Xterra Trail Run

Half Marathon

Overall Finish List

June 03, 2017


All results from this race and other races we have timed can be found at www.racedayevents.net RaceDayEvents
                                                                                                               Total  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time  
      1    Brian Borkowski                   Louisville  TN        173    31   M       1 Top Fin             1:45:36
      2    Russell Hill                      Church Hill  TN       147    35   M       2 Top Fin             1:50:24
      3    Allan Couch                       Piney flats  TN       175    47   M       3 Top Fin             1:54:25
      4    Jacob Houser                      Knoxville  TN         143    27   M       1 25-29               1:57:32
      5    Tyler Smith                       KNOXVILLE  TN         122    28   M       2 25-29               2:04:53
      6    Dan Close                         Knoxvile  TN           21    37   M       1 35-39               2:05:52
      7    Megan Kleeschulte                 Knoxville  TN         132    24   F       1 Top Fin             2:05:56
      8    Jason Oberhaus                    Knoxville  TN          83    38   M       2 35-39               2:06:31
      9    Nathan Carlson                    South Odgen  UT       181    32   M       1 30-34               2:06:51
     10    Laura Thompson                    Knoxville  TN         155    28   F       2 Top Fin             2:11:50
     11    Jesse Cragwall                    Knoxville  TN         120    37   M       3 35-39               2:12:30
     12    Andrea Gilder                     Knoxville  TN         161    41   F       3 Top Fin             2:13:55
     13    Maddy Haddock                     Memphis  TN           141    26   F       1 25-29               2:14:51
     14    Peter Flanagan                    Knoxville  TN         146    36   M       4 35-39               2:15:36
     15    Sarah Hope                        Asheville  NC          26    25   F       2 25-29               2:15:59
     16    Aidan Leach                       Knoxville  TN          68    19   M       1 15-19               2:16:07
     17    Peter Migun                       Richmond  KY          171    26   M       3 25-29               2:17:03
     18    David Compton                     MADISONVILLE  TN      137    34   M       2 30-34               2:17:25
     19    John Ciulla                       COLUMBIA  SC           29    42   M       1 40-44               2:17:26
     20    Andrea Rickard                    Bristol  TN           109    28   F       3 25-29               2:17:45
     21    Lloyd Gencay                      DAVISBURG  MI          80    53   M       1 50-54               2:18:38
     22    nathan lind                       knoxville  TN         178    41   M       2 40-44               2:18:50
     23    Sarah Starling                    Knoxville  TN          18    48   F       1 45-49               2:19:01
     24    Alfi Guindi                       Dallas  TX            127    42   M       3 40-44               2:19:27
     25    Jessica Brackett                  Knoxville  TN          52    35   F       1 35-39               2:20:57
     26    Nate England                      Knoxville  TN           7    31   M       3 30-34               2:21:14
     27    Kandis Dunn                       Lutz  FL               97    49   F       2 45-49               2:23:02
     28    Mark Fernandez                    Lutz  FL               96    44   M       4 40-44               2:23:02
     29    Ron Blessinger                    Kodak  TN             156    50   M       2 50-54               2:23:42
     30    Linton Kerr                       Kingsport  TN         166    52   M       3 50-54               2:24:09
     31    Wyatt Thielen                     Nashville  TN         100    29   M       4 25-29               2:25:03
     32    Lauren Goodstein                  Larchmont  NY         128    51   F       1 50-54               2:25:37
     33    Michael Masters                   Knoxville  TN          53    48   M       1 45-49               2:25:40
     34    Joel Lawrence                     CHRISTIANA  TN        124    57   M       1 55-59               2:26:20
     35    Dan Holbrook                      Knoxville  TN         169    69   M       1 65-69               2:26:35
     36    Dennis Lewis                      Bluff City  TN         55    59   M       2 55-59               2:26:46
     37    Colleen Lawrence                  Christiana  TN        123    37   F       2 35-39               2:27:19
     38    Amber Edrington                   Knoxville  TN         113    33   F       1 30-34               2:29:05
     39    Donna Cunningham                  Knoxville  TN           4    48   F       3 45-49               2:29:29
     40    Greg Barnett                      Knoxville  TN         103    48   M       2 45-49               2:30:03
     41    DUSTIN DAVIS                      KINGSTON  TN           54    46   M       3 45-49               2:30:03
     42    Eddie Stooksbury                  Powell  TN            165    54   M       4 50-54               2:31:20
     43    Richard Cunningham                Knoxville  TN           5    53   M       5 50-54               2:31:35
     44    Jerrid Holt                       Knoxville  TN         151    38   M       5 35-39               2:32:57
     45    Armando Espinosa                  ooltewah  TN          119    39   M       6 35-39               2:34:37
     46    Timothy Bird                      Andersonville  TN     149    42   M       5 40-44               2:34:57
     47    Nicole Shuey                      Knoxville  TN         140    31   F       2 30-34               2:35:07
     48    Lillie Siniard                    Pisgah Forest  NC      36    16   F       1 15-19               2:37:34
     49    David Kyle                        Cleveland  TN          94    46   M       4 45-49               2:37:47
     50    David Leach                       Knoxville  TN          67    55   M       3 55-59               2:38:49
     51    Brandon McDearis                  Blacksburg  VA         86    35   M       7 35-39               2:40:33
     52    Tim Kliegl                        Amherst  MA            20    67   M       2 65-69               2:40:50
     53    Derek Griz                        Knoxville  TN          69    37   M       8 35-39               2:42:10
     54    Samantha Henley                   Knoxville  TN          59    27   F       4 25-29               2:42:33
     55    Dorothy McLean                    Asheville  NC          92    56   F       1 55-59               2:43:26
     56    Celeste Vlok                      Knoxville  TN         125    38   F       3 35-39               2:43:41
     57    Olivia Pfeifer                    Knoxville  TN          79    20   F       1 20-24               2:44:06
     58    John Morse                        Knoxville  TN          88    20   M       1 20-24               2:44:06
     59    Karen McNeany                     Knoxville  TN         105    36   F       4 35-39               2:45:19
     60    Justine Griesenauer               Knoxville  TN          56    25   F       5 25-29               2:45:36
     61    Mirjana Pantic                    KNOXVILLE  TN         164    37   F       5 35-39               2:50:03
     62    Jeff Anselmo                      Sevierville  TN       170    50   M       6 50-54               2:50:04
     63    Guy Tincher                       Rockville  IN          41    58   M       4 55-59               3:00:34
     64    Bart McKinney                     Johnson City  TN       15    41   M       6 40-44               3:01:15
     65    Carrie Miller                     Johnson City  TN      159    42   F       1 40-44               3:01:29
     66    Laura McKinney                    Johnson City  TN       14    40   F       2 40-44               3:01:29
     67    Dillon Cawood                     Knoxville  TN          70    31   M       4 30-34               3:03:29
     68    PJ Vlok                           KNOXVILLE  TN         126    41   M       7 40-44               3:05:21
     69    John Thompson                     big sandy  TN          82    35   M       9 35-39               3:08:00
     70    Lance Shavchuk                    Lexington  TN          81    36   M      10 35-39               3:11:51
     71    ARTURO SERRANO                    MURFREESBORO  TN      104    41   M       8 40-44               3:13:25
     72    Joanne Ring                       Columbia  TN           66    44   F       3 40-44               3:15:39
     73    Heather England                   Powell  TN              6    34   F       3 30-34               3:20:33
     74    Celsie Fouts                      Clarksville  TN        43    32   F       4 30-34               3:26:27
     75    William Fluharty                  Clarksville  TN        42    31   M       5 30-34               3:26:28
     76    Jay Maples                        Murfreesboro  TN       13    38   M      11 35-39               3:30:09
     77    Jason Davis                       Murray  KY            129    35   M      12 35-39               3:34:10
     78    Talitha Beebe                     Knoxville  TN         114    36   F       6 35-39               3:36:29
     79    Ashley Cox                        GREENBACK  TN         179    29   F       6 25-29               3:46:41
     80    Judith Renee Mikell               Berea  KY              35    47   F       4 45-49               3:49:51
     81    Sarah Doan                        Somerset  KY           34    41   F       4 40-44               3:49:51
     82    shelia Harris                     KNOXVILLE  TN         135    55   F       2 55-59               4:03:09
     83    Kathy Nash                        Maryville  TN          17    63   F       1 60-64               4:03:22