Left Banner
 
 

Southern Zone Open Water Championship

Overall Finish List

June 02, 2018


Previously posted results available at RaceDayEvents.net/OWSResults

5k

Place Name Team Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time
1 Rafael Rodriguez Florida Gold Coast 622 16 M 1/28:15-16 1:04:53.4
2 Zach M Brewer Florida 600 16 M 2/28:15-16 1:04:55.5
3 Blake B Peeples Mississippi 620 16 M 3/28:15-16 1:05:07.4
4 Connor D Hughes North Carolina 612 15 M 4/28:15-16 1:05:13.3
5 Owen O Lloyd North Carolina 614 16 M 5/28:15-16 1:05:14.3
6 Jackson C Caudill Kentucky 604 16 M 6/28:15-16 1:05:20.3
7 Mason D Mathias Southeastern 618 15 M 7/28:15-16 1:05:23.4
8 Ryan K Gibbons Florida 607 15 M 8/28:15-16 1:06:32.8
9 Logan S Thornsberry Florida 626 15 M 9/28:15-16 1:07:24.0
10 Leonardo E Mateus Florida Gold Coast 617 16 M 10/28:15-16 1:08:17.1
11 Jayden S Herron Florida 610 16 M 11/28:15-16 1:08:36.5
12 James C Tracey Southeastern 627 16 M 12/28:15-16 1:09:21.1
13 Jack C Casey Georgia 603 15 M 13/28:15-16 1:09:25.4
14 Aiden J Hintz Georgia 611 16 M 14/28:15-16 1:09:27.2
15 Ethan A McCosh North Carolina 619 15 M 15/28:15-16 1:09:30.9
16 Luke R Loubser Georgia 616 15 M 16/28:15-16 1:09:35.1
17 Samuel J Russell Louisiana 819 16 M 17/28:15-16 1:09:37.0
18 Hayden M Brown Kentucky 601 16 M 18/28:15-16 1:09:38.7
19 Mike W Sheilds Georgia 625 15 M 19/28:15-16 1:09:48.0
20 Meghan D Bolin Florida 506 16 F 1/25:15-16 1:10:06.9
21 Conley J Savage South Texas 624 15 M 20/28:15-16 1:10:08.6
22 Carlie R Rose Florida 518 15 F 2/25:15-16 1:10:30.0
23 Jonathan T English Louisiana 605 15 M 21/28:15-16 1:10:42.7
24 Ariana J Zamani Southeastern 524 15 F 3/25:15-16 1:11:05.9
25 Mia M Nordstrom North Carolina 516 15 F 4/25:15-16 1:11:17.9
26 Jared L Carter North Carolina 602 15 M 22/28:15-16 1:11:19.5
27 Ethan M Roach Florida Gold Coast 621 15 M 23/28:15-16 1:11:26.2
28 Michael I Fernandez Florida Gold Coast 606 16 M 24/28:15-16 1:11:41.5
29 Sloane C Donovan Southeastern 508 16 F 5/25:15-16 1:11:46.9
30 Whitley E Williams Florida 523 16 F 6/25:15-16 1:12:18.1
31 Carson Y Jones Southeastern 613 16 M 25/28:15-16 1:12:50.4
32 Gabrielle V Auerbach Georgia 501 16 F 7/25:15-16 1:13:15.7
33 Claire C Epperson Southeastern 510 16 F 8/25:15-16 1:13:40.7
34 Ella E Gibbs Mississippi 511 15 F 9/25:15-16 1:13:46.2
35 Emily G Leonard Kentucky 515 16 F 10/25:15-16 1:13:58.7
36 Samantha M Bertschi Georgia 505 15 F 11/25:15-16 1:14:05.5
37 Carin K Sanchez Florida 519 15 F 12/25:15-16 1:14:19.9
38 Caroline C Pape North Carolina 517 15 F 13/25:15-16 1:14:22.5
39 Gabi M Albiero Kentucky 500 16 F 14/25:15-16 1:14:35.6
40 Flora Beleznay Florida Gold Coast 504 15 F 15/25:15-16 1:14:45.5
41 Ward E Lockhart Southeastern 615 16 M 26/28:15-16 1:15:00.4
42 Caitlin L Hefner North Carolina 513 15 F 16/25:15-16 1:15:16.4
43 Amber G Schulte Southeastern 520 16 F 17/25:15-16 1:15:38.9
44 Cora A Barnard Louisiana 502 16 F 18/25:15-16 1:15:46.9
45 Olivia C Sutter North Carolina 521 16 F 19/25:15-16 1:16:05.0
46 Evan S Hawkins Kentucky 609 16 M 27/28:15-16 1:18:23.3
47 Kennedy A Campbell Kentucky 507 15 F 20/25:15-16 1:18:31.6
48 Ethan T Harned Kentucky 608 15 M 28/28:15-16 1:18:43.8
49 Hawley L Hawley Kentucky 512 15 F 21/25:15-16 1:18:45.7
50 Adrianna M Barone Florida Gold Coast 503 16 F 22/25:15-16 1:19:18.4
51 Thea A Lancaster South Texas 514 16 F 23/25:15-16 1:21:23.8
52 Felicia I Taylor Florida Gold Coast 522 15 F 24/25:15-16 1:21:55.9
53 Caroline G Drawdy Georgia 509 15 F 25/25:15-16 1:22:05.8