Cornerstone Race for Recovery

Open

Age Group Results

April 22, 2017


All results from this race and other races we have timed can be found at www.racedayevents.net RaceDayEvents


Men: Top Finishers 0- 0 1-10 11-14 15-18 25-30 31-35 36-40 41-45 46-50 51-60 61-70 71-99
Women: Top Finishers 0- 0 1-10 11-14 15-18 19-24 25-30 31-35 36-40 41-45 46-50 51-60 61-70 71-99

Top

Female Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Bonnie Enders                                           105   38        4          22:55      7:24/M
Top

Male Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Todd Hunt                                               127   31        1          20:13      6:31/M
Top

Female No Age Given

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kelly Reynolds                                          209           113          51:16     16:32/M
       2    Rebecca Fetzer                                          196           148          58:10     18:46/M
       3    Hilde Phipps                                            189           172        1:03:38     20:32/M
Top

Male No Age Given

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Joel Cooper                                              98    0       93          47:50     15:26/M
Top

Female 10 and Under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Zoe Blanton                                             197   9        11          25:24      8:12/M
       2    Katee Owens                                              63    8       41          31:06     10:02/M
       3    Taylor Brown                                              9   10       66          37:01     11:56/M
       4    Vinessa Gnann                                           119    8       84          43:32     14:03/M
       5    Madeline Nocton                                         223   10       85          44:11     14:15/M
       6    Holly Chambers                                           12    9       88          44:22     14:19/M
       7    Callie Russell                                           71    8       91          46:54     15:08/M
       8    Anniston Miller                                          59    9       99          48:45     15:44/M
       9    Whitley Miller                                           61    7      107          50:16     16:13/M
      10    Eva Matthews                                            206   7       111          51:08     16:30/M
      11    Taylor White                                             81    8      124          54:39     17:38/M
      12    Neveah Jaquez                                            40   10      125          54:39     17:38/M
      13    Lexi Reagan                                              66    7      136          55:28     17:54/M
      14    Leila Webb                                               78   10      138          55:29     17:54/M
      15    Caitlin Hatcher                                          31   10      144          56:16     18:09/M
      16    Savannah Garner                                          26    8      146          58:08     18:45/M
      17    Laila Henderson                                          33   10      151          58:16     18:48/M
      18    Zoe Cross                                                19   10      163        1:00:55     19:39/M
      19    Addison Correll                                          16    9      166        1:01:50     19:57/M
      20    Sara Beth Gregory                                        28    9      167        1:01:51     19:57/M
      21    Makienze Rogers                                          69   10      168        1:02:01     20:00/M
      22    Makenzie Ginn                                            27   10      178        1:08:19     22:02/M
      23    Carolina Isbill                                          39    9      179        1:10:04     22:36/M
Top

Male 10 and Under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Hunter Atkins                                             1   10        7          23:53      7:42/M
       2    Tanner Blair                                              6    9       16          26:29      8:33/M
       3    Jacob Laws                                               45   10       34          30:38      9:53/M
       4    Logan Little                                             53    8       38          31:03     10:01/M
       5    Elijah Tyson                                             76    9       40          31:05     10:02/M
       6    Adie Van Zyl                                            190   9        47          32:04     10:21/M
       7    Finley Reynolds                                          67    8       53          34:10     11:01/M
       8    Caleb Barber                                              3    9       54          34:11     11:02/M
       9    Noah Hamilton                                            30   10       61          35:39     11:30/M
      10    Logan Strickland                                         74    9       62          35:40     11:30/M
      11    Jonathan Chitwood                                        13    9       63          35:44     11:32/M
      12    Trey Hyde                                                37    8       73          40:52     13:11/M
      13    Logan Lawhorn                                            43   10       78          42:41     13:46/M
      14    Michael Kramer                                           41    8       86          44:20     14:18/M
      15    Sebastian Miller                                         60   10       96          48:25     15:37/M
      16    Abram Barbee                                              2   10       97          48:27     15:38/M
      17    Austin Lewis                                             52   10       98          48:38     15:41/M
      18    Cayden Lockwood                                          55   10      105          49:57     16:07/M
      19    Carson Hood                                              34    8      106          50:15     16:13/M
      20    Britton Leitch                                           50   10      119          52:44     17:01/M
      21    Decker Freyaldenhaven                                    23    8      122          53:54     17:23/M
      22    Nathaniel Chitwood                                       14   10      128          55:01     17:45/M
      23    Corbin Dirmeyer                                          22    6      129          55:02     17:45/M
      24    Josh Serbay                                              73   10      135          55:24     17:52/M
      25    Kramer Freyaldenhaven                                    24    7      139          55:30     17:54/M
      26    Heyden Inman                                             38   10      141          55:51     18:01/M
      27    Quinn Johnson                                           132    4      147          58:10     18:46/M
      28    Luke Owens                                               64   10      150          58:11     18:46/M
      29    Tandel Rosales                                           70   10      158          59:07     19:04/M
      30    Brady Dirmeyer                                           21    9      159          59:09     19:05/M
      31    AJ Mitchell                                              62   10      162        1:00:38     19:34/M
      32    Brayden Lockwood                                         54   10      165        1:01:25     19:49/M
      33    Andrew Borden                                             7    9      176        1:07:58     21:55/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Anna Chambers                                            11   11       83          43:13     13:56/M
       2    Chloe Russell                                            72   11       87          44:21     14:18/M
       3    Ravyn Lawson                                             47   11      133          55:22     17:52/M
       4    Katelyn Belcher                                           4   11      134          55:23     17:52/M
       5    Kade Dixon                                              103   13      161        1:00:17     19:27/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Gavin English                                           106   13       18          26:32      8:34/M
       2    Gavyn Reynolds                                           68   11       37          31:03     10:01/M
       3    Gage Lawhorn                                             42   13       45          31:38     10:12/M
       4    Evan Johnson                                            130   11       46          31:56     10:18/M
       5    Conner Tricarico                                         75   12       76          41:14     13:18/M
       6    Lucas Hunt                                               35   11       80          42:59     13:52/M
       7    Lucas Lawson                                             46   11      102          49:38     16:01/M
       8    Heyden Buchanan                                          10   11      108          50:36     16:19/M
Top

Female 15 to 18

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Madison Schultz                                         174   16       89          45:06     14:33/M
       2    Trinity Manning                                          57   16      121          53:43     17:20/M
       3    Jessie Hagan                                             29   16      137          55:29     17:54/M
       4    Caroline Gheen                                          218   16      156          58:42     18:56/M
Top

Male 15 to 18

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Drew Daugherty                                          202   15       42          31:16     10:05/M
Top

Female 19 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Laurel Wright                                           187   21       25          27:46      8:57/M
       2    Devon Lonergan                                          144   24       75          41:06     13:15/M
       3    Summer Church                                            95   24       94          48:08     15:32/M
       4    Hannah Begue                                             84   22      174        1:04:19     20:45/M
Top

Female 25 to 30

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Megan Bell                                               86   28        9          24:19      7:51/M
       2    Tiffany Miles                                           152   26       15          26:17      8:29/M
       3    Meagan Brem                                              88   28       27          28:26      9:10/M
       4    Caitlin Clevenger                                        96   28       29          28:40      9:15/M
       5    Sara Wenkheimer                                         185   30       56          34:43     11:12/M
       6    Chelsea Lonergan                                        143   28       68          38:20     12:22/M
       7    Stephanie Gnann                                         118   27       79          42:54     13:50/M
       8    Natasha Pass                                            164   29      109          50:59     16:27/M
       9    Jakia Miles                                             220   30      142          56:13     18:08/M
      10    Elizabeth Jenkins                                       221   27      143          56:14     18:08/M
      11    Melissa Hicock                                          219   30      149          58:11     18:46/M
Top

Male 25 to 30

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Daniel Flaherty                                         108   25       59          35:24     11:25/M
       2    James Hensley                                           216   29      169        1:02:09     20:03/M
Top

Female 31 to 35

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Eva Millwood                                            155   34       57          35:01     11:18/M
       2    Allyson Simpson                                         177   35       92          47:34     15:21/M
       3    Terri Hatcher                                            32   33      123          54:33     17:36/M
       4    Lauren Johnson                                          131   35      152          58:16     18:48/M
       5    Amanda Mansker                                           58   32      153          58:18     18:48/M
       6    Lindsey Bowman                                          215   33      170        1:02:13     20:04/M
       7    Lauren Gardner                                          113   31      173        1:04:18     20:45/M
Top

Male 31 to 35

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Landon Jones                      Kodak  TN             133   32        2          21:11      6:50/M
       2    Bryan Foster                                            112   34        5          23:21      7:32/M
       3    Vernon Westmoreland                                     200   34        6          23:51      7:42/M
       4    Joshua Ummel                                            183   32       35          30:40      9:54/M
       5    Matt Hyde                                                36   32       74          40:52     13:11/M
       6    Chris White                                              80   35      110          51:02     16:28/M
Top

Female 36 to 40

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Samantha Blair                                            5   36       43          31:16     10:05/M
       2    Chrissy Legg                                             49   38       52          32:33     10:30/M
       3    Jennifer Hyers                                          128   37       55          34:12     11:02/M
       4    Erin Rutherford                                         191   40      100          48:47     15:44/M
       5    Jennifer Borden                                           8   36      114          51:35     16:38/M
       6    Pam Winchester                                          204   38      126          55:00     17:45/M
       7    Beth Dirmeyer                                            20   36      130          55:04     17:46/M
       8    Tiffany Webb                                             79   36      140          55:31     17:55/M
       9    Jessica Garner                                           25   36      157          58:53     19:00/M
Top

Male 36 to 40

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Nathan Blanton                                          198   39       13          26:00      8:23/M
       2    Alex Enders                                             104   39       20          26:55      8:41/M
       3    Shaun McComas                                           149   36       21          27:03      8:44/M
       4    Rusty Rutherford                                        192   38       23          27:41      8:56/M
       5    Matt Lawhorn                                             44   40       33          30:34      9:52/M
       6    Christian Denney                                        225   39      154          58:26     18:51/M
Top

Female 41 to 45

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Erika McNair                                            214   41       31          30:28      9:50/M
       2    Heidi Hook                                              126   43       44          31:25     10:08/M
       3    Erin Wakefield                                          208   41       65          36:27     11:45/M
       4    Soisuda Pingsanoi                                       166   41       72          40:23     13:02/M
       5    Anne-Marie Nocton                                       222   44       81          43:01     13:53/M
       6    Danielle Hemsley                                        207   44      112          51:15     16:32/M
       7    Autumn Manning                                           56   42      115          51:35     16:38/M
       8    Julia Dixon                                             102   43      160        1:00:16     19:26/M
Top

Male 41 to 45

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Bryan Carlson                                            94   45       17          26:31      8:33/M
       2    Matthew Shuter                                          176   41       26          28:13      9:06/M
       3    Brian Couch                                              99   45       32          30:32      9:51/M
       4    Pak Rungrodkitiyot                                      172   45       39          31:05     10:02/M
       5    Erik Johnson                                            129   45       48          32:05     10:21/M
       6    Jim Belcher                                             203   44       50          32:13     10:24/M
       7    Jamie Hipps                                             205   45      127          55:00     17:45/M
Top

Female 46 to 50

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Trina Tate                                              213   47       14          26:02      8:24/M
       2    Tori Looney                                             147   46       22          27:40      8:55/M
       3    Brenda Adams                                            210   48       30          28:59      9:21/M
       4    Angela Luckie                                           148   49       58          35:10     11:21/M
       5    Karen Sweet                                             181   49       95          48:09     15:32/M
       6    Sandra Parsons                                          163   48      116          51:52     16:44/M
       7    Kathy Leitch                                             51   47      120          52:48     17:02/M
       8    Julie Hamlin                                            212   50      171        1:02:58     20:19/M
Top

Male 46 to 50

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Thomas Looney                                           146   47        3          21:43      7:00/M
       2    Jeffrey Long                                            145   50       12          25:35      8:15/M
       3    Mark Runge                        Maryville  TN         171   46       19          26:42      8:37/M
       4    Andy Daugherty                                          201   47       24          27:43      8:56/M
Top

Female 51 to 60

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Atress McBee                                            194   55       36          30:49      9:56/M
       2    Catherine Nance                   Maryville  TN         156   57       69          38:21     12:22/M
       3    Carol Lonergan                                          142   60       77          41:28     13:23/M
       4    Renee Powell                                             65   54      101          48:49     15:45/M
       5    Lynda Sturgeon                                          179   51      131          55:15     17:49/M
       6    Connie Coughenour                                        17   56      145          57:09     18:26/M
       7    Kim Gheen                                               217   55      155          58:35     18:54/M
       8    Pat Caldwell                                             92   58      164        1:01:02     19:41/M
       9    Lisa Harris                                             121   56      181        1:14:22     23:59/M
Top

Male 51 to 60

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Curtis Wright                                           186   55        8          24:15      7:49/M
       2    Scott Jamison                                           195   55       28          28:31      9:12/M
       3    Jeffrey Kissell                                         137   55       51          32:22     10:26/M
       4    John Coughenour                                          18   60       67          37:35     12:07/M
       5    Ted Counter                                             100   58       82          43:12     13:56/M
       6    Steven Felton                                           107   52      117          51:56     16:45/M
       7    Steve Sturgeon                                          180   58      132          55:15     17:49/M
       8    Tony Harris                                             122   60      180        1:14:19     23:58/M
Top

Female 61 to 70

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Pat Lees                                                 48   63       60          35:28     11:26/M
       2    Susan Lambert                                           199   66       70          39:39     12:47/M
       3    Gay Miller                                              153   65      103          49:42     16:02/M
       4    Constance Fortner                                       110   69      104          49:44     16:03/M
Top

Male 61 to 70

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jody Hinds                                              211   66       10          24:21      7:51/M
       2    Michael Crawley                                         101   62       49          32:10     10:23/M
       3    Reid Bell                                                85   65       64          35:51     11:34/M
       4    David Waite                                             184   66       71          40:17     13:00/M
       5    William Kinison                                         136   61       90          45:06     14:33/M
       6    Mike Miller                       Anniston  AL          154   66      118          52:23     16:54/M
       7    Ed Hamorsky                                             188   63      175        1:04:39     20:51/M
Top

Female 71 and Over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Patti Richards                                          170   72      183        1:14:31     24:02/M
Top

Male 71 and Over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Larry Langford                                          141   73      177        1:08:19     22:02/M
       2    Dick Richards                                           169   72      182        1:14:28     24:01/M