Lazy Crazy Triathlon

Age Group Results

July 15, 2015


Results By Race Day Events http://racedayevents.net/


Open Men: Top Finishers 1-14 15-19 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 60-64
Open Women: Top Finishers 1-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 70-74
Clydesdale Men: 1-99
Clydesdale Women:
Athena Men:
Athena Women: 1-99

Open

Top

Male Open Winners

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 1 Joshua Gibson 78 32 1 2:37.0 1:09.5 1 17:09.5 19.2MPH 0:43.8 1 21:15.9 7:05/M 42:55.7
 
Top

Female Open Winners

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 5 Alex Tucker-Norris 73 26 1 2:30.5 1:23.5 1 17:49.2 18.5MPH 0:54.7 1 25:30.8 8:30/M 48:08.8
 
Top

Male Masters Winners

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 7 Chad Wallace 65 40 1 2:37.0 2:11.9 1 19:35.8 16.9MPH 1:24.1 1 25:05.9 8:22/M 50:54.8
 
Top

Female Masters Winners

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 11 Nicole Howe 72 40 1 2:40.3 1:36.3 1 20:56.7 15.8MPH 1:07.1 1 26:25.4 8:48/M 52:45.9
 
Top

Male Grand Masters Winners

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 12 Kevin Price 31 51 1 3:11.5 1:52.0 1 19:02.4 17.3MPH 1:29.6 1 28:16.4 9:25/M 53:52.0
 
Top

Female Grand Masters Winners

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 31 Patricia Carter 48 56 1 3:05.4 2:13.3 1 21:52.0 15.1MPH 1:53.9 1 30:44.9 10:15/M 59:49.6
 
Top

Male 14 and Under

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 61 Daniel Hicks 76 14 1 2:58.5 4:44.8 1 32:23.4 10.2MPH 1:20.2 1 39:22.7 13:07/M 1:20:49.7
 
Top

Female 14 and Under

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 47 Kimberly Conrad 22 13 1 2:25.3 2:29.1 1 26:35.0 12.4MPH 0:55.9 2 37:10.2 12:23/M 1:09:35.6
2 57 Madilyn Rowe 8 13 2 2:43.3 3:32.1 2 27:15.6 12.1MPH 1:36.2 3 42:37.2 14:12/M 1:17:44.5
3 65 Carylyn Amburgey 77 14 3 2:51.7 4:43.1 3 42:42.4 7.73MPH 1:37.0 1 30:08.9 10:03/M 1:22:03.2
 
Top

Male 15 to 19

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 73 Harper Pollitte 60 19 2 3:12.0 3:54.5 1 43:19.2 7.62MPH 2:14.7 2 51:57.6 17:19/M 1:44:38.0
2 74 Hsarrison Pollittte 61 19 1 3:07.4 4:07.4 2 43:19.2 7.62MPH 2:11.3 1 51:57.4 17:19/M 1:44:42.8
 
Top

Female 15 to 19

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 42 Lauren Church 50 15 1 2:40.6 1:43.3 1 31:10.2 10.6MPH 1:16.0 1 29:35.0 9:52/M 1:06:25.2
2 53 Ivy Thornburg 16 19 2 3:10.2 3:38.8 2 32:08.3 10.3MPH 0:42.5 2 32:47.7 10:56/M 1:12:27.7
 
Top

Female 20 to 24

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 6 Kane Osborne 28 21 1 2:35.1 1:15.7 1 17:40.3 18.7MPH 0:41.7 1 26:16.7 8:45/M 48:29.5
 
Top

Male 25 to 29

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 2 Viktor Kimmel 19 28 1 2:19.6 0:59.4 1 17:07.3 19.3MPH 0:44.0 1 22:35.7 7:32/M 43:46.1
2 4 Joshua Church 79 28 2 2:30.8 1:13.8 2 17:11.2 19.2MPH 0:42.9 2 23:25.9 7:48/M 45:04.7
 
Top

Female 25 to 29

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 56 Haylee Johnson 35 25 1 2:55.7 1:39.2 1 35:41.0 9.25MPH 1:12.4 1 32:00.5 10:40/M 1:13:29.0
 
Top

Male 30 to 34

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 3 Adam Chapman 20 31 2 2:34.3 1:14.6 2 17:30.2 18.9MPH 0:47.4 1 21:57.5 7:19/M 44:04.0
2 8 Brad Burton 21 33 1 2:21.8 1:02.4 3 18:37.9 17.7MPH 0:52.7 3 28:42.4 9:34/M 51:37.3
3 10 Joseph Earhart 34 33 4 2:36.7 1:57.2 1 17:28.6 18.9MPH 1:33.0 2 28:21.2 9:27/M 51:56.8
4 22 Matthew Swecker 81 31 5 2:45.7 2:05.7 4 21:13.5 15.6MPH 1:12.9 4 29:21.2 9:47/M 56:39.1
5 32 Jackson Duncan 43 31 6 2:49.9 2:08.9 5 24:01.6 13.7MPH 0:43.6 6 30:46.0 10:15/M 1:00:30.1
6 37 Rhett Chamberlain 23 32 3 2:34.7 2:31.1 6 26:51.3 12.3MPH 0:55.9 5 30:13.4 10:04/M 1:03:06.5
7 45 Kaan Gunes 80 33 7 3:03.3 2:38.2 7 27:39.8 11.9MPH 1:00.3 7 33:52.7 11:17/M 1:08:14.4
 
Top

Female 30 to 34

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 67 Cheryl McHone 12 34 1 2:57.3 3:21.8 1 38:53.5 8.49MPH 1:15.0 1 37:46.5 12:35/M 1:24:14.2
 
Top

Male 35 to 39

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 23 Matthew Bailey 32 36 1 2:38.2 2:04.9 1 20:31.6 16.1MPH 1:12.3 2 30:13.7 10:04/M 56:40.8
2 28 Nathan McInturff 42 39 4 2:49.0 2:37.7 3 22:05.0 14.9MPH 0:53.4 1 29:50.2 9:57/M 58:15.4
3 41 Mike Housewright 3 39 2 2:48.6 3:48.5 2 21:55.5 15.1MPH 1:54.0 3 35:43.0 11:54/M 1:06:09.7
4 59 Jason Dowd 24 35 3 2:48.9 3:02.1 4 28:01.2 11.8MPH 1:31.3 4 44:13.5 14:44/M 1:19:37.0
 
Top

Female 35 to 39

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 13 Sadie Hutson 18 39 2 2:53.9 2:01.7 1 21:29.2 15.4MPH 0:48.1 2 27:17.7 9:06/M 54:30.7
2 21 Caroline neal 64 39 3 2:59.8 2:13.0 2 23:47.3 13.9MPH 0:52.8 1 26:36.6 8:52/M 56:29.6
3 46 Mayra Gonzalez 6 37 1 2:47.5 1:55.4 3 26:08.6 12.6MPH 1:05.3 3 36:35.2 12:12/M 1:08:32.0
 
Top

Male 40 to 44

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 17 George Birdwell 82 42 1 2:46.0 2:19.7 1 20:55.2 15.8MPH 0:56.0 1 28:40.7 9:33/M 55:37.7
2 39 Will Grubbs 25 42 4 2:57.0 2:02.0 3 26:31.9 12.4MPH 1:34.5 2 31:04.2 10:21/M 1:04:09.7
3 43 Jonathan Lester 56 40 3 2:54.9 3:04.2 4 28:23.4 11.6MPH 0:50.0 3 31:57.1 10:39/M 1:07:09.6
4 44 Michael Herrell 40 41 6 3:02.1 2:42.2 2 23:30.7 14.0MPH 1:34.7 4 36:27.6 12:09/M 1:07:17.4
5 66 Jeff Bailey 55 41 5 3:01.5 2:36.5 5 34:41.6 9.51MPH 1:33.2 6 41:28.0 13:49/M 1:23:20.9
6 68 Jon Simpson 11 40 2 2:47.8 3:24.1 6 38:46.6 8.51MPH 1:14.1 5 41:06.9 13:42/M 1:27:19.6
 
Top

Female 40 to 44

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 14 Michelle Gaveness 7 42 1 2:51.8 1:56.1 1 19:03.1 17.3MPH 1:06.6 1 29:38.7 9:53/M 54:36.3
2 33 Kathy Couch 83 44 3 2:57.3 1:54.1 2 20:26.6 16.2MPH 1:31.8 3 34:13.4 11:24/M 1:01:03.3
3 40 Brooke Light 15 40 2 2:55.1 2:11.2 3 24:19.2 13.6MPH 1:44.6 2 33:53.9 11:18/M 1:05:04.1
4 58 Cindy hicks 75 41 4 3:05.3 2:52.7 5 32:50.3 10.1MPH 1:34.0 4 38:57.1 12:59/M 1:19:19.6
5 62 Sabra Carmody 39 41 5 3:08.4 3:27.3 4 31:02.4 10.6MPH 1:23.9 5 42:05.3 14:02/M 1:21:07.4
6 71 Kellie Hicks 46 43 6 3:13.3 3:54.8 6 39:10.5 8.43MPH 1:24.5 6 49:12.2 16:24/M 1:36:55.5
 
Top

Male 45 to 49

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 9 Keith Cook 67 47 9 3:25.3 1:53.5 6 21:28.4 15.4MPH 0:45.4 1 24:11.0 8:04/M 51:43.7
2 15 Don Ferguson 44 45 8 3:17.4 2:07.1 8 22:11.4 14.9MPH 1:42.0 3 26:05.5 8:42/M 55:23.5
3 16 Roger Mize 26 46 4 2:53.0 1:23.6 1 19:43.0 16.7MPH 1:14.8 5 30:10.4 10:03/M 55:24.8
4 19 Michael Milhorn 68 48 5 2:53.7 4:08.3 4 21:21.7 15.5MPH 1:34.0 2 25:47.4 8:36/M 55:45.1
5 20 Tom DuBois 30 47 2 2:48.0 1:52.9 2 20:05.0 16.4MPH 1:02.4 7 30:39.9 10:13/M 56:28.3
6 27 Jeff Miller 57 48 1 2:39.9 1:58.5 7 21:48.9 15.1MPH 1:10.6 4 29:58.9 9:59/M 57:37.0
7 29 Scott Davis 71 48 3 2:49.4 2:14.1 3 21:12.2 15.6MPH 1:24.1 8 31:38.7 10:33/M 59:18.6
8 34 Lee Hamner 33 45 10 3:34.1 2:28.0 5 21:24.0 15.4MPH 1:07.7 9 32:35.0 10:52/M 1:01:08.9
9 38 Thadd Slaughter 14 46 6 3:10.7 2:29.7 9 26:01.8 12.7MPH 1:18.4 6 30:29.0 10:10/M 1:03:29.7
10 72 Jeffery Pearce 47 45 7 3:17.0 3:55.1 10 39:07.9 8.44MPH 1:28.7 10 49:09.0 16:23/M 1:36:57.8
 
Top

Female 45 to 49

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 30 Dawn Short 49 49 4 3:18.0 2:16.1 1 21:39.7 15.2MPH 1:43.8 1 30:46.8 10:15/M 59:44.4
2 36 pam brownlee 4 48 2 3:03.8 2:04.2 2 23:37.6 14.0MPH 1:13.3 2 32:38.2 10:53/M 1:02:37.3
3 60 Cindy Bledsoe 5 46 1 2:59.2 2:53.8 3 30:38.2 10.8MPH 1:11.6 3 41:58.5 13:59/M 1:19:41.3
4 75 Keli Pollitte 62 45 6 3:22.0 3:52.2 6 43:17.4 7.62MPH 2:19.0 7 51:56.3 17:19/M 1:44:47.0
5 76 Kim Costell 1 47 3 3:13.7 4:12.4 4 43:05.6 7.66MPH 2:34.2 5 51:47.0 17:16/M 1:44:53.0
6 77 Helen Wright 66 49 7 3:31.1 4:03.9 5 43:09.6 7.65MPH 2:31.1 4 51:40.6 17:13/M 1:44:56.4
7 78 Amanda Olson 59 47 5 3:20.6 4:11.4 7 43:18.7 7.62MPH 2:18.8 6 51:51.8 17:17/M 1:45:01.4
 
Top

Male 50 to 54

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 24 Mike Reed 13 51 3 2:55.3 2:23.6 1 22:02.7 15.0MPH 0:45.9 2 28:38.7 9:33/M 56:46.4
2 25 Allen Buckles 63 51 6 3:23.6 2:59.9 4 23:15.7 14.2MPH 0:39.7 1 26:56.6 8:59/M 57:15.7
3 26 Marty Miller 70 50 2 2:48.2 1:46.2 2 22:02.8 15.0MPH 0:48.7 3 29:52.4 9:57/M 57:18.4
4 35 Kevin Cooper 45 54 1 2:43.0 2:27.7 3 22:13.7 14.9MPH 1:23.1 4 33:12.9 11:04/M 1:02:00.6
5 51 Shawn Edwards 17 51 4 2:56.7 3:55.2 5 27:56.4 11.8MPH 1:29.5 5 36:04.4 12:01/M 1:12:22.3
6 70 Jim Brown 36 53 5 3:19.5 4:05.4 6 42:39.2 7.74MPH 1:40.8 6 44:07.1 14:42/M 1:35:52.1
 
Top

Female 50 to 54

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 48 Jane Walker 51 50 1 2:46.4 2:31.7 3 27:52.5 11.8MPH 1:07.7 1 35:49.8 11:56/M 1:10:08.2
2 49 Stephanie Stout 37 50 5 3:32.1 2:29.1 2 23:20.1 14.1MPH 1:31.3 2 41:01.5 13:40/M 1:11:54.1
3 55 Sarah Russell 58 50 2 3:05.6 3:33.5 1 21:25.8 15.4MPH 3:04.5 3 42:03.1 14:01/M 1:13:12.6
4 64 Terri English 10 51 3 3:19.8 3:12.8 4 29:21.4 11.2MPH 1:44.3 4 44:16.7 14:45/M 1:21:55.1
5 69 Jacque Price 38 50 4 3:26.1 3:34.7 5 31:51.1 10.4MPH 1:16.9 5 49:04.9 16:21/M 1:29:13.8
 
Top

Female 55 to 59

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 52 Mary Ellen Miller 9 56 1 2:35.5 2:44.7 1 32:52.1 10.0MPH 0:55.4 1 33:17.6 11:06/M 1:12:25.5
 
Top

Male 60 to 64

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 18 Clyde Kidd 52 63 1 3:15.9 2:06.2 1 23:07.9 14.3MPH 0:58.2 1 26:16.2 8:45/M 55:44.4
 
Top

Female 60 to 64

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 50 Cathy Holloway 27 63 2 3:27.6 2:12.6 1 24:50.7 13.3MPH 1:14.6 2 40:14.3 13:25/M 1:11:59.9
2 54 Linda Henry 54 62 1 3:22.4 2:54.5 2 29:47.6 11.1MPH 0:58.1 1 35:37.6 11:52/M 1:12:40.4
 
Top

Female 70 to 74

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 63 Barbara Bogart 74 73 1 3:17.5 3:26.4 1 27:57.8 11.8MPH 1:40.2 1 45:14.2 15:05/M 1:21:36.2
 

Clydesdale

Top

Male 99 and Under

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 1 Jordan Blevins 41 31 1 2:21.7 0:56.5 1 18:22.3 18.0MPH 0:48.9 1 27:57.0 9:19/M 50:26.5
2 2 Joe Fleenor 29 45 2 2:37.9 1:34.4 3 22:01.9 15.0MPH 0:59.2 2 35:44.1 11:55/M 1:02:57.6
3 3 Wendell Jones 84 38 3 2:42.9 2:06.8 2 21:05.8 15.7MPH 1:06.5 3 37:52.3 12:37/M 1:04:54.4
4 4 David Lovelace 2 52 5 3:18.3 2:45.9 4 22:47.2 14.5MPH 1:47.6 4 42:34.4 14:11/M 1:13:13.5
5 5 Troy Greer 53 48 4 3:06.1 3:24.2 5 25:45.7 12.8MPH 1:23.3 5 44:44.5 14:55/M 1:18:23.8
 

Athena

Top

Female 99 and Under

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 1 Cristi Blalock 69 29 1 3:11.4 3:55.5 1 1:00:25.0 5.46MPH 3:33.3 1 54:41.4 18:14/M 2:05:46.8