Beware The Bear

Open

Age Group Results

September 16, 2018


All results from this race and other races we have timed can be found at www.racedayevents.net RaceDayEvents


Men: 20-29 30-39
Women: 20-29

Top

Female 20 to 29

         Overall                                   ---- Swim ----        T1     ---- Bike ----        T2     ---- Run ----         Chip         Gun  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time         Time        Time  
     1       2  Katherine Miller        114    22    3      8:23.5      2:42.5    1     27:41.2      0:37.5    1     13:33.4     52:58.3     52:58.3    
     2       5  Casey Hodge             120    28    1      7:17.5      3:03.8    2     31:03.5      0:29.8    2     14:06.5     56:01.2     56:01.2    
     3       8  Shannon Fischer         115    23    2      7:27.9      3:05.1    3     33:02.6      0:38.4    3     16:30.5   1:00:44.6   1:00:44.6    
     4      12  Holly English           123    27    4      9:57.4      5:12.7    4     47:30.9      1:28.0    4     21:44.7   1:25:53.8   1:25:53.8    
     5      13  Lauren McInturff        125    26    5     10:28.3      4:45.6    5     47:35.0      1:08.9    5     21:57.3   1:25:55.2   1:25:55.2    
Top

Male 20 to 29

         Overall                                   ---- Swim ----        T1     ---- Bike ----        T2     ---- Run ----         Chip         Gun  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time         Time        Time  
     1       3  Correy Menzel           113    22    3      8:20.8      2:57.9    1     28:43.1      0:56.4    3     14:07.1     55:05.3     55:05.3    
     2       4  Mark Grant              119    27    2      5:17.7      3:02.7    4     32:28.7      0:28.4    5     14:39.9     55:57.5     55:57.5    
     3       6  Cameron Thacker         116    24    5      9:18.1      2:42.9    2     31:19.8      0:55.5    4     14:12.5     58:29.0     58:29.0    
     4       7  Simon Yankelevitch      118    26    1      4:57.0      3:08.1    6     37:09.7      0:41.2    2     14:05.6   1:00:01.8   1:00:01.8    
     5      10  Steven Richards         122    28    4      8:39.4      4:00.2    5     35:49.7                6     52:04.2   1:04:43.8   1:04:43.8    
     6      11  Kevin Hetzer            124    25    6     16:45.6      3:54.3    3     31:55.9      0:35.4    1     13:46.2   1:06:57.6   1:06:57.6    
Top

Male 30 to 39

         Overall                                   ---- Swim ----        T1     ---- Bike ----        T2     ---- Run ----         Chip         Gun  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time         Time        Time  
     1       1  Josh Gibson             130    35    1      5:52.8      1:57.2    1     22:10.9      0:38.6    1      9:33.4     40:13.0     40:13.0    
     2       9  David Stone             117    39    2     12:42.8      3:53.1    2     32:08.6      0:32.1    2     12:42.6   1:01:59.3   1:01:59.3