The Cherokee Challenge

Age Group Results

April 29, 2017


Results By Race Day Events Http://RaceDayEvents.net/


Open Men: 15-54 55-99
Open Women: 0- 0 15-54
Teams 0-99
Team individuals Men: 1-99
Team individuals Women: 1-99

Open

Top

Female No Age Provided

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Leslie Morgan 94 0 124 1:35:27.7 30:47/M
2 Debbie Harr 264 0 138 1:49:37.9 35:22/M
3 Heike Reagan 182 0 143 2:07:40.1 41:11/M
Top

Male 15 to 54

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Samuel Van Amberg 33 18 1 36:40.5 11:50/M
2 Ethan Durrua 12 16 2 37:24.4 12:04/M
3 Justus Stewart 65 22 3 38:06.4 12:17/M
4 Benjamin Carpenter 74 18 4 39:34.6 12:46/M
5 Luke Durrua 13 15 5 41:22.1 13:21/M
6 Bowlin Charlie 110 20 6 41:39.2 13:26/M
7 Scott Hodge 73 44 7 42:32.8 13:43/M
8 Josh Dawson 165 36 8 43:43.2 14:06/M
9 Bryan Kerns 125 38 9 44:00.5 14:12/M
10 Jeremy Smith 124 40 10 44:11.3 14:15/M
11 Tim Hensley 226 37 12 46:58.0 15:09/M
12 Paul Pate 223 43 13 46:59.5 15:09/M
13 Buddy Johnson 368 46 14 47:49.1 15:25/M
14 William Heck, III 45 15 15 47:52.5 15:26/M
15 Michael Cornett 361 27 16 48:21.4 15:36/M
16 Allen Buckles 261 53 20 50:14.7 16:12/M
17 John Stewart 391 38 22 51:19.0 16:33/M
18 Craig Easterly 381 38 23 51:20.6 16:34/M
19 Claiborne High Student 291 17 26 52:02.0 16:47/M
20 David Sullivan 85 44 27 52:22.8 16:54/M
21 Timothy Carroll 235 18 29 52:50.0 17:03/M
22 Eleftherios Xixis 115 32 31 53:24.8 17:14/M
23 Claiborne High Student 301 17 34 56:15.5 18:09/M
24 Scott Henry 35 34 35 56:56.3 18:22/M
25 Joshua Fuller 206 23 38 57:14.9 18:28/M
26 Andrew Peck 64 40 40 57:32.7 18:34/M
27 Claiborne High Student 303 17 43 57:40.8 18:36/M
28 Hunter Freeland 55 28 45 58:55.5 19:00/M
29 Dylan Yates 212 21 50 1:01:32.5 19:51/M
30 Claiborne High Student 305 17 51 1:02:03.6 20:01/M
31 Josh Jahnke 401 28 52 1:02:05.3 20:02/M
32 Al Claiborne 164 30 53 1:03:09.6 20:22/M
33 Ryan Crawford 281 36 54 1:03:38.8 20:32/M
34 Charlie Hale 123 51 55 1:03:52.4 20:36/M
35 Jonathan Villarreal 282 28 56 1:03:53.7 20:36/M
36 Josh Lawson 384 20 57 1:03:57.4 20:38/M
37 Ethan Viers 214 24 58 1:05:09.9 21:01/M
38 Joe Taylor 215 31 59 1:05:09.9 21:01/M
39 Chris Clay 213 38 60 1:05:10.6 21:01/M
40 Nicholas Huth 355 32 61 1:05:19.2 21:04/M
41 Robert Weber 232 47 63 1:06:15.0 21:22/M
42 Garrett Widmaier 112 15 64 1:07:38.6 21:49/M
43 Joshua Anausu 176 19 65 1:08:48.5 22:12/M
44 Travis Collins 322 32 66 1:09:17.5 22:21/M
45 Stuart Harmon 323 27 67 1:09:18.4 22:21/M
46 Matt Newton 321 46 70 1:12:12.2 23:17/M
47 Wayne Saul 145 44 72 1:13:16.5 23:38/M
48 David Little 142 30 73 1:13:20.1 23:39/M
49 William Heck, Jr. 44 46 75 1:14:00.3 23:52/M
50 Jesse Rooney 42 44 76 1:14:01.2 23:53/M
51 Michael Petito 122 39 78 1:14:12.0 23:56/M
52 Frank Marin 144 49 79 1:14:37.4 24:04/M
53 Otis Sansbury 114 15 81 1:15:13.3 24:16/M
54 John Hommell 274 40 84 1:15:26.0 24:20/M
55 Adam Harper 273 37 85 1:15:28.5 24:21/M
56 Ryan Mearns 32 15 86 1:15:30.4 24:21/M
57 Robert Samples 242 54 87 1:16:06.2 24:33/M
58 Abel Candelaria 143 47 92 1:17:11.3 24:54/M
59 Claiborne High Student 292 17 94 1:23:12.5 26:50/M
60 Hugh Freeman 272 43 96 1:24:24.8 27:14/M
61 Andrew Knipp 253 50 99 1:24:33.1 27:16/M
62 Aaron Claridy 255 24 100 1:24:33.3 27:16/M
63 Claiborne High Student 295 17 101 1:27:30.0 28:14/M
64 Jake Walker 314 23 102 1:27:40.9 28:17/M
65 Claiborne High Student 293 17 103 1:28:11.6 28:27/M
66 Claiborne High Student 304 17 104 1:28:31.5 28:33/M
67 Claiborne High Student 294 17 105 1:29:30.0 28:52/M
68 Glen Keys 174 34 115 1:30:48.3 29:17/M
69 James Rhoton 172 39 118 1:30:50.9 29:18/M
70 Aaron Tarlton 266 35 136 1:48:50.8 35:06/M
71 Robert Gionfriddo 392 42 140 1:51:43.4 36:02/M
72 Jeremiah Morefield 325 28 141 1:51:44.4 36:03/M
73 Claiborne High Student 302 17 142 1:57:42.9 37:58/M
Top

Female 15 to 54

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gretchen Zablocki 343 40 11 45:30.9 14:41/M
2 Sarah Powell 31 39 17 49:00.5 15:48/M
3 Micayla Vallie 51 18 18 49:27.0 15:57/M
4 Kate Vallie 52 22 19 49:27.0 15:57/M
5 Emily Shaw 285 15 24 51:21.5 16:34/M
6 Veronica Heck 43 47 25 51:44.4 16:41/M
7 Allison Weber 234 18 30 52:50.0 17:03/M
8 Robin Hensley 222 36 32 54:02.0 17:26/M
9 Thomas White 224 39 33 54:02.2 17:26/M
10 Jennifer Henry 34 35 36 57:00.9 18:23/M
11 Michelle Huffman 151 46 37 57:06.4 18:25/M
12 Emily Bailey 61 19 39 57:32.6 18:34/M
13 Maddie Peck 63 16 41 57:34.1 18:34/M
14 Kacey Bowlin 62 18 42 57:34.2 18:34/M
15 Christiana Bailey 54 22 44 58:55.4 19:00/M
16 Meagan Quisenberry 356 25 46 59:59.8 19:21/M
17 Bethany Hodge 14 32 47 1:00:04.0 19:23/M
18 Lindsey Breyer 15 34 48 1:00:04.2 19:23/M
19 Emily Fuller 211 20 49 1:01:32.2 19:51/M
20 Emma Weber 231 15 62 1:06:15.0 21:22/M
21 Jennifer Sullivan 84 40 68 1:10:03.9 22:36/M
22 Rebecca Pullon 324 44 69 1:10:58.0 22:54/M
23 Laura Lenker 141 41 71 1:13:16.2 23:38/M
24 Victoria Rooney 41 46 74 1:13:30.9 23:43/M
25 Sarah Junco 121 30 77 1:14:11.8 23:56/M
26 Bonnie Widmaier 111 37 80 1:15:12.1 24:15/M
27 Heather Sansbury 113 45 82 1:15:13.3 24:16/M
28 Robyn Cole 275 48 83 1:15:17.8 24:17/M
29 Jessica Booth 243 38 88 1:16:06.2 24:33/M
30 Amy Miller 244 35 89 1:16:06.3 24:33/M
31 Alison Miller 241 42 90 1:16:06.5 24:33/M
32 Brittany Reggio 245 25 91 1:16:24.0 24:39/M
33 Sara Weber 233 47 93 1:18:05.0 25:11/M
34 Shaylee Tell 254 22 95 1:23:29.2 26:56/M
35 Amber Freeman 271 39 97 1:24:25.8 27:14/M
36 Angie Knipp 252 47 98 1:24:27.3 27:15/M
37 Aimee Henley 284 29 106 1:29:33.4 28:53/M
38 Bethany Collins 283 31 107 1:29:33.6 28:53/M
39 Stephanie Calmo 163 20 108 1:30:02.2 29:03/M
40 Stephanie Grogan 161 29 109 1:30:05.9 29:04/M
41 Sorrel Sweat 162 42 110 1:30:10.5 29:05/M
42 Tonya Newton 153 40 111 1:30:12.1 29:06/M
43 Ami Adkison 81 29 112 1:30:25.4 29:10/M
44 Rebecca Shepherd 83 36 113 1:30:28.0 29:11/M
45 Barbara Clendenon 82 35 114 1:30:44.5 29:16/M
46 Jessica Keys 173 34 116 1:30:49.3 29:18/M
47 Kalei Carr 175 19 117 1:30:49.5 29:18/M
48 Maria Rhoton 171 37 119 1:30:51.2 29:18/M
49 Kayla Miller 154 24 120 1:30:58.9 29:21/M
50 Hillary Morrison 152 31 121 1:31:03.7 29:22/M
51 Eleana Pate 225 37 122 1:32:51.3 29:57/M
52 Sandy Malone 102 53 123 1:34:27.5 30:28/M
53 Caitlyn Darnell 135 22 125 1:43:33.4 33:24/M
54 Karen Woody 133 50 126 1:43:36.1 33:25/M
55 Theresa Parker 132 53 127 1:43:38.0 33:26/M
56 Janice Brown 134 47 128 1:43:38.4 33:26/M
57 Brandi Emmette 101 29 130 1:44:01.8 33:33/M
58 Lynsey Hughes 105 25 131 1:44:01.9 33:33/M
59 Angela Nease 92 51 133 1:45:01.9 33:53/M
60 Kelly Merkel 95 46 135 1:45:03.3 33:53/M
61 Ashley Fletcher 393 32 139 1:51:36.5 36:00/M
62 Diane Farr 183 48 144 2:07:42.3 41:12/M
Top

Male 55 and Over

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mike Vallie 53 57 21 50:46.9 16:23/M
2 Barry Griggs 262 62 28 52:32.6 16:57/M
3 Charles Parker 131 57 129 1:43:39.1 33:26/M
4 Mike Nease 93 55 132 1:45:00.7 33:52/M
5 Jose Jesus Galvez 91 56 134 1:45:02.7 33:53/M
6 Donnie Harr 265 57 137 1:49:37.3 35:22/M
 

Teams

Top

Teams (By last member time)

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Team Wave 35 502 1 1 1:00:04.5 19:23/M
2 Team Jesus 503 1 2 1:00:10.4 19:25/M
3 Team Wave 20 500 1 3 1:02:06.0 20:02/M
4 Team Wave 19 504 1 4 1:02:49.2 20:16/M
5 Team Wave 34 505 1 5 1:04:38.2 20:51/M
6 Team Wave 33 501 1 6 1:10:12.4 22:39/M
 

Team individuals

Top

Male 99 and Under

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ryan Stipes 334 18 1 47:12.2 15:14/M
2 Rick Nienaber 202 46 3 56:31.9 18:14/M
3 Evan Monroe 333 23 4 58:29.9 18:52/M
4 Charles Stipes 335 50 5 58:49.2 18:58/M
5 Aaron Clark 351 31 7 59:57.4 19:20/M
6 Chris Beach 354 1 8 1:00:04.3 19:23/M
7 Marco Tomat 352 48 9 1:00:04.5 19:23/M
8 James White 22 41 11 1:00:09.7 19:24/M
9 Jl Shelton 24 57 12 1:00:10.2 19:25/M
10 Timothy Fuller 203 49 15 1:00:23.9 19:29/M
11 Jeffrey Ward 204 57 16 1:02:04.0 20:01/M
12 Greg Nunn 201 55 17 1:02:06.1 20:02/M
13 Derrick Moore 195 57 18 1:02:48.9 20:15/M
14 Russel Girton 196 44 21 1:02:49.2 20:16/M
15 Gary Robinson 342 35 24 1:04:38.2 20:51/M
16 Rodney Mclain 332 39 25 1:10:12.2 22:39/M
Top

Female 99 and Under

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brooklyn Zablocki 344 17 2 50:56.3 16:26/M
2 Shaliea Whitehead 353 24 6 59:56.9 19:20/M
3 Leah White 23 15 10 1:00:08.1 19:24/M
4 Rebecca Shelton 25 57 13 1:00:10.3 19:25/M
5 Stellania White 21 44 14 1:00:10.4 19:25/M
6 Kristin Girton 193 36 19 1:02:48.9 20:15/M
7 Nicolle Moore 194 31 20 1:02:49.1 20:16/M
8 Amanda Simerly 345 44 22 1:04:15.1 20:44/M
9 Shanci Robinson 341 38 23 1:04:37.9 20:51/M
10 Lisa Mclain 331 37 26 1:10:12.4 22:39/M