Y-Run 5K

5K

Age Group Results

May 04, 2019


All results from this race and other races we have timed can be found at www.racedayevents.net RaceDayEvents


Men: 1-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
Women: 1-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99

Top

Female 14 and Under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Harleigh Woods                    Oliver Springs  TN    128   13       32        35:17.7
       2    Cianna Armetta                    Oliver Springs  TN      6   12       33        36:14.0
       3    Kiera Bradley                     Wartburg  TN           17   10       73        54:54.0
       4    Jemma White                       Sweetwater  TN        123    3       77      1:00:20.7
Top

Male 14 and Under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Blake Dietz                       Knoxville  TN          43   13       19        28:33.0
       2    Brandon Ross                      Knoxville  TN         107   13       49        44:36.4
       3    Liam Ross                         Knoxville  TN         108   10       55        45:11.4
Top

Female 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Emily Cash                        Kingston  TN           29   18       35        36:47.6
       2    Zoie Baker                        Sweetwater  TN         13   17       79      1:00:40.5
Top

Male 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Caleb Kelley                      Knoxville  TN          85   17       10        23:55.4
Top

Female 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Amanda La Paglia                  Maryville  TN          87   28       28        34:18.1
       2    Ashley Armes                      Oak Ridge  TN           4   28       29        34:28.9
       3    Deidra Hall                       Clinton  TN            69   29       43        41:14.4
       4    Sara Burroughs                    Oak Ridge  TN          27   26       75        56:18.0
       5    Chelsea Austin                    Wartburg  TN            7   27       76        56:18.4
       6    Hollie Adams                      Clinton  TN             2   28       82      1:01:26.1
Top

Male 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Tyler Doub                        Andersonville  TN      50   29        5        23:06.3
       2    Jonathan Woodall                  Knoxville  TN         127   28        9        23:45.0
       3    Anthony La Paglia                 Maryville  TN          88   28       40        40:47.1
       4    Noah Cash                         Kingston  TN           32   20       51        44:46.5
       5    William Jones                     Knoxville  TN          82   28       53        45:06.2
       6    David Lindsay                     Clinton  TN            92   23       68        51:41.6
Top

Female 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Lori McCown                       Knoxville  TN         145   36       12        24:38.0
       2    Kate Honebrink                    Knoxville  TN          77   37       13        24:52.0
       3    Pam Howerton                      Knoxville  TN          78   38       14        24:52.4
       4    Jana Raddon                       Knoxville  TN         102   36       20        28:33.7
       5    Diana Taylor                      Knoxville  TN         119   35       23        30:25.5
       6    Jessica Paxton                    Knoxville  TN          98   37       38        37:53.9
       7    Katrina Neu                       Harriman  TN           95   31       44        41:14.9
       8    Laura Stewart                     Knoxville  TN         118   38       48        43:36.4
       9    Ashley Massengill                 Knoxville  TN         133   30       54        45:06.2
      10    Valerie Walls                     Knoxville  TN         146   39       59        48:48.4
      11    Michelle Osborne                  Jacksboro  TN          97   34       61        50:17.8
      12    Kayla Harris                      Jacksboro  TN          72   31       62        50:18.3
      13    Heather Goss                      Knoxville  TN          67   35       65        51:40.6
      14    Caitlin Palazzooa                                       143   30       66        51:40.8
      15    Stephanie Zuleger                 Knoxville  TN         132   35       67        51:40.8
      16    Sophia Baird                      Oak Ridge  TN          12   30       70        51:47.9
      17    Tausha Bruneel                    Rockwoodrockwood  T    24   35       72        53:54.0
      18    Elizabeth Ray                     Sevierville  TN       103   34       81      1:00:50.4
Top

Male 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Mohammed Bouali                   Knoxville  TN          16   31        1        19:07.9
       2    Jason Champion                    Knoxville  TN          33   34        3        20:14.4
       3    Ben Woodall                       Knoxville  TN         126   30        4        20:59.8
       4    Austin Jeter                      Knoxville  TN          81   32       11        24:31.9
       5    Joshua Feist                      Knoxville  TN         144   30       15        25:54.3
       6    Brett Raddon                      Knoxville  TN         101   38       17        27:56.2
       7    Richard Collins                   Knoxville  TN          39   33       31        35:05.0
       8    Jonathan Armes                    Oak Ridge  TN           5   34       47        43:02.2
       9    James Baird                       Oak Ridge  TN          11   30       69        51:47.6
      10    Scott Bruneel                     Rockwood  TN           23   36       71        52:23.3
      11    Josh White                        Sweetwater  TN        124   36       78      1:00:21.0
Top

Female 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Christy Dietz                     Knoxville  TN          44   48       21        30:02.2
       2    Kelly Retterer                    Knoxville  TN         104   45       27        33:34.5
       3    Carrie Norris                     Knoxville  TN          96   41       30        34:40.9
       4    Roberta Brock                     Maryville  TN          18   48       36        36:57.3
       5    Michelle Cash                     Kingston  TN           31   46       39        40:36.1
       6    Caroline Gemmell                  Knoxville  TN          62   40       45        41:19.9
       7    Jennifer Fasching                 Knoxville  TN          54   48       50        44:43.8
       8    Frances Dison                     Clinton  TN            47   47       83      1:01:26.3
Top

Male 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Lance Perry                       Knoxville  TN          99   47        6        23:13.4
       2    Nathan Ballard                    Knoxville  TN          14   45        7        23:17.3
       3    John Hassett                      Knoxville  TN          76   45        8        23:20.6
       4    Travis Davis                      Louisville  TN        150   41       16        27:32.6
       5    Danny Whitson                     Oak Ridge  TN         125   41       22        30:15.1
       6    Joe Gemmell                       Knoxville  TN          63   41       25        32:13.8
       7    Christopher Somers                Oak Ridge  TN         117   46       37        37:21.4
       8    Jay Cash                          Kingston  TN           30   48       41        40:58.5
       9    Allan Ross                        Knoxville  TN         106   43       56        45:24.4
      10    Matt Copeland                     Sevierville  TN        40   43       80      1:00:48.4
Top

Female 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Kathleen Komar                                          147   52       24        30:52.3
       2    Carol Abrew                       Knoxville  TN           1   51       34        36:15.0
       3    Sheila Franklin                   Maryville  TN          60   56       42        41:03.4
       4    Christy Farren                    Knoxville  TN         149   50       46        42:25.4
       5    Stacey Foster                     Clinton  TN            59   57       52        44:49.3
       6    Karen B. Rogers                   Morristown  TN        105   50       57        46:09.0
       7    Liping Zhao                       Oak Ridge  TN         131   53       58        46:17.9
       8    Marla Collins                     Knoxville  TN          38   53       63        50:49.9
       9    Teresa Thomas                     Oak Ridge  TN         120   51       74        56:15.1
Top

Male 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Timothy Rutherford                Knoxville  TN         148   56        2        20:13.5
       2    Kevin Collins                     Knoxville  TN          37   58       64        50:50.0
Top

Female 60 and Over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Tina Liles                        Oak Ridge  TN          91   60       60        48:48.4
Top

Male 60 and Over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    David Liles                       Oak Ridge  TN          90   65       18        28:17.2
       2    Jerry Tipton                      Knoxville  TN         121   75       26        32:27.1