Smoky Mountain Highland Half Marathon & 5K

Highland Half Marathon

Age Group Results

May 20, 2018


All results from this race and other races we have timed can be found at www.racedayevents.net RaceDayEvents


Men: Top Finishers 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
Women: Top Finishers 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59

Top

Male Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Daniel Beckett                    Oak Ridge  TN          87   21        1      1:24:07.4
       2    Daniel McGinley                   Franklin  TN           42   36        2      1:28:06.4
       3    Alex Goldberg                     Knoxville  TN           8   42        3      1:40:20.3
Top

Female Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Abigale Moore                     Knoxville  TN          27   34        7      1:47:57.4
       2    Susanna Cook                      Tellico Plains  TN     63   20        8      1:49:18.8
       3    Nicole Eisenberg                  Knoxville  TN          31   41       11      1:53:44.8
Top

Male 19 and Under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Brandon Humphrys                  Alcoa  TN              76   18        4      1:41:53.1
Top

Male 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Matthew Weathers                  Cookeville  TN         37   23       13      1:53:52.6
       2    Logan Gott                        Knoxville  TN          90   25       14      1:55:21.7
       3    Richard Law                       Thompsons Station      46   24       18      1:59:44.9
       4    Jacob Parker                      Knoxville  TN          62   24       49      2:19:30.2
Top

Female 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Desiree Wakefield                 Knoxville  TN          80   23       15      1:56:35.8
       2    Tiffany Brand                     Knoxville  TN          25   26       20      2:00:03.3
       3    Katie O'Neal                      Knoxville  TN          85   26       29      2:06:21.1
       4    Eowyn Pedicini                    Knoxville  TN          29   28       33      2:09:30.6
       5    Haley Berl                        Nashville  TN          68   27       58      2:25:04.3
       6    Paige Krizan                      Maryville  TN          24   25       63      2:32:33.6
       7    Andie Paynter                     Knoxville  TN          64   28       76      2:55:15.6
       8    Heather Sullivan                  Leesburg  GA           74   27       78      2:56:35.5
       9    Amy McCarroll                     Knoxville  TN          96   29       85      3:22:34.1
Top

Male 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Mark Davis                        Suwanee  GA             3   31       22      2:00:56.8
       2    Brendon Wright                    Knoxville  TN          79   39       32      2:09:11.1
       3    Jordan Weigle                     Lenoir City  TN        89   34       35      2:11:20.0
       4    M Dustin Anderson                 Neon  KY               21   34       43      2:15:53.9
       5    Andrew Ditmer                     Clinton  TN            78   30       44      2:16:04.7
       6    Chad Kelly                        Nashville  TN          16   38       60      2:29:18.6
       7    Jason Hill                        Oak Ridge  TN          49   39       68      2:41:14.5
       8    Joshua Ummel                      Knoxville  TN          91   33       72      2:48:57.4
       9    James Hume                        Inman  SC              18   37       83      3:12:18.6
Top

Female 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Kacy Weigle                       Lenoir City  TN        88   32       21      2:00:28.1
       2    Rita Montes                       Oak Ridge  TN          66   36       25      2:04:55.5
       3    Akiko Burchfield                  Alcoa  TN              38   32       26      2:05:14.8
       4    Laurel Martin                     Alcoa  TN              40   33       27      2:05:14.9
       5    Annie Howard                      Bristol  TN            33   38       28      2:06:03.3
       6    Mary Ridgeway                     Knoxville  TN          45   36       41      2:14:22.9
       7    Kelsey Hanson-Skirka              Morristown  TN         32   33       42      2:15:26.9
       8    Traci Brackin                     Friendsville  TN       26   34       51      2:21:28.6
       9    April Houk                        Knoxville  TN          67   35       52      2:21:36.6
      10    Amanda Williams                                          97   36       61      2:29:28.4
      11    Crystal Burkhart                  Brockport  NY          55   38       67      2:41:05.0
      12    Amanda Howerton                   Maryville  TN          34   35       71      2:47:03.8
      13    Ashley Allis                      Corryton  TN            7   33       74      2:51:49.6
      14    Julie Maxwell                                            99   36       80      2:59:48.9
      15    Elizabeth Minor                   Knoxville  TN           5   36       81      2:59:59.5
      16    Elizabeth Hume                    Inman  SC              17   31       82      3:12:18.2
Top

Male 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Matt Deaton                       Vonore  TN             51   41        5      1:44:05.9
       2    Bryce Withrow                     Knoxville  TN          53   46        6      1:45:11.2
       3    Jack Johnson                      Williamsport  PA       13   46       10      1:52:10.4
       4    Jason Gardner                     Knoxville  TN          57   40       16      1:58:50.5
       5    Jesse Thompson                                           98   41       19      1:59:46.4
       6    John Wright                       Holmes Beach  FL       75   45       31      2:09:11.0
       7    Bryan Campbell                    Knoxville  TN          95   49       36      2:11:20.2
       8    Tyler Ogle                        Knoxville  TN          14   47       40      2:13:25.8
       9    Kevin Estep                       Seymour  TN            92   46       45      2:16:28.6
      10    David Whaley                      Seymour  TN            28   44       48      2:18:59.1
      11    Edward Schmitt                    Knoxville  TN          43   46       55      2:22:00.0
Top

Female 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Miranda Goss                      Kingston  TN           54   47       12      1:53:51.1
       2    Christie Patrick                  Maryville  TN          61   42       17      1:59:23.0
       3    Jaclyn Van Nes                    Knoxville  TN          59   40       23      2:01:21.2
       4    Amy Hayes                         Corryton  TN           81   48       37      2:11:41.8
       5    Brandi Carter                     Knoxville  TN          65   43       38      2:13:18.1
       6    Jean Ogle                         Knoxville  TN          15   48       39      2:13:25.4
       7    Aimee Gardner                     Knoxville  TN          56   41       50      2:20:22.6
       8    Kari Schwenkner                   Knoxville  TN          35   47       54      2:21:50.2
       9    Arlona B Boggs                    Neon  KY               20   41       57      2:23:58.6
      10    Joanie Stewart                    Knoxville  TN          86   40       65      2:40:22.6
      11    Sherrie Fairchild-Keyes           Oak Ridge  TN          19   46       66      2:40:54.8
      12    Connie French                     Knoxville  TN          11   48       75      2:51:58.3
      13    Laura Sullivan                    Leesburg  GA           73   49       77      2:56:35.0
      14    Denise Ledden                     Knoxville  TN          12   47       79      2:58:08.2
Top

Male 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Randy Boyd                        Knoxville  TN           4   58        9      1:49:35.3
       2    Carl Line                         Lithonia  GA           69   57       24      2:03:51.1
       3    Gary Gray                         Knoxville  TN          94   51       53      2:21:45.1
       4    Deramus Taylor                    Knoxville  TN          44   54       56      2:22:00.2
       5    Daniel Day                        Knoxville  TN          82   51       62      2:29:40.5
       6    Ken Johnson                       Seymour  TN            84   54       70      2:46:21.9
Top

Female 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Karen Tobias                      Knoxville  TN          23   58       30      2:08:22.2
       2    Sharon White                      Lenoir City  TN        93   55       34      2:10:24.4
       3    Cheryl Webster                    Huntsville  AL         72   55       46      2:16:59.1
       4    Lee Ann Lambdin                   Nashville  TN          77   53       73      2:51:09.2
Top

Male 60 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Richard Buckner                   Knoxville  TN          58   63       47      2:18:04.8
       2    Shawn Kane                        Maryville  TN           1   62       59      2:27:01.7
       3    Edward Hill                       Maryville  TN           2   66       69      2:43:53.0
Top

Male 70 and Over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Bob Fucci                         Auburn  AL             30   82       64      2:37:35.4
       2    William Wilson                    Knoxville  TN           9   72       84      3:19:09.0