Left Banner
 
 

Southern Zone Open Water Championship

June 03, 2018



Detail Team Results

Girls 15&O 3000 Yard Pursuit

Team - Florida Girls 15&O A

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (times): 41:12.6

Team Pos Bib No Name Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time
1 721 Alixandra C Roy F 1 1 41:10.3
2 728 Taylor Ward F 2 3 41:11.6
3 506 Meghan D Bolin F 3 6 41:12.6
4 712 Phoebe M Langius F 4 10 41:19.6

Team - Florida Girls 15&O B

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (times): 41:51.1

Team Pos Bib No Name Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time
1 726 Hannah E VanDress F 5 5 41:47.6
2 523 Whitley E Williams F 6 11 41:50.7
3 518 Carlie R Rose F 7 18 41:51.1
4 519 Carin K Sanchez F 8 26 41:53.3

Team - North Carolina Girls 15&O A

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (times): 42:19.8

Team Pos Bib No Name Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time
1 705 Anna J Durak F 9 9 42:14.8
2 717 Sydney A Morgan F 10 19 42:17.1
3 710 Faith E Hefner F 11 30 42:19.8
4 516 Mia M Nordstrom F 35 65 45:49.2

Team - Southeastern Girls 15&O A

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (times): 42:37.6

Team Pos Bib No Name Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time
1 508 Sloane C Donovan F 12 12 42:32.5
2 524 Ariana J Zamani F 13 25 42:35.0
3 510 Claire C Epperson F 14 39 42:37.6
4 707 Mary Miller M Goldberg F 15 54 42:40.3
5 520 Amber G Schulte F 39 93 46:33.8

Team - Georgia Girls 15&O A

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (times): 43:04.9

Team Pos Bib No Name Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time
1 719 Anna B Newman F 16 16 43:03.2
2 501 Gabrielle V Auerbach F 17 33 43:03.3
3 724 Tori N Shoemaker F 18 51 43:04.9

Team - North Carolina Girls 15&O B

Finish Position - 6

Team Score (times): 43:46.0

Team Pos Bib No Name Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time
1 702 Paloma I Baca F 19 19 43:35.9
2 521 Olivia C Sutter F 20 39 43:42.2
3 513 Caitlin L Hefner F 23 62 43:46.0
4 517 Caroline C Pape F 28 90 44:24.0

Team - Kentucky Girls 15&O A

Finish Position - 7

Team Score (times): 43:48.4

Team Pos Bib No Name Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time
1 500 Gabi M Albiero F 22 22 43:45.7
2 700 Lauren M Ashton F 24 46 43:46.8
3 515 Emily G Leonard F 26 72 43:48.4
4 708 Megan J Goldthorpe F 27 99 43:50.2

Team - Florida Gold Coast Girls 15&O A

Finish Position - 8

Team Score (times): 44:52.4

Team Pos Bib No Name Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time
1 722 Marcella R Ruppert-Gomez F 21 21 43:42.2
2 703 Marissa N Brannan F 25 46 43:47.5
3 504 Flora Beleznay F 30 76 44:52.4
4 522 Felicia I Taylor F 36 112 46:07.2

Team - South Texas Girls 15&O A

Finish Position - 9

Team Score (times): 45:33.8

Team Pos Bib No Name Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time
1 709 Mackenzie S Hamlett F 29 29 44:51.6
2 314 Natalie A Klaas F 33 62 45:08.7
3 514 Thea A Lancaster F 34 96 45:33.8

Team - Georgia Girls 15&O B

Finish Position - 10

Team Score (times): 46:34.6

Team Pos Bib No Name Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time
1 711 Carlin G Hudson F 37 37 46:30.1
2 505 Samantha M Bertschi F 38 75 46:30.6
3 509 Caroline G Drawdy F 40 115 46:34.6

Team - Kentucky Girls 15&O B

Finish Position - 11

Team Score (times): 50:12.5

Team Pos Bib No Name Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time
1 507 Kennedy A Campbell F 41 41 50:06.0
2 512 Hawley L Hawley F 42 83 50:08.7
3 715 Jami J Margolen F 43 126 50:12.5
4 720 Sara E Overly F 44 170 50:14.8

Team - Southeastern Girls 15&O B

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

Team Pos Bib No Name Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time
1 704 Nicole E Caruso F 31 31 45:01.8
2 713 Olivia N Leonard F 32 63 45:03.1