Crossville Rotary 5k

5k

Age Group Results

October 29, 2016


RaceDayEvents


Men: Top Finishers 1-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
Women: Top Finishers 1-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99

Top

Female Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Rosemarie Balders                                        52   17       14        26:26.3      8:33/M
Top

Male Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Fidel Balderas                                           51   43        1        19:56.3      6:26/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kelly Smith                                              12   44       16        28:07.3      9:05/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jeffrey Vires                                            41   51        2        20:25.2      6:36/M
Top

Female Grandmasters Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Donna Parker                                             18   57       24        31:50.5     10:17/M
Top

Male Grandmasters Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Wade England                                             42   60       12        24:33.5      7:56/M
Top

Female Veterans Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Carolyn Emery                                            20   67       28        33:19.0     10:47/M
Top

Male Veterans Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Geir Bergvin                                             43   61       19        28:52.7      9:20/M
Top

Female 14 and Under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Olivia Rassel                                            49   13       21        29:24.5      9:31/M
       2    Lily Rockefellow                                         65   13       36        35:23.9     11:25/M
       3    Emily Whattenbarger                                      44   13       52        45:12.8     14:37/M
       4    Savannah Bowman                                          58   8        56        45:54.5     14:50/M
Top

Male 14 and Under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Eden Kean                                                55   8         8        23:52.0      7:42/M
       2    Tristan Hughes                                           23    9       10        24:14.2      7:49/M
       3    Alexander Padgett                                        72   9        37        35:41.4     11:32/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Barbara Elmore                                            1   18       39        36:18.2     11:45/M
       2    Brittany Kilgore                                          2   19       43        41:47.9     13:32/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Gabe Myers                                               26   16        4        21:59.6      7:06/M
       2    Stephen Chesson                                          28   17        7        23:13.7      7:30/M
       3    Ronald Martin                                            31   15        9        24:05.6      7:46/M
       4    Brenton Houston                                          33   17       15        27:15.2      8:48/M
       5    Joey Gates                                               30   16       17        28:42.7      9:16/M
       6    Ryley Phillips                                           34   16       18        28:43.4      9:16/M
       7    Nathan Phillips                                          25   18       30        34:09.1     11:04/M
       8    Dylan Cole                                               32   16       31        34:16.0     11:04/M
       9    Ty Davis                                                 29   16       32        34:18.6     11:04/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ginny Cole                                               47   26       23        31:22.6     10:09/M
       2    Savannah Delk                                            60   23       25        31:52.7     10:18/M
       3    Natalie Fuentes                                           6   26       27        32:49.2     10:38/M
       4    Alysa Stultz                                              5   25       34        34:27.8     11:10/M
       5    Barbara Kilgore                                           4   25       48        42:35.1     13:47/M
       6    Brooke Foster                                             3   23       53        45:48.2     14:50/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ian Newberry                                             54   26        5        22:01.4      7:07/M
       2    Devan Lee                                                35   25       44        41:49.7     13:32/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Tabatha Burke                                            62   31       26        31:53.8     10:18/M
       2    Tina Webb                                                 8   38       38        35:51.0     11:36/M
       3    Lindsey Salvato                                          56   37       45        42:02.4     13:38/M
       4    Brandy Knight                                             7   38       50        42:53.1     13:55/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Michael England                                          48   37        3        20:54.8      6:45/M
       2    Dave Prichard                                            37   37       11        24:21.4      7:52/M
       3    Nate York                                                64   33       13        25:23.9      8:13/M
       4    RJ Cranford                                              53   32       20        29:15.1      9:27/M
       5    Eric Porter                                              36   38       35        34:44.9     11:17/M
       6    Joe Salvato                                              67   35       46        42:04.7     13:38/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Julia Fuentes                                            13   47       29        33:54.0     10:59/M
       2    Beth Davis                                               14   48       40        38:12.8     12:23/M
       3    Jennifer Selby                                           15   42       41        38:26.3     12:27/M
       4    Kimberly Lapp                                            10   42       42        38:31.3     12:28/M
       5    Kristy Foster                                             9   40       54        45:49.0     14:50/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Eric Rassel                                              50   46        6        22:15.3      7:12/M
       2    Art Gernt                                                39   48       22        29:35.0      9:34/M
       3    Jay Sabine                                               38   47       49        42:40.2     13:50/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Chris Hoover                                             17   54       57        46:38.3     15:06/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Braxton Tinnel                                           59   59       55        45:53.7     14:50/M
Top

Female 60 and Over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Dana Beal                                                22   61       33        34:20.5     11:08/M
       2    Kathy Burgess                                            19   61       58        46:39.0     15:06/M
Top

Male 60 and Over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Boyd Brown                                               46   73       47        42:21.4     13:43/M
       2    Richard Wade                                             45   79       51        43:46.3     14:10/M
       3    Michael Tinnel                                           63   61       59        47:30.7     15:25/M
       4    Larry Doster                                             61   69       60        47:47.3     15:27/M