Warrior's Path Fall Triathlon

Warrior's Path Fall Triathlon

Overall Finish List

September 04, 2017


All results from this race and other races we have timed can be found at www.racedayevents.net RaceDayEvents
Olympic Athena
Olympic Clydesdale

Olympic

                                               -Age Group--  ---- Swim ----        T1     ---- Bike ----        T2     ---- Run ----         Total  
 Place  Name                     Bib  Age Gend   Pos Group    Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time          Time  
    1  Shannon Fore               73   42   M      1Top Fin    1     16:38.2      0:50.0    1   1:04:00.5      0:35.0    5     44:57.9    2:07:01.7
    2  Matthew Nuar               68   33   M      1 30-39     4     18:41.0      0:47.1    3   1:05:57.0      0:46.6    2     42:35.9    2:08:47.8
    3  Brian Keith                69   36   M      2 30-39     8     20:55.3      2:38.9    4   1:07:21.2      1:27.4    7     47:33.5    2:19:56.4
    4  Doug Strickland            83   56   M      1 50-59    11     21:14.0      2:07.9    7   1:09:09.4      1:27.3    9     48:08.7    2:22:07.4
    5  Shawn Cutshall             63   44   M      1 40-49    13     22:01.6      2:10.3    6   1:08:56.0      1:17.3   12     49:18.5    2:23:43.8
    6  Patrick Hedger             75   23   M      1 20-29     5     19:26.2      2:08.6    2   1:05:25.4      1:41.6   17     55:45.2    2:24:27.2
    7  Michael Milhorn            50   50   M      2 50-59    18     22:38.6      1:49.5    5   1:07:36.1      1:03.1   13     51:51.4    2:24:58.7
    8  Caleb Cutshall             65   21   M      2 20-29    17     22:32.4      1:54.4   12   1:17:05.1      1:02.0    3     42:36.2    2:25:10.1
    9  Tony Miksa                 80   47   M      2 40-49    10     21:13.2      2:44.6   10   1:16:18.0      1:45.2    4     43:56.6    2:25:57.6
   10  Catherine Cockrill         74   23   F      1Top Fin    2     18:16.1      1:22.2   13   1:17:36.0      1:20.1    8     47:40.9    2:26:15.4
   11  William Witherspoon        84   43   M      3 40-49     7     20:49.5      3:34.7    8   1:13:22.5      1:56.0    6     47:26.6    2:27:09.4
   12  Curtis Brumit              81   29   M      3 20-29    15     22:09.0      2:12.8   11   1:16:34.4      1:35.5   10     48:30.7    2:31:02.6
   13  Tammy Mapes                82   47   F      1 40-49    14     22:08.1      2:42.8   14   1:19:16.6      0:41.8   11     48:47.3    2:33:36.7
   14  Roger Godsey               60   55   M      3 50-59    12     21:42.9      3:24.4    9   1:16:02.2      1:25.9   14     52:27.7    2:35:03.2
   15  Jeff Bauserman             67   53   M      4 50-59    21     24:04.6      4:09.4   15   1:19:29.2      1:31.7   16     54:14.0    2:43:29.0
   16  Jacob Bubalo               62   24   M      4 20-29     3     18:16.7      2:36.0   17   1:22:53.7      1:42.2   19   1:02:13.3    2:47:42.0
   17  Sarah Wright               77   25   F      1 20-29     6     19:57.7      3:22.2   20   1:26:51.0      1:31.1   20   1:03:10.0    2:54:52.0
   18  Pam Brownlee               70   50   F      1 50-59    19     23:04.3      2:40.7   19   1:26:49.9      1:34.4   18   1:01:18.8    2:55:28.2
   19  John Beaver               160   39   M      3 30-39    26     33:01.2      2:22.1   18   1:23:34.3      3:24.6   15     54:05.2    2:56:27.4
   20  Michael Bailey             76   26   M      5 20-29    22     27:01.2      2:53.7   16   1:22:36.4      1:39.9   22   1:09:08.6    3:03:19.9
   21  Megan Shafer               64   27   F      2 20-29    23     27:33.4      3:06.3   21   1:28:27.9      2:06.2   23   1:12:28.9    3:13:42.9
   22  Caitlin Clevenger          37   28   F      3 20-29    16     22:28.2      2:49.9   25   2:13:56.3      1:47.0    1     40:22.6    3:21:24.1
   23  Erin Hendrix               85   30   F      1 30-39    20     23:27.1      2:19.7   24   1:49:12.4      2:16.1   21   1:08:15.2    3:25:30.6
  DNF  Kristy Sanchez             78   43   F        40-49    25     31:48.2      4:13.4   22   1:41:55.5      1:56.8                              
  DNF  Luke Saanchez              79   14   M         1-19    24     31:46.8      3:50.4   23   1:42:20.6      5:25.4                              
  DNS  Alex Lester                61   28   M        20-29                                                                                         
  DNS  Kevin Price                66   53   M        50-59                                                                                         
   DQ  Cameron Peters            157   29   F     DQ 20-29     9     21:12.9      1:49.1   DQ   1:41:25.5      0:29.7    5     43:58.6    2:48:56.0
Top

Olympic Athena

                                               -Age Group--  ---- Swim ----        T1     ---- Bike ----        T2     ---- Run ----         Total  
 Place  Name                     Bib  Age Gend   Pos Group    Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time          Time  
  DNS  Jacque Price               86   52   F         1-99                                                                                         
Top

Olympic Clydesdale

                                               -Age Group--  ---- Swim ----        T1     ---- Bike ----        T2     ---- Run ----         Total  
 Place  Name                     Bib  Age Gend   Pos Group    Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time          Time  
    1  Christopher Hanor          87   31   M      1  1-99     1     19:35.2      3:51.6    1   1:27:15.7      1:58.8    1     53:05.5    2:45:46.9
    2  Jordan Bickmore            88   30   M      2  1-99     2   1:00:22.6      5:11.3    2   2:15:07.2      3:15.0    2   1:49:49.9    5:13:46.1