Tennessee 4-H Funnel Cake 5K

5k

Age Group Results

September 14, 2019


All results from this race and other races we have timed can be found at www.racedayevents.net RaceDayEvents


Men: Top Finishers 1- 9 10-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69
Women: Top Finishers 1- 9 10-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99

Top

Male Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Sean Giffin                                          19   28        1        19:45.3
       2    Eric Snyder                                          79   33        2        19:59.4
       3    Jake Goguen                                          20   17        3        20:10.6
Top

Female Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Sara Hughart                                         31   28        7        23:30.6
       2    Heidi Adams                                           1   37       11        24:54.4
       3    Tarah Kuhn                                           34   48       12        24:59.1
Top

Male Masters Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Robert Iles                                          88   67        8        23:33.0
Top

Female Masters Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Anne Michaelson                                      43   54       18        29:11.0
Top

Male Grand Masters Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Ray Harrison                                         30   56        9        23:43.6
Top

Female Grand Masters Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Jean Vlacich                                         65   52       24        29:57.8
Top

Male 9 and Under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    John Cypra                                           90    7       26        32:35.4
       2    Paxton West                                          81    7       39        37:16.3
       3    Troy Walton                                          70    8       82        57:40.4
Top

Female 9 and Under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Mattie Cypra                                         91    4       55        40:59.0
       2    Shelby Walton                                        69    8       88        59:37.6
Top

Male 10 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Joshua Wade                                          73   17        4        21:47.8
       2    Gabe Guillamondegui                                  24   10        5        22:08.1
       3    Ethan Hitchcock                                      77   17       15        26:53.2
       4    Isaac Chandler                                       76   14       23        29:42.6
       5    Mason Kennedy                                        33   13       53        39:28.3
       6    Ian Adams                                            94   13       66        45:13.1
Top

Female 10 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Jessica Osterhaus                                    48   16       19        29:12.5
       2    Leah Kennedy                                         74   15       50        38:51.8
       3    Ivy Adams                                            93   17       64        44:12.8
       4    Bonnie Chandler                                      75   16       65        44:17.1
       5    Kennedy Hill                                         71   17       69        49:37.6
       6    Savannah Jones                                       72   17       70        49:38.0
       7    Melissa Johnson                                      32   18       76        53:43.9
       8    Abigail Hamm                                         25   14       81        56:36.8
       9    Baylea Walton                                        66   11       83        57:41.6
      10    Audrey Hamm                                          26   12       84        58:36.0
      11    Autumn Archer                                         3   11       85        58:36.4
      12    Bailey McGee                                         41   14       86        58:36.7
Top

Male 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Andrew Golden                                        21   23       33        35:28.2
Top

Female 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Alyssa Schaffer                                      53   28       37        37:04.9
       2    Jessica Smith                                        82   23       42        37:28.6
       3    Michelle Spano                                       57   29       52        39:11.2
       4    Brigitte Passman                                     49   24       87        59:29.1
Top

Male 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Greg Iles                                            89   30        6        22:55.5
       2    Jesse Emery                                          16   33       17        28:58.5
       3    Dered West                                           80   38       40        37:16.3
       4    Sean Santalla                                        52   30       48        38:37.3
       5    Peter Adams                                           2   30       59        42:50.2
Top

Female 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Melissa Stinson                                      61   39       13        26:06.6
       2    Jessica Stein                                        60   39       28        33:17.1
       3    Kelly Taylor                                         62   39       31        34:58.5
       4    Kayla Clinarel                                       98   39       44        37:49.6
       5    Mary Payne                                           96   38       56        41:00.0
Top

Male 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Kirk Ehrhardt                                        15   48       10        23:46.8
       2    Rory Semelroth                                       54   41       14        26:27.1
       3    Craig Cook                                           11   49       16        27:54.6
       4    Gerry Boaz                                            6   48       41        37:20.7
       5    Michael Barry                                        97   47       45        37:50.0
       6    David Hitchcock                                      86   46       47        38:21.5
       7    Clint Walton                                         68   44       89        59:59.3
Top

Female 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Emily Osterhaus                                      47   44       20        29:28.1
       2    Philice Cohen                                        10   47       22        29:39.9
       3    Tracy Roberti                                        50   49       25        31:09.5
       4    Sheila Spilde                                        58   49       29        33:20.6
       5    Carolyne Crichton                                    12   44       34        36:19.7
       6    Amy Donahue                                          14   45       38        37:11.8
       7    Mandy Braswell                                        8   45       46        38:02.3
       8    Jaqueline Hitchcock                                  87   44       49        38:43.9
       9    Bobbie Jo Fersten                                    17   44       51        38:54.2
      10    Melissa Boaz                                          7   46       57        42:05.2
      11    Sosi Balian                                          92   47       68        48:09.3
      12    Susan Semelroth                                      55   40       71        50:04.3
      13    Erica Snodgrass                                      56   41       75        53:28.6
      14    Brooke Walton                                        67   44       78        54:22.1
Top

Male 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Tim Spilde                                           59   52       27        32:59.3
Top

Female 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Jamie Harris                                         78   52       30        34:53.4
       2    Tina Garcia                                          18   50       32        35:00.9
       3    Rhedona Rose                                         51   57       36        36:57.1
       4    Christine Gould                                      22   57       54        40:12.5
       5    Laura Mclester                                       83   54       60        42:58.2
       6    Margie Stauffer                                      84   53       61        43:01.8
       7    Leah Klein                                           85   52       67        48:09.1
       8    Janet Lee                                            36   52       72        50:17.0
       9    Karen Nicholson                                      45   54       73        50:17.1
      10    Lj Nielsen                                           46   58       79        55:07.8
      11    Beth Blevins                                          5   58       80        55:08.1
Top

Male 60 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Steve Louder                                         40   69       21        29:34.6
Top

Female 60 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Cheryl Brown                                          9   60       35        36:44.4
       2    Melanie Harrison                                     29   60       43        37:41.9
       3    Nancy Murch                                          44   69       58        42:40.6
       4    Paula Louder                                         39   68       62        43:19.9
       5    Jackie Payne                                         95   69       63        43:57.1
       6    Donna McGhee                                         42   68       74        53:18.3
Top

Female 70 and Over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Beverly Harrison                                     28   71       77        53:44.1