Overcomer Obstacle Challenge

Overall Finish Times

April 26, 2019


All results from this race and other races we have timed can be found at www.racedayevents.net RaceDayEvents
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Div Chip Time Gun Time
1 Jamie McCart Knoxville TN 302 38 M 1:Open 1 40:00.5 40:00.5
2 Kaleb Yates Jefferson City TN 299 28 M 2:Open 1 40:47.8 40:47.8
3 Emmanuel Estrada Cape Coral FL 9 30 M 3:Open 1 43:00.2 43:00.2
4 Perrin Heselschwerdt Tazewell TN 11 20 M 1: 1-99 1 45:28.2 45:28.2
5 Kenny West Butler TN 28 45 M 2: 1-99 1 49:00.8 49:00.8
6 Ryon Belk Washburn TN 3 20 M 3: 1-99 1 56:03.9 56:03.9
7 Connor Smith Talbott TN 99 19 M 4: 1-99 2 1:03:34.9 1:03:34.9
8 Matthew Silver Morristown TN 25 20 M 5: 1-99 2 1:03:37.0 1:03:37.0
9 Chris Cutshaw Whitesburg TN 204 55 M 6: 1-99 5 1:05:31.2 1:05:31.2
10 Michael Cornett Morristown TN 203 29 M 7: 1-99 5 1:05:32.9 1:05:32.9
11 Buddy Johnson Bean Station TN 206 48 M 8: 1-99 5 1:05:33.4 1:05:33.4
12 Jeremy Rhoads Morristown TN 22 39 M 9: 1-99 1 1:05:41.5 1:05:41.5
13 Alfredo Bayardo Morristown TN 1 41 M 10: 1-99 1 1:07:23.9 1:07:23.9
14 Natasha Lashin Sevierville TN 14 39 F 1:Open 1 1:07:31.3 1:07:31.3
15 Brandon Swain Seviervilleer TN 194 18 M 11: 1-99 4 1:07:55.4 1:07:55.4
16 Scott Miller Clinton TN 153 52 M 12: 1-99 3 1:08:35.0 1:08:35.0
17 John Turner Mcminnville TN 303 25 M 13: 1-99 3 1:09:18.8 1:09:18.8
18 Miguel Hernandez Gonzalez Morristown TN 141 28 M 14: 1-99 3 1:09:47.8 1:09:47.8
19 Austin Holland Greeneville TN 12 22 M 15: 1-99 1 1:11:41.3 1:11:41.3
20 Jill Elliott Knoxville TN 306 39 F 2:Open 1 1:12:56.3 1:12:56.3
21 Sharon Vickers Bristol TN 310 48 F 3:Open 1 1:13:25.6 1:13:25.6
22 Travis Sapsford Bristol TN 312 44 M 16: 1-99 1 1:13:25.9 1:13:25.9
23 Aimee Brock Middlesboro KY 4 35 F 1: 1-99 1 1:13:30.6 1:13:30.6
24 Josh Brown Morristown TN 5 31 M 17: 1-99 1 1:15:28.9 1:15:28.9
25 Jacob McKinney Elizabethton TN 17 22 M 18: 1-99 1 1:15:30.7 1:15:30.7
26 Wes Blevins Morristown TN 300 39 M 19: 1-99 3 1:17:02.1 1:17:02.1
27 Molly Hart Morristown TN 301 14 F 2: 1-99 3 1:17:04.1 1:17:04.1
28 Matthew Payne New Tazewell TN 18 34 M 20: 1-99 1 1:17:56.3 1:17:56.3
29 Clint Martin Powell TN 150 40 M 21: 1-99 3 1:18:43.2 1:18:43.2
30 George Lakins Old Hickory TN 13 41 M 22: 1-99 1 1:18:51.8 1:18:51.8
31 Stephen Wilder Morristown TN 109 20 M 23: 1-99 2 1:19:22.9 1:19:22.9
32 Talitha Beebe Knoxville TN 2 37 F 3: 1-99 1 1:19:35.9 1:19:35.9
33 Anthony Brockwell New Market TN 59 41 M 24: 1-99 2 1:21:16.4 1:21:16.4
34 Donovan Cabrera Morristown TN 6 12 M 25: 1-99 1 1:24:42.9 1:24:42.9
35 Dennis Ramsey Middlesboro KY 20 27 M 26: 1-99 1 1:27:45.6 1:27:45.6
36 Richard Dietzman Kodak TN 132 32 M 27: 1-99 3 1:28:44.5 1:28:44.5
37 Angela Greenman White Pine TN 135 38 F 4: 1-99 3 1:32:09.3 1:32:09.3
38 Carmen Martinez Morristown TN 152 41 F 5: 1-99 3 1:32:09.7 1:32:09.7
39 Kallie Leach Knoxville TN 144 20 F 6: 1-99 3 1:33:12.2 1:33:12.2
40 Logan Harp Bean Station TN 139 22 M 28: 1-99 3 1:33:16.8 1:33:16.8
41 Hunter Harp Rutledge TN 138 24 M 29: 1-99 3 1:33:20.3 1:33:20.3
42 Randy Smith Morristown TN 160 42 M 30: 1-99 3 1:34:18.5 1:34:18.5
43 Nina Lovelace Morristown TN 147 14 F 7: 1-99 3 1:34:20.2 1:34:20.2
44 Kara Ziler Seymour TN 29 23 F 8: 1-99 1 1:35:18.0 1:35:18.0
45 O'Malley Stith Jefferson City TN 26 25 F 9: 1-99 1 1:35:19.4 1:35:19.4
46 Juan Frank Morristown TN 75 44 M 31: 1-99 2 1:35:44.5 1:35:44.5
47 Scott Loomis Kingsport TN 305 54 M 32: 1-99 3 1:36:53.3 1:36:53.3
48 Cj Kimbrough Talbott TN 80 31 M 33: 1-99 2 1:37:14.2 1:37:14.2
49 Joshua Bell Morristown TN 53 32 M 34: 1-99 2 1:37:15.2 1:37:15.2
50 Brandon Worley Mooresburg TN 111 28 M 35: 1-99 2 1:37:17.0 1:37:17.0
51 Timothy Blakely Knoxville TN 56 30 M 36: 1-99 2 1:37:17.0 1:37:17.0
52 Brian Hawkins West Lafayette OH 77 44 M 37: 1-99 2 1:37:27.1 1:37:27.1
53 Courtney Blakely Knoxville TN 54 24 F 10: 1-99 2 1:37:29.6 1:37:29.6
54 Katy Bridgewater Rutledge TN 58 30 F 11: 1-99 2 1:41:24.9 1:41:24.9
55 Ben Suggs Newport TN 27 23 M 38: 1-99 1 1:42:37.2 1:42:37.2
56 Josh Mathis Morristown TN 16 30 M 39: 1-99 1 1:42:41.7 1:42:41.7
57 Jonathan Hanna Talbott TN 10 43 M 40: 1-99 1 1:42:43.3 1:42:43.3
58 Zachary Lynch Morristown TN 86 27 M 41: 1-99 2 1:47:02.0 1:47:02.0
59 Tiffany Cook Morristown TN 65 29 F 12: 1-99 2 1:47:04.0 1:47:04.0
60 Clifton Cook Morristown TN 64 32 M 42: 1-99 2 1:47:04.6 1:47:04.6
61 Ross Litz Dandridge TN 84 46 M 43: 1-99 2 1:47:06.6 1:47:06.6
62 Edward Lopez White Pine TN 145 25 M 44: 1-99 3 1:47:15.1 1:47:15.1
63 Roman Diaz Talbott TN 307 33 M 45: 1-99 3 1:47:16.7 1:47:16.7
64 Leslie Medina Talbott TN 308 21 F 13: 1-99 3 1:47:26.4 1:47:26.4
65 Lydia Sanchez Morristown TN 159 34 F 14: 1-99 3 1:47:36.5 1:47:36.5
66 Gerson Sorto Morristown TN 233 17 M 46: 1-99 6 1:47:45.0 1:47:45.0
67 Daniela Sorto Morristown TN 232 20 F 15: 1-99 6 1:47:45.0 1:47:45.0
68 Antonio Serapio Morristown TN 231 23 M 47: 1-99 6 1:47:45.1 1:47:45.1
69 Jovani Barajas Morristown TN 224 19 M 48: 1-99 6 1:47:45.4 1:47:45.4
70 Jose Arteaga Morristown TN 221 25 M 49: 1-99 6 1:47:45.7 1:47:45.7
71 Carol Zarate Rutledge TN 234 20 F 16: 1-99 6 1:47:46.7 1:47:46.7
72 Alex Martinez Morristown TN 229 19 M 50: 1-99 6 1:47:48.2 1:47:48.2
73 Filo Lopez Johnson City TN 228 29 M 51: 1-99 6 1:47:48.5 1:47:48.5
74 Wayne Holt Talbott TN 227 46 M 52: 1-99 6 1:48:03.9 1:48:03.9
75 Kinleigh Holt Talbott TN 226 8 F 17: 1-99 6 1:48:04.0 1:48:04.0
76 Unknown Partic. 298 298 M 1: 0- 0 1 1:50:48.9 1:50:48.9
77 Jacob Walker New Tazewell TN 195 25 M 53: 1-99 4 1:54:09.6 1:54:09.6
78 Jeff Stephenson New Tazewell TN 193 46 M 54: 1-99 4 1:54:15.1 1:54:15.1
79 Angie Runions New Tazewell TN 189 50 F 18: 1-99 4 1:54:17.0 1:54:17.0
80 Amy Munsey New Tazewell TN 182 38 F 19: 1-99 4 1:54:17.5 1:54:17.5
81 Ariel Nickell Cumberland Gap TN 184 26 F 20: 1-99 4 1:54:18.3 1:54:18.3
82 Sara Payne Tazewell TN 185 38 F 21: 1-99 4 1:54:19.5 1:54:19.5
83 Nicholas Epperson New Tazwell TN 313 38 M 55: 1-99 4 1:54:20.9 1:54:20.9
84 Nikki Patty Greenback TN 155 36 F 22: 1-99 3 1:55:49.5 1:55:49.5
85 Erika Angelos Morristown TN 122 44 F 23: 1-99 3 1:55:49.8 1:55:49.8
86 Laura Bartusch Pooler GA 124 41 F 24: 1-99 3 1:55:51.4 1:55:51.4
87 Brittany Brady Morristown TN 126 27 F 25: 1-99 3 1:56:21.8 1:56:21.8
88 Rebecca Campbell Talbott TN 129 44 F 26: 1-99 3 1:59:08.9 1:59:08.9
89 Samantha Ritter Morristown TN 95 23 F 27: 1-99 2 2:02:50.1 2:02:50.1
90 Michelle Ronsse Russellville TN 96 46 F 28: 1-99 2 2:02:53.4 2:02:53.4
91 Edward McLean Morristown TN 88 38 M 56: 1-99 2 2:02:58.0 2:02:58.0
92 Zack Wildes Newport TN 311 13 M 57: 1-99 3 2:02:59.7 2:02:59.7
93 Zach Coffey Morristown TN 62 32 M 58: 1-99 2 2:03:00.1 2:03:00.1
94 Crystal Valdez Morristown TN 102 24 F 29: 1-99 2 2:03:01.9 2:03:01.9
95 Stewart Wheeler Knoxville TN 210 24 M 59: 1-99 5 2:04:51.0 2:04:51.0
96 Tyler Pierce Knoxville TN 207 26 M 60: 1-99 5 2:04:51.3 2:04:51.3
97 Mashal Varney Talbott TN 209 40 F 30: 1-99 5 2:04:58.4 2:04:58.4
98 Scott Fine Morristown TN 205 39 M 61: 1-99 5 2:05:00.0 2:05:00.0
99 Victoria Stepp Talbott TN 208 29 F 31: 1-99 5 2:05:12.5 2:05:12.5
100 Reynaldo Reyes Morristown TN 21 26 M 62: 1-99 1 2:06:02.6 2:06:02.6
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Div Chip Time Gun Time
101 Edivina Rodriguez Morristown TN 23 25 F 32: 1-99 1 2:06:06.6 2:06:06.6
102 Jani Zuber Bulls Gap TN 212 19 F 33: 1-99 5 2:06:53.2 2:06:53.2
103 Melissa Zuber Bulls Gap TN 213 44 F 34: 1-99 5 2:06:53.3 2:06:53.3
104 Craig Zuber Bulls Gap TN 211 47 M 63: 1-99 5 2:06:57.4 2:06:57.4
105 Yauri Martinez Morristown TN 321 23 M 64: 1-99 7 2:09:35.0 2:09:35.0
106 Randy Nicely Morristown TN 90 49 M 65: 1-99 2 2:11:12.5 2:11:12.5
107 Austin Bridgewater Rutledge TN 57 29 M 66: 1-99 2 2:11:12.8 2:11:12.8
108 Jonathan Davis Rutledge TN 68 32 M 67: 1-99 2 2:11:14.8 2:11:14.8
109 Ashley Wilder Morristown TN 106 31 F 35: 1-99 2 2:11:16.8 2:11:16.8
110 Clint Wilder Morristown TN 107 36 M 68: 1-99 2 2:11:17.9 2:11:17.9
111 Jeff Wilder Morristown TN 108 62 M 69: 1-99 2 2:11:19.5 2:11:19.5
112 Tyler Alder Whitesburg TN 52 32 M 70: 1-99 2 2:11:21.7 2:11:21.7
113 Jessie Alder Whitesburg TN 51 31 F 36: 1-99 2 2:11:22.6 2:11:22.6
114 Becky Whitesides Sevierville TN 320 48 F 37: 1-99 4 2:14:27.0 2:14:27.0
115 Karrie Greene Seymour TN 175 41 F 38: 1-99 4 2:14:27.4 2:14:27.4
116 Julie Rector White Pine TN 187 47 F 39: 1-99 4 2:15:22.2 2:15:22.2
117 Mary Beth Ballinger-Day New Market TN 171 29 F 40: 1-99 4 2:15:35.7 2:15:35.7
118 Nancy Ridgeway White Pine TN 158 42 F 41: 1-99 3 2:22:44.6 2:22:44.6
119 Veronica Anderson Morristown TN 121 50 F 42: 1-99 3 2:22:51.1 2:22:51.1
120 Tanner Bell Morristown TN 125 20 M 71: 1-99 3 2:22:51.8 2:22:51.8
121 Ashton Tincher Morristown TN 162 22 F 43: 1-99 3 2:22:54.7 2:22:54.7
122 Casey Anthony Whitesburg TN 123 41 M 72: 1-99 3 2:23:00.3 2:23:00.3
123 Katja Lovelace Morristown TN 146 49 F 44: 1-99 3 2:23:36.9 2:23:36.9
124 Geordi Tincher Morristown TN 163 26 M 73: 1-99 3 2:23:45.8 2:23:45.8
125 Crystal Harvey Newport TN 140 36 F 45: 1-99 3 2:31:02.3 2:31:02.3
126 Teresa Grey Newport TN 136 49 F 46: 1-99 3 2:31:02.4 2:31:02.4
127 Dean Griffey Newport TN 137 30 M 74: 1-99 3 2:31:02.5 2:31:02.5
128 Casey Manning Newport TN 149 32 F 47: 1-99 3 2:31:02.5 2:31:02.5
129 Angie Farnham Newport TN 134 40 F 48: 1-99 3 2:31:03.0 2:31:03.0
130 Rob Burke Newport TN 128 37 M 75: 1-99 3 2:31:03.1 2:31:03.1
131 David Price Talbott TN 157 17 M 76: 1-99 3 2:31:08.9 2:31:08.9
132 Krystal Huckriede Knoxville TN 142 49 F 49: 1-99 3 2:31:19.7 2:31:19.7
133 Carlos Martinez Morristown TN 322 23 M 77: 1-99 7 2:33:30.5 2:33:30.5
134 Parrish Vaughn Russellville TN 103 44 M 78: 1-99 2 2:35:12.5 2:35:12.5
135 Leah Decesare Morristown TN 69 33 F 50: 1-99 2 2:35:13.8 2:35:13.8
136 Jennifer Dail Morristown TN 66 44 F 51: 1-99 2 2:35:14.4 2:35:14.4
137 Christina Turner Knoxville TN 101 39 F 52: 1-99 2 2:35:17.4 2:35:17.4
138 Traci Dickerson Morristown TN 71 43 F 53: 1-99 2 2:35:19.9 2:35:19.9
139 Joey Dickerson Morristown TN 70 47 M 79: 1-99 2 2:35:21.7 2:35:21.7
140 Tonya Miser Morristown TN 89 48 F 54: 1-99 2 2:35:27.7 2:35:27.7
141 Bryce Sellers Talbott TN 98 43 F 55: 1-99 2 2:35:28.5 2:35:28.5
142 Jordyn Horner Morristown TN 78 30 F 56: 1-99 2 2:35:30.0 2:35:30.0
143 Garth Brown Morristown TN 60 46 M 80: 1-99 2 2:35:35.6 2:35:35.6
144 Patricia Contic Dandridge TN 63 28 F 57: 1-99 2 2:35:35.9 2:35:35.9
145 Sean Phillips Newport TN 156 22 M 81: 1-99 3 2:36:06.2 2:36:06.2
146 Carmen Stanley Morristown TN 100 30 F 58: 1-99 2 2:36:10.9 2:36:10.9
147 Karen Neef Newport TN 154 48 F 59: 1-99 3 2:36:13.6 2:36:13.6
148 Galen Godbey Morristown TN 76 34 M 82: 1-99 2 2:36:15.0 2:36:15.0
149 Jimmy Painter Greeneville TN 93 50 M 83: 1-99 2 2:36:18.6 2:36:18.6
150 Melissa Lawson Mosheim TN 83 46 F 60: 1-99 2 2:36:20.0 2:36:20.0
151 Elizabeth Farmer Thorn Hill TN 74 45 F 61: 1-99 2 2:36:21.6 2:36:21.6
152 Steve Carpenter Morristown TN 61 28 M 84: 1-99 2 2:36:23.8 2:36:23.8
153 Matt Long Seymour TN 180 43 M 85: 1-99 4 2:37:32.5 2:37:32.5
154 Cara Long Seymour TN 179 44 F 62: 1-99 4 2:37:35.3 2:37:35.3
155 Misty Hunt Loudon TN 143 48 F 63: 1-99 3 2:38:22.5 2:38:22.5
156 Leslie Dyer Mohawk TN 72 50 F 64: 1-99 2 2:39:43.6 2:39:43.6
157 Cheyenne Wilson Morristown TN 110 23 F 65: 1-99 2 2:39:43.7 2:39:43.7
158 Rebecca Dyer Talbott TN 73 24 F 66: 1-99 2 2:39:44.5 2:39:44.5
159 Thomas Dirocco Knoxville TN 8 44 M 86: 1-99 1 2:41:47.4 2:41:47.4
160 Ashley Hux Newport TN 79 34 F 67: 1-99 2 2:48:38.7 2:48:38.7
161 Denise Webb Newport TN 105 48 F 68: 1-99 2 2:48:40.6 2:48:40.6
162 Willis Oakes Dandridge TN 91 17 M 87: 1-99 2 2:48:41.1 2:48:41.1
163 Christopher Kinkead Dandridge TN 81 39 M 88: 1-99 2 2:48:41.2 2:48:41.2
164 Leshia Rhodes Dandridge TN 94 57 F 69: 1-99 2 2:48:44.8 2:48:44.8
165 Michelle Lovell Newport TN 85 58 F 70: 1-99 2 2:48:46.7 2:48:46.7
166 Jennifer Lane Del Rio TN 82 47 F 71: 1-99 2 2:48:50.4 2:48:50.4
167 Jewell Ottinger Newport TN 92 64 M 89: 1-99 2 2:48:51.9 2:48:51.9
168 Kristi Dance Dandridge TN 67 46 F 72: 1-99 2 2:49:07.2 2:49:07.2
169 Roger Blakely Newport TN 55 52 M 90: 1-99 2 2:49:08.7 2:49:08.7
170 Catherine` Ledbetter Conroe TX 319 51 F 73: 1-99 4 3:05:58.0 3:05:58.0
171 Kris Price Sevierville TN 318 47 F 74: 1-99 4 3:05:58.3 3:05:58.3
172 Jennifer Roberts Sevierville TN 188 32 F 75: 1-99 4 3:06:00.9 3:06:00.9
173 Teresa Browning Seymour TN 172 62 F 76: 1-99 4 3:06:05.5 3:06:05.5
174 Laura Kibling Kodak TN 316 48 F 77: 1-99 4 3:06:07.4 3:06:07.4
175 Amber Shultz Sevierville TN 317 31 F 78: 1-99 4 3:06:32.4 3:06:32.4
176 Rick Moore Seymour TN 181 59 M 91: 1-99 4 3:06:38.3 3:06:38.3
177 Joe Lipsey Seymour TN 177 49 M 92: 1-99 4 3:06:38.6 3:06:38.6
178 Kelly Lipsey Seymour TN 178 52 F 79: 1-99 4 3:06:40.9 3:06:40.9
179 Stacy Stackhouse Sevierville TN 192 49 F 80: 1-99 4 3:06:46.6 3:06:46.6
180 Teresa Burdette Seymour TN 309 52 F 81: 1-99 3 3:22:32.6 3:22:32.6
181 Caleb Denbow Morristown TN 241 15 M 93: 1-99 7 3:54:41.5 3:54:41.5
182 Christina Love-Baldwin Morristown TN 242 42 F 82: 1-99 7 3:54:45.1 3:54:45.1