Nami 5k

Nami 5k

Age Group Results

April 08, 2017


All results from this race and other races we have timed can be found at www.racedayevents.net RaceDayEvents


Men: Top Finishers 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59
Women: Top Finishers 1-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59

Top

Female Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Christa Pavamore                                        165   31        6          26:26      8:32/M
Top

Male Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Shawn Barton                      Nashville  TN         102   26        1          19:49      6:24/M
Top

Female 14 and Under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Eliza Sanders                                           174   12       34          30:54      9:58/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Grace Mendez                      Nashville  TN          98   19       83          51:40     16:40/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Frederick Reid                                          170   17       84          52:45     17:01/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Alexis Atkinson                   Nashville  TN          90   27        8          26:34      8:34/M
       2    Amy Hulings                       Nashville  TN         119   26       37          32:21     10:26/M
       3    Bailey Fassler                    Nashville  TN         131   23       38          32:27     10:28/M
       4    Kelsey Waggoner                   Nashville  TN         127   28       43          33:42     10:52/M
       5    Leah Hardwick                     Nashville  TN          58   27       48          36:23     11:44/M
       6    Kari Alsbrooks                    Nashville  TN         122   21       52          37:50     12:12/M
       7    Emily Campbell                    Nashville  TN         123   21       53          37:59     12:15/M
       8    Makenzie Parks                    Nashville  TN          99   24       57          39:10     12:38/M
       9    Chelsea Atzinger                  Nashville  TN         124   25       58          39:10     12:38/M
      10    Turnee Malik                                            162   24       59          39:12     12:39/M
      11    Jessica Justice                   Nashville  TN          67   27       61          39:34     12:46/M
      12    Ashley Jasinski                   Spring hill  TN        49   29       65          42:42     13:46/M
      13    Lauren Alexa Gambrill             silver spring  MD     132   22       67          43:14     13:57/M
      14    Brooke Miller                     Joelton  TN            38   26       70          47:15     15:15/M
      15    Rachel Joseph                     Nashville  TN         105   28       79          49:35     16:00/M
      16    Katie Johnson                     Nashville  TN           3   24       80          49:35     16:00/M
      17    Rachel Meal                                             173   26       88          53:26     17:14/M
      18    Kourtni Austin                    Dickson  TN            77   27       89          53:47     17:21/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Guz Reister                       Nashville  TN          92   24        2          20:51      6:44/M
       2    Jerald Westendorf                 Nashville  TN          87   27        4          24:40      7:57/M
       3    Chris Probasco                    Nashville  TN         100   28        7          26:31      8:33/M
       4    Justin Owens                      Nashville  TN          59   27       10          26:36      8:35/M
       5    Chris Narusas                     Nashville  TN         120   29       11          26:46      8:38/M
       6    Christopher Morant                                      160   27       12          26:49      8:39/M
       7    Seth Campbell                     Columbia  TN           86   27       14          26:57      8:42/M
       8    Kirk Stone                        Nashville  TN          64   29       15          27:24      8:50/M
       9    Josh Thompson                     Nashville  TN          15   28       16          27:46      8:57/M
      10    Daniel Nygren                     Nashville  TN          51   26       19          28:46      9:17/M
      11    Christopher Rowcliffe             Spring Hill  TN        12   26       29          30:08      9:43/M
      12    Dustin Herres                     Nashville  TN          68   25       30          30:08      9:43/M
      13    Skyler McMillan                                         172   20       50          37:02     11:57/M
      14    John Dreyzehner                   Nashville  TN          89   26       56          39:04     12:36/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Trisha Keehn                      Nashville  TN          16   35       13          26:52      8:40/M
       2    Kristy Kaul                                             168   32       21          29:13      9:25/M
       3    Laura Thompson                    Spring hill  TN        45   30       23          29:29      9:31/M
       4    Sarah Girresch-Ward               Nashville  TN          48   32       25          29:29      9:31/M
       5    sdigehya carter                   nashville  TN          73   33       26          29:45      9:36/M
       6    Jessica Constant                  Nashville  TN          84   33       28          30:00      9:41/M
       7    Ashley Brown                      Nashville  TN          55   39       32          30:34      9:52/M
       8    Jessica Webb                      Old Hickory  TN       113   33       33          30:53      9:58/M
       9    Elizabeth Roosevelt               Nashville  TN         128   37       36          31:45     10:15/M
      10    Lauren Betts                      Franklin  TN           14   30       40          33:20     10:45/M
      11    Rissa Ivens                       Nashville  TN          62   30       54          38:47     12:31/M
      12    Brittany Corlew                   Mt. Juliet  TN         26   36       60          39:16     12:40/M
      13    Kristen West                      Nashville  TN          41   31       64          41:25     13:22/M
      14    LaTray Jeffers                    Murfreesboro  TN       10   39       69          47:14     15:14/M
      15    Mariko Brandon                    Nashville  TN          96   35       71          47:31     15:20/M
      16    Susan Seabourn                    Nashville  TN         104   39       73          48:38     15:41/M
      17    Patience N. Takawira              Nashville  TN          93   31       75          48:56     15:47/M
      18    Kesha Patrice                     Antioch  TN            69   32       77          49:34     15:59/M
      19    Sarah Girrech-Ward                                      177   32       78          49:34     15:59/M
      20    Karen Winrow                                            176   35       82          50:25     16:16/M
      21    Ashleigh Hall                     Nashville  TN           2   38       85          53:03     17:07/M
      22    Bianca Williams                   LaVergne  TN            4   33       86          53:03     17:07/M
      23    Stacy Angus                       Goodlettsville  TN     66   35       87          53:20     17:12/M
      24    courtney bottoms                  nashville  TN          30   31       90          53:47     17:21/M
      25    Stephanie Trawick                 Hendersonville  TN     80   30       91          56:18     18:10/M
      26    Emma Portwood                     Nashville  TN          78   31       92          56:19     18:10/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Matt Yancey                       Nashville  TN          74   37        5          25:41      8:17/M
       2    Chance Littrell                   Nashville  TN          19   30        9          26:35      8:35/M
       3    Jonathan Denson                                         161   37       17          28:12      9:06/M
       4    Ryan Mueller                                            167   32       22          29:13      9:25/M
       5    Michael Randolph                  Nashville  TN          37   32       24          29:29      9:31/M
       6    Jon Constant                      Nashville  TN          83   31       27          30:00      9:41/M
       7    Joel Stice                        NAshville  TN          44   35       41          33:31     10:49/M
       8    David Adkins                      Hendersonville  TN     53   30       49          36:27     11:45/M
       9    Benjamin Holmes                                         171   35       51          37:03     11:57/M
      10    Trevor Renfro                     Goodletsville  TN     126   32       72          47:32     15:20/M
      11    male Seabourn                     Nashville  TN         103   35       74          48:41     15:42/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Michelle Webster                  Nashville  TN           9   47       35          31:33     10:11/M
       2    Amy Eller                         Nashville  TN          11   47       47          36:14     11:41/M
       3    Jennifer Barut                                          175   40       63          40:12     12:58/M
       4    ELLEN DYCK                        FRANKLIN  TN           70   48       68          43:22     13:59/M
       5    Leslie Majors                                           166   49       81          49:46     16:03/M
       6    Allison Denson                                          164   43       93          57:00     18:23/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kevin Sanders                     Nashville  TN          21   46        3          21:06      6:48/M
       2    Neil Woodward                     Nashville  TN         116   42       18          28:19      9:08/M
       3    David Schrader                    Nashville  TN           8   44       20          29:09      9:24/M
       4    Wesley McCoy                      Murfreesboro  TN       43   44       45          35:42     11:31/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Lourdes Cayton                    Nashville  TN          24   51       39          33:02     10:39/M
       2    Jeanne Stoker                                           163   55       42          33:42     10:52/M
       3    JT Collins                        Madison  TN            94   54       44          34:51     11:15/M
       4    Ida Miller                        Joelton  TN            39   52       46          35:49     11:33/M
       5    Jana Dreyzehner                   Nashville  TN          88   53       55          39:04     12:36/M
       6    Gina Walczak                      Antioch  TN            79   52       66          43:14     13:57/M
       7    Delrhea Newson                    Hendersonville  TN    101   59       76          49:18     15:54/M
       8    Brenda Arkin                      Clarksville  TN       118   53       94        1:00:00     19:21/M
       9    Maria Smith                                             178   56       95        1:00:08     19:24/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jay Oziminski                     Mt Juliet  TN         108   52       31          30:12      9:45/M
       2    Bubba Perry                                             169   52       62          39:53     12:52/M