Humane Society

Age Group Results

September 23, 2017


Results by Race Day Events All results from this race and others can be found at racedayevents.net http://racedayevents.net


5K Men: Top Finishers 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69
5K Women: Top Finishers 13-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69
Youth 12 and Under Men: 1-12
Youth 12 and Under Women: 1-12

5K

Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lindsey Higdon 178 28 3 23:17.6 7:31/M
Top

Female 13 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mirabella Booth 157 14 16 26:45.8 8:38/M
2 Diamond Martin 166 17 76 56:16.3 18:09/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kasondra Butler 106 29 11 25:46.5 8:19/M
2 Katelyn Scarpino 116 28 12 26:05.8 8:25/M
3 Wallis Woodward 119 26 17 26:50.7 8:39/M
4 Sarah Key 147 23 21 28:35.0 9:13/M
5 Jennifer List 135 27 26 29:46.6 9:36/M
6 Katherine Canfield 109 29 29 30:52.4 9:57/M
7 Lauren Shaffer 173 22 35 33:05.7 10:40/M
8 Katie Intemann 169 27 36 33:11.0 10:42/M
9 Heather Baker 121 28 38 33:56.9 10:57/M
10 Pamela Rosecrance 159 28 43 35:45.0 11:32/M
11 Christa Cuthell 124 28 46 36:02.6 11:37/M
12 Danielle Landry 180 24 48 36:25.8 11:45/M
13 Desiree Tousignant 204 23 49 36:36.0 11:48/M
14 Christina Ricker 183 27 53 39:16.8 12:40/M
15 Emilee Prince 196 24 54 39:17.5 12:40/M
16 Tiffany Brand 122 25 55 40:09.4 12:57/M
17 Ashley Schneider 203 29 56 40:11.7 12:58/M
18 Catherine Cheatwood 193 26 58 40:54.3 13:12/M
19 Lindsey Parker 182 25 59 41:55.5 13:31/M
20 Kate Lee 170 26 60 42:23.5 13:40/M
21 Ashley Lucas 160 23 64 47:27.3 15:18/M
22 Taylor Spradlin 144 21 69 55:12.7 17:48/M
23 Erin Rhoton 117 23 77 56:21.6 18:11/M
24 Elizabeth Rhoton 118 25 78 56:22.3 18:11/M
25 Sierra Yokely 153 24 83 58:18.2 18:48/M
26 Jill Ferrie 174 28 85 59:50.4 19:18/M
27 Ashlee King 171 24 86 59:51.0 19:18/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Verity Salmon 210 30 23 29:08.2 9:24/M
2 Kelly Volpe 142 32 27 29:48.9 9:37/M
3 Sarah Womack 188 30 28 30:19.8 9:47/M
4 Gara Wolff 164 30 30 31:18.7 10:06/M
5 Katie Crossen 194 31 33 31:57.9 10:18/M
6 Marie Blaha 115 34 41 35:35.7 11:29/M
7 Debra Sanbat 209 36 45 35:54.3 11:35/M
8 Ginger Leach 143 38 70 55:13.2 17:49/M
9 STEPHANIE Igo 167 35 80 56:31.2 18:14/M
10 Stephanie Lahvic 139 32 88 1:01:52.0 19:57/M
11 Ashley Lehman 146 30 89 1:02:02.0 20:01/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jennifer McGhee 132 40 7 24:57.0 8:03/M
2 Amy Hayes 191 47 15 26:18.7 8:29/M
3 Sofia Bell 168 44 20 28:32.9 9:12/M
4 Kellie Glory 107 49 39 34:52.9 11:15/M
5 Kimberly Clark 148 42 50 37:51.7 12:13/M
6 Beth Shaffer 172 47 51 38:17.8 12:21/M
7 Chandra Martin 165 45 68 54:48.0 17:41/M
8 Michelle Yokley 150 48 73 55:33.7 17:55/M
9 Christy Farren 111 49 81 56:33.1 18:15/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Susan Little 129 58 18 27:18.9 8:48/M
2 Mindy Newman 179 51 22 28:35.0 9:13/M
3 Joan Fedrigon 125 57 25 29:44.3 9:35/M
4 Lisa Price 208 52 47 36:25.6 11:45/M
5 Phyllis Walker 133 55 61 44:58.5 14:30/M
6 Beth Burtner 138 57 67 53:34.2 17:17/M
7 Carol Malkemus 130 51 71 55:29.2 17:54/M
8 Betsy Chastain 101 54 75 55:38.6 17:57/M
9 Lori Lane 112 51 79 56:30.8 18:14/M
10 Annette Schultz 137 50 82 57:38.8 18:35/M
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Debbie Smith 126 65 19 27:28.6 8:52/M
Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jacob Price 192 30 1 19:52.1 6:25/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Timmy Starry 154 23 5 24:04.6 7:46/M
2 Alex Schneider 206 28 8 25:24.2 8:12/M
3 Josh Woodward 120 27 13 26:08.2 8:26/M
4 David Cowan 190 24 24 29:23.5 9:29/M
5 Steven Rogus 110 28 37 33:26.7 10:47/M
6 Javier Reyes 177 27 57 40:52.9 13:11/M
7 Kevin Lebby 205 28 66 51:37.5 16:39/M
8 William Smith 152 24 84 58:21.1 18:49/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brandon McCormick 207 34 14 26:09.5 8:26/M
2 Mike Kesler 212 36 42 35:38.0 11:30/M
3 Matthew Lahvic 140 32 52 39:15.7 12:40/M
4 Christopher Stewart 156 32 62 44:58.6 14:30/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tyson Chastain 102 47 4 23:20.6 7:32/M
2 Chris DeFranco 163 44 10 25:41.5 8:17/M
3 Mark Pinsinski 185 45 31 31:31.9 10:10/M
4 Don Glory 108 46 65 48:47.5 15:44/M
5 Jackie Wilson 128 46 87 1:01:34.3 19:52/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Timothy Rutherford 175 54 2 20:45.1 6:42/M
2 Terry Crowe 114 51 6 24:52.2 8:01/M
3 Fred Schultheis 176 53 9 25:32.0 8:14/M
4 David Wallace 158 52 40 35:17.6 11:23/M
5 Gene Landry 181 56 44 35:45.3 11:32/M
6 Mark Gately 134 53 63 44:59.7 14:31/M
7 Dairin Malkemus 131 52 72 55:31.2 17:55/M
8 Allen Yokley 151 51 74 55:35.6 17:56/M
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michael Crawley 184 62 32 31:43.3 10:14/M
2 Darrell Honea 195 62 34 31:58.7 10:19/M
 

Youth 12 and Under

Top

Female 12 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Molly DeFranco 162 10 1 27:22.4 8:50/M
2 Brinlee Troutt 187 11 3 37:50.5 12:12/M
3 Riley Johnston 149 10 4 37:52.5 12:13/M
4 Catherine Lahvic 141 6 5 39:16.3 12:40/M
Top

Male 12 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Caleb Pinsinski 186 7 2 31:30.7 10:10/M