Xterra Trail Run

Half Marathon

Overall Finish List

June 01, 2019


All results from this race and other races we have timed can be found at www.racedayevents.net RaceDayEvents
                                                                                                               Total  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time  
      1    Sean Hagstrom                     Knoxville  TN         138    32   M       1:Open                1:40:48
      2    Nicholas Tseffos                  Appleton  WI          170    33   M       2:Open                1:41:14
      3    Andy Jones                        Knoxville  TN         165    37   M       3:Open                1:47:24
      4    Jamie Mccart                      Knoxville  TN         147    38   M       1:35-39               1:47:25
      5    Dave Kesterson                    Knoxville  TN          24    35   M       2:35-39               1:47:25
      6    Jay Bolen                         Chattanooga  TN        16    30   M       1:30-34               1:52:05
      7    Dylan Adams                                             133    35   M       3:35-39               1:52:46
      8    Graci Weber                       Knoxville  TN         154    25   F       1:Open                1:55:49
      9    Nathan Helton                     Knoxville  TN         106    34   M       2:30-34               1:57:33
     10    Andrew Byram                      Knoxville  TN          60    23   M       1:20-24               2:00:25
     11    James Lewis                       Knoxville  TN          26    23   M       2:20-24               2:01:29
     12    Brielle Kwarta                    Pittsford  NY          42    22   F       2:Open                2:02:18
     13    Jedediah Blanton                  Knoxville  TN          15    35   M       4:35-39               2:02:27
     14    Lacy Mangione                     Knoxville  TN         150    33   F       3:Open                2:02:33
     15    Lanny Stokes                      Knoxville  TN          88    46   M       1:45-49               2:03:41
     16    Daniel Byram                      Knoxville  TN          46    26   M       1:25-29               2:05:23
     17    Nicholas Valencia                 Nashville  TN          70    31   M       3:30-34               2:05:46
     18    Jason Goss                        Knoxville  TN         163    36   M       5:35-39               2:08:09
     19    Patrick Kontovich                 Knoxville  TN          98    37   M       6:35-39               2:08:21
     20    Nyah Hernandez                    Canton  GA            161    17   F       1:15-19               2:09:26
     21    Lillie Siniard                    Pisgah Forest  NC      30    18   F       2:15-19               2:09:51
     22    Andrew Frazier                    Knoxville  TN          73    28   M       2:25-29               2:10:10
     23    Lance Robinson                    Knoxville  TN         107    53   M       1:50-54               2:10:49
     24    Constance Bailey                  Knoxville  TN          44    31   F       1:30-34               2:11:16
     25    John Carruth                      Knoxville  TN         131    34   M       4:30-34               2:13:31
     26    Andrea Rickard                    Bristol  TN            38    30   F       2:30-34               2:14:57
     27    Jarrod Hicks                      Nolensville  TN        87    39   M       7:35-39               2:15:53
     28    David Everts                      Spring Hill  TN        59    34   M       5:30-34               2:16:04
     29    Brad Phillips                     Russellville  TN       77    48   M       2:45-49               2:16:42
     30    Jessica Cyphers                   Knoxville  TN         149    35   F       1:35-39               2:17:53
     31    Tim Harris                        Greenville  SC         23    32   M       6:30-34               2:18:30
     32    Bobby Norwood                     Fort Campbell  KY      65    44   M       1:40-44               2:18:49
     33    Peter Migun                       Knoxville  TN         134    28   M       3:25-29               2:19:00
     34    Chad Brogdon                      Seymour  TN           104    34   M       7:30-34               2:19:07
     35    Michael Masters                   Knoxville  TN          94    50   M       2:50-54               2:20:30
     36    Joshua Mushenski                  Powell  TN             90    35   M       8:35-39               2:20:49
     37    Jesse Cragwall                    Knoxville  TN         130    39   M       9:35-39               2:21:18
     38    Chris Curtin                      Andersonville  TN     125    41   M       2:40-44               2:21:53
     39    Chet Fisher                       Knoxville  TN          48    58   M       1:55-59               2:21:55
     40    Scott Schimmel                    Knoxville  TN         160    47   M       3:45-49               2:23:54
     41    Joseph Anderson                   Knoxville  TN          49    20   M       3:20-24               2:24:04
     42    Shannon Greenhill                 Cherry Log  GA        136    45   F       1:45-49               2:24:36
     43    Paula Burks                       Cherry Log  GA        137    44   F       1:40-44               2:24:36
     44    William Wolf                      Knoxville  TN          71    39   M      10:35-39               2:25:01
     45    Karen McNeany                     Knoxville  TN         108    38   F       2:35-39               2:26:04
     46    Benjamin Adams                    Fayetteville  NC       78    32   M       8:30-34               2:29:59
     47    Ben McCurry                       Blaine  TN             67    23   M       4:20-24               2:30:43
     48    Bridgett Smith                    Corryton  TN          118    37   F       3:35-39               2:30:50
     49    Heidi Poore                       Andersonville  TN     105    37   F       4:35-39               2:31:13
     50    Christopher Gies                  Maryville  TN         117    32   M       9:30-34               2:33:08
     51    Joseph Staler                     Knoxville  TN          83    36   M      11:35-39               2:34:46
     52    Tara Cline                        Knoxville  TN          75    37   F       5:35-39               2:35:06
     53    Ian Reitz                         Knoxville  TN         129    38   M      12:35-39               2:35:06
     54    Josh Poston                       Powell  TN             84    42   M       3:40-44               2:37:58
     55    Jeff Radcliff                     Chattanooga  TN       126    36   M      13:35-39               2:39:10
     56    Julie Messick                     Sevierville  TN        69    40   F       2:40-44               2:40:13
     57    Tara Yelliott                     Ooltewah  TN           64    41   F       3:40-44               2:41:56
     58    Michael Lisle                     Platteville  WI        81    56   M       2:55-59               2:42:23
     59    Marty Vandusseldorp               Susanville  CA        162    56   M       3:55-59               2:45:25
     60    Samantha Henley                   Knoxville  TN          37    29   F       1:25-29               2:46:52
     61    Steven Oliff                      Knoxville  TN          41    32   M      10:30-34               2:48:31
     62    Jeff Longee                       Oak Ridge  TN         112    55   M       4:55-59               2:51:03
     63    Brandon Eaves                     Cleveland  TN         144    32   M      11:30-34               2:51:07
     64    Ryan Wilkins                      Piney Flats  TN        79    45   M       4:45-49               2:52:56
     65    Adam Moma                         Clarksville  TN        28    35   M      14:35-39               2:53:12
     66    Yunhe Feng                        Knoxville             110    30   M      12:30-34               2:54:15
     67    John Thompson                     Big Sandy  TN         101    37   M      15:35-39               2:54:18
     68    Tiffany Reyes                     Knoxville  TN          11    28   F       2:25-29               2:57:51
     69    Adam Scott                        Richmond  VA           80    37   M      16:35-39               3:02:29
     70    Julie Adams                       Knoxville  TN         140    51   F       1:50-54               3:07:09
     71    Daniel Kouvas                     Knoxville  TN          76    36   M      17:35-39               3:07:42
     72    James Scott Alexander             Nashville  TN          29    45   M       5:45-49               3:10:07
     73    Debra Dandro                      Charlotte  NC          92    47   F       2:45-49               3:13:36
     74    Natasha Lawrence                  Knoxville  TN          17    35   F       6:35-39               3:29:58
     75    Heather England                   Knoxville  TN           6    36   F       7:35-39               3:29:59
     76    Aimee Harris                      Indianapolis  IN       99    31   F       3:30-34               3:33:23
     77    Chad Harris                       Indianapolis  IN      100    40   M       4:40-44               3:33:23
     78    Catherine Burr                    Farmington  MI         14    63   F       1:60-64               3:38:23
     79    Kathy Nash                        Maryville  TN           2    65   F       1:65-99               3:42:12
     80    Michele Owen                      Maryville  TN         141    46   F       3:45-49               3:44:28