddour Covington TN 72 57 3 16:49.4 4:12HM 1:57.2 3 50:15.3 16.9MPH 1:57.8 4 37:06.4 11:58/M 1:48:06.2  
5 181 Dorothy Galloway Woodlawn TN 68 56 2 14:51.6 3:43HM 2:04.7 5 51:32.1 16.5MPH 1:18.5 5 40:18.0 13:00/M 1:50:04.9  
 
Top

Male 60 to 64

  Overall     ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 31 Greg Clark GALLATIN TN 86 62 5 14:27.1 3:37HM 5:27.4 1 38:35.8 22.0MPH 1:22.1 1 23:53.2 7:42/M 1:23:45.7  
2 47 Tim McGowan Franklin TN 223 61 8 15:56.7 3:59HM 2:00.3 3 39:34.2 21.5MPH 2:00.7 3 27:48.3 8:58/M 1:27:20.3  
3 50 Michael Smallcombe Nashville TN 177 60 3 13:46.7 3:27HM 2:06.9 2 39:23.7 21.6MPH 1:43.3 9 31:26.0 10:08/M 1:28:26.7  
4 79 Steve Flatt Hendersonville TN 214 61 2 13:05.6 3:16HM 1:41.6 7 45:41.2 18.6MPH 1:38.5 5 30:22.5 9:48/M 1:32:29.6  
5 84 Steven Pennington GREENVILLE SC 216 61 7 15:23.0 3:51HM 2:07.0 5 43:38.9 19.5MPH 1:07.0 7 30:56.1 9:59/M 1:33:12.0  
6 124 Mauricio Sanchez HENDERSONVLLE TN 166 64 12 19:55.9 4:59HM 2:24.8 8 45:48.9 18.5MPH 2:36.7 4 27:55.1 9:00/M 1:38:41.5  
7 134 David Dunn Nashville TN 65 63 13 25:27.7 6:22HM 3:07.8 4 42:04.0 20.2MPH 2:24.2 2 26:42.3 8:37/M 1:39:46.1  
8 135 John-Paul Logsdon Bowling Green KY 239 60 11 19:47.0 4:57HM 2:29.6 6 44:09.0 19.2MPH 2:43.2 6 30:41.8 9:54/M 1:39:50.7  
9 140 Jim Holland THOMPSONS STN TN 110 63 9 17:35.8 4:24HM 2:38.7 9 46:28.1 18.3MPH 2:22.8 8 31:25.0 10:08/M 1:40:30.5  
10 150 Robert Benge Ooltewah TN 196 63 1 12:30.1 3:08HM 2:26.4 10 49:50.1 17.0MPH 2:14.1 11 35:05.0 11:19/M 1:42:05.9  
11 168 Paul Wholley Brentwood TN 187 61 4 14:08.0 3:32HM 3:00.8 12 51:22.6 16.5MPH 1:37.4 12 37:18.5 12:02/M 1:47:27.5  
12 186 Daniel Vance Cleveland TN 64 64 6 14:53.9 3:43HM 5:04.1 11 51:14.1 16.6MPH 2:25.5 13 37:32.4 12:06/M 1:51:10.1  
13 191 Paul Brandt SPRING HILL TN 185 61 10 17:47.3 4:27HM 4:54.7 13 55:09.6 15.4MPH 2:08.0 10 33:15.3 10:44/M 1:53:15.0  
 
Top

Female 60 to 64

  Overall     ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 142 Suzanne McLemore Nashville TN 219 60 1 12:43.4 3:11HM 2:12.6 1 49:01.0 17.3MPH 1:33.8 2 35:25.5 11:25/M 1:40:56.5  
2 211 Amy Harris Nashville TN 11 61 2 20:56.8 5:14HM 2:43.4 2 58:06.7 14.6MPH 2:31.6 1 35:07.3 11:20/M 1:59:25.8  
 
Top

Female 65 to 69

  Overall     ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 192 becky meagher NASHVILLE TN 236 69 1 16:22.7 4:06HM 2:36.3 1 52:23.1 16.2MPH 1:49.4 1 40:27.3 13:03/M 1:53:39.0  
 
Top

Male 70 and Over

  Overall     ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 163 Jimmy Walker DUNWOODY GA 111 72 1 13:53.6 3:28HM 2:26.9 1 48:54.9 17.4MPH 2:43.4 1 37:03.2 11:57/M 1:45:02.0