The Barefoot Benefit 5k

Overall Results

October 16, 2016


Results By Race Day Events Http://RaceDayEvents.net/

5k

  ------------ 1st Mile ------------ ------------ 2nd Mile ------------ ------------ 3rd Mile ------------ Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 Jacob Cohen Knoxville 102 19 M 1 M Top Fin 2 6:12.4 6:12/M 1 6:09.7 6:09/M 1 6:20.1 6:20/M 18:42.3
2 Carl Slater Knoxville 49 27 M 2 M Top Fin 1 6:11.9 6:11/M 2 6:21.6 6:21/M 2 6:39.9 6:39/M 19:13.4
3 Connor Morel Knoxville 77 20 M 1 M 19-29 6 6:41.6 6:41/M 3 7:04.9 7:04/M 3 7:02.3 7:02/M 20:48.9
4 Raymond Cate Seymour 40 30 M 1 M 30-39 3 6:14.4 6:14/M 4 7:19.8 7:19/M 6 7:53.1 7:53/M 21:27.3
5 Jonathan Brewster Knoxville 99 21 M 2 M 19-29 4 6:17.5 6:17/M 5 7:28.2 7:28/M 5 7:48.9 7:48/M 21:34.6
6 Wylder May Knoxville 100 20 M 3 M 19-29 5 6:41.4 6:41/M 6 7:33.3 7:33/M 9 7:59.8 7:59/M 22:14.5
7 Andrew Wyatt Knoxville 82 27 M 4 M 19-29 7 6:50.8 6:50/M 7 7:50.9 7:50/M 8 7:59.2 7:59/M 22:40.9
8 Michelle Johnson Knoxville 37 21 F 1 F Top Fin 12 7:29.3 7:29/M 8 7:51.2 7:51/M 4 7:48.8 7:48/M 23:09.4
9 Stephen Nash Brentwood 76 20 M 5 M 19-29 8 7:07.2 7:07/M 9 7:52.4 7:52/M 11 8:11.3 8:11/M 23:11.0
10 Jody Hinds 74 66 M 1 M 60-69 15 7:40.8 7:40/M 10 8:01.1 8:01/M 7 7:56.0 7:56/M 23:38.0
11 Kevin Tomsovic Knoxville 39 56 M 1 M 50-59 14 7:33.9 7:33/M 11 8:16.7 8:16/M 10 8:11.1 8:11/M 24:01.7
12 Timothy Blake Birchwood 27 23 M 6 M 19-29 9 7:16.1 7:16/M 12 8:26.9 8:26/M 15 8:36.8 8:36/M 24:19.8
13 Jodie Mcintyre Knoxville TN 38 50 F 2 F Top Fin 16 7:43.9 7:43/M 16 8:34.9 8:34/M 12 8:31.3 8:31/M 24:50.2
14 Madeleine Stanfield Knoxville 32 18 F 1 F 13-18 13 7:31.5 7:31/M 18 8:48.7 8:48/M 20 9:12.1 9:12/M 25:32.3
15 Wes Wansley Knoxville 44 40 M 1 M 40-49 26 8:36.7 8:36/M 15 8:29.5 8:29/M 17 8:41.9 8:41/M 25:48.2
16 Sarah Douglass Knoxville 85 21 F 1 F 19-29 21 8:14.6 8:14/M 17 8:36.2 8:36/M 19 9:05.8 9:05/M 25:56.6
17 Ashlyn Smith 10 10 F 1 F 1-12 10 7:24.0 7:24/M 21 9:25.9 9:25/M 23 9:38.8 9:38/M 26:28.8
18 Ernest Cadotte Knoxville TN 81 70 M 1 M 70-99 29 8:38.2 8:38/M 19 9:20.4 9:20/M 22 9:31.3 9:31/M 27:30.0
19 Tom Beeson 46 50 M 2 M 50-59 22 8:25.2 8:25/M 20 9:24.2 9:24/M 25 9:48.4 9:48/M 27:37.8
20 Whitley T Erwin 60 20 F 2 F 19-29 40 9:18.8 9:18/M 23 9:42.4 9:42/M 16 8:38.4 8:38/M 27:39.6
21 Ashley Job Murfreesboro 80 21 F 3 F 19-29 24 8:30.2 8:30/M 34 10:43.6 10:43/M 13 8:34.0 8:34/M 27:47.8
22 Riley Self Murfreesboro 79 21 F 4 F 19-29 25 8:30.4 8:30/M 33 10:43.3 10:43/M 14 8:36.2 8:36/M 27:50.0
23 Emily Lynch Erwin 59 19 F 5 F 19-29 41 9:18.8 9:18/M 24 9:42.8 9:42/M 18 8:58.6 8:58/M 28:00.2
24 Ally Fesmire Brentwood 55 18 F 2 F 13-18 19 7:55.3 7:55/M 14 8:27.7 8:27/M 41 11:38.2 11:38/M 28:01.2
25 Reagan Homan Brentwood 89 18 F 3 F 13-18 20 7:55.5 7:55/M 13 8:27.4 8:27/M 42 11:43.8 11:43/M 28:06.7
  ------------ 1st Mile ------------ ------------ 2nd Mile ------------ ------------ 3rd Mile ------------ Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
26 Brett Butler Maryville 31 18 M 1 M 13-18 18 7:51.2 7:51/M 30 10:27.5 10:27/M 30 10:20.4 10:20/M 28:39.1
27 Jude Campbell Columbia 72 18 F 4 F 13-18 33 8:48.6 8:48/M 26 10:11.1 10:11/M 24 9:40.7 9:40/M 28:40.4
28 Michael Heal Augusta 101 18 M 2 M 13-18 17 7:44.2 7:44/M 35 10:48.8 10:48/M 28 10:09.5 10:09/M 28:42.5
29 Danny Barry Knoxville 75 20 M 7 M 19-29 11 7:27.7 7:27/M 36 10:58.3 10:58/M 31 10:20.5 10:20/M 28:46.6
30 Cameron Norris 29 51 M 3 M 50-59 43 9:19.5 9:19/M 22 9:36.2 9:36/M 26 10:03.3 10:03/M 28:59.1
31 Anabel Winants Knoxville 47 20 F 6 F 19-29 36 9:10.2 9:10/M 25 9:57.0 9:57/M 27 10:06.6 10:06/M 29:13.9
32 Emma Napier Knoxville 45 20 F 7 F 19-29 32 8:45.8 8:45/M 28 10:18.8 10:18/M 38 11:15.4 11:15/M 30:20.0
33 Wendy Wansley Knoxville 43 40 F 1 F 40-49 49 10:06.7 10:06/M 29 10:25.2 10:25/M 29 10:16.2 10:16/M 30:48.2
34 Jordan Tornatore Clarksville 33 18 F 5 F 13-18 23 8:28.0 8:28/M 39 11:02.5 11:02/M 40 11:37.4 11:37/M 31:07.9
35 Kristiana Cozort Clayton 73 18 F 6 F 13-18 34 8:48.7 8:48/M 27 10:11.1 10:11/M 43 12:23.0 12:23/M 31:22.9
36 Ella Morin Knoxville 69 17 F 7 F 13-18 35 9:08.5 9:08/M 41 11:12.0 11:12/M 35 11:06.4 11:06/M 31:27.0
37 Amy Kouvas Knoxville 61 37 F 1 F 30-39 46 9:43.4 9:43/M 37 11:02.3 11:02/M 33 10:59.5 10:59/M 31:45.2
38 Chris Rose 64 33 M 2 M 30-39 45 9:43.1 9:43/M 38 11:02.4 11:02/M 34 10:59.7 10:59/M 31:45.3
39 Michael McLaughiln Knoxville 25 20 M 8 M 19-29 28 8:37.9 8:37/M 50 13:54.5 13:54/M 21 9:25.6 9:25/M 31:58.1
40 Shyanne East Maryville 13 15 F 8 F 13-18 51 10:25.5 10:25/M 40 11:03.8 11:03/M 32 10:56.8 10:56/M 32:26.2
41 Kendall Garland Spring Hill 63 17 F 9 F 13-18 48 10:04.7 10:04/M 42 11:18.0 11:18/M 37 11:11.7 11:11/M 32:34.4
42 Norma Leverenz 28 51 F 1 F 50-59 44 9:27.3 9:27/M 43 11:20.8 11:20/M 46 12:34.5 12:34/M 33:22.6
43 Richard Heshike Knoxville 48 43 M 2 M 40-49 47 9:59.8 9:59/M 45 11:59.2 11:59/M 39 11:24.7 11:24/M 33:23.7
44 Lauren Kataja Knoxville 15 20 F 8 F 19-29 50 10:23.4 10:23/M 32 10:41.9 10:41/M 44 12:27.8 12:27/M 33:33.1
45 Austin Stanford Knoxville 16 21 M 9 M 19-29 39 9:17.5 9:17/M 44 11:48.0 11:48/M 45 12:27.8 12:27/M 33:33.4
46 Chelsea Parrott 9 23 F 9 F 19-29 37 9:11.8 9:11/M 31 10:31.7 10:31/M 52 14:05.6 14:05/M 33:49.2
47 Charles Beeson 50 19 M 10 M 19-29 55 10:32.5 10:32/M 49 13:30.6 13:30/M 47 13:35.0 13:35/M 37:38.2
48 Dan Kouvas 65 33 M 3 M 30-39 63 11:33.5 11:33/M 47 13:07.3 13:07/M 48 13:36.2 13:36/M 38:17.0
49 David Swanson Seymour 8 22 M 11 M 19-29 56 10:33.0 10:33/M 51 13:59.7 13:59/M 53 14:13.3 14:13/M 38:46.0
50 Austin Clarke Seymour 5 11 M 1 M 1-12 38 9:12.6 9:12/M 67 16:09.6 16:09/M 51 14:04.2 14:04/M 39:26.4
  ------------ 1st Mile ------------ ------------ 2nd Mile ------------ ------------ 3rd Mile ------------ Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
51 Ben Poole Knoxville 78 21 M 12 M 19-29 68 12:52.7 12:52/M 46 13:04.0 13:04/M 49 13:37.6 13:37/M 39:34.3
52 Katie Ritchey Maryville 35 32 F 2 F 30-39 62 11:13.7 11:13/M 59 14:56.3 14:56/M 50 13:42.5 13:42/M 39:52.5
53 Caroline Franck Denver 53 18 F 10 F 13-18 54 10:30.4 10:30/M 83 19:11.0 19:11/M 36 11:09.7 11:09/M 40:51.1
54 Steven Williams Knoxville 66 21 M 13 M 19-29 31 8:42.5 8:42/M 79 18:19.2 18:19/M 54 14:31.9 14:31/M 41:33.6
55 Alexis Fluty Knoxville 86 22 F 10 F 19-29 64 11:52.8 11:52/M 61 15:15.3 15:15/M 59 14:57.0 14:57/M 42:05.2
56 Katie Hatfield Knoxville 68 26 F 11 F 19-29 60 11:10.2 11:10/M 65 15:51.4 15:51/M 61 15:06.6 15:06/M 42:08.2
57 Sam Kistner Knoxville 67 23 F 12 F 19-29 61 11:10.3 11:10/M 66 15:51.9 15:51/M 60 15:06.1 15:06/M 42:08.3
58 Laurie Doty White House 71 58 F 2 F 50-59 73 13:40.8 13:40/M 64 15:40.9 15:40/M 55 14:51.0 14:51/M 44:12.8
59 Cat Hunt Lynchburg 57 18 F 11 F 13-18 53 10:30.3 10:30/M 84 19:11.6 19:11/M 56 14:53.5 14:53/M 44:35.5
60 Hannah Clauss Aspen 54 18 F 12 F 13-18 58 10:36.6 10:36/M 81 19:03.2 19:03/M 58 14:55.9 14:55/M 44:35.7
61 Victoria Ball Brentwood 87 18 F 13 F 13-18 57 10:36.3 10:36/M 82 19:03.9 19:03/M 57 14:55.6 14:55/M 44:35.8
62 Georgia Drinnon Maryville 12 14 F 14 F 13-18 52 10:26.1 10:26/M 85 19:29.9 19:29/M 62 15:09.3 15:09/M 45:05.3
63 Kaitlin Morton McMinnville 52 18 F 15 F 13-18 79 15:27.0 15:27/M 55 14:30.7 14:30/M 67 15:48.2 15:48/M 45:46.0
64 Bayleigh Powers Union City 56 18 F 16 F 13-18 75 15:25.8 15:25/M 54 14:30.1 14:30/M 68 15:50.6 15:50/M 45:46.6
65 Emma Gorrell Wilmington 91 18 F 17 F 13-18 78 15:26.7 15:26/M 53 14:28.5 14:28/M 70 15:52.2 15:52/M 45:47.5
66 Kahsia Maddox Franklin 88 18 F 19 F 13-18 65 11:54.3 11:54/M 77 17:47.1 17:47/M 76 16:07.5 16:07/M 45:49.0
67 Rachel Walker Knoxville 34 18 F 18 F 13-18 76 15:26.0 15:26/M 57 14:31.1 14:31/M 69 15:51.8 15:51/M 45:49.0
68 Carley Mahaffey Kingsport 90 19 F 13 F 19-29 77 15:26.3 15:26/M 56 14:30.8 14:30/M 71 15:52.3 15:52/M 45:49.5
69 Taimi Olsen 115 51 F 3 F 50-59 69 12:53.2 12:53/M 62 15:34.9 15:34/M 80 18:24.8 18:24/M 46:52.9
70 Jacob Zoller Oak Ridge 103 22 M 14 M 19-29 70 12:53.3 12:53/M 63 15:34.9 15:34/M 81 18:25.2 18:25/M 46:53.5
71 Meghan Culbert Nashville 94 19 F 14 F 19-29 83 17:20.1 17:20/M 73 17:08.2 17:08/M 63 15:18.7 15:18/M 49:47.0
72 Katelyn Swaim Jackson 95 18 F 20 F 13-18 89 17:39.6 17:39/M 68 16:35.0 16:35/M 65 15:32.7 15:32/M 49:47.3
73 Kenleigh Edwards Knoxville 93 19 F 15 F 19-29 84 17:20.4 17:20/M 70 16:55.8 16:55/M 64 15:32.0 15:32/M 49:48.2
74 Chad Clarke Seymour 4 51 M 4 M 50-59 82 17:16.8 17:16/M 74 17:27.6 17:27/M 66 15:33.0 15:33/M 50:17.4
75 Mike Fox Seymour 11 46 M 3 M 40-49 81 16:52.8 16:52/M 75 17:28.8 17:28/M 72 16:00.9 16:00/M 50:22.6
  ------------ 1st Mile ------------ ------------ 2nd Mile ------------ ------------ 3rd Mile ------------ Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
76 Bonnie Fox Seymour 14 46 F 2 F 40-49 80 16:47.4 16:47/M 76 17:32.6 17:32/M 73 16:03.1 16:03/M 50:23.2
77 Pender Lanam Brentwood 96 18 F 21 F 13-18 88 17:39.3 17:39/M 69 16:35.8 16:35/M 77 16:19.2 16:19/M 50:34.3
78 Hayley Schroeder Brentwood 97 18 F 22 F 13-18 86 17:21.2 17:21/M 71 17:07.3 17:07/M 74 16:06.5 16:06/M 50:35.1
79 Caroline Heatherly Knoxville 98 18 F 23 F 13-18 85 17:21.0 17:21/M 72 17:07.6 17:07/M 75 16:06.5 16:06/M 50:35.2
80 Barbara Clarke Seymour 3 51 F 4 F 50-59 91 19:41.6 19:41/M 86 19:44.5 19:44/M 82 19:16.7 19:16/M 58:42.9
81 Nicole Clarke Seymour 6 15 F 24 F 13-18 93 19:43.9 19:43/M 88 19:55.5 19:55/M 83 21:15.2 21:15/M 1:00:54.7
82 Shelby Swanson Seymour 7 24 F 16 F 19-29 92 19:43.7 19:43/M 87 19:55.5 19:55/M 84 21:24.9 21:24/M 1:01:04.1
83 Ian Miller Jefferson CitY 18 28 M 15 M 19-29 98 26:16.1 26:16/M 89 21:20.6 21:20/M 79 18:09.1 18:09/M 1:05:45.8
84 Zach Aldredge Jefferson City 22 22 M 16 M 19-29 96 25:10.7 25:10/M 91 22:28.4 22:28/M 78 18:06.8 18:06/M 1:05:45.9
DNF Adam Blix Knoxville 104 22 M M 19-29 42 9:19.2 9:19/M 58 14:47.7 14:47/M      
DNF Russell Cate Seymour 41 27 M M 19-29 67 12:32.9 12:32/M 48 13:24.5 13:24/M      
DNF Grayson Woolery Knoxville 70 20 F F 19-29 66 11:56.0 11:56/M 52 14:07.2 14:07/M      
DNF Anastasia Kiosya Sevierville 30 32 F F 30-39 72 13:16.1 13:16/M 60 15:09.7 15:09/M      
DNF Kat Moore Maryville 92 19 F F 19-29 74 13:51.6 13:51/M 78 17:51.6 17:51/M      
DNF Kaitlin Garland Knoxville 62 20 F F 19-29 71 13:04.6 13:04/M 80 18:38.9 18:38/M      
DNF Kristen Miller Jefferson CitY 17 28 F F 19-29 95 25:10.5 25:10/M 90 22:25.9 22:25/M      
DNF David Aldredge Jefferson CitY 20 51 M M 50-59 97 25:12.1 25:12/M 92 22:31.2 22:31/M      
DNF Logan Rosenberg Knoxville 23 20 M M 19-29 27 8:37.6 8:37/M          
DNF Jackson Wansley Knoxville 42 6 M M 1-12 30 8:40.3 8:40/M          
DNF Josh Beeson 51 14 M M 13-18 59 10:45.3 10:45/M          
DNF Ragan Doyle Charleston 58 18 F F 13-18 87 17:21.9 17:21/M          
DNF Ashley Kelner Knoxville 24 20 F F 19-29 90 17:57.0 17:57/M          
DNF Matt Ritchey Maryville 36 32 M M 30-39 94 20:39.2 20:39/M