Camp Horizon 5k

Open 5k

Age Group Results

April 07, 2018


All results from this race and other races we have timed can be found at www.racedayevents.net RaceDayEvents


Men: Top Finishers 1-12 13-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
Women: Top Finishers 1-12 13-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59

Top

Female Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Taylor Schlichtemier              NASHVILLE  TN          83   31        9          24:51      8:01/M
       2    Kari Midgett                                            112   28       10          24:59      8:04/M
       3    Melissa Sevenich                  Mount Juliet  TN       51   54       13          25:50      8:20/M
Top

Male Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Bailey Bryant                                           120   18        1          20:22      6:34/M
       2    Rj Price                          MT JULIET  TN          52   18        2          21:16      6:52/M
       3    Joel Schlichtemier                Nashville  TN          82   30        3          21:29      6:56/M
Top

Female 12 and Under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ella Grimes                       MURFREESBORO  TN       30   12       30          31:33     10:11/M
       2    Addison Deem                                            118   11       37          35:24     11:25/M
       3    Cassie Savell                                            96   11       52          39:45     12:49/M
Top

Male 12 and Under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Aiden Cook                                               88   11       26          30:00      9:41/M
Top

Female 13 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jordan Cook                                              90   13       19          27:44      8:57/M
Top

Male 13 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Blake Weaver                                            116   17        4          22:17      7:11/M
       2    Lawson Rich                                             117   18        5          22:32      7:16/M
       3    Samuel Mast                                             108   14       12          25:46      8:19/M
       4    Junior Rozier                                            95   13       49          38:22     12:23/M
       5    Zack Rozier                                              92   14       64          46:24     14:58/M
       6    Max Garcias                                              93   13       65          46:24     14:58/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ashlie Nolan                      FRANKLIN  TN           61   25       15          26:54      8:41/M
       2    Morgan Lyttle                     MOUNT JULIET  TN       67   23       34          33:26     10:47/M
       3    Katie Hendricks                   Springfield  TN        25   28       41          37:14     12:01/M
       4    Brittaney Yates                   Cedar Hill  TN         24   27       42          37:15     12:01/M
       5    Karissa Cook                      Nashville  TN          62   24       43          37:29     12:05/M
       6    Claudia Appiah                    Nashville  TN          59   29       44          37:29     12:05/M
       7    Jazmyn Laing                      Nashville  TN          23   22       45          37:29     12:05/M
       8    Sakah Rolick                                            110   25       61          45:37     14:43/M
       9    Elisha Mott                       NASHVILLE  TN          33   24       62          45:37     14:43/M
      10    Sarah Wardwell                    Nashville  TN          35   24       63          45:37     14:43/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Michael Thompson                  Murfreesboro  TN       64   29        7          23:52      7:42/M
       2    Jacob McKaig                      Hendersonville  TN     65   24        8          24:02      7:45/M
       3    Justin Brown                      Cookeville  TN         11   22       11          25:43      8:18/M
       4    Bart Rhoades                      Franklin  TN           47   26       14          25:53      8:21/M
       5    Thaddaeus Rhoades                 Franklin  TN           56   24       16          26:54      8:41/M
       6    Josh Carroll                      Baxter  TN             12   25       17          27:15      8:47/M
       7    Andrew Mast                       Hermitage  TN          50   24       18          27:18      8:48/M
       8    Andrew Ariola                     Nashville  TN          34   24       46          37:55     12:14/M
       9    Tyler Graham                      NASHVILLE  TN          36   26       47          37:59     12:15/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Myky Schroeder                                           99   33       23          28:34      9:13/M
       2    Amanda Presley                    Old Hickory  TN        78   33       31          31:37     10:12/M
       3    Hilary Fishler                    Old Hickory  TN        74   31       40          36:12     11:41/M
       4    Melissa Miller                                           97   36       51          39:43     12:49/M
       5    Jennifer Grimes                   MURFREESBORO  TN       29   38       54          40:31     13:04/M
       6    Carla Moon                        Hermitage  TN          32   30       57          42:55     13:51/M
       7    Stephanie Thornburg                                      86   37       69          48:19     15:35/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kenneth Midgett                                         111   30        6          23:42      7:39/M
       2    Tye Fishler                       Old Hickory  TN        75   35       39          36:11     11:40/M
       3    Joshua Martinez                   Munford  TN            26   30       78          56:10     18:07/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Nan Baskin                                              115   44       21          28:22      9:09/M
       2    Jamie Robb                                              100   40       22          28:34      9:13/M
       3    Jessica Cook                                             89   40       32          32:15     10:24/M
       4    Jenny Kinser                      Cookeville  TN         10   47       36          34:00     10:58/M
       5    Kelli Felt                                               98   41       50          39:22     12:42/M
       6    Toshya Sowell                                           101   42       53          39:45     12:49/M
       7    Heather Harned                                          114   45       58          44:25     14:20/M
       8    Jennifer Johnson                  Knoxville  TN          84   41       60          45:16     14:36/M
       9    Gina Johnson                      Dickson  TN            48   43       70          49:14     15:53/M
      10    Carmin Bartow                     Mt Juliet  TN          31   47       75          50:33     16:18/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Rob Cook                                                 87   43       20          27:44      8:57/M
       2    Victor Garcia                                            91   40       48          38:10     12:19/M
       3    Jimmy Johnson                                            85   42       68          48:18     15:35/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Amy Williams                      Huntsville  AL         71   50       24          28:39      9:15/M
       2    Nancy Adado                       Lebanon  TN            58   57       33          32:48     10:35/M
       3    Sharon Lyttle                     Mount Juliet  TN       68   50       35          33:27     10:47/M
       4    Christin Henrich                  MISSION HILLS  KS      57   53       38          36:07     11:39/M
       5    Donna Mabry                       Mount juliet  TN       18   50       56          42:55     13:51/M
       6    Judy Hight                        NASHVILLE  TN          53   53       66          48:01     15:29/M
       7    Carmel Kerley                     HERMITAGE  TN          76   55       67          48:01     15:29/M
       8    Tammy Tune                        Mount Juliet  TN       60   56       72          50:27     16:16/M
       9    Joy Nicholson                     Nashville  TN          70   56       73          50:31     16:18/M
      10    Sherrie Kaiser                    MT JULIET  TN          16   51       74          50:32     16:18/M
      11    Susan Martinez                    Munford  TN            27   59       77          56:10     18:07/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Gary Lassiter                     Mt.juliet  TN          77   55       25          29:10      9:25/M
       2    Kurt Herron                                              94   56       27          30:12      9:45/M
       3    Ron Kinser                        Cookeville  TN          9   55       28          30:39      9:53/M
       4    Mark Evans                        Hendersonville  TN     66   58       29          30:53      9:58/M
       5    Ed Kaiser                         Mount Juliet  TN       15   51       55          41:34     13:25/M
       6    Kerry Harned                                            113   51       59          44:27     14:20/M
       7    Hal Johnson                       DICKSON  TN            49   52       71          49:14     15:53/M
Top

Male 60 and Over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    David Haskett                                           109   74       76          50:34     16:19/M