Greenbriar Derby

5k

Age Group Results

May 20, 2017


All results from this race and other races we have timed can be found at www.racedayevents.net RaceDayEvents


Men: Top Finishers 5- 9 10-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99
Women: Top Finishers 5- 9 10-14 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99

Top

Female Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jamie Horner                      Sevierville  TN        38   26        7          23:15      7:30/M
       2    Renee Leach                       Jacksboro  TN          19   43        8          25:00      8:04/M
       3    Diana Rutledge                    Pigeon Forge  TN       25   57       13          27:59      9:02/M
Top

Male Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Brayden Fulton                                           53   19        1          17:42      5:43/M
       2    Emerson Fulton                                           50   16        2          19:43      6:22/M
       3    Sam Fulton                                               51   13        3          21:36      6:58/M
Top

Female 5 to 9

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ryan Wear                         Pigeon Forge  TN       21    9       44          43:15     13:57/M
       2    Kenley Eidemiller                                         4    7       64          54:25     17:33/M
       3    Ava Keohane                                              56    5       67          54:46     17:40/M
Top

Male 5 to 9

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Nolan Parton                      Pigeon Forge  TN       26    9       25          32:52     10:36/M
       2    Craig Huskey                                            194    9       29          35:39     11:30/M
       3    Abram Sweendy                                            84    7       32          36:51     11:53/M
       4    Ty Eidemiller                                             5    8       42          41:44     13:28/M
       5    David Ball                                               58    9       43          41:54     13:31/M
       6    John Keohane                                             55    7       46          45:41     14:44/M
       7    Ridge Smith                                             101    5       65          54:43     17:39/M
       8    Silar Williams                    Cosby  TN              62    5       66          54:43     17:39/M
       9    Jackson Younger                                          30    8       77          57:48     18:39/M
Top

Female 10 to 14

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ashley Spolski                    Sevierville  TN        41   12       16          28:47      9:17/M
       2    Sonni Werner                      Gatlinburg  TN        196   12       21          30:53      9:58/M
       3    Ruthie Dewitt                                            74   13       28          34:38     11:10/M
       4    Lily Fulton                                              52   10       34          37:30     12:06/M
       5    Kendall McElyea                   Sevierville  TN        46   12       40          41:36     13:25/M
       6    Lainey Parton                     Pigeon Forge  TN       28   10       45          44:49     14:27/M
       7    Madora Ivan                                             181   11       48          45:43     14:45/M
       8    Allaura Harvel                                          180   11       49          45:44     14:45/M
Top

Male 10 to 14

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Will Huskey                                              47   12       15          28:21      9:09/M
       2    Xavier Gage                                              94   11       47          45:42     14:45/M
       3    Houston Parton                    Pigeon Forge  TN       27   12       53          49:41     16:02/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Stanton Sweendy                                          82   16        4          22:26      7:14/M
       2    Preston Hayes                                            95   18        6          22:49      7:22/M
       3    Keegan Ward                                              86   15        9          26:19      8:29/M
       4    Austin Spolski                    Sevierville  TN        42   17       14          28:10      9:05/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Calleigh Harrell                                         33   23       80          58:37     18:55/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ethan Archer                      Sevierville  TN        40   23       20          30:10      9:44/M
       2    Ty Herrell                                              100   23       86        1:03:23     20:27/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Holly McCarty                     Sevierville  TN        65   29       35          38:08     12:18/M
       2    Chelsea Barnhart                  Pigeon Forge  TN       24   26       38          39:26     12:43/M
       3    Samantha Taylor                                          77   25       68          54:49     17:41/M
       4    Kayla Bennett                                            98   27       71          54:53     17:42/M
       5    Erin Hatcher-Bigus                Sevierville  TN        36   28       81          59:35     19:13/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Andy Taylor                                              76   28       59          54:08     17:28/M
       2    Kyle Horner                       Sevierville  TN        39   26       60          54:08     17:28/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Bonnie Northrup                   Sevierville  TN        16   33       17          29:05      9:23/M
       2    Rachael Diehl                                            96   31       22          31:45     10:15/M
       3    Cindy Hamilton                                           81   34       26          32:55     10:37/M
       4    Rachall Keohane                                         104   30       75          57:19     18:29/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Dean Hamilton                                            80   30       12          27:35      8:54/M
       2    Richard Harp Jr.                                         97   34       23          31:45     10:15/M
       3    Josh Bigus                        Sevierville  TN        37   31       39          41:26     13:22/M
       4    AJ Bennett                                               99   31       58          54:04     17:26/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Myram Brady                                              79   35       37          38:29     12:25/M
       2    Jennifer Eidemiller                                       7   35       76          57:20     18:30/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Thomas Brady                      Louisa  KY             70   36        5          22:26      7:14/M
       2    Matt Smith                        Seymour  TN             1   37       31          36:04     11:38/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Tricia Fulton                                            49   42       19          29:45      9:36/M
       2    Christy McElyea                   Sevierville  TN        45   40       41          41:41     13:27/M
       3    Susie Swann                                              92   41       82          59:35     19:13/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Terry Ball                        sevierville  TN        78   42       33          36:55     11:55/M
       2    John Wear                         Pigeon Forge  TN       20   40       62          54:20     17:32/M
       3    Chad Fulton                                              48   44       88        1:03:55     20:37/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Charise Johns                     Sevierville  TN        68   48       30          35:49     11:33/M
       2    Stephanie Sweeney                                        85   48       52          49:09     15:51/M
       3    Teona England                     Sevierville  TN        15   47       56          53:09     17:09/M
       4    Ruth Copeland                     Kodak  TN              10   48       57          53:09     17:09/M
       5    Cindy Hatting                                            75   48       69          54:49     17:41/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Bob Sweendy Jr.                                          83   48       11          26:36      8:35/M
       2    Sean Iva                                                 93   47       18          29:28      9:30/M
       3    Tyler Huskey                      Gatlinburg  TN         44   46       36          38:18     12:21/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Camille Spires                                           90   52       61          54:17     17:31/M
       2    Tammy Herrell                     Gatlinburg  TN         69   53       83          59:39     19:15/M
       3    Allen Cam                                                32   53       84          59:39     19:15/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Judy Shelton                      Sevierville  TN        66   56       24          32:51     10:36/M
       2    Ann Browning                      La Follette  TN        18   55       27          34:17     11:04/M
       3    Brian Capps                                              67   55       50          46:50     15:06/M
       4    Sharon Stiner                     La Follette  TN        17   55       51          48:41     15:42/M
       5    Cheryl Houston                                           89   57       70          54:52     17:42/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    David Taylor                                             91   55       10          26:22      8:30/M
       2    Rob Younger                                              31   55       79          57:55     18:41/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Lisa Cladwell                                            88   60       72          54:53     17:42/M
       2    Kathy Voncannon                                          73   63       73          55:21     17:51/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Victor Barrett                                          102   64       54          52:42     17:00/M
       2    Mike Voncannon                                           72   60       74          55:34     17:55/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Myra Barrett                                            103   67       55          52:43     17:00/M
       2    Laura McNair                      Pigeon Forge  TN       22   68       87        1:03:54     20:37/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Mike McNair                       Pigeon Forge  TN       23   66       63          54:21     17:32/M
Top

Female 70 and Over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Patti Gould                                              34   78       85          59:53     19:19/M
Top

Male 70 and Over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jon Broone                                               35   74       78          57:48     18:39/M