Greene County YMCA Sprint Triathlon

Greene County YMCA Sprint Triathlon

Overall Finish List

June 10, 2017


All results from this race and other races we have timed can be found at www.racedayevents.net RaceDayEvents
3 Person Relay

Open

                                               -Age Group--  ---- Swim ----        T1     ---- Bike ----        T2     ---- Run ----         Total  
 Place  Name                     Bib  Age Gend   Pos Group    Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time          Time  
    1  George Birdwell             7   44   M      1Top Fin   13        2:49        0:48    1       34:54        0:54    6       25:11      1:04:38
    2  Chad Green                 18   45   M      1 45-49    24        3:09        1:53    2       35:04        0:42    3       24:26      1:05:16
    3  Alex Pawlowski              2   25   M      1 25-29     4        2:19        1:01    3       37:25        0:45    5       25:01      1:06:32
    4  Stephen Blair               8   43   M      1 40-44    15        2:52        1:20    4       37:29        0:53    2       24:24      1:07:01
    5  Joseph Sutton              49   33   M      1 30-34     2        2:09        2:02    5       39:10        1:23    4       24:45      1:09:31
    6  Holly Street               48   36   F      1Top Fin   27        3:24        1:48    8       41:10        0:46    1       23:12      1:10:22
    7  Andrew Alonso               6   55   M      1 55-59    11        2:41        1:56    7       39:43        0:32   12       28:16      1:13:11
    8  David Godsey               17   30   M      2 30-34     9        2:38        1:59   13       42:48        0:51    7       25:54      1:14:12
    9  Nicole Howe                 1   42   F      1 40-44    17        2:54        0:59   16       43:20        1:00    8       26:15      1:14:30
   10  Bart Hartsell              20   44   M      2 40-44     8        2:33        1:54   15       43:13        1:42   10       26:52      1:16:17
   11  Sherin Whitfield           55   48   F      1 45-49    25        3:11        2:03   10       41:34        0:54   14       29:02      1:16:46
   12  Klint Albright              3   46   M      2 45-49     6        2:23        1:08   11       41:41        1:09   18       30:54      1:17:18
   13  Damaris Keely              24   42   F      2 40-44    16        2:52        1:06    6       39:33        0:27   29       33:59      1:17:59
   14  John Reade                 42   59   M      2 55-59    19        2:56        1:50   14       43:05        0:40   16       29:54      1:18:27
   15  Janine Pleasant            40   56   F      1 55-59    14        2:51        0:38    9       41:24        0:40   28       33:46      1:19:21
   16  Jordan Blevins              9   33   M      3 30-34     5        2:19        0:55   12       41:47        0:43   26       33:39      1:19:25
   17  58 Carpenter               58   19   M      1 16-19     1        0:13        2:32   31       50:53        1:02    9       26:30      1:21:11
   18  Raina Almquist              5   40   F      3 40-44    10        2:41        1:15   17       43:45        1:01   23       32:35      1:21:19
   19  Nathan Keys                26   45   M      3 45-49    31        3:41        2:45   19       45:10        0:32   15       29:25      1:21:35
   20  Kara Nunley                37   22   F      1 20-24    29        3:26        1:55   28       48:58        0:29   13       28:25      1:23:15
   21  Rachel Powell              41   42   F      4 40-44    22        3:07        1:44   23       46:36        0:54   19       31:11      1:23:34
   22  Donald Myers               36   54   M      1 50-54     7        2:26        1:29   25       47:25        2:02   22       32:17      1:25:40
   23  Bob Grubbs                 19   64   M      1 60-64    39        4:05        2:36   18       44:28        1:15   27       33:45      1:26:11
   24  Dianne Duke                14   54   F      1 50-54    18        2:54        1:36   22       46:15        1:25   31       34:34      1:26:46
   25  Teresa Rogers              43   43   F      5 40-44    38        4:04        2:32   21       45:55        0:57   25       33:36      1:27:06
   26  Brooke Light               29   42   F      6 40-44    20        3:01        1:14   24       46:40        1:01   32       35:27      1:27:26
   27  Jose Rosales               44   23   M      1 20-24    12        2:47        1:50   35       54:16        1:02   11       27:39      1:27:36
   28  Dorothy Keys               25   50   F      2 50-54    44        4:46        2:01   32       51:00        0:36   17       30:27      1:28:52
   29  Jessica Tucker             52   34   F      1 30-34    37        4:02        2:34   26       48:28        1:12   30       34:29      1:30:46
   30  Adam Luttrell              30   38   M      1 35-39    36        4:02        3:39   20       45:48        0:44   36       36:54      1:31:09
   31  Bob Cutrer                 13   68   M      1 65-69    43        4:42        1:11   27       48:57        1:26   37       37:32      1:33:51
   32  C Crabtree                 11   49   F      2 45-49    34        4:02        3:00   29       49:56        1:57   35       36:26      1:35:24
   33  Mica Rutherford            45   38   F      1 35-39    28        3:26        1:45   38       58:32        0:32   20       31:58      1:36:15
   34  Andy Waddell               53   38   M      2 35-39    41        4:32        2:12   30       50:43        0:44   39       39:41      1:37:53
   35  Susan Williams             57   52   F      3 50-54    35        4:02        4:25   34       51:43        2:24   34       36:07      1:38:43
   36  Jennifer Lawson            28   31   F      2 30-34    33        3:59        3:49   40       59:00        1:27   21       32:10      1:40:27
   37  Lana Luttrell              32   44   F      7 40-44    46        6:04        2:46   39       58:45        0:42   24       32:58      1:41:18
   38  David Malone               33   60   M      2 60-64    30        3:38        3:11   33       51:02        1:00   42       43:25      1:42:17
   39  Candy Allen                 4   38   F      2 35-39    21        3:04        1:56   42     1:00:59        1:05   33       35:51      1:42:57
   40  Jennifer Clendenin         10   36   F      3 35-39    26        3:16        2:15   37       57:12        1:36   40       39:43      1:44:04
   41  Bo Oshoniyi                38   46   M      4 45-49    32        3:53        3:15   36       56:09        1:47   41       43:20      1:48:26
   42  Deanna Ottinger            39   30   F      3 30-34    40        4:29        3:30   43     1:06:45        0:52   38       39:00      1:54:38
   43  Rhonda Taylor              50   41   F      8 40-44    42        4:37        6:51   41     1:00:10        1:53   43       47:46      2:01:19
   44  Terri Hensley              21   57   F      2 55-59    45        5:15        2:53   44     1:09:03        0:55   44       52:39      2:10:46
   DQ  Jacob Luttrell             31   16   M     DQ 16-19    23        3:09                                    51:24   DQ       36:28      1:31:03
   DQ  Terry Walter               54   56   M     DQ 55-59     3        2:15        0:48                      1:21:23   DQ       24:07      1:48:35
Top

3 Person Relay

                                               -Age Group--  ---- Swim ----        T1     ---- Bike ----        T2     ---- Run ----         Total  
 Place  Name                     Bib  Age Gend   Pos Group    Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time          Time  
    1  Die Tri-ing                34   35   M      1  1-99     2        3:07        0:41    1       40:05        0:26    1       24:56      1:09:17
    2  Triple Threat              16   50   M      2  1-99     1        2:05        0:46    2       42:09        0:30    2       27:21      1:12:53
    3  Turtles Tri-ing            12   61   M      3  1-99                          4:31    3       57:25        0:29    3       37:25      1:39:52