Xterra Trail Run

Half Marathon

Overall Finish List

July 29, 2017


All results from this race and other races we have timed can be found at www.racedayevents.net RaceDayEvents
                                                                                                               Total  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time  
      1    Trevor Turner                     Lawrenceville  GA      86    24   M       1 Top Fin             1:57:45
      2    Nathan Helton                     Knoxville  TN          24    32   M       2 Top Fin             1:59:23
      3    Noah Kilgore                      Jonesboro  GA         108    13   M       3 Top Fin             1:59:59
      4    Jacob Houser                      KNOXVILLE  TN          46    27   M       1 25-29               2:03:24
      5    Paul McNeil                       Atlanta  GA           109    23   M       1 20-24               2:13:47
      6    Samuel Morris                     Sevierville  TN        44    26   M       2 25-29               2:14:57
      7    Dan Close                         Knoxvile  TN           76    37   M       1 35-39               2:17:50
      8    Rhonda Phillips                   Russellville  TN       51    47   F       1 Top Fin             2:18:43
      9    Brad Phillips                     Russellville  TN       50    46   M       1 45-49               2:19:00
     10    Karen McNeany                     Knoxville  TN          53    36   F       2 Top Fin             2:20:19
     11    Peter Flanagan                    Knoxville  TN         138    36   M       2 35-39               2:20:26
     12    Matt Gentry                       Knoxville  TN         101    36   M       3 35-39               2:22:25
     13    Matthew Cabbage                   Knoxville  TN          60    33   M       1 30-34               2:25:47
     14    Steve Cate                        Dandridge  TN          97    52   M       1 50-54               2:26:52
     15    Seth Gilmore                      BLUFF CITY  TN         52    26   M       3 25-29               2:27:02
     16    TAKUMI GOTO                       MARYVILLE  TN          30    29   M       4 25-29               2:27:27
     17    Kevin Price                       Whitesburg  TN        117    53   M       2 50-54               2:27:33
     18    Steve Russell                     Knoxville  TN         134    41   M       1 40-44               2:28:07
     19    Sarah Starling                    Knoxville  TN          12    48   F       3 Top Fin             2:28:35
     20    Dennis Lewis                      Bluff City  TN         93    59   M       1 55-59               2:29:24
     21    Linton Kerr                       Kingsport  TN         132    52   M       3 50-54               2:31:21
     22    Al Shockley                       morristown  TN        139    45   M       2 45-49               2:31:42
     23    Jacob Green                       NASHVILLE  TN          72    21   M       2 20-24               2:33:42
     24    angela sellers                    knoxville  TN           4    42   F       1 40-44               2:34:28
     25    Ron Blessinger                    Kodak  TN             105    50   M       4 50-54               2:34:54
     26    Blake Williams                    Gray  TN                5    53   M       5 50-54               2:35:05
     27    Julie Messick                     Sevierville  TN        26    38   F       1 35-39               2:37:59
     28    Tony Branam                       Jacksboro  TN          63    60   M       1 60-64               2:39:42
     29    Benjamin Ahrens                   Marshalltown  IA       78    35   M       4 35-39               2:40:13
     30    Joseph Padon                      Palisade  CO          111    34   M       2 30-34               2:40:59
     31    Jeremy Jones                      Dallas  TX            124    36   M       5 35-39               2:41:30
     32    Alisha Janaszak                   Apple Valley  MN       71    40   F       2 40-44               2:43:49
     33    Jared Wilson                      Andersonville  TN      56    34   M       3 30-34               2:45:41
     34    Debbie D'Anna                     Brevard  NC            90    52   F       1 50-54               2:46:52
     35    Adam Wilson                       Morristown  TN         45    32   M       4 30-34               2:51:44
     36    Whitney Ross                      Knoxville  TN          66    45   M       3 45-49               2:52:57
     37    Nozomi Wade                       Lawrenceville  GA      81    60   F       1 60-64               2:53:05
     38    Sherry Padon                      Palisade  CO          110    57   F       1 55-59               2:53:25
     39    Terri Fantetti                    Rutledge  TN            6    48   F       1 45-49               2:53:54
     40    Lee Harrison                      Chuckey  TN           125    44   F       3 40-44               2:54:48
     41    Leigh Wood                        La Mesa  CA            18    33   F       1 30-34               2:54:48
     42    Scott Denny                       Morristown  TN         38    39   M       6 35-39               2:56:22
     43    Joby Williams                     Smyrna  TN             20    30   F       2 30-34               2:57:37
     44    Timothy Frerking                  Prairie Grove  AR      77    19   M       1 15-19               2:58:54
     45    Dan Holbrook                      Knoxville  TN          73    69   M       1 65-69               2:59:23
     46    Lisa Loveday                      Newland  NC           102    61   F       2 60-64               3:03:55
     47    Chris Pritchard                   Knoxville  TN           3    44   M       2 40-44               3:08:37
     48    Pamela Haggard                    Knoxville  TN         100    45   F       2 45-49               3:10:19
     49    ChuckGeorge Haggard               KNOXVILLE  TN          99    56   M       2 55-59               3:10:20
     50    Elizabeth Evans                   Bowdon  GA             48    22   F       1 20-24               3:14:05
     51    Benjamin Reust                    anacortes  WA         141    35   M       7 35-39               3:14:14
     52    Rachel Reust                      pace  FL              140    33   F       3 30-34               3:14:14
     53    Brandon Williams                  Morristown  TN        135    37   M       8 35-39               3:14:56
     54    Arlona Boggs                      Neon  KY               49    41   F       4 40-44               3:16:11
     55    Ashley Helton                     KNOXVILLE  TN         136    29   F       1 25-29               3:18:09
     56    Jake Padon                        Palisade  CO          113    36   M       9 35-39               3:24:46
     57    Anna brunton                      Asheville  NC          31    27   F       2 25-29               3:30:54
     58    Jessie Maples                     Sevierville  TN        84    40   M       3 40-44               3:31:36
     59    Helio D'Anna                      Morristowm  TN         89    52   M       6 50-54               3:33:07
     60    Jerrid Holt                       Knoxville  TN         119    38   M      10 35-39               3:34:32
     61    Dustin Lawson                     Strawberry Plains     104    37   M      11 35-39               3:38:00
     62    Jason Lawson                      Strawberry Plains      96    41   M       4 40-44               3:38:01
     63    Stephanie Wright                  Morristown  TN        123    33   F       4 30-34               3:38:41
     64    Beth Collake                      Morristown  TN        127    33   F       5 30-34               3:38:41
     65    Scott Harness                     Morristown  TN         21    49   M       4 45-49               3:44:39