St. Elizabeth Triathlon

Overall Results

July 21, 2018


Results by Race Day Events
  ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total  
Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Gender Age Group Div Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 Jordan Grantz Louisville KY 164 19 F 1:F Overall 1 3 8:56.3 1:47HM 4:14.7 9 33:37.7 22.1MPH 0:50.2 4 24:26.5 7:53/M 1:12:05.5  
2 Daniel Paz Cynthiana KY 172 36 M 1:M Overall 1 6 9:43.9 1:57HM 4:01.9 3 30:13.9 24.6MPH 0:57.8 15 28:05.8 9:04/M 1:13:03.4  
3 Matthew Fadely Cincinnati OH 332 37 M 2:M Overall 1 8 10:12.8 2:02HM 4:53.0 8 33:20.5 22.3MPH 1:15.4 7 25:16.4 8:09/M 1:14:58.2  
4 Sean Carr Cincinnati OH 132 36 M 3:M Overall 1 7 9:51.1 1:58HM 4:21.5 5 32:01.7 23.2MPH 2:01.6 16 28:06.7 9:04/M 1:16:22.7  
5 Christopher Barnhill CINCINNATI OH 43 29 M 1:25-29 1 28 12:54.1 2:35HM 5:00.8 11 33:41.5 22.1MPH 1:23.8 3 23:59.0 7:44/M 1:16:59.2  
6 Charles Vordenberge Cincinnati OH 152 31 M 1:30-34 1 21 12:06.7 2:25HM 5:53.1 7 33:17.4 22.4MPH 1:37.9 9 25:42.9 8:17/M 1:18:38.1  
7 Dominic Carucci Cincinnati OH 3 31 M 2:30-34 1             138 1:19:33.8 25:40/M 1:19:33.8  
8 Ryan Morgan Lexington KY 135 33 M 3:30-34 1 39 13:37.5 2:43HM 4:15.1 25 36:25.6 20.4MPH 1:04.9 10 26:18.8 8:29/M 1:21:42.0  
9 Dempsey Ballou Fort Mitchell KY 17 31 M 4:30-34 1 36 13:35.8 2:43HM 5:42.4 15 35:14.9 21.1MPH 2:13.4 5 24:56.0 8:03/M 1:21:42.6  
10 Blake Boswell Hamilton OH 169 25 M 2:25-29 1 31 13:29.6 2:42HM 5:18.8 24 36:16.4 20.5MPH 1:29.8 6 25:15.7 8:09/M 1:21:50.4  
11 Alex Anderson HARRISON OH 151 20 M 1:20-24 1 58 15:02.7 3:00HM 6:02.6 4 30:20.8 24.5MPH 1:51.2 23 29:04.3 9:23/M 1:22:21.6  
12 Kirby Grantz LOUISVILLE KY 163 59 F 2:F Overall 1 42 13:44.3 2:45HM 4:45.7 12 34:44.0 21.4MPH 0:45.0 21 28:31.3 9:12/M 1:22:30.4  
13 Rachel Wilson Georgetown KY 44 43 F 3:F Overall 1 15 11:20.9 2:16HM 4:57.9 19 35:30.9 21.0MPH 0:48.6 24 30:01.5 9:41/M 1:22:39.9  
14 Josh Eschenbach Hamilton OH 116 35 M 1:35-39 1 32 13:32.2 2:42HM 5:42.2 13 35:12.4 21.1MPH 1:33.8 12 27:31.9 8:53/M 1:23:32.5  
15 Dan Engel Lawrenceburg IN 141 34 M 5:30-34 1 52 14:46.2 2:57HM 4:43.9 50 40:23.7 18.4MPH 0:21.6 8 25:39.8 8:16/M 1:25:55.3  
16 William Barnhill Columbus OH 2 32 M 6:30-34 1 48 14:08.8 2:50HM 7:20.3 18 35:29.4 21.0MPH 0:44.3 19 28:16.0 9:07/M 1:25:58.9  
17 Robert smith VERSAILLES KY 127 27 M 3:25-29 1 17 11:38.3 2:20HM 5:40.8 41 39:22.2 18.9MPH 2:32.4 11 26:51.5 8:40/M 1:26:05.4  
18 Eric Granacher Union KY 153 32 M 7:30-34 1 100 19:25.2 3:53HM 7:40.1 23 35:54.7 20.7MPH 0:34.7 2 23:38.2 7:37/M 1:27:13.0  
19 Keep on Truckin' Independence KY 154 54 F 1: 0- 0 3 27 12:51.5 2:34HM 4:30.0 29 37:14.9 20.0MPH 0:21.8 40 32:32.8 10:30/M 1:27:31.0  
20 Cora Weisenbach Cincinnati OH 171 22 F 1:20-24 1 72 16:01.9 3:12HM 5:42.2 31 37:33.5 19.8MPH 1:07.1 13 27:59.2 9:02/M 1:28:23.9  
21 Chris Dressman Columbus OH 83 30 M 8:30-34 1 2 7:40.3 1:32HM 8:47.0 33 37:49.7 19.7MPH 1:46.7 41 32:49.3 10:35/M 1:28:53.1  
22 Gabrielle Grider Welsh Worthville KY 88 33 F 1:30-34 1 47 14:08.7 2:50HM 6:46.4 38 39:06.5 19.0MPH 0:41.3 20 28:16.1 9:07/M 1:28:59.1  
23 Todd Soutar CINCINNATI OH 28 49 M 1:M Masters 1 77 16:49.4 3:22HM 7:09.1 16 35:24.5 21.0MPH 1:33.5 18 28:14.9 9:06/M 1:29:11.5  
24 Yaunce Long Walton KY 150 32 M 9:30-34 2 13 10:50.0 2:10HM 8:34.7 14 35:14.8 21.1MPH 2:01.4 42 33:10.0 10:42/M 1:29:51.0  
25 debi billington Treasure Island FL 58 66 F 1:F Masters 1 41 13:42.6 2:44HM 5:29.8 17 35:27.3 21.0MPH 1:20.7 51 34:15.7 11:03/M 1:30:16.2  
  ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total  
Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Gender Age Group Div Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
26 David Goble FORT MITCHELL KY 13 37 M 2:35-39 1 30 13:20.4 2:40HM 5:56.1 32 37:41.1 19.7MPH 1:38.0 38 32:09.0 10:22/M 1:30:44.8  
27 Sara Berg Maysville KY 70 29 F 1:25-29 1 18 11:41.8 2:20HM 5:20.4 43 39:36.8 18.8MPH 0:48.6 47 33:40.5 10:52/M 1:31:08.2  
28 todd williams florence KY 136 56 M 2:M Masters 1 79 16:58.0 3:24HM 7:43.4 10 33:40.0 22.1MPH 1:55.5 27 30:52.6 9:57/M 1:31:09.6  
29 Joanne Glass Villa Hills KY 74 49 F 2:F Masters 1 9 10:26.2 2:05HM 7:35.2 58 41:08.0 18.1MPH 0:58.3 32 31:32.1 10:10/M 1:31:39.9  
30 Brandon Daniel INDEPENDENCE KY 23 33 M 10:30-34 1 43 13:45.0 2:45HM 7:19.1 36 38:43.1 19.2MPH 0:50.1 31 31:19.5 10:06/M 1:31:56.9  
31 The Whoppee Crew HOUSTON TX 157 41 M 2: 0- 0 3 117 23:57.2 4:47HM 6:48.2 6 32:43.0 22.7MPH 0:23.4 17 28:09.3 9:05/M 1:32:01.2  
32 Gayle Pille Burlington KY 46 64 F 3:F Masters 1 16 11:35.4 2:19HM 6:23.5 20 35:40.2 20.9MPH 1:49.1 71 36:36.7 11:48/M 1:32:05.0  
33 Pfeiffenberger Villa Hills KY 161 33 F 3: 0- 0 3 29 13:09.0 2:38HM 6:36.3 51 40:26.3 18.4MPH 0:43.6 30 31:18.8 10:06/M 1:32:14.1  
34 Steve Renner Cincinnati OH 55 42 M 3:M Masters 1 11 10:30.2 2:06HM 7:57.2 30 37:20.0 19.9MPH 1:10.6 43 33:28.2 10:48/M 1:32:26.4 2:00
35 Steve Stevens Georgetown KY 118 58 M 1:55-59 1 106 20:31.0 4:06HM 6:15.6 21 35:41.5 20.9MPH 2:05.0 14 28:02.0 9:03/M 1:32:35.3  
36 AJ Jackson Versailles KY 71 32 F 2:30-34 1 22 12:11.7 2:26HM 8:03.4 62 41:30.4 17.9MPH 1:01.2 25 30:16.2 9:46/M 1:33:03.0  
37 Jason Meyer Taylor Mill KY 92 23 M 2:20-24 1 12 10:42.7 2:08HM 8:38.3 67 42:13.8 17.6MPH 1:05.4 34 31:44.8 10:14/M 1:34:25.2  
38 Stephanie Meyer Taylor Mill KY 93 18 F 1: 1-19 1 5 9:31.3 1:54HM 7:23.0 82 44:16.0 16.8MPH 1:38.2 35 31:57.6 10:18/M 1:34:46.3  
39 Diane Reed Woodstock GA 60 56 F 1:55-59 1 64 15:18.5 3:04HM 6:57.8 39 39:19.5 18.9MPH 2:24.9 29 31:15.4 10:05/M 1:35:16.2  
40 Missy Meyer Edgewood KY 98 46 F 1:45-49 1 24 12:29.4 2:30HM 8:42.2 59 41:15.9 18.0MPH 1:16.3 33 31:39.9 10:13/M 1:35:23.8  
41 Megan Bierwirth Cincinnati OH 68 27 F 2:25-29 2 4 9:20.9 1:52HM 7:53.8 56 41:02.5 18.1MPH 2:09.1 56 35:01.6 11:18/M 1:35:28.1  
42 Danae Brown CRITTENDEN KY 37 32 F 3:30-34 1 70 15:58.4 3:12HM 7:08.8 71 43:04.5 17.3MPH 0:52.6 22 28:32.6 9:12/M 1:35:37.0  
43 Daniel Phirman ALEXANDRIA KY 35 42 M 1:40-44 1 55 14:56.4 2:59HM 8:29.2 48 40:20.5 18.4MPH 1:49.7 28 31:04.4 10:01/M 1:36:40.3  
44 Team huff and puff COVINGTON KY 158 54 F 4: 0- 0 3 44 13:53.6 2:47HM 6:29.4 45 39:45.7 18.7MPH 0:28.2 70 36:34.2 11:48/M 1:37:11.2  
45 Amy Frommeyer FORT MITCHELL KY 29 25 F 3:25-29 1 37 13:36.1 2:43HM 7:51.1 65 42:07.2 17.7MPH 1:26.3 39 32:20.2 10:26/M 1:37:21.0  
46 Jason Frilling WALTON KY 4 31 M 11:30-34 1 38 13:36.6 2:43HM 9:08.6 54 40:52.1 18.2MPH 1:48.9 36 31:57.8 10:18/M 1:37:24.1  
47 Timothy Mann Loiuisville KY 139 61 M 1:60-64 1 57 15:02.6 3:00HM 6:23.1 34 38:04.0 19.5MPH 2:06.5 62 36:06.4 11:39/M 1:37:42.7  
48 Travis Walker Lexington KY 140 46 M 1:45-49 1 68 15:44.1 3:09HM 9:19.8 26 36:34.5 20.3MPH 2:56.7 49 33:48.4 10:54/M 1:38:23.6  
49 Jacob Hanser Falmouth KY 66 24 M 3:20-24 1 133 33:24.9 6:41HM 6:10.9 22 35:47.3 20.8MPH 2:20.0 1 21:47.0 7:02/M 1:39:30.3  
50 Kate Holley INDEPENDENCE KY 49 29 F 4:25-29 1 60 15:11.5 3:02HM 6:57.5 66 42:10.6 17.6MPH 0:43.5 53 34:30.6 11:08/M 1:39:33.8  
  ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total  
Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Gender Age Group Div Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
51 Chad Husting MASON OH 145 52 M 1:50-54 1 66 15:30.7 3:06HM 7:29.7 53 40:40.8 18.3MPH 1:33.5 59 35:20.2 11:24/M 1:40:35.0  
52 Sean Foster Union KY 125 34 M 12:30-34 2 85 17:24.7 3:29HM 7:24.6 40 39:19.6 18.9MPH 1:52.2 54 34:36.8 11:10/M 1:40:38.1  
53 Nicholas Schweickart ANN ARBOR MI 48 26 M 4:25-29 1 45 14:04.1 2:49HM 10:17.8 61 41:24.7 18.0MPH 1:53.6 50 34:05.8 11:00/M 1:41:46.1  
54 Lori Slusser Mason OH 122 51 F 1:50-54 1 33 13:32.2 2:42HM 5:50.4 73 43:35.6 17.1MPH 1:32.7 81 38:05.9 12:17/M 1:42:36.9  
55 Tommy Wright INDEPENDENCE KY 168 25 M 5:25-29 1 74 16:17.3 3:15HM 9:59.8     40:19.4 64 36:12.5 11:41/M 1:42:49.0  
56 Paula Brehm-Heeger Hebron KY 298 47 F 2:45-49 1 53 14:52.4 2:58HM 7:53.8 81 44:10.8 16.8MPH 2:17.1 48 33:44.4 10:53/M 1:42:58.6  
57 Kyle Fliehman INDEPENDENCE KY 67 29 M 6:25-29 1 73 16:12.1 3:14HM 7:00.9 35 38:26.6 19.4MPH 2:15.7 93 40:01.2 12:55/M 1:43:56.7  
58 Mike Thatcher Independence KY 40 51 M 2:50-54 1 82 17:13.4 3:27HM 10:06.7 44 39:38.3 18.8MPH 3:02.8 52 34:21.6 11:05/M 1:44:22.9  
59 Michael Haney Fort Mitchell KY 173 51 M 3:50-54 1 61 15:12.0 3:02HM 9:48.9 60 41:16.5 18.0MPH 3:05.6 60 35:21.7 11:24/M 1:44:44.8  
60 Austin Keene LEXINGTON KY 85 22 M 4:20-24 1 54 14:53.7 2:59HM 9:08.0 57 41:02.7 18.1MPH 1:31.5 65 36:12.9 11:41/M 1:44:48.8 2:00
61 Dana Skulan UNION KY 18 59 F 2:55-59 1 49 14:15.4 2:51HM 7:31.4 87 45:27.7 16.4MPH 0:41.4 74 37:18.8 12:02/M 1:45:14.8  
62 Andrew Burton Lexington KY 113 24 M 5:20-24 1 51 14:35.5 2:55HM 8:29.0 47 40:18.3 18.5MPH 3:34.9 84 38:20.8 12:22/M 1:45:18.7  
63 Jeremy Morris LOUISVILLE KY 119 25 M 7:25-29 1 90 18:29.4 3:42HM 9:06.2 37 38:50.9 19.2MPH 1:36.7 77 37:39.4 12:09/M 1:45:42.6  
64 Wendy Beaudoin Dry Ridge KY 53 45 F 3:45-49 1     25:11.8 76 43:57.6 16.9MPH 1:54.6 55 34:38.5 11:10/M 1:45:42.6  
65 Campbell Dodson CINCINNATI OH 51 47 M 2:45-49 2 88 17:43.9 3:33HM 8:51.7 68 42:23.5 17.6MPH 1:36.6 57 35:10.5 11:21/M 1:45:46.3  
66 young and old COVINGTON KY 162 57 M 5: 0- 0 3 35 13:34.8 2:43HM 6:55.8 113 51:04.6 14.6MPH 0:30.8 37 31:59.0 10:19/M 1:46:05.0 2:00
67 Erica Ware Union KY 108 34 F 4:30-34 2 20 11:58.7 2:24HM 8:55.3 107 49:57.7 14.9MPH 1:52.0 58 35:15.2 11:22/M 1:47:59.0  
68 James Glesige Loveland OH 87 63 M 2:60-64 1 67 15:35.3 3:07HM 7:45.8 74 43:42.6 17.0MPH 1:53.9 88 39:08.6 12:37/M 1:48:06.2  
69 Amy Strouse Alexandria KY 27 27 F 5:25-29 1 86 17:39.4 3:32HM 6:08.6 92 47:24.4 15.7MPH 1:24.5 61 35:47.2 11:33/M 1:48:24.3  
70 Margaret Kroeger Cincinnati OH 166 29 F 6:25-29 2 26 12:38.2 2:32HM 7:38.3 100 48:26.4 15.4MPH 0:40.1 90 39:32.8 12:45/M 1:48:55.9  
71 J&S cincinnati OH 156 56 F 6: 0- 0 3 128 29:59.6 6:00HM 8:48.8 27 36:46.4 20.2MPH 3:10.3 26 30:19.6 9:47/M 1:49:04.9  
72 Dan Volpe lexington KY 133 45 M 3:45-49 2 89 18:12.1 3:38HM 7:43.9 52 40:35.4 18.3MPH 2:10.3 100 41:10.6 13:17/M 1:49:52.4  
73 Chatham Soutar Cincinnati OH 5 45 F 4:45-49 1 46 14:08.4 2:50HM 9:39.1 97 47:55.5 15.5MPH 1:41.9 72 37:07.2 11:58/M 1:50:32.3  
74 Ben Holley Independence KY 50 29 M 8:25-29 1 56 14:56.4 2:59HM 11:54.0 80 44:08.5 16.9MPH 1:55.3 80 37:54.8 12:14/M 1:50:49.0  
75 Bryan Turner INDEPENDENCE KY 96 48 M 4:45-49 1 59 15:05.0 3:01HM 7:55.8 83 44:36.3 16.7MPH 2:12.1 101 41:22.6 13:21/M 1:51:11.9  
  ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total  
Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Gender Age Group Div Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
76 JESUS CANTU FORT THOMAS KY 69 33 M 13:30-34 2 97 19:10.0 3:50HM 10:41.9 49 40:21.6 18.4MPH 3:04.1 83 38:11.9 12:19/M 1:51:29.6  
77 Amber Mehle Hebron KY 137 30 F 5:30-34 1 83 17:14.2 3:27HM 7:12.1 70 42:51.2 17.4MPH 1:32.1 111 43:28.6 14:01/M 1:52:18.3  
78 Jennifer Hawkins Union KY 126 43 F 1:40-44 1 81 17:09.5 3:26HM 10:08.5 84 45:01.6 16.5MPH 2:58.0 75 37:19.0 12:02/M 1:52:36.8  
79 Emily Klar Florence KY 59 36 F 1:35-39 1 63 15:14.8 3:03HM 10:28.7 103 49:28.4 15.0MPH 2:05.4 68 36:28.2 11:46/M 1:53:45.6  
80 Cannonballs BURLINGTON KY 159 61 F 7: 0- 0 3 96 19:04.9 3:49HM 6:36.5 105 49:49.8 14.9MPH 0:28.3 79 37:53.8 12:13/M 1:53:53.4  
81 Kelli Dinnison WEST CHESTER OH 174 50 F 2:50-54 2 40 13:42.5 2:44HM 7:44.0 28 36:59.2 20.1MPH 1:39.5 133 54:11.1 17:29/M 1:54:16.4  
82 Justin Walker LEXINGTON KY 114 38 M 3:35-39 2 120 24:45.2 4:57HM 7:53.1 85 45:06.0 16.5MPH 3:14.9 44 33:30.7 10:48/M 1:54:29.9  
83 Kim Tunnacliffe Edgewood KY 21 52 F 3:50-54 1 99 19:16.7 3:51HM 7:00.5 102 48:48.6 15.2MPH 1:43.8 78 37:46.9 12:11/M 1:54:36.7  
84 Andrea Reinersman Covington KY 94 39 F 2:35-39 1 71 16:01.6 3:12HM 8:10.2 109 50:03.5 14.9MPH 2:31.5 82 38:11.3 12:19/M 1:54:58.1  
85 Haleigh Vinson WILLIAMSTOWN KY 299 29 F 7:25-29 1 98 19:12.8 3:50HM 7:52.5 96 47:41.4 15.6MPH 1:28.3 86 38:56.9 12:34/M 1:55:12.1  
86 Megan Trimbach Cincinnati OH 110 28 F 8:25-29 2 76 16:47.7 3:21HM 8:23.6 94 47:30.5 15.7MPH 1:57.2 96 40:36.0 13:06/M 1:55:15.1  
87 Tim Blevins Danville KY 95 57 M 2:55-59 1 116 23:34.1 4:43HM 8:13.9 55 40:54.3 18.2MPH 1:18.8 105 41:38.5 13:26/M 1:55:39.7  
88 Lauren Sandoval WILLIAMSTOWN KY 79 27 F 9:25-29 1 104 20:09.7 4:02HM 7:08.9 86 45:26.6 16.4MPH 1:10.7 106 42:00.9 13:33/M 1:55:56.9  
89 John Piccirillo CRESTVIEW HLS KY 84 55 M 3:55-59 1 103 19:59.1 4:00HM 8:03.8 111 50:54.1 14.6MPH 1:07.0 63 36:11.3 11:40/M 1:56:15.4  
90 Mark Tignor Erlanger KY 7 31 M 14:30-34 1 112 22:07.1 4:25HM 7:19.9 64 42:03.6 17.7MPH 1:09.9 113 43:40.8 14:05/M 1:56:21.4  
91 Emma Schneider Covington KY 81 22 F 2:20-24 1 62 15:14.3 3:03HM 15:25.3 90 46:08.0 16.1MPH 1:13.9 85 38:36.0 12:27/M 1:56:37.7  
92 Kimberly Haney Ft. Mitchell KY 39 50 F 4:50-54 1 25 12:37.9 2:31HM 10:55.3 99 48:23.1 15.4MPH 2:32.6 108 42:59.9 13:52/M 1:57:28.9  
93 gary stenger cincinnati OH 45 58 M 4:55-59 2 1 0:00.0 0:00HM 31:46.5 46 40:05.0 18.6MPH 2:35.2 110 43:24.5 14:00/M 1:57:51.2  
94 MICHELLE BEGNOCHE Foster KY 65 46 F 5:45-49 1 102 19:45.9 3:57HM 10:08.5 91 47:10.9 15.8MPH 1:32.0 91 39:42.3 12:48/M 1:58:19.7  
95 Mary Jane Day Edgewood KY 165 53 F 5:50-54 1 23 12:22.4 2:28HM 12:32.3 108 50:02.6 14.9MPH 1:17.4 107 42:44.9 13:47/M 1:58:59.7  
96 Megan Hollingsworth ELIZABETHTOWN KY 101 31 F 6:30-34 1 94 18:53.4 5:16HM 12:43.7 78 44:00.6 16.9MPH 1:55.5 103 41:31.6 13:24/M 1:59:04.9  
97 Debbie Hardin Radcliff KY 78 64 F 1:60-64 1 93 18:49.4 3:46HM 12:46.0 79 44:01.3 16.9MPH 1:55.0 104 41:33.6 13:24/M 1:59:05.4  
98 Elizabeth Crase UNION KY 109 21 F 3:20-24 1 34 13:33.4 2:43HM 8:01.9 118 52:15.0 14.2MPH 1:41.4 112 43:37.3 14:04/M 1:59:09.1  
99 DUSTIN WEBB WILLIAMSTOWN KY 77 34 M 15:30-34 1 109 20:58.5 4:12HM 8:02.4 110 50:32.2 14.7MPH 1:03.1 87 39:06.0 12:37/M 1:59:42.2  
100 Betsy Jackson Amelia OH 124 37 F 3:35-39 1 87 17:43.7 3:33HM 11:22.4 101 48:34.5 15.3MPH 2:10.2 95 40:30.7 13:04/M 2:00:21.7  
  ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total  
Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Gender Age Group Div Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
101 Katie Morris Lexington KY 111 27 F 10:25-29 2 80 17:09.2 3:26HM 8:30.7 121 55:54.4 13.3MPH 1:37.2 73 37:18.6 12:02/M 2:00:30.3  
102 DAVID DILLON Lawrenceburg KY 148 36 M 4:35-39 2 113 22:08.5 4:26HM 7:02.2 63 41:58.5 17.7MPH 2:58.4 122 47:48.5 15:25/M 2:01:56.1  
103 Jadie Siekman Vine Grove KY 82 48 F 6:45-49 1 95 18:59.3 4:20HM 12:40.7 77 43:59.6 16.9MPH 1:53.9 116 45:07.9 14:33/M 2:02:41.6  
104 Melissa Meyer Taylor Mill KY 91 49 F 7:45-49 2 14 11:07.4 2:13HM 10:55.9 93 47:29.7 15.7MPH 2:18.4 128 51:13.0 16:31/M 2:03:04.5  
105 Theresa Ferrill Louisville KY 147 58 F 3:55-59 1 131 32:39.7 6:32HM 8:12.8 89 45:57.1 16.2MPH 1:19.1 69 36:32.9 11:47/M 2:04:41.7  
106 Chloe Kresnak Independence KY 177 20 F 4:20-24 1 19 11:43.3 2:21HM 10:13.9 125 57:44.9 12.9MPH 2:05.2 109 43:07.0 13:55/M 2:04:54.4  
107 E. Heath Reed Woodstock GA 61 67 M 1:65-69 1 78 16:55.9 3:23HM 9:37.2 75 43:54.6 16.9MPH 2:44.8 129 52:11.0 16:50/M 2:05:23.5  
108 Adam Goessling Edgewood KY 129 31 M 16:30-34 1 101 19:44.6 3:57HM 15:20.2 117 52:05.4 14.3MPH 2:32.7 66 36:15.8 11:42/M 2:05:58.8  
109 Patrick Hemmer Edgewood KY 128 31 M 17:30-34 1 110 21:13.0 4:15HM 14:28.0 115 51:50.4 14.4MPH 2:11.0 67 36:16.7 11:42/M 2:05:59.2  
110 Nathaniel Kautz CINCINNATI OH 144 29 M 9:25-29 1 108 20:45.6 4:09HM 8:54.4 124 56:44.4 13.1MPH 1:07.7 89 39:10.4 12:38/M 2:06:42.7  
111 Matthew Tignor MARYSVILLE OH 121 31 M 18:30-34 1 126 28:03.1 5:37HM 8:38.8 69 42:32.4 17.5MPH 2:07.9 120 46:05.9 14:52/M 2:07:28.2  
112 Jason Durst CINCINNATI OH 105 40 M 2:40-44 1 132 33:11.0 6:38HM 7:28.2 42 39:34.3 18.8MPH 3:22.3 114 44:10.4 14:15/M 2:07:46.3  
113 Sean Knollman Edgewood KY 143 50 M 4:50-54 1 50 14:15.8 2:51HM 11:56.8 95 47:38.4 15.6MPH 2:45.7 127 51:10.4 16:30/M 2:07:47.2  
114 Marissa Witzerman Miamisburg OH 36 17 F 2: 1-19 1 10 10:27.5 2:05HM 11:37.0 120 54:19.0 13.7MPH 1:40.0 125 49:59.2 16:07/M 2:08:02.9  
115 Team Alyssum COVINGTON KY 160 41 F 8: 0- 0 3 84 17:20.3 3:28HM 14:53.1 130 1:02:06.5 12.0MPH 0:40.3 45 33:38.4 10:51/M 2:08:38.6  
116 The Marshalls Taylor Mill KY 170 49 F 9: 0- 0 3 122 25:16.5 5:03HM 6:58.8 129 1:02:03.2 12.0MPH 0:40.1 46 33:40.0 10:52/M 2:08:38.7  
117 Tiffany Wright Lawrenceburg KY 72 36 F 4:35-39 1 123 26:39.5 5:20HM 9:50.7 114 51:26.9 14.5MPH 1:26.3 98 40:44.1 13:08/M 2:10:07.6  
118 Tiffany Groves Clifty KY 117 42 F 2:40-44 1 121 24:56.0 4:59HM 9:32.8 116 51:53.8 14.3MPH 3:19.2 97 40:41.0 13:07/M 2:10:23.0  
119 Stan McBride LAWRENCEBURG IN 24 38 M 5:35-39 1 134 34:02.4 6:48HM 10:17.9 88 45:39.5 16.3MPH 3:34.7 76 37:27.2 12:05/M 2:11:01.9  
120 Sara Renner Cincinnati OH 56 42 F 3:40-44 1 75 16:45.8 3:21HM 11:51.4 106 49:50.4 14.9MPH 2:00.8 131 54:03.3 17:26/M 2:14:31.9  
121 Cindy Spahn Villa Hills KY 142 51 F 6:50-54 1 69 15:55.5 3:11HM 12:16.2 104 49:48.6 14.9MPH 2:37.4 132 54:04.7 17:26/M 2:14:42.5  
122 Jacob Curtis Corinth KY 86 29 M 10:25-29 1 124 27:16.0 5:27HM 15:23.5 72 43:22.8 17.2MPH 4:11.4 119 45:59.4 14:50/M 2:16:13.2  
123 Briana Shandel Williamstown KY 54 26 F 11:25-29 1 92 18:41.8 3:44HM 10:07.8 134 1:06:58.4 11.1MPH 1:43.1 94 40:01.4 12:55/M 2:17:32.7  
124 James Brown Erlanger KY 89 48 M 5:45-49 1 115 23:30.1 4:42HM 13:01.6 119 53:36.5 13.9MPH 1:30.7 123 49:25.5 15:56/M 2:21:04.5  
125 pam asher Independence KY 38 50 F 7:50-54 2 127 29:41.1 5:56HM 16:19.0 112 51:02.7 14.6MPH 3:53.4 99 40:55.1 13:12/M 2:21:51.5  
  ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total  
Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Gender Age Group Div Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
126 Christopher Smith Burlington KY 32 40 M 3:40-44 1 135 37:16.2 7:27HM 15:11.6 98 48:21.0 15.4MPH 2:37.7 102 41:28.9 13:23/M 2:24:55.4  
127 Corine Pitts Erlanger KY 100 56 F 4:55-59 1 119 24:28.3 4:54HM 14:40.3 132 1:03:54.9 11.6MPH 2:24.5 92 39:46.0 12:50/M 2:25:14.1  
128 Jennifer Anders Cincinnati OH 20 54 F 8:50-54 1 118 24:13.7 4:51HM 12:18.6 126 57:57.6 12.8MPH 2:11.7 126 50:13.2 16:12/M 2:26:55.0  
129 Amy Harris SADIEVILLE KY 75 48 F 8:45-49 1 111 21:47.1 4:21HM 12:39.3 122 56:21.0 13.2MPH 2:15.4 134 56:20.9 18:10/M 2:29:23.8  
130 Brianna Lacy Dublin OH 8 29 F 12:25-29 1 129 32:32.2 6:30HM 11:18.6 2 17:45.5 41.9MPH 42:55.0 117 45:25.6 14:39/M 2:29:57.0  
131 Rachel Heck Cincinnati OH 10 30 F 7:30-34 1 130 32:35.1 6:31HM 11:07.5 123 56:22.0 13.2MPH 5:01.5 115 44:55.2 14:29/M 2:30:01.4  
132 Debbie Ogden FT WRIGHT KY 167 59 F 5:55-59 2 91 18:31.1 3:42HM 10:01.1 133 1:06:29.6 11.2MPH 1:23.3 130 53:47.0 17:21/M 2:30:12.2  
133 Monica Berling Taylor Mill KY 80 23 F 5:20-24 1     30:41.4 128 1:01:27.3 12.1MPH 2:30.7 136 59:46.1 19:17/M 2:34:25.6  
134 Matt Harris SADIEVILLE KY 76 46 M 6:45-49 1 125 27:58.3 5:36HM 14:14.6 135 1:07:07.7 11.1MPH 2:07.3 118 45:46.2 14:46/M 2:37:14.1  
135 Katherine Girty HIGHLAND HGTS KY 9 27 F 13:25-29 1 114 22:58.6 4:36HM 20:54.7 127 1:01:18.4 12.1MPH 2:58.3 124 49:47.6 16:04/M 2:37:57.7  
136 Steven Courtney Dry Ridge KY 62 27 M 11:25-29 2 136 42:01.8 8:24HM 11:12.3 131 1:03:11.2 11.8MPH 0:53.1 121 47:14.7 15:14/M 2:44:33.1  
137 Joshua Rust Independence KY 33 40 M 4:40-44 2 107 20:37.2 4:07HM 16:54.5 136 1:09:21.2 10.7MPH 3:56.0 137 1:03:13.1 20:24/M 2:54:02.0  
138 Terry Aufermann Cincinnati OH 41 26 M 12:25-29 2 105 20:29.8 4:06HM 12:52.4 137 1:20:47.0 9.21MPH 4:58.0 135 59:10.1 19:05/M 2:58:17.3  
DQ chad doellman DEMOSSVILLE KY 104 31 M DQ:30-34 1 65 15:24.4 5:21HM 4:08.6 1 11:50.3 62.9MPH 5:16.6 DQ --- --- ---