Beware The Bear

Beware The Bear

Overall Finish List

September 16, 2018


All results from this race and other races we have timed can be found at www.racedayevents.net RaceDayEvents
Relay

Open

                                               -Age Group--  ---- Swim ----        T1     ---- Bike ----        T2     ---- Run ----          Chip         Gun  
 Place  Name                     Bib  Age Gend   Pos Group    Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time          Time        Time  
    1  Josh Gibson               130   35   M      1 30-39     3      5:52.8      1:57.2    1     22:10.9      0:38.6    1      9:33.4      40:13.0     40:13.0
    2  Katherine Miller          114   22   F      1 20-29     7      8:23.5      2:42.5    2     27:41.2      0:37.5    3     13:33.4      52:58.3     52:58.3
    3  Correy Menzel             113   22   M      1 20-29     6      8:20.8      2:57.9    3     28:43.1      0:56.4    7     14:07.1      55:05.3     55:05.3
    4  Mark Grant                119   27   M      2 20-29     2      5:17.7      3:02.7    8     32:28.7      0:28.4    9     14:39.9      55:57.5     55:57.5
    5  Casey Hodge               120   28   F      2 20-29     4      7:17.5      3:03.8    4     31:03.5      0:29.8    6     14:06.5      56:01.2     56:01.2
    6  Cameron Thacker           116   24   M      3 20-29     9      9:18.1      2:42.9    5     31:19.8      0:55.5    8     14:12.5      58:29.0     58:29.0
    7  Simon Yankelevitch        118   26   M      4 20-29     1      4:57.0      3:08.1   11     37:09.7      0:41.2    5     14:05.6    1:00:01.8   1:00:01.8
    8  Shannon Fischer           115   23   F      3 20-29     5      7:27.9      3:05.1    9     33:02.6      0:38.4   10     16:30.5    1:00:44.6   1:00:44.6
    9  David Stone               117   39   M      2 30-39    12     12:42.8      3:53.1    7     32:08.6      0:32.1    2     12:42.6    1:01:59.3   1:01:59.3
   10  Steven Richards           122   28   M      5 20-29     8      8:39.4      4:00.2   10     35:49.7               13     52:04.2    1:04:43.8   1:04:43.8
   11  Kevin Hetzer              124   25   M      6 20-29    13     16:45.6      3:54.3    6     31:55.9      0:35.4    4     13:46.2    1:06:57.6   1:06:57.6
   12  Holly English             123   27   F      4 20-29    10      9:57.4      5:12.7   12     47:30.9      1:28.0   11     21:44.7    1:25:53.8   1:25:53.8
   13  Lauren McInturff          125   26   F      5 20-29    11     10:28.3      4:45.6   13     47:35.0      1:08.9   12     21:57.3    1:25:55.2   1:25:55.2
Top

Relay

                                               -Age Group--  ---- Swim ----        T1     ---- Bike ----        T2     ---- Run ----          Chip         Gun  
 Place  Name                     Bib  Age Gend   Pos Group    Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time          Time        Time  
    1  JC Girls take Watagua     127   24   F      1  1-99     1      6:59.7                                             1   1:05:59.9    1:12:59.6   1:12:59.6