St. Elizabeth Triathlon

Overall

July 21, 2018


Results by Race Day Events
  ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total  
Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Gender Age Group Div Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 Kevin Ryan LEXINGTON KY 358 31 M 1:M Overall 4 1 20:30.8 1:22HM 2:57.4 1 43:14.8 24.6MPH 0:46.0 1 32:24.1 6:12/M 1:39:53.2  
2 Mike Greiwe Edgewood KY 370 40 M 2:M Overall 4 2 21:26.5 1:26HM 3:18.3 5 50:28.6 21.1MPH 1:24.8 2 32:54.7 6:18/M 1:49:33.1  
3 Joe Calandro Columbus IN 297 41 M 3:M Overall 4 6 28:07.5 1:52HM 3:59.0 2 47:39.2 22.3MPH 1:24.1 4 35:29.3 6:48/M 1:56:39.2  
4 Rick Kimberlin lexington KY 368 44 M 1:M Masters 4 5 28:07.1 1:52HM 3:35.4 6 50:57.1 20.9MPH 0:48.0 6 35:40.7 6:50/M 1:59:08.4  
5 Bryan Wagner Lawrenceburg IN 321 34 M 1:30-34 4 17 32:11.7 2:09HM 3:47.2 8 51:47.3 20.6MPH 1:08.7 5 35:33.7 6:49/M 2:04:28.6  
6 Jeff Schlaudecker CINCINNATI OH 359 41 M 2:M Masters 4 11 29:44.0 1:59HM 4:44.0 3 48:07.4 22.1MPH 1:27.4 21 43:01.8 8:14/M 2:07:04.8  
7 Stephen Pair Florence KY 349 25 M 1:25-29 4 7 28:11.8 1:53HM 6:03.6 16 55:34.6 19.2MPH 1:10.3 7 36:10.7 6:56/M 2:07:11.2  
8 Daryle Yarab Tucker GA 353 47 M 3:M Masters 4 8 28:31.5 1:54HM 4:45.1 7 51:27.6 20.7MPH 1:28.8 30 44:57.4 8:37/M 2:11:10.5  
9 Clint Coleman Walton KY 301 43 M 1:40-44 4 12 29:54.0 2:00HM 6:36.1 4 50:16.4 21.2MPH 0:55.5 23 43:38.9 8:22/M 2:11:21.0  
10 Katherine Gianini Orlando FL 360 45 F 1:F Overall 4 13 30:18.6 2:01HM 4:08.3 10 52:25.6 20.3MPH 1:01.2 26 43:59.2 8:26/M 2:11:53.0  
11 Alan Edwards Cincinnati OH 371 32 M 2:30-34 4 26 34:33.9 2:18HM 5:19.4 18 55:55.7 19.0MPH 2:01.5 3 34:19.4 6:34/M 2:12:10.0  
12 David Stenger williamstown KY 315 38 M 1:35-39 4 23 33:40.6 2:15HM 5:00.8 11 52:25.8 20.3MPH 0:50.7 10 40:14.0 7:42/M 2:12:12.0  
13 Daniel Keefe Jeffersonville IN 330 57 M 1:55-59 4 19 32:45.5 2:11HM 5:10.5 12 53:37.5 19.9MPH 0:51.2 12 40:30.9 7:46/M 2:12:55.6  
14 Feintool MAINEVILLE OH 364 48 M 1: 0- 0 6 4 27:16.4 1:49HM 4:30.4 24 58:19.4 18.3MPH 0:25.2 24 43:42.2 8:22/M 2:14:13.7  
15 Justin Bifro Cincinnati OH 341 38 M 2:35-39 4 25 34:24.0 2:18HM 5:13.8 9 52:00.6 20.5MPH 1:26.0 31 45:12.4 8:40/M 2:18:16.9  
16 Adolfo Samudio Cano NEWPORT KY 361 24 M 1:20-24 4 16 31:33.5 2:06HM 4:39.7 36 1:01:35.1 17.3MPH 1:16.1 9 39:51.0 7:38/M 2:18:55.6  
17 Eric Bannon Fisherville KY 103 44 M 2:40-44 4 47 40:46.3 2:43HM 5:30.5 13 53:43.0 19.8MPH 1:13.1 8 39:00.0 7:28/M 2:20:12.9  
18 Adam Woomer LEXINGTON KY 355 29 M 2:25-29 4 20 32:47.0 2:11HM 5:59.1 23 57:58.6 18.4MPH 1:16.6 15 42:12.1 8:05/M 2:20:13.5  
19 Monte Ashworth Louisville KY 305 50 M 1:50-54 4 29 35:52.9 2:23HM 5:28.8 17 55:54.6 19.0MPH 1:00.6 19 42:41.8 8:11/M 2:20:58.7  
20 Bobbi Theissen Edgewood KY 367 39 F 2:F Overall 4 9 29:20.7 1:57HM 5:40.7 20 56:16.7 18.9MPH 1:06.9 39 48:59.8 9:23/M 2:21:24.9  
21 Joe Meyer Taylor Mill KY 327 51 M 2:50-54 4 3 24:34.3 1:38HM 6:48.8 44 1:04:08.9 16.6MPH 1:04.1 29 44:55.7 8:36/M 2:21:32.0  
22 Haley Riney Owensboro KY 350 33 F 3:F Overall 4 48 42:11.4 2:49HM 5:19.2 14 54:07.9 19.7MPH 1:23.5 11 40:17.3 7:43/M 2:23:19.4  
23 sarena vargo union KY 340 38 F 1:35-39 4 33 36:49.1 2:27HM 6:36.9 21 56:36.6 18.8MPH 1:18.8 18 42:41.5 8:11/M 2:24:03.0  
24 Linda Word Frankfort KY 345 52 F 1:F Masters 4 34 36:54.5 2:28HM 4:51.6 25 58:24.9 18.2MPH 1:29.4 17 42:38.1 8:10/M 2:24:18.6  
25 Brian Laugle WEST POINT KY 334 48 M 1:45-49 4 28 35:52.6 2:23HM 6:50.9 15 55:27.9 19.2MPH 1:31.7 27 44:46.1 8:35/M 2:24:29.4  
  ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total  
Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Gender Age Group Div Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
26 stacey mcconnell EDGEWOOD KY 369 54 M 3:50-54 4 22 33:26.6 2:14HM 7:06.4 37 1:01:36.5 17.3MPH 2:04.9 13 41:00.8 7:51/M 2:25:15.3  
27 Mitchell Ashworth Louisville KY 304 21 M 2:20-24 4 37 38:01.3 2:32HM 6:07.6 19 56:04.0 19.0MPH 1:25.0 25 43:57.2 8:25/M 2:25:35.2  
28 Alex Jackson MAINEVILLE OH 331 29 M 3:25-29 4 10 29:32.9 1:58HM 7:57.8 43 1:04:08.2 16.6MPH 2:43.4 16 42:18.9 8:06/M 2:26:41.2  
29 Michael Evans Wyoming OH 333 43 M 3:40-44 4 32 36:43.6 2:27HM 6:40.9 28 58:42.6 18.1MPH 1:45.6 22 43:23.1 8:19/M 2:27:15.8  
30 Casey Smith Lexington KY 396 31 M 3:30-34 4 21 33:23.9 2:14HM 7:29.6 48 1:06:35.9 16.0MPH 0:48.6 14 42:08.2 8:04/M 2:30:26.2  
31 Tim Bailey Owingsville KY 354 61 M 1:60-64 4 35 37:39.9 2:31HM 5:47.0 22 57:33.2 18.5MPH 1:55.9 33 45:43.3 8:45/M 2:30:39.5 2:00
32 RYCOJU Lexington KY 365 36 M 2: 0- 0 6 18 32:16.5 2:09HM 3:39.0 39 1:02:43.4 17.0MPH   45 52:06.1 9:59/M 2:30:45.0  
33 Susan Rosenberg MONTGOMERY OH 63 49 F 2:F Masters 4 14 31:04.8 2:04HM 7:20.9 33 1:00:30.0 17.6MPH 3:43.6 35 47:08.1 9:02/M 2:31:47.6 2:00
34 RODNEY MUNFORD HUSTONVILLE KY 322 49 M 2:45-49 4 24 34:21.6 2:17HM 6:23.4 35 1:01:04.2 17.4MPH 1:36.8 41 50:06.9 9:36/M 2:33:33.1  
35 Tom Gillroy LOUISVILLE KY 344 46 M 3:45-49 4 36 37:41.8 2:31HM 7:13.7 27 58:42.3 18.1MPH 2:04.4 38 47:54.4 9:11/M 2:33:36.6  
36 Brian Mercer Independence KY 303 52 M 4:50-54 4 30 36:02.1 2:24HM 8:22.9 26 58:29.9 18.2MPH 3:04.0 44 51:52.3 9:56/M 2:37:51.2  
37 ryan shadle Fort Thomas KY 316 45 M 4:45-49 4 44 40:10.6 2:41HM 6:20.3 31 59:15.7 18.0MPH 2:20.8 42 51:04.8 9:47/M 2:39:12.3  
38 Matthew Beasley Grovetown GA 312 35 M 3:35-39 4 50 42:30.4 2:50HM 10:07.3 29 59:03.5 18.0MPH 3:11.2 32 45:38.3 8:45/M 2:40:30.8  
39 Dennis Branson Louisville KY 346 58 M 2:55-59 4 39 39:09.3 2:37HM 10:19.7 34 1:00:30.4 17.6MPH 4:35.5 34 45:56.3 8:48/M 2:40:31.3  
40 Samuel Casson Taylor Mill KY 310 27 M 4:25-29 5 40 39:29.8 2:38HM 4:56.2 56 1:13:53.7 14.4MPH 2:08.0 20 42:54.9 8:13/M 2:43:22.7  
41 art billington Treasure Island FL 319 68 M 1:65-69 4 49 42:28.5 2:50HM 8:05.7 32 59:26.5 17.9MPH 1:57.9 43 51:38.4 9:53/M 2:43:37.1  
42 Brian Voorhees Cold Spring KY 329 39 M 4:35-39 4 51 42:39.5 3:03HM 7:58.5 38 1:01:58.5 17.2MPH 2:56.7 40 49:52.2 9:33/M 2:45:25.6  
43 Cassie Holley Radcliff KY 325 38 F 2:35-39 4 45 40:19.5 2:41HM 9:00.4 50 1:09:01.3 15.4MPH 1:07.8 36 47:37.4 9:07/M 2:47:06.5  
44 Sarah Whelen FLORENCE KY 343 26 F 1:25-29 4 54 49:10.3 3:17HM 5:51.6 42 1:03:24.1 16.8MPH 1:44.9 37 47:41.5 9:08/M 2:47:52.6  
45 Kristin Baker EDGEWOOD KY 314 40 F 1:40-44 5 15 31:33.5 2:06HM 8:25.9 51 1:09:38.7 15.3MPH 0:53.6 50 59:36.5 11:25/M 2:50:08.2  
46 Margaret Malzone Richmond KY 308 34 F 1:30-34 4 41 39:29.8 2:38HM 7:31.1 45 1:05:24.7 16.3MPH 1:31.9 49 56:42.1 10:52/M 2:50:39.6  
47 Andrew Larkin CINCINNATI OH 357 36 M 5:35-39 5 27 35:46.8 2:23HM 9:38.4 40 1:02:58.0 16.9MPH 2:36.6 51 1:00:10.5 11:32/M 2:51:10.3  
48 Brandon Clay Louisville KY 323 27 M 5:25-29 4 55 50:35.4 3:22HM 7:03.8 47 1:06:10.8 16.1MPH 2:30.6 28 44:53.3 8:36/M 2:51:14.0  
49 Steven Gillespie Fort Mitchell KY 347 60 M 2:60-64 4 46 40:36.4 2:42HM 11:30.5 41 1:03:04.0 16.9MPH 4:27.3 48 56:08.3 10:45/M 2:55:46.6  
50 Russell Smith danville IL 313 55 M 3:55-59 4 52 43:19.7 2:53HM 6:23.4 30 59:03.6 18.0MPH 2:23.8 58 1:05:15.7 12:30/M 2:56:26.2  
  ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total  
Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Gender Age Group Div Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
51 Jen Clanton VINE GROVE KY 324 41 F 3:F Masters 4 38 38:23.0 2:34HM 10:55.0 52 1:10:43.9 15.1MPH 0:53.5 53 1:01:24.8 11:46/M 3:02:20.4  
52 Matthew Martin Taylor Mill KY 318 37 M 6:35-39 4 31 36:16.2 2:25HM 10:38.6 49 1:08:03.8 15.6MPH 3:23.1 57 1:04:47.0 12:25/M 3:03:08.8  
53 Rachel Lybrand Elgin SC 348 39 F 3:35-39 4 53 44:09.7 2:57HM 6:23.5 54 1:11:47.0 14.8MPH 0:51.8 56 1:03:11.8 12:06/M 3:06:23.9  
54 Jonathon Wesely Charlestown IN 337 39 M 7:35-39 4 57 58:25.8 3:54HM 8:19.9 46 1:05:36.7 16.2MPH 2:16.6 46 52:07.4 9:59/M 3:06:46.5  
55 Tom Loos Florence KY 131 54 M 5:50-54 4 42 39:36.9 2:38HM 6:09.6 59 1:34:34.5 11.3MPH 2:14.5 47 53:13.8 10:12/M 3:15:49.4  
56 Howard Nusinov Westlake Village CA 302 60 M 3:60-64 4 43 39:38.4 2:39HM 9:21.2 55 1:12:47.4 14.6MPH 2:55.2 60 1:20:34.5 15:26/M 3:25:16.7  
57 Andy Gatewood Florence KY 328 37 M 8:35-39 4 58 1:03:37.1 4:14HM 12:53.3 53 1:11:25.0 14.9MPH 5:19.3 52 1:00:44.8 11:38/M 3:33:59.7  
58 Samantha Hentz ERLANGER KY 363 21 F 1:20-24 4 59 1:07:56.1 4:32HM 14:20.1 57 1:19:28.8 13.4MPH 5:34.0 54 1:01:31.3 11:47/M 3:48:50.4  
59 Tim Hentz Erlanger KY 362 60 M 4:60-64 4 60 1:08:29.6 4:48HM 13:41.1 58 1:19:34.7 13.4MPH 5:30.3 55 1:01:34.9 11:48/M 3:48:50.7  
60 Patricia Ott Fairfield OH 326 55 F 1:55-59 5 56 51:51.8 3:27HM 9:47.1 60 1:53:13.8 9.40MPH 3:38.6 59 1:16:43.0 14:42/M 4:15:14.4