Starry Night 8.5k

Overall Finish List

November 05, 2017


All results from this race and other races we have timed can be found at www.racedayevents.net RaceDayEvents
5k

8.5k

                                                                                                               Total  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Pace  
      1    Austin Reynolds                   Knoxville  TN          61    26   M       1 Top Fin             37:08.7      7:26/M
      2    Hal Bibee                         Knoxville  TN           9    38   M       2 Top Fin             37:56.5      7:35/M
      3    Kelsey Armstrong                  Morristown  TN         24    28   F       1 Top Fin             38:46.3      7:45/M
      4    Landon Jones                      Kodak  TN              18    32   M       3 Top Fin             39:01.5      7:48/M
      5    Bradley Farmer                                           85    48   M       4 Top Fin             39:25.6      7:53/M
      6    Jeff Armstrong                    Morristown  TN         25    62   M       5 Top Fin             41:26.7      8:17/M
      7    Chris Carini                      Knoxville  TN          20    38   M       1  1-99               41:40.0      8:20/M
      8    Whitfield Bailey                  Knoxville  TN          29    39   M       2  1-99               41:51.2      8:22/M
      9    Caity Hubrig                      Knoxville  TN          21    26   F       2 Top Fin             42:52.5      8:34/M
     10    Lizzie Fleming                    Knoxville  TN           8    38   F       3 Top Fin             44:27.7      8:53/M
     11    John Latham                                              80    51   M       3  1-99               46:28.3      9:18/M
     12    Tim Kliegl                        Dandridge  TN          33    66   M       4  1-99               46:33.4      9:19/M
     13    Kathyrn Vinson                                           14    40   F       4 Top Fin             46:38.4      9:20/M
     14    Evan Sexton                                              62    47   M       5  1-99               48:01.7      9:36/M
     15    Sue Spiller                       Knoxville  TN          22    51   F       5 Top Fin             49:21.8      9:52/M
     16    Thomas Jernigan                                          77    52   M       6  1-99               49:24.4      9:53/M
     17    Meaghan Dullea                    Knoxville  TN          17    27   F       1  1-99               49:25.6      9:53/M
     18    Dan Baker                                                 5    42   M       7  1-99               50:25.0     10:05/M
     19    Tara Browder                      Knoxville  TN           4    39   F       2  1-99               50:34.8     10:07/M
     20    Victoria Sanders                  Knoxville  TN           1    21   F       3  1-99               51:31.1     10:18/M
     21    Steve Sanders                     Knoxville  TN          19    52   M       8  1-99               51:31.5     10:18/M
     22    Barbara Mattern                   Kodak  TN              31    42   F       4  1-99               52:03.0     10:25/M
     23    Maria Jernigan                                          178    52   F       5  1-99               52:04.3     10:25/M
     24    Sara Sanders                      Knoxville  TN           2    24   F       6  1-99               52:04.6     10:25/M
     25    Kaycee Dixon                      Kodak  TN              38    24   F       7  1-99               52:05.7     10:25/M
     26    Andrew Newton                     Sevierville  TN        39    24   M       9  1-99               52:06.0     10:25/M
     27    Julia Michel                      Knoxville  TN          47    27   F       8  1-99               52:18.7     10:28/M
     28    Joe Mattern                       Kodak  TN              30    53   M      10  1-99               52:33.3     10:31/M
     29    Courtney Mobbs                    Tuscaloosa  AL         44    18   F       9  1-99               52:57.7     10:35/M
     30    Olivia Gingerich                  Harrison  TN           45    18   F      10  1-99               52:58.6     10:36/M
     31    Greg Womack                       Knoxville  TN          12    51   M      11  1-99               55:25.5     11:05/M
     32    Brenda Adams                      Strawberry Plains      34    48   F      11  1-99               55:50.0     11:10/M
     33    Tiffany Brand                     Knoxville  TN          55    25   F      12  1-99               56:18.2     11:16/M
     34    Maria Jernigan                                           78    52   F      13  1-99               56:37.5     11:19/M
     35    Ali James Smelcer                 Knoxville  TN          11    43   F      14  1-99               56:39.0     11:20/M
     36    Becky Swanger                     Knoxville  TN           7    37   F      15  1-99               56:39.4     11:20/M
     37    Rita Curran                       Kingston  TN            6    34   F      16  1-99             1:00:42.2     12:08/M
     38    Patricia Robledo                  Knoxville  TN          52    53   F      17  1-99             1:03:59.3     12:48/M
     39    Raquel Lietart                    Maryville  TN          48    29   M      12  1-99             1:04:19.7     12:52/M
     40    Megan Bechtle Cullip              Knoxville  TN          27    33   F      18  1-99             1:04:23.8     12:53/M
     41    Catherine Barnes                  Knoxville  TN          10    49   F      19  1-99             1:04:47.5     12:57/M
     42    Daisy Campen                      Clinton  TN            46    26   F      20  1-99             1:05:12.0     13:02/M
     43    Kim Walker                        Maryville  TN          23    51   F      21  1-99             1:05:19.4     13:04/M
     44    Alexandria Berry                  Walland  TN            59    20   F      22  1-99             1:07:01.4     13:24/M
     45    Dale Jayne                        Maryville  TN          28    48   M      13  1-99             1:08:27.5     13:41/M
     46    Stacy Cummings                    Knoxville  TN           3    41   F      23  1-99             1:11:50.2     14:22/M
     47    Joe Phillips                      Knoxville  TN          15    47   M      14  1-99             1:16:36.3     15:19/M
     48    Stephen Drew                      Knoxville  TN          42    55   M      15  1-99             1:18:02.6     15:36/M
     49    Thomas Clark                      Maryville  TN          40    34   M      16  1-99             1:18:02.6     15:36/M
     50    Bill Monroe                       Maynardville  TN       54    57   M      17  1-99             1:24:34.1     16:55/M
     51    Greg Davis                        Maynardville  TN       53    49   M      18  1-99             1:26:39.8     17:20/M
     52    Amparo Atencio                    Oak Ridge  TN          51    55   F      24  1-99             1:34:44.9     18:57/M
     53    Kim Womack                        Knoxville  TN          13    49   F      25  1-99             1:38:30.8     19:42/M
     DQ    Lou Weiss                                                79    64   M      DQ  1-99               40:40.2      8:08/M



 
Top

5k

                                                                                                               Total  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Pace  
      1    Chris Davis                       Knoxville  TN          96    39   M       1  1-99               19:42.0      6:21/M
      2    Brad Vaughn                       Knoxville  TN          99    34   M       2  1-99               20:14.6      6:32/M
      3    Brian Bush                        Knoxville  TN         172    34   M       3  1-99               20:52.0      6:44/M
      4    Bonnie Enders                     Knoxville  TN         164    38   F       1  1-99               22:38.0      7:18/M
      5    Jason Smith                       Knoxville  TN         163    36   M       4  1-99               24:17.9      7:50/M
      6    Maggie Davis                      Knoxville  TN         192    11   F       2  1-99               24:41.6      7:58/M
      7    Caroline Darlington               Knoxville  TN         197    23   F       3  1-99               26:31.9      8:33/M
      8    Aaron Gilliland                                         222    34   M       5  1-99               26:36.2      8:35/M
      9    Todd Adkins                       Knoxville  TN         177    47   M       6  1-99               26:37.9      8:35/M
     10    Loyd Russell                                            198    38   M       7  1-99               26:42.4      8:37/M
     11    Tanya Feilke                      Knoxville  TN         191    26   F       4  1-99               26:59.1      8:42/M
     12    Helen Knight                      Knoxville  TN         162    12   F       5  1-99               27:39.7      8:55/M
     13    Juan Baltazar                                           220    30   M       8  1-99               28:23.8      9:09/M
     14    Sheri Paul                                              199    46   F       6  1-99               28:44.1      9:16/M
     15    Andrew Bush                       Knoxville  TN         170     7   M       9  1-99               28:47.1      9:17/M
     16    Ashley Harkrider                  Knoxville  TN         108    46   F       7  1-99               29:16.5      9:26/M
     17    Andie Tisue                       Knoxville  TN         183    13   F       8  1-99               30:43.2      9:55/M
     18    Cara McMillin                     Kingsport  TN          88    34   F       9  1-99               30:51.3      9:57/M
     19    Cara Vaughn                       Knoxville  TN          98    33   F      10  1-99               30:52.3      9:57/M
     20    Hannah Smith                      Knoxville  TN         138    40   F      11  1-99               30:59.4     10:00/M
     21    Wendi Thacker                     Knoxville  TN          84    37   F      12  1-99               31:07.5     10:02/M
     22    Janie Tisue                       Knoxville  TN         182    11   F      13  1-99               31:12.6     10:04/M
     23    Lauren Hansard                    Knoxville  TN         185    32   F      14  1-99               31:53.8     10:17/M
     24    Christina McNally                 Clinton  TN           181    31   F      15  1-99               32:15.8     10:24/M
     25    Brittany Cudzilo                  Knoxville  TN         180    31   F      16  1-99               32:16.1     10:25/M
     26    Lauren Lamont                     Knoxville  TN         166    18   F      17  1-99               32:46.6     10:34/M
     27    Ramsey Parker                     Murfreesboro  TN      160    19   F      18  1-99               32:46.6     10:34/M
     28    Farrin Mumpower                   Rome  GA              158    18   F      19  1-99               32:46.7     10:34/M
     29    Amber Davis                       Knoxville  TN          97    39   F      20  1-99               33:26.2     10:47/M
     30    Joe Cummings                      Knoxville  TN         100    44   M      10  1-99               33:27.2     10:47/M
     31    Cameron Bush                      Knoxville  TN         169     5   M      11  1-99               33:52.2     10:55/M
     32    Sandy Bush                        Knoxville  TN         171    34   F      21  1-99               33:52.8     10:55/M
     33    Cassandra Gary                    Knoxville  TN         168    29   F      22  1-99               33:52.8     10:55/M
     34    Matt Smith                        Knoxville  TN         137    40   M      12  1-99               34:39.2     11:11/M
     35    Lisa Adkins                       Knoxville  TN         123    47   F      23  1-99               34:54.4     11:15/M
     36    Weng Leong Choy                   Knoxville  TN          81    30   M      13  1-99               35:10.3     11:21/M
     37    Kathy Bingham                     Harriman  TN           89    64   F      24  1-99               35:16.6     11:23/M
     38    Charles Bible                     Knoxville  TN         190    31   M      14  1-99               37:51.2     12:13/M
     39    Amber Sulter                      Knoxville  TN         165    24   F      25  1-99               39:35.9     12:46/M
     40    Tony Farmer                                             224    59   M      15  1-99               48:47.8     15:44/M
     41    Joyce Ovimet                                            223    57   F      26  1-99               48:49.4     15:45/M
     42    Brittanie Gilliland                                     221    28   F      27  1-99               48:52.7     15:46/M
     43    Jean Miller                                             187    59   F      28  1-99               51:47.5     16:42/M
     44    Lisa Greeson                      Sevierville  TN       167    51   F      29  1-99               52:21.5     16:53/M
     45    Geneva Chamberlain                Knoxville  TN         120    51   F      30  1-99             1:01:33.5     19:51/M
     46    Memphis Saoud                     Knoxville  TN         117    11   M      16  1-99             1:01:34.1     19:52/M
     47    Susie Roberts                     Knoxville  TN         122    61   F      31  1-99             1:02:03.1     20:01/M