3 Legged Goat Triathlon

Overall Results

October 08, 2016


Results By Race Day Events Http://RaceDayEvents.net/
  ------- Swim ------- T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Div Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 Derrick Rice Greenbrier TN 225 37 M 1 M Top Fin 1 6 3:18.5 0:44.4 3 41:29.0 21.7MPH 0:25.2 1 19:56.6 6:26/M 1:05:53.7
2 Nate Lelek Nashville TN 226 35 M 1 35-39 1 4 3:15.7 1:16.5 1 40:39.8 22.1MPH 0:48.3 8 21:29.9 6:56/M 1:07:30.2
3 Duane Leach Columbia TN 219 55 M 1 M Top Fin 1 10 3:33.8 1:02.4 4 43:12.9 20.8MPH 0:26.8 3 20:47.8 6:42/M 1:09:03.9
4 Bruce Bonner Mt. Juliet TN 157 54 M 1 50-54 1 15 3:45.8 0:55.9 5 43:21.9 20.8MPH 0:45.3 5 20:53.3 6:44/M 1:09:42.3
5 Steve Winkel memphis TN 223 58 M 1 55-59 1 21 4:00.2 0:30.4 2 40:46.0 22.1MPH 0:29.0 34 26:15.6 8:28/M 1:12:01.2
6 Bryan King Williamsport TN 238 43 M 1 40-44 1 24 4:08.1 1:30.2 6 46:03.7 19.5MPH 0:42.6 4 20:53.1 6:44/M 1:13:17.7
7 Faith Powell LEWISBURG TN 210 15 F 1 F Top Fin 1 1 2:45.0 0:31.8 14 50:00.1 18.0MPH 0:21.8 2 20:34.7 6:38/M 1:14:13.5
8 Wesley Holder Hopkinsville KY 197 26 M 1 25-29 1 8 3:30.1 1:21.4 9 48:18.8 18.6MPH 0:35.4 10 22:20.4 7:12/M 1:16:06.2
9 Terry Tilton Nashville TN 257 33 M 1 30-34 1 9 3:32.8 1:53.6 7 46:14.5 19.5MPH 0:38.1 15 23:51.7 7:42/M 1:16:10.8
10 Sean Wilbur Nashville TN 196 35 M 2 35-39 1 30 4:13.3 1:03.8 11 48:56.4 18.4MPH 0:52.3 6 21:05.1 6:48/M 1:16:11.0
11 Mike Waugh columbia TN 184 47 M 1 45-49 1 3 3:15.2 1:07.5 13 49:24.9 18.2MPH 0:53.6 14 23:48.7 7:41/M 1:18:30.0
12 Gabe Peer Charlotte TN 156 40 M 2 40-44 1 25 4:08.9 1:25.0 16 50:24.0 17.9MPH 0:44.5 13 23:18.2 7:31/M 1:20:00.7
13 Christian Fraser Thompsons Station TN 209 43 M 3 40-44 1 19 3:56.9 3:09.9 8 46:59.2 19.2MPH 0:59.5 24 25:19.3 8:10/M 1:20:24.8
14 Louie Oropeza Nashville TN 228 42 M 4 40-44 1 13 3:42.8 0:52.9 17 50:24.8 17.9MPH 0:49.3 18 24:39.1 7:57/M 1:20:29.0
15 Eric Humes Thompsons Station TN 224 29 M 2 25-29 1 14 3:45.3 1:06.6 15 50:11.3 17.9MPH 0:53.7 20 24:58.1 8:03/M 1:20:55.2
16 Kurtis Harris Hopkinsville KY 250 26 M 3 25-29 1 82 6:16.1 2:24.8 18 50:35.5 17.8MPH 0:37.2 7 21:15.6 6:51/M 1:21:09.3
17 Travis Rosen Franklin TN 206 42 M 5 40-44 1 2 3:01.7 0:52.7 29 53:34.6 16.8MPH 1:21.1 11 22:51.9 7:22/M 1:21:42.0
18 Lucas Miller Lynchburg TN 258 24 M 1 20-24 1 52 4:46.8 2:08.6 19 51:28.1 17.5MPH 0:43.0 12 23:11.2 7:29/M 1:22:17.8
19 Kathy Roeder Brentwood TN 229 46 F 1 F Top Fin 1 5 3:18.4 1:34.2 22 52:03.9 17.3MPH 1:31.6 16 23:56.2 7:43/M 1:22:24.3
20 Sean O'Neill Nashville TN 165 43 M 6 40-44 1 46 4:35.9 1:58.8 12 49:00.3 18.4MPH 1:16.4 35 26:24.5 8:31/M 1:23:16.0
21 Brian McCullough Franklin TN 243 43 M 7 40-44 2 50 4:42.1 1:43.7 10 48:29.9 18.6MPH 0:52.2 42 28:17.8 9:07/M 1:24:05.9
22 Payton Rogers Nashville TN 211 26 M 4 25-29 1 11 3:38.1 1:56.4 26 53:01.8 17.0MPH 1:11.8 31 25:56.3 8:22/M 1:25:44.5
23 Jason Newman Jackson TN 187 56 M 2 55-59 1 38 4:25.9 1:30.3 28 53:32.9 16.8MPH 1:31.2 21 25:01.1 8:04/M 1:26:01.5
24 Daniel Boren Rome GA 174 33 M 2 30-34 1 49 4:41.6 2:14.7 24 52:27.3 17.2MPH 1:36.0 27 25:42.2 8:17/M 1:26:42.0
25 Clark Culver Savannah TN 178 48 M 2 45-49 1 61 5:11.7 2:06.6 27 53:12.3 16.9MPH 1:13.4 26 25:33.4 8:15/M 1:27:17.4
  ------- Swim ------- T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Div Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
26 Alexandra Thompson Nashville TN 217 26 F 1 25-29 1 18 3:56.3 1:32.0 34 55:43.3 16.2MPH 0:44.4 28 25:45.3 8:18/M 1:27:41.4
27 Brandon Edmonson Franklin TN 167 34 M 3 30-34 1 12 3:39.4 1:13.1 31 55:04.0 16.3MPH 0:54.1 36 27:00.2 8:43/M 1:27:50.8
28 laura daugherty birmingham AL 158 31 F 1 30-34 1 20 3:58.3 1:41.1 32 55:32.2 16.2MPH 0:45.4 33 26:07.5 8:25/M 1:28:04.6
29 Linda Vivona Chicago IL 201 58 F 1 55-59 1 32 4:17.4 1:28.2 20 51:43.9 17.4MPH 1:06.0 55 29:50.7 9:37/M 1:28:26.3
30 Howard Cochran Brentwood TN 159 55 M 3 55-59 1 35 4:21.7 2:22.2 23 52:27.0 17.2MPH 2:17.6 40 27:27.7 8:51/M 1:28:56.3
31 Michael Brown Columbia TN 190 48 M 3 45-49 1 39 4:27.2 2:11.5 25 52:40.2 17.1MPH 1:15.8 49 29:03.4 9:22/M 1:29:38.2
32 Newton Allen Nashville TN 239 56 M 4 55-59 1 31 4:15.0 3:01.7 39 57:15.3 15.7MPH 1:58.7 22 25:11.9 8:07/M 1:31:42.7
33 Andrea McDonald Martin TN 194 34 F 2 30-34 1 28 4:12.9 1:52.1 41 58:13.9 15.5MPH 2:00.3 25 25:29.9 8:13/M 1:31:49.2
34 John Wells Murfreesboro TN 183 43 M 8 40-44 1 22 4:04.6 2:31.8 33 55:38.3 16.2MPH 0:47.1 46 29:00.0 9:21/M 1:32:01.9
35 Jim Lovell Ardmore TN 155 41 M 9 40-44 1 45 4:35.3 3:23.0 38 57:02.5 15.8MPH 1:05.8 32 26:07.2 8:25/M 1:32:14.0
36 Nikki Edney Clarksville TN 205 35 F 1 35-39 1 79 6:00.6 3:09.5 51 59:52.1 15.0MPH 1:48.8 9 21:44.2 7:01/M 1:32:35.4
37 David Pilkinton Thompsons Station TN 235 52 M 2 50-54 1 23 4:05.4 4:19.8 21 51:45.4 17.4MPH 1:42.1 62 31:12.2 10:04/M 1:33:04.9
38 Stephanie DeFoe Lynnville TN 195 44 F 1 40-44 1 51 4:45.4 1:49.0 36 56:19.1 16.0MPH 1:03.8 52 29:27.8 9:30/M 1:33:25.1
39 Sue Skeens Clarksville TN 232 54 F 1 50-54 1 70 5:24.8 1:46.4 37 56:21.0 16.0MPH 0:57.5 50 29:05.2 9:23/M 1:33:35.0
40 David Kirscht Lewisburg TN 151 40 M 10 40-44 1 37 4:25.4 2:14.5 48 59:32.9 15.1MPH 0:34.0 39 27:25.7 8:51/M 1:34:12.6
41 Danny Coley Prospect TN 200 62 M 1 60-64 1 68 5:21.5 2:12.8 35 56:08.7 16.0MPH 1:01.2 56 29:54.1 9:39/M 1:34:38.4
42 Macon, Hunter, Schmittou Relay 253 1 M 1 1-14 6 26 4:08.9 1:18.0 30 53:56.2 16.7MPH 0:28.5 82 35:46.1 11:32/M 1:35:37.8
43 Linsy Devlin soddy daisy TN 204 15 F 1 15-19 1 7 3:28.8 2:07.5 68 1:04:57.5 13.9MPH 0:38.0 17 24:32.4 7:55/M 1:35:44.3
44 Andy Page College Grove TN 185 50 M 3 50-54 1 80 6:02.2 2:41.8 58 1:01:26.9 14.7MPH 0:43.6 23 25:13.2 8:08/M 1:36:07.8
45 Tracy Bullard Lebanon TN 171 48 F 1 45-49 1 65 5:15.0 2:05.7 52 1:00:21.2 14.9MPH 1:25.0 37 27:04.9 8:44/M 1:36:11.9
46 Tamara Baker Brentwood TN 208 54 F 2 50-54 1 33 4:20.4 2:41.2 43 58:47.4 15.3MPH 1:29.8 47 29:01.0 9:22/M 1:36:19.9
47 Beck Marable Franklin TN 213 14 M 2 1-14 1 57 4:59.7 2:56.3 55 1:00:50.9 14.8MPH 0:51.7 41 27:45.4 8:57/M 1:37:24.1
48 Charles Marable Franklin TN 212 57 M 5 55-59 1 59 5:10.1 2:50.8 56 1:00:51.0 14.8MPH 1:20.0 38 27:19.4 8:49/M 1:37:31.3
49 Neil Watson Shelbyville TN 189 40 M 11 40-44 1 16 3:48.4 1:40.4 53 1:00:25.6 14.9MPH 0:33.1 61 31:07.2 10:02/M 1:37:34.9
50 Zac Dufour Brentwood TN 203 34 M 4 30-34 1 47 4:39.1 2:33.5 57 1:00:52.9 14.8MPH 0:48.1 44 28:55.2 9:20/M 1:37:48.8
  ------- Swim ------- T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Div Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
51 Kellen Erskine Chattanooga TN 240 14 M 3 1-14 1 53 4:47.8 2:27.1 64 1:04:10.9 14.0MPH 0:49.9 29 25:46.5 8:19/M 1:38:02.3
52 Elissa Chambers Mount Juliet TN 214 39 F 2 35-39 1 66 5:15.6 3:02.1 42 58:27.4 15.4MPH 0:52.8 60 30:54.3 9:58/M 1:38:32.4
53 Randy Bullard Lebanon TN 182 51 M 4 50-54 1 74 5:43.7 3:10.1 47 59:27.7 15.1MPH 1:08.9 51 29:09.4 9:24/M 1:38:39.9
54 Chris Huskey Franklin TN 181 46 M 4 45-49 1 71 5:25.0 3:45.9 67 1:04:40.6 13.9MPH 0:36.4 19 24:43.5 7:58/M 1:39:11.6
55 Kim Roberts Franklin TN 186 52 F 3 50-54 1 85 6:48.9 3:00.8 40 57:47.1 15.6MPH 1:46.8 57 29:56.7 9:39/M 1:39:20.5
56 John Bateman Nashville TN 218 25 M 5 25-29 1 41 4:30.0 3:11.2 71 1:05:22.8 13.8MPH 1:04.4 30 25:50.5 8:20/M 1:39:59.0
57 Thomas Kearns Franklin TN 220 57 M 6 55-59 1 27 4:12.8 1:54.4 46 59:20.9 15.2MPH 1:26.8 72 33:40.0 10:52/M 1:40:35.0
58 Andrew Hellenthal Franklin TN 180 51 M 5 50-54 1 17 3:49.2 3:00.5 50 59:38.2 15.1MPH 1:42.2 67 32:43.1 10:33/M 1:40:53.3
59 Martina Garner La Vergne TN 150 42 F 2 40-44 1 48 4:40.3 2:48.0 61 1:02:53.3 14.3MPH 1:44.4 45 28:56.7 9:20/M 1:41:02.8
60 Ryan Giffen Spring Hill TN 168 36 M 3 35-39 1 43 4:33.7 3:09.7 44 59:05.1 15.2MPH 1:38.3 73 33:43.2 10:53/M 1:42:10.2
61 Stephen Gamble Brentwood TN 172 42 M 12 40-44 1 90 8:02.7 2:50.0 45 59:09.8 15.2MPH 3:10.2 48 29:02.0 9:22/M 1:42:14.8
62 Philip Qualls Savannah TN 164 45 M 5 45-49 1 69 5:23.8 2:44.4 54 1:00:50.7 14.8MPH 2:15.1 63 31:31.0 10:10/M 1:42:45.1
63 Theresa Durboraw New Market AL 230 46 F 2 45-49 1 55 4:56.8 2:15.7 59 1:01:39.9 14.6MPH 1:08.5 74 33:55.3 10:56/M 1:43:56.3
64 Katy Bradley Mt. Juliet TN 175 51 F 4 50-54 1 42 4:31.0 3:48.5 60 1:02:37.0 14.4MPH 1:52.1 66 32:41.2 10:33/M 1:45:29.8
65 Amy Lindholm Franklin TN 207 40 F 3 40-44 1 58 5:03.8 3:49.1 66 1:04:22.4 14.0MPH 2:17.0 58 30:03.7 9:42/M 1:45:36.1
66 Catherine Stober nashville TN 176 42 F 4 40-44 1 29 4:13.2 2:13.8 62 1:03:04.4 14.3MPH 0:53.8 80 35:17.1 11:23/M 1:45:42.4
67 Dorothy Galloway Woodlawn TN 162 54 F 5 50-54 1 54 4:53.6 2:21.9 69 1:05:00.9 13.8MPH 1:54.7 64 32:07.6 10:22/M 1:46:18.8
68 Kelsey Venable Hopkinsville KY 198 26 F 2 25-29 1 36 4:24.8 2:05.5 73 1:06:08.2 13.6MPH 0:52.5 71 33:18.7 10:45/M 1:46:49.7
69 Alan Montgomery Bartlett TN 199 45 M 6 45-49 1 77 5:55.7 3:02.5 49 59:33.2 15.1MPH 2:00.6 87 38:10.6 12:19/M 1:48:42.8
70 Chuck Smith Nashville TN 231 60 M 2 60-64 1 56 4:59.5 2:18.1 72 1:05:46.1 13.7MPH 1:36.1 77 34:26.1 11:06/M 1:49:06.0
71 Tiffany Ramsey Murfreesboro TN 202 41 F 5 40-44 1 62 5:13.2 5:04.6 65 1:04:19.1 14.0MPH 2:28.0 65 32:11.3 10:23/M 1:49:16.3
72 Nathan Creekmore Leoma TN 236 30 M 5 30-34 1 86 7:18.9 3:44.4 78 1:08:11.9 13.2MPH 2:31.0 53 29:32.1 9:32/M 1:51:18.3
73 Jesse Zellner Memphis TN 188 29 M 6 25-29 1 34 4:21.3 3:18.7 79 1:08:30.0 13.1MPH 2:30.9 68 32:46.8 10:34/M 1:51:27.8
74 Lisa Stigliano Nashville TN 221 27 F 3 25-29 1 84 6:46.6 2:50.7 80 1:09:40.5 12.9MPH 1:54.5 59 30:31.3 9:51/M 1:51:43.7
75 Raquel Creekmore Leoma TN 237 29 F 4 25-29 1 87 7:32.9 4:06.0 77 1:08:03.6 13.2MPH 2:21.9 54 29:39.8 9:34/M 1:51:44.2
  ------- Swim ------- T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Div Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
76 Jessie Mehaffey Pulaski TN 192 40 F 6 40-44 1 91 8:16.6 2:52.9 70 1:05:20.9 13.8MPH 1:13.6 79 34:37.7 11:10/M 1:52:21.8
77 Sean MacGregor Hixson TN 234 39 M 4 35-39 1 75 5:47.0 4:33.0 63 1:03:57.0 14.1MPH 1:34.9 84 36:37.1 11:49/M 1:52:29.0
78 Jonathan Mehaffey Pulaski TN 193 39 M 5 35-39 1 76 5:52.2 3:10.7 75 1:07:26.8 13.3MPH 0:42.1 81 35:17.9 11:23/M 1:52:29.9
79 Kris Erskine Chattanooga TN 255 44 M 13 40-44 1 67 5:21.2 2:06.4 87 1:15:48.4 11.9MPH 0:52.7 43 28:55.0 9:20/M 1:53:03.8
80 Michael Dreimiller Athens AL 154 70 M 1 70-74 1 83 6:19.9 3:46.8 76 1:07:31.9 13.3MPH 1:18.1 76 34:10.2 11:01/M 1:53:07.0
81 Jennifer Kirscht Lewisburg TN 152 37 F 3 35-39 1 78 5:58.8 2:04.9 74 1:06:16.1 13.6MPH 1:57.9 86 37:40.9 12:09/M 1:53:58.7
82 William Davis Spring Hill TN 179 42 M 14 40-44 2 60 5:10.1 3:31.9 83 1:11:53.4 12.5MPH 1:47.2 69 32:48.9 10:35/M 1:55:11.6
83 Sara Petty Manchester MO 153 36 F 4 35-39 1 63 5:13.6 4:07.9 81 1:10:15.3 12.8MPH 1:06.9 85 36:54.9 11:54/M 1:57:38.7
84 Heather Gamble Brentwood TN 173 41 F 7 40-44 1 81 6:04.7 3:28.7 85 1:14:11.3 12.1MPH 1:35.3 83 35:54.2 11:35/M 2:01:14.3
85 Jennifer Kimball Nashville TN 160 64 F 1 60-64 1 73 5:28.5 3:38.5 88 1:17:43.6 11.6MPH 2:33.9 70 33:16.6 10:44/M 2:02:41.2
86 Mel Archer Murfreesboro TN 251 41 F 8 40-44 3 72 5:28.4 4:53.2 84 1:13:04.2 12.3MPH 2:01.4 88 38:30.3 12:25/M 2:03:57.5
87 Michelle Henderson Fort Payne AL 216 55 F 2 55-59 1 89 7:58.0 3:43.5 89 1:19:26.0 11.3MPH 2:09.9 78 34:30.1 11:08/M 2:07:47.6
88 Jim Galloway Woodlawn TN 163 53 M 6 50-54 1 92 9:02.5 2:15.7 86 1:14:16.8 12.1MPH 1:28.9 89 43:36.0 14:04/M 2:10:40.0
89 Katie MacGregor Hixson TN 233 35 F 5 35-39 1 40 4:28.5 2:46.2 82 1:10:52.2 12.7MPH 1:14.5 91 52:13.9 16:51/M 2:11:35.4
90 Matthew Ferrier Clarksville TN 161 43 M 15 40-44 1 64 5:14.1 3:04.3 90 1:21:39.0 11.0MPH 1:09.6 90 44:47.4 14:27/M 2:15:54.6
91 Ian Erskine Chattanooga TN 241 12 M 4 1-14 1 44 4:34.6 3:06.1 91 1:33:52.6 9.59MPH 1:56.3 75 34:04.1 10:59/M 2:17:33.9
92 Jamey McMinn Fort Payne AL 215 46 F 3 45-49 1 88 7:54.2 3:41.6       92 2:18:04.7 44:32/M 2:29:40.6