Xterra Trail Run

Half Marathon

Age Group Results

June 03, 2017


All results from this race and other races we have timed can be found at www.racedayevents.net RaceDayEvents


Men: Top Finishers 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 65-69
Women: Top Finishers 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64

Top

Female Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Megan Kleeschulte                 Knoxville  TN         132   24        7        2:05:56
       2    Laura Thompson                    Knoxville  TN         155   28       10        2:11:50
       3    Andrea Gilder                     Knoxville  TN         161   41       12        2:13:55
Top

Female 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Lillie Siniard                    Pisgah Forest  NC      36   16       48        2:37:34
Top

Female 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Olivia Pfeifer                    Knoxville  TN          79   20       57        2:44:06
Top

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Maddy Haddock                     Memphis  TN           141   26       13        2:14:51
       2    Sarah Hope                        Asheville  NC          26   25       15        2:15:59
       3    Andrea Rickard                    Bristol  TN           109   28       20        2:17:45
       4    Samantha Henley                   Knoxville  TN          59   27       54        2:42:33
       5    Justine Griesenauer               Knoxville  TN          56   25       60        2:45:36
       6    Ashley Cox                        GREENBACK  TN         179   29       79        3:46:41
Top

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Amber Edrington                   Knoxville  TN         113   33       38        2:29:05
       2    Nicole Shuey                      Knoxville  TN         140   31       47        2:35:07
       3    Heather England                   Powell  TN              6   34       73        3:20:33
       4    Celsie Fouts                      Clarksville  TN        43   32       74        3:26:27
Top

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Jessica Brackett                  Knoxville  TN          52   35       25        2:20:57
       2    Colleen Lawrence                  Christiana  TN        123   37       37        2:27:19
       3    Celeste Vlok                      Knoxville  TN         125   38       56        2:43:41
       4    Karen McNeany                     Knoxville  TN         105   36       59        2:45:19
       5    Mirjana Pantic                    KNOXVILLE  TN         164   37       61        2:50:03
       6    Talitha Beebe                     Knoxville  TN         114   36       78        3:36:29
Top

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Carrie Miller                     Johnson City  TN      159   42       65        3:01:29
       2    Laura McKinney                    Johnson City  TN       14   40       66        3:01:29
       3    Joanne Ring                       Columbia  TN           66   44       72        3:15:39
       4    Sarah Doan                        Somerset  KY           34   41       81        3:49:51
Top

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Sarah Starling                    Knoxville  TN          18   48       23        2:19:01
       2    Kandis Dunn                       Lutz  FL               97   49       27        2:23:02
       3    Donna Cunningham                  Knoxville  TN           4   48       39        2:29:29
       4    Judith Renee Mikell               Berea  KY              35   47       80        3:49:51
Top

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Lauren Goodstein                  Larchmont  NY         128   51       32        2:25:37
Top

Female 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Dorothy McLean                    Asheville  NC          92   56       55        2:43:26
       2    shelia Harris                     KNOXVILLE  TN         135   55       82        4:03:09
Top

Female 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Kathy Nash                        Maryville  TN          17   63       83        4:03:22
Top

Male Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Brian Borkowski                   Louisville  TN        173   31        1        1:45:36
       2    Russell Hill                      Church Hill  TN       147   35        2        1:50:24
       3    Allan Couch                       Piney flats  TN       175   47        3        1:54:25
Top

Male 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Aidan Leach                       Knoxville  TN          68   19       16        2:16:07
Top

Male 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    John Morse                        Knoxville  TN          88   20       58        2:44:06
Top

Male 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Jacob Houser                      Knoxville  TN         143   27        4        1:57:32
       2    Tyler Smith                       KNOXVILLE  TN         122   28        5        2:04:53
       3    Peter Migun                       Richmond  KY          171   26       17        2:17:03
       4    Wyatt Thielen                     Nashville  TN         100   29       31        2:25:03
Top

Male 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Nathan Carlson                    South Odgen  UT       181   32        9        2:06:51
       2    David Compton                     MADISONVILLE  TN      137   34       18        2:17:25
       3    Nate England                      Knoxville  TN           7   31       26        2:21:14
       4    Dillon Cawood                     Knoxville  TN          70   31       67        3:03:29
       5    William Fluharty                  Clarksville  TN        42   31       75        3:26:28
Top

Male 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Dan Close                         Knoxvile  TN           21   37        6        2:05:52
       2    Jason Oberhaus                    Knoxville  TN          83   38        8        2:06:31
       3    Jesse Cragwall                    Knoxville  TN         120   37       11        2:12:30
       4    Peter Flanagan                    Knoxville  TN         146   36       14        2:15:36
       5    Jerrid Holt                       Knoxville  TN         151   38       44        2:32:57
       6    Armando Espinosa                  ooltewah  TN          119   39       45        2:34:37
       7    Brandon McDearis                  Blacksburg  VA         86   35       51        2:40:33
       8    Derek Griz                        Knoxville  TN          69   37       53        2:42:10
       9    John Thompson                     big sandy  TN          82   35       69        3:08:00
      10    Lance Shavchuk                    Lexington  TN          81   36       70        3:11:51
      11    Jay Maples                        Murfreesboro  TN       13   38       76        3:30:09
      12    Jason Davis                       Murray  KY            129   35       77        3:34:10
Top

Male 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    John Ciulla                       COLUMBIA  SC           29   42       19        2:17:26
       2    nathan lind                       knoxville  TN         178   41       22        2:18:50
       3    Alfi Guindi                       Dallas  TX            127   42       24        2:19:27
       4    Mark Fernandez                    Lutz  FL               96   44       28        2:23:02
       5    Timothy Bird                      Andersonville  TN     149   42       46        2:34:57
       6    Bart McKinney                     Johnson City  TN       15   41       64        3:01:15
       7    PJ Vlok                           KNOXVILLE  TN         126   41       68        3:05:21
       8    ARTURO SERRANO                    MURFREESBORO  TN      104   41       71        3:13:25
Top

Male 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Michael Masters                   Knoxville  TN          53   48       33        2:25:40
       2    Greg Barnett                      Knoxville  TN         103   48       40        2:30:03
       3    DUSTIN DAVIS                      KINGSTON  TN           54   46       41        2:30:03
       4    David Kyle                        Cleveland  TN          94   46       49        2:37:47
Top

Male 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Lloyd Gencay                      DAVISBURG  MI          80   53       21        2:18:38
       2    Ron Blessinger                    Kodak  TN             156   50       29        2:23:42
       3    Linton Kerr                       Kingsport  TN         166   52       30        2:24:09
       4    Eddie Stooksbury                  Powell  TN            165   54       42        2:31:20
       5    Richard Cunningham                Knoxville  TN           5   53       43        2:31:35
       6    Jeff Anselmo                      Sevierville  TN       170   50       62        2:50:04
Top

Male 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Joel Lawrence                     CHRISTIANA  TN        124   57       34        2:26:20
       2    Dennis Lewis                      Bluff City  TN         55   59       36        2:26:46
       3    David Leach                       Knoxville  TN          67   55       50        2:38:49
       4    Guy Tincher                       Rockville  IN          41   58       63        3:00:34
Top

Male 65 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Dan Holbrook                      Knoxville  TN         169   69       35        2:26:35
       2    Tim Kliegl                        Amherst  MA            20   67       52        2:40:50