Smoky Mountain Highland Half Marathon & 5K

Scot Trot 5k

Age Group Results

May 21, 2017


All results from this race and other races we have timed can be found at www.racedayevents.net RaceDayEvents


Men: Top Finishers 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59
Women: Top Finishers 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69

Top

Male Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    David Lett                        Knoxville  TN        1120   51        2        24:19.6
       2    Sam Methvin                       Loretto  TN          1137   15        3        24:58.0
       3    Noah Moore                        Maryville  TN        1170   13        4        25:06.1
Top

Female Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Melissa Cunningham                Summerville  SC      1149   36        1        23:44.9
       2    Jenny Moore                       Maryville  TN        1171   43        5        25:28.3
       3    Victoria Puckett                  Maryville  TN        1135   41        8        26:05.7
Top

Male 19 and Under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Jacob Wood                        Oliver Springs  TN   1107   18        7        25:41.3
       2    Preston Sharpe                    Maryville  TN        1206   11       32        34:09.2
       3    Caleb Duncan                      Bethel Springs  TN   1161    7       39        36:19.4
       4    Michael Kavanagh                  Raeford  NC          1195    6       85        50:54.0
Top

Female 19 and Under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Kathleen Martin                   Maryville  TN        1198   17       16        30:13.9
       2    Mallory Gooden                    Knoxville  TN        1115   19       51        40:39.5
       3    Macee Grace                       Friendsville  TN     1164   12       61        43:46.3
       4    Robyn Wood                        Oliver Springs  TN   1199   17       80        49:22.1
       5    Rachel Kavanagh                   Raeford  NC          1196    4       82        50:46.9
Top

Male 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    James A Wood                      Oliver Springs  TN   1108   22        6        25:41.0
       2    Sam McCampbell                    Walland  TN          1167   29       83        50:48.4
Top

Female 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Devon Millsaps                    Friendsville  TN     1192   23       18        30:31.9
       2    Jordan Kimmet                     Nashville  TN        1145   27       24        31:27.3
       3    Brandi Millsaps                   Friendsville  TN     1191   26       30        33:59.0
       4    Kristen Reneski                   Knoxville  TN        1183   28       48        40:06.6
       5    Courtney Gregory                  Louisville  TN       1186   28       49        40:35.3
       6    Beth Long                         Louisville  TN       1185   29       50        40:36.0
       7    Chelsea Barnes-Walker             Knoxville  TN        1139   27       78        48:36.5
       8    Felicia McCampbell                Walland  TN          1166   27       84        50:49.7
       9    Sara Konsavage                    Knoxville  TN        1172   28       93        57:27.8
Top

Male 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Bobby West                        Walland  TN          1165   36       12        28:38.4
       2    Paul Floyd                        Knoxville  TN        1179   36       23        31:19.3
       3    Dan Grosso                        Knoxville  TN        1109   39       25        31:40.4
       4    Nicholas Brock                    Maryville  TN        1193   38       26        32:45.6
       5    Andrew Duncan                     Bethel Springs  TN   1158   35       38        36:17.7
       6    Jason Schmidt                     Lacey  WA            1102   39       53        40:42.3
       7    Zach Duncan                       Bethel Springs  TN   1159   32       56        40:52.4
       8    Aaron Harper                      Chattanooga  TN      1152   39       89        51:22.6
Top

Female 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Amber Ellis                       Maryville  TN        1117   30       14        29:33.0
       2    Lisa Lorenzen                     Murfreesboro  TN     1181   37       15        29:40.7
       3    Kari Rader                        Seymour  TN          1204   32       20        30:49.7
       4    Mary Dubuc                        Knoxville  TN        1169   35       29        33:57.3
       5    Mel Whaley                        Seymour  TN          1213   36       36        35:40.4
       6    Mandi Grace                       Friendsville  TN     1163   37       37        36:00.6
       7    Adrienne West                     Lenoir City  TN      1132   33       42        36:55.7
       8    Shannon Waller                    Knoxville  TN        1203   39       43        37:06.2
       9    Eve Nite                          Ringgold  GA         1133   32       44        37:39.2
      10    Abigail Beeler                    Maryville  TN        1141   38       45        38:40.2
      11    Christina Munson                  Knoxville  TN        1123   31       46        39:19.5
      12    Rebecca Schmidt                   Lacey  WA            1101   36       54        40:42.3
      13    Sarah Bennis                      Philadelphia  TN     1121   38       57        41:14.5
      14    Macy Pearson                      Knoxville  TN        1210   33       58        41:26.7
      15    Kerri Duncan                      Bethel Springs  TN   1160   31       60        42:06.2
      16    Nisha Srinivas                    Knoxville  TN        1175   33       63        44:27.7
      17    Kim Ary                           Knoxville  TN        1174   30       64        44:30.2
      18    Stephanie Sweatt                  Rockwood  TN         1202   34       68        45:26.1
      19    Heather Anderson                  Sevierville  TN      1134   34       72        47:41.8
      20    Jessica Trotter                   Sevierville  TN      1124   31       73        47:42.4
      21    Kimberly Blackwell                Rockford  TN         1168   36       81        49:39.1
      22    Christina Kavanagh                Raeford  NC          1194   33       86        50:54.0
      23    Tiffany Tipton                    Maryville  TN        1129   35       87        51:03.5
      24    Jennifer Green                    Knoxville  TN        1116   37       92        53:47.3
Top

Male 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Carl Swanson                      Knoxville  TN        1209   41       21        31:08.7
       2    Steven Sharpe                     Maryville  TN        1205   44       31        34:08.9
       3    Steve Plunk                       Knoxville  TN        1207   44       33        34:25.9
       4    Marco Tomat                       Morristown  TN       1214   48       34        34:26.1
       5    Scott Odom                        Maryville  TN        1104   48       55        40:49.7
       6    Joel Kramer                       Knoxville  TN        1119   41       76        48:20.3
Top

Female 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Kristen Ganas                     Knoxville  TN        1211   41       11        28:26.6
       2    Lori Lorenzen                     Murfreesboro  TN     1182   41       28        33:22.9
       3    Kristi Andrews                    Walland  TN          1162   42       35        35:07.4
       4    Dawn Holman                       Knoxville  TN        1122   44       40        36:41.5
       5    Melissa Flynn                     Rockford  TN         1131   42       41        36:54.5
       6    Leah Odom                         Maryville  TN        1103   40       52        40:41.7
       7    Josie Kidd                        Louisville  TN       1201   44       67        45:21.7
       8    Julie Capps                       Knoxville  TN        1187   49       71        45:45.9
Top

Male 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Ken Griffin                       Knoxville  TN        1208   52       10        28:03.1
       2    Jim Wood                          Oliver Springs  TN   1106   56       13        29:11.5
       3    Edward Martin                     Maryville  TN        1197   51       17        30:15.2
       4    Mark Kimmet                       Knoxville  TN        1177   57       19        30:38.3
       5    Victor Lynch                      Monroe  MI           1180   51       27        33:17.9
       6    Richard Robinson                  Fawn Grove  PA       1151   57       66        45:20.6
Top

Female 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Michelle Perkins                  Georgetown  IN       1212   53        9        26:49.9
       2    Deanna Wood                       Oliver Springs  TN   1105   52       22        31:10.7
       3    Karen Kimmet                      Knoxville  TN        1176   57       47        39:59.1
       4    Peggy Kane                        Maryville  TN        1118   59       59        41:58.7
       5    Anne Davidson                     Fawn Grove  PA       1150   54       62        44:20.1
       6    Kelly Rhodes                      Knoxville  TN        1200   55       65        45:04.4
       7    Vikki Burns                       Caryville  TN        1188   58       74        48:02.3
       8    Patricia Dillow                   Maryville  TN        1155   54       75        48:18.5
       9    Stacey Black                      Knoxville  TN        1157   50       79        48:38.5
Top

Female 60 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Catherine Gonsoulin               Bossier City  LA     1144   60       69        45:28.3
       2    Deborah Zavalydriga               Bossier City  LA     1143   64       70        45:28.3
       3    Marie Bieber                      Tucson  AZ           1173   64       77        48:21.2
       4    Patricia Sasser                   Maryville  TN        1130   69       88        51:04.8
       5    Barbara Beeler                    Maryville  TN        1140   64       90        51:32.5
       6    Brenda Ryan                       Greenbackk  TN       1153   62       91        51:32.7