Left Banner
 
 

Southern Zone Open Water Championship

Overall Finish List

June 02, 2018


Previously posted results available at RaceDayEvents.net/OWSResults

5k

Place Name Team Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time
1 Spencer E Howery Florida 411 14 M 1/29:13-14 1:08:10.7
2 Jacob E Pishko Florida 421 14 M 2/29:13-14 1:08:44.8
3 Trey W Carter Georgia 404 14 M 3/29:13-14 1:08:56.4
4 Grant M Davis Georgia 407 14 M 4/29:13-14 1:08:56.9
5 Riley P Sampson Florida 424 14 M 5/29:13-14 1:10:08.2
6 Jack G Anderson Kentucky 400 14 M 6/29:13-14 1:10:14.9
7 Sam P Powe Southeastern 422 14 M 7/29:13-14 1:10:17.0
8 Michael M Cotter North Carolina 406 14 M 8/29:13-14 1:10:48.2
9 Kelsey Swartout Florida 326 14 F 1/29:13-14 1:11:02.4
10 Blair A Stoneburg Florida 324 14 F 2/29:13-14 1:11:10.9
11 Nicholas J Zaharescu Southeastern 429 13 M 9/29:13-14 1:11:18.9
12 Jake M Mason Southeastern 416 14 M 10/29:13-14 1:11:31.7
13 Cole E Firlie Florida 409 14 M 11/29:13-14 1:11:46.2
14 Brandon N Miller North Carolina 418 14 M 12/29:13-14 1:12:05.6
15 Hunter J Cioci Kentucky 405 14 M 13/29:13-14 1:12:11.4
16 Lance C Norris North Carolina 419 14 M 14/29:13-14 1:12:29.7
17 McKenna L Fiore Florida 307 14 F 3/29:13-14 1:13:11.7
18 Reece M Pennington Kentucky 420 13 M 15/29:13-14 1:13:23.5
19 Dominic E Bono Florida Gold Coast 402 14 M 16/29:13-14 1:13:24.5
20 Charlie L Stout Georgia 427 14 M 17/29:13-14 1:13:29.3
21 Jack L Johnson Kentucky 414 13 M 18/29:13-14 1:13:49.3
22 Mallory K Schleicher Florida Gold Coast 321 14 F 4/29:13-14 1:13:49.9
23 MaKayla A Ciancanelli North Carolina 304 14 F 5/29:13-14 1:15:00.4
24 Deidra K Runkle Kentucky 320 14 F 6/29:13-14 1:15:25.1
25 Alexandra R Breuer Florida 302 14 F 7/29:13-14 1:15:27.4
26 Rylie D Barnhardt Florida Gold Coast 301 13 F 8/29:13-14 1:15:31.0
27 Isaiah J Salinas South Texas 423 13 M 19/29:13-14 1:15:31.6
28 Pace P Edwards Florida Gold Coast 408 14 M 20/29:13-14 1:15:37.4
29 Brooke E Zettel North Carolina 329 14 F 9/29:13-14 1:15:40.9
30 Cade C Hickson Southeastern 410 13 M 21/29:13-14 1:15:41.6
31 Emma B Coulter Kentucky 306 14 F 10/29:13-14 1:15:44.1
32 Landry B Hadder Southeastern 310 14 F 11/29:13-14 1:15:47.5
33 Erin G Miller Florida Gold Coast 317 13 F 12/29:13-14 1:16:02.8
34 Nicholas Kjaerulff Florida Gold Coast 415 13 M 22/29:13-14 1:16:05.4
35 Amelia C Cooper Georgia 305 14 F 13/29:13-14 1:16:05.7
36 Elizabeth R McDevitt North Carolina 316 14 F 14/29:13-14 1:16:42.2
37 Sarah E Acevedo Florida Gold Coast 300 14 F 15/29:13-14 1:16:53.9
38 Tyler J Wood Georgia 428 14 M 23/29:13-14 1:17:01.7
39 Alejandro E Mateus Florida Gold Coast 417 13 M 24/29:13-14 1:17:29.7
40 Zoe K Summar Southeastern 325 13 F 16/29:13-14 1:17:33.3
41 Jenna L Champer Georgia 303 13 F 17/29:13-14 1:17:40.4
42 Ian D Stewart South Texas 426 13 M 25/29:13-14 1:17:42.7
43 Payton R Smith Georgia 323 14 F 18/29:13-14 1:17:48.3
44 Christian G Johnson Louisiana 413 13 M 26/29:13-14 1:17:50.7
45 Allison C Swift Georgia 327 14 F 19/29:13-14 1:17:58.0
46 Lea A Nader South Texas 318 13 F 20/29:13-14 1:18:06.1
47 Anna V Jackson Southeastern 312 14 F 21/29:13-14 1:18:24.9
48 Abigail E King Southeastern 313 13 F 22/29:13-14 1:18:47.8
49 Helena K Skrobanek South Texas 322 14 F 23/29:13-14 1:18:59.5
50 Emma A Gettys South Texas 308 13 F 24/29:13-14 1:19:11.6
51 Natalie A Klaas South Texas 314 14 F 25/29:13-14 1:19:14.2
52 Maris A Proscia Florida Gold Coast 319 13 F 26/29:13-14 1:19:15.7
53 Annie A Varvel Kentucky 328 13 F 27/29:13-14 1:24:04.6
54 AJ Johnson North Carolina 412 14 M 27/29:13-14 1:25:20.8
55 Christopher R Barnard Louisiana 401 13 M 28/29:13-14 1:25:23.7
56 Emma C Lykins Kentucky 315 13 F 28/29:13-14 1:26:36.8
57 Anderson C Brown South Texas 403 13 M 29/29:13-14 1:33:00.0
58 Abigail E Jackson Louisiana 311 13 F 29/29:13-14 1:33:41.7
Drop Lauren n Grimsrud North Carolina 309 14 F /29:13-14  
Drop Nick G Solis South Texas 425 13 M /29:13-14