Left Banner
 
 

Southern Zone Open Water Championship

Age Group Results

June 02, 2018


Previously posted results available at RaceDayEvents.net/OWSResults


Men: 11-12
Women: 11-12

3k

Top

Boys 11 to 12

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Chipper D Edwards Florida Gold Coast 205 12 2 46:00.8
2 Nathan J Rariden Georgia 217 12 3 46:01.9
3 Lucca L Battaglini North Carolina 202 12 4 46:18.9
4 Matthew A Hughes Southeastern 211 12 7 47:05.6
5 Bucky B Gettys South Texas 210 11 8 48:33.2
6 Wells W Ely Southeastern 207 12 9 48:50.9
7 Stephen A Zhukov Southeastern 223 11 10 49:59.0
8 Nathan C McGrath South Texas 215 12 12 50:04.4
9 Logan Martin Florida 214 11 13 50:06.8
10 Tyler K Armbruster Florida Gold Coast 201 11 16 50:13.7
11 Luke B Peterson South Texas 216 12 22 50:39.5
12 Nicholas P Fabian Florida 208 11 23 50:48.3
13 Zachary P Roberts Florida 219 12 24 51:16.5
14 Brian R Farrell North Carolina 209 12 25 51:21.5
15 Gus C Wiggins North Carolina 222 12 26 51:25.7
16 William B Johnson Georgia 213 12 27 52:01.3
17 CJ J Eickhoff North Carolina 206 11 28 52:07.2
18 Jayden C Repak Florida 218 12 29 52:11.2
19 Cole C Bray Kentucky 203 12 30 52:46.4
20 Liam D Aleman Florida Gold Coast 200 12 33 56:57.1
21 William H Cioci Kentucky 204 12 35 59:27.6
22 Sati I Rogerson Georgia 220 12 36 1:01:06.9
23 Baylor M Weiler Kentucky 221 11 38 1:03:06.9
24 Alex Jeong Southeastern 212 12 39 1:04:18.1
25 Brendan D Russell Louisiana 224 12 40 1:10:10.4
Top

Girls 11 to 12

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Brynn M Stoneburg Florida 111 12 1 45:50.2
2 Capri M Perdomo Florida 109 12 5 46:32.1
3 Jessica B Beede Florida 101 12 6 46:37.8
4 Mary Leigh Hardman Florida 106 12 11 50:02.8
5 Ansley e Halbach Georgia 105 12 14 50:11.6
6 Kaylee J Eggers North Carolina 103 12 15 50:12.8
7 Nicole A Zettel North Carolina 114 11 17 50:16.9
8 Julia M Mason Southeastern 108 12 18 50:17.2
9 Lily Ann F Willis North Carolina 113 11 19 50:19.8
10 Grace E Falise North Carolina 104 12 20 50:20.3
11 Remi E Schimmel Southeastern 110 12 21 50:29.6
12 Kate O Seidenfaden Kentucky 723 12 31 54:22.6
13 Hannah L Tomlinson Southeastern 112 12 32 54:27.0
14 Sophie a Cochran Georgia 102 11 34 57:14.9
15 Reese C Andres Florida Gold Coast 100 11 37 1:01:55.9