Xterra Triathlon Individual Age Group

Xterra Triathlon

Individual Age Group

Overall Finish List

July 29, 2018


All results from this race and other races we have timed can be found at www.racedayevents.net RaceDayEvents
                                               -Age Group--  ---- Swim ----       T 1     ---- Bike ----       T 2     ---- Run ----         Total  
 Place  Name                     Bib  Age Gend   Pos Group    Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time          Time  
    1  Mike Hermanson            221   31   M      1Overall    3       11:31        1:02    1     1:05:41        0:45    1       27:41      1:46:42
    2  Paul McCall               249   38   M      2Overall    5       11:41        0:39    2     1:07:47        0:28    3       28:38      1:49:15
    3  Jonathan Krichev          284   42   M      3Overall    1       11:27        0:51    5     1:13:06        0:27    4       29:08      1:55:01
    4  Mark Chandler             271   33   M      1 30-34     2       11:30        1:02   12     1:16:09        0:27    2       28:00      1:57:10
    5  Ryan Hobbs                260   35   M      1 35-39    13       14:41        1:23    3     1:11:04        0:53    5       30:27      1:58:30
    6  Keith Crouch              232   28   M      1 25-29    11       14:39        0:52    8     1:14:19        0:44    6       30:53      2:01:29
    7  Darrel McHugh             263   47   M      1 45-49     9       13:27        0:51    7     1:13:24        0:30   14       33:26      2:01:40
    8  John Clausen              292   27   M      2 25-29    34       17:08        1:36    4     1:11:06        0:49    8       31:10      2:01:50
    9  Jacob Watkins             246   32   M      2 30-34    16       14:57        0:54   10     1:15:31        0:36   11       32:40      2:04:39
   10  Glen Potter               267   33   M      3 30-34    27       16:02        0:56    9     1:14:44        0:54   10       32:20      2:04:59
   11  brandon wyant             252   33   M      4 30-34    21       15:14        1:27    6     1:13:07        0:50   24       36:25      2:07:05
   12  Robert Pair               291   57   M      1 55-59    15       14:45        0:50   17     1:17:57        0:38   13       32:55      2:07:07
   13  Mark Chubb                233   39   M      2 35-39    12       14:40        1:16   11     1:15:42        0:56   20       35:21      2:07:56
   14  Rick Clark                208   53   M      1 50-54    33       17:04        0:57   15     1:17:38        1:00    9       31:49      2:08:31
   15  Rowan Jones               259   40   M      1 40-44    37       17:23        1:17   18     1:18:10        0:42    7       31:01      2:08:35
   16  Anthony Miksa             295   48   M      2 45-49    31       16:28        2:00   13     1:16:59        1:25   15       33:42      2:10:35
   17  Jim Dandro                203   50   M      2 50-54    35       17:18        1:00   14     1:17:05        0:34   19       35:01      2:10:59
   18  Roger Hebert              265   43   M      2 40-44    32       17:03        1:46   16     1:17:45        0:38   17       34:20      2:11:33
   19  Owen Workman              299   50   M      3 50-54    29       16:16        0:43   19     1:20:15        0:41   21       35:58      2:13:55
   20  Jodi Schwab               290   46   F      1Overall    6       12:56        1:59   22     1:21:03        1:23   25       36:51      2:14:14
   21  Emma Coakley              285   24   F      2Overall    4       11:41        1:24   26     1:25:06        0:50   32       39:29      2:18:31
   22  Frank Melvin              266   59   M      2 55-59    10       14:21        1:53   20     1:20:50        1:03   36       40:37      2:18:46
   23  Stephen Cole              239   62   M      1 60-64    14       14:42        1:25   23     1:21:11        0:34   39       41:11      2:19:05
   24  Michael Greenlee          262   35   M      3 35-39     7       13:13        1:07   38     1:31:24        0:49   16       34:13      2:20:47
   25  Christina Halioris        293   50   F      3Overall   19       15:08        1:35   31     1:27:30        0:40   22       36:18      2:21:12
   26  Anthony Benedict          254   61   M      2 60-64    22       15:15        0:50   34     1:30:28        0:41   18       34:34      2:21:50
   27  Alan Ventress             258   46   M      3 45-49    23       15:17        1:15   29     1:26:27        0:51   28       38:23      2:22:14
   28  Kate Lucas                301   50   F      1 50-54    17       15:03        0:55   32     1:27:34        0:54   27       38:14      2:22:41
   29  Elliot Sweat              255   32   M      5 30-34     8       13:17        1:08   27     1:25:59        0:56   41       41:30      2:22:53
   30  Chris McCrory             261   49   M      4 45-49    55       19:12        2:21   21     1:20:58        1:26   31       39:03      2:23:02
   31  Wade Vest                 219   36   M      4 35-39    40       18:03        1:20   24     1:22:43        1:08   35       40:35      2:23:51
   32  Bill Schmitt              270   65   M      1 65-99    18       15:04        0:57   25     1:24:45        1:25   43       41:52      2:24:05
   33  Chris Halioris            294   50   M      4 50-54    25       15:30        0:59   28     1:26:24        0:42   45       42:19      2:25:56
   34  Freddie Cooper            264   52   M      5 50-54    47       18:39        1:24   30     1:26:54        1:00   40       41:20      2:29:19
   35  Nicholas Brenes           213   34   M      6 30-34    38       17:26        3:21   36     1:30:44        1:33   23       36:23      2:29:30
   36  Frank George              296   68   M      2 65-99    20       15:12        1:56   37     1:30:51        1:56   37       40:42      2:30:38
   37  James Wade                245   60   M      3 60-64    26       15:51        1:19   35     1:30:30        1:19   42       41:52      2:30:53
   38  Robert Heim               227   33   M      7 30-34    51       19:00        1:19   41     1:33:52        0:39   29       38:23      2:33:15
   39  Christian Melton          253   16   M      1 15-19    30       16:26        1:35   51     1:41:56        0:59   12       32:43      2:33:39
   40  Danielle Heath            247   54   F      2 50-54    36       17:20        1:27   39     1:33:20        1:32   34       40:14      2:33:53
   41  Sam Whisman               211   40   M      3 40-44    43       18:11        1:47   43     1:34:58        1:27   26       38:13      2:34:37
   42  Sally Petre               222   29   F      1 25-29    60       20:06        2:18   40     1:33:20        1:39   33       39:45      2:37:09
   43  Scott Grainger            235   47   M      5 45-49    42       18:08        1:30   42     1:34:23        1:25   44       42:06      2:37:34
   44  Dale Vaughan              250   74   M      3 65-99    28       16:03        1:54   33     1:29:27        1:18   59       49:08      2:37:52
   45  Mike Gerace               244   62   M      4 60-64    48       18:42        2:00   48     1:38:12        1:14   38       40:50      2:40:59
   46  Andrew Booth              230   31   M      8 30-34    45       18:31        2:03   54     1:43:26        0:39   30       38:27      2:43:07
   47  Sara McKenna              238   42   F      1 40-44    63       20:27        2:14   45     1:36:51        0:58   48       43:33      2:44:05
   48  Hannah Duncan             206   31   F      1 30-34    50       18:57        1:27   50     1:40:39        1:22   49       44:25      2:46:52
   49  Jeff Douglass             256   39   M      5 35-39    49       18:47        4:46   47     1:37:35        1:50   52       45:19      2:48:19
   50  Timothy Guider            214   32   M      9 30-34    41       18:06        3:35   53     1:42:27        1:51   47       43:04      2:49:04
   51  Carlos Sintes             297   60   M      5 60-64    67       25:25        2:16   44     1:35:43        1:23   51       44:49      2:49:38
   52  Renee McGeehen            204   45   F      1 45-49    57       19:31        1:26   49     1:39:42        0:49   62       49:19      2:50:49
   53  Nathan Smith              251   31   M     10 30-34    56       19:25        3:37   52     1:42:00        2:31   55       47:55      2:55:30
   54  Manuel Doud               269   37   M      6 35-39    64       20:43        2:00   55     1:45:48        0:43   53       46:21      2:55:37
   55  Nelson Crouch             223   61   M      6 60-64    53       19:09        2:34   57     1:46:47        1:01   54       47:49      2:57:22
   56  Larry Wright              241   61   M      7 60-64    65       21:26        3:06   59     1:47:27        0:53   50       44:30      2:57:24
   57  Brock Toomey              229   38   M      7 35-39    44       18:12        2:54   58     1:46:58        1:24   56       48:14      2:57:44
   58  Jodie Birdwell            243   41   F      2 40-44    24       15:21        2:52   62     1:56:27        2:47   46       42:26      2:59:55
   59  Guinevere Bennett         248   42   F      3 40-44    52       19:08        2:54   56     1:46:18        2:37   63       50:57      3:01:56
   60  Grace Daniel              257   57   F      1 55-59    58       19:50        2:50   60     1:50:03        0:34   60       49:15      3:02:34
   61  Scott Nelson              236   48   M      6 45-49    61       20:09        2:18   61     1:52:27        2:40   57       48:44      3:06:20
   62  Amanda Hughes             212   32   F      2 30-34    62       20:18        2:33   65     1:58:21               64       51:43      3:12:56
   63  Joy Hopkins               300   44   F      4 40-44    66       23:17        1:43   63     1:56:45               65       54:18      3:16:03
   64  Shannon Sapp              302   47   M      7 45-49    39       17:51        2:52   66     2:03:07               66       56:45      3:20:37
   65  Adam Lundquist            298   25   M      3 25-29    70       32:59        3:59   64     1:58:02               61       49:16      3:24:19
   66  Mariano Ruiz              242   41   M      4 40-44                                 46     1:37:32        0:18   70     1:53:36      3:31:26
   67  William O'Rourke          237   60   M      8 60-64    69       30:36        2:54   67     2:15:00               67       57:06      3:45:37
   68  Wesley Redmon             286   52   M      6 50-54    46       18:36        3:03   69     2:22:15               68     1:01:44      3:45:38
   69  Lyle Holin II             226   54   M      7 50-54    54       19:11        2:40   68     2:22:03               69     1:03:46      3:47:42
   70  Maria Nia                 228   35   F      1 35-39    68       26:00        2:30   70     2:49:56               58       49:07      4:07:34
  DNF  James Roe                 240   45   M        45-49    59       20:04        1:42