St. Elizabeth Triathlon

Age Group Results

July 21, 2018


Results by Race Day Events


Men: Top Finishers 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69
Women: Top Finishers 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39

Olympic

Top

Male Overall Winners

  Overall     ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 1 Kevin Ryan LEXINGTON KY 358 31 1 20:30.8 1:22HM 2:57.4 1 43:14.8 24.6MPH 0:46.0 1 32:24.1 6:12/M 1:39:53.2  
2 2 Mike Greiwe Edgewood KY 370 40 2 21:26.5 1:26HM 3:18.3 3 50:28.6 21.1MPH 1:24.8 2 32:54.7 6:18/M 1:49:33.1  
3 3 Joe Calandro Columbus IN 297 41 3 28:07.5 1:52HM 3:59.0 2 47:39.2 22.3MPH 1:24.1 3 35:29.3 6:48/M 1:56:39.2  
 
Top

Female Overall Winners

  Overall     ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 10 Katherine Gianini Orlando FL 360 45 2 30:18.6 2:01HM 4:08.3 1 52:25.6 20.3MPH 1:01.2 2 43:59.2 8:26/M 2:11:53.0  
2 20 Bobbi Theissen Edgewood KY 367 39 1 29:20.7 1:57HM 5:40.7 3 56:16.7 18.9MPH 1:06.9 3 48:59.8 9:23/M 2:21:24.9  
3 22 Haley Riney Owensboro KY 350 33 3 42:11.4 2:49HM 5:19.2 2 54:07.9 19.7MPH 1:23.5 1 40:17.3 7:43/M 2:23:19.4  
 
Top

Male Masters Winners

  Overall     ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 4 Rick Kimberlin lexington KY 368 44 1 28:07.1 1:52HM 3:35.4 2 50:57.1 20.9MPH 0:48.0 1 35:40.7 6:50/M 1:59:08.4  
2 6 Jeff Schlaudecker CINCINNATI OH 359 41 3 29:44.0 1:59HM 4:44.0 1 48:07.4 22.1MPH 1:27.4 2 43:01.8 8:14/M 2:07:04.8  
3 8 Daryle Yarab Tucker GA 353 47 2 28:31.5 1:54HM 4:45.1 3 51:27.6 20.7MPH 1:28.8 3 44:57.4 8:37/M 2:11:10.5  
 
Top

Female Masters Winners

  Overall     ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 24 Linda Word Frankfort KY 345 52 2 36:54.5 2:28HM 4:51.6 1 58:24.9 18.2MPH 1:29.4 1 42:38.1 8:10/M 2:24:18.6  
2 32 Susan Rosenberg MONTGOMERY OH 63 49 1 31:04.8 2:04HM 7:20.9 2 1:00:30.0 17.6MPH 3:43.6 2 47:08.1 9:02/M 2:31:47.6 2:00
3 47 Jen Clanton VINE GROVE KY 324 41 3 38:23.0 2:34HM 10:55.0 3 1:10:43.9 15.1MPH 0:53.5 3 1:01:24.8 11:46/M 3:02:20.4  
 
Top

Male 20 to 24

  Overall     ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 16 Adolfo Samudio Cano NEWPORT KY 361 24 1 31:33.5 2:06HM 4:39.7 2 1:01:35.1 17.3MPH 1:16.1 1 39:51.0 7:38/M 2:18:55.6  
2 27 Mitchell Ashworth Louisville KY 304 21 2 38:01.3 2:32HM 6:07.6 1 56:04.0 19.0MPH 1:25.0 2 43:57.2 8:25/M 2:25:35.2  
 
Top

Female 20 to 24

  Overall     ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 54 Samantha Hentz ERLANGER KY 363 21 1 1:07:56.1 4:32HM 14:20.1 1 1:19:28.8 13.4MPH 5:34.0 1 1:01:31.3 11:47/M 3:48:50.4  
 
Top

Male 25 to 29

  Overall     ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 7 Stephen Pair Florence KY 349 25 1 28:11.8 1:53HM 6:03.6 1 55:34.6 19.2MPH 1:10.3 1 36:10.7 6:56/M 2:07:11.2  
2 14 COREY HAWES Lexington KY 338 29 3 31:41.3 2:07HM 5:27.3 2 57:20.5 18.6MPH 1:41.7 2 39:57.2 7:39/M 2:16:08.0  
3 18 Adam Woomer LEXINGTON KY 355 29 4 32:47.0 2:11HM 5:59.1 3 57:58.6 18.4MPH 1:16.6 3 42:12.1 8:05/M 2:20:13.5  
4 28 Alex Jackson MAINEVILLE OH 331 29 2 29:32.9 1:58HM 7:57.8 4 1:04:08.2 16.6MPH 2:43.4 4 42:18.9 8:06/M 2:26:41.2  
5 44 Brandon Clay Louisville KY 323 27 5 50:35.4 3:22HM 7:03.8 5 1:06:10.8 16.1MPH 2:30.6 5 44:53.3 8:36/M 2:51:14.0  
 
Top

Female 25 to 29

  Overall     ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 42 Sarah Whelen FLORENCE KY 343 26 1 49:10.3 3:17HM 5:51.6 1 1:03:24.1 16.8MPH 1:44.9 1 47:41.5 9:08/M 2:47:52.6  
 
Top

Male 30 to 34

  Overall     ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 5 Bryan Wagner Lawrenceburg IN 321 34 1 32:11.7 2:09HM 3:47.2 1 51:47.3 20.6MPH 1:08.7 2 35:33.7 6:49/M 2:04:28.6  
2 11 Alan Edwards Cincinnati OH 371 32 3 34:33.9 2:18HM 5:19.4 2 55:55.7 19.0MPH 2:01.5 1 34:19.4 6:34/M 2:12:10.0  
3 30 Casey Smith Lexington KY 396 31 2 33:23.9 2:14HM 7:29.6 3 1:06:35.9 16.0MPH 0:48.6 3 42:08.2 8:04/M 2:30:26.2  
 
Top

Female 30 to 34

  Overall     ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 43 Margaret Malzone Richmond KY 308 34 1 39:29.8 2:38HM 7:31.1 1 1:05:24.7 16.3MPH 1:31.9 1 56:42.1 10:52/M 2:50:39.6  
 
Top

Male 35 to 39

  Overall     ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 12 David Stenger williamstown KY 315 38 1 33:40.6 2:15HM 5:00.8 2 52:25.8 20.3MPH 0:50.7 1 40:14.0 7:42/M 2:12:12.0  
2 15 Justin Bifro Cincinnati OH 341 38 2 34:24.0 2:18HM 5:13.8 1 52:00.6 20.5MPH 1:26.0 2 45:12.4 8:40/M 2:18:16.9  
3 37 Matthew Beasley Grovetown GA 312 35 4 42:30.4 2:50HM 10:07.3 3 59:03.5 18.0MPH 3:11.2 3 45:38.3 8:45/M 2:40:30.8  
4 40 Brian Voorhees Cold Spring KY 329 39 5 42:39.5 3:03HM 7:58.5 4 1:01:58.5 17.2MPH 2:56.7 4 49:52.2 9:33/M 2:45:25.6  
5 48 Matthew Martin Taylor Mill KY 318 37 3 36:16.2 2:25HM 10:38.6 6 1:08:03.8 15.6MPH 3:23.1 7 1:04:47.0 12:25/M 3:03:08.8  
6 50 Jonathon Wesely Charlestown IN 337 39 6 58:25.8 3:54HM 8:19.9 5 1:05:36.7 16.2MPH 2:16.6 5 52:07.4 9:59/M 3:06:46.5  
7 53 Andy Gatewood Florence KY 328 37 7 1:03:37.1 4:14HM 12:53.3 7 1:11:25.0 14.9MPH 5:19.3 6 1:00:44.8 11:38/M 3:33:59.7  
 
Top

Female 35 to 39

  Overall     ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 23 sarena vargo union KY 340 38 1 36:49.1 2:27HM 6:36.9 1 56:36.6 18.8MPH 1:18.8 1 42:41.5 8:11/M 2:24:03.0  
2 41 Cassie Holley Radcliff KY 325 38 2 40:19.5 2:41HM 9:00.4 2 1:09:01.3 15.4MPH 1:07.8 2 47:37.4 9:07/M 2:47:06.5  
3 49 Rachel Lybrand Elgin SC 348 39 3 44:09.7 2:57HM 6:23.5 3 1:11:47.0 14.8MPH 0:51.8 3 1:03:11.8 12:06/M 3:06:23.9  
 
Top

Male 40 to 44

  Overall     ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 9 Clint Coleman Walton KY 301 43 1 29:54.0 2:00HM 6:36.1 1 50:16.4 21.2MPH 0:55.5 3 43:38.9 8:22/M 2:11:21.0  
2 17 Eric Bannon Fisherville KY 103 44 3 40:46.3 2:43HM 5:30.5 2 53:43.0 19.8MPH 1:13.1 1 39:00.0 7:28/M 2:20:12.9  
3 29 Michael Evans Wyoming OH 333 43 2 36:43.6 2:27HM 6:40.9 3 58:42.6 18.1MPH 1:45.6 2 43:23.1 8:19/M 2:27:15.8  
 
Top

Male 45 to 49

  Overall     ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 25 Brian Laugle WEST POINT KY 334 48 3 35:52.6 2:23HM 6:50.9 2 55:27.9 19.2MPH 1:31.7 1 44:46.1 8:35/M 2:24:29.4  
2 33 RODNEY MUNFORD HUSTONVILLE KY 322 49 2 34:21.6 2:17HM 6:23.4 5 1:01:04.2 17.4MPH 1:36.8 3 50:06.9 9:36/M 2:33:33.1  
3 34 Tom Gillroy LOUISVILLE KY 344 46 4 37:41.8 2:31HM 7:13.7 3 58:42.3 18.1MPH 2:04.4 2 47:54.4 9:11/M 2:33:36.6  
4 36 ryan shadle Fort Thomas KY 316 45 5 40:10.6 2:41HM 6:20.3 4 59:15.7 18.0MPH 2:20.8 4 51:04.8 9:47/M 2:39:12.3  
 
Top

Male 50 to 54

  Overall     ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 19 Monte Ashworth Louisville KY 305 50 3 35:52.9 2:23HM 5:28.8 1 55:54.6 19.0MPH 1:00.6 2 42:41.8 8:11/M 2:20:58.7  
2 21 Joe Meyer Taylor Mill KY 327 51 1 24:34.3 1:38HM 6:48.8 4 1:04:08.9 16.6MPH 1:04.1 3 44:55.7 8:36/M 2:21:32.0  
3 26 stacey mcconnell EDGEWOOD KY 369 54 2 33:26.6 2:14HM 7:06.4 3 1:01:36.5 17.3MPH 2:04.9 1 41:00.8 7:51/M 2:25:15.3  
4 35 Brian Mercer Independence KY 303 52 4 36:02.1 2:24HM 8:22.9 2 58:29.9 18.2MPH 3:04.0 4 51:52.3 9:56/M 2:37:51.2  
5 51 Tom Loos Florence KY 131 54 5 39:36.9 2:38HM 6:09.6 5 1:34:34.5 11.3MPH 2:14.5 5 53:13.8 10:12/M 3:15:49.4  
 
Top

Male 55 to 59

  Overall     ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 13 Daniel Keefe Jeffersonville IN 330 57 1 32:45.5 2:11HM 5:10.5 1 53:37.5 19.9MPH 0:51.2 1 40:30.9 7:46/M 2:12:55.6  
2 38 Dennis Branson Louisville KY 346 58 2 39:09.3 2:37HM 10:19.7 3 1:00:30.4 17.6MPH 4:35.5 2 45:56.3 8:48/M 2:40:31.3  
3 46 Russell Smith danville IL 313 55 3 43:19.7 2:53HM 6:23.4 2 59:03.6 18.0MPH 2:23.8 3 1:05:15.7 12:30/M 2:56:26.2  
 
Top

Male 60 to 64

  Overall     ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 31 Tim Bailey Owingsville KY 354 61 1 37:39.9 2:31HM 5:47.0 1 57:33.2 18.5MPH 1:55.9 1 45:43.3 8:45/M 2:30:39.5 2:00
2 45 Steven Gillespie Fort Mitchell KY 347 60 3 40:36.4 2:42HM 11:30.5 2 1:03:04.0 16.9MPH 4:27.3 2 56:08.3 10:45/M 2:55:46.6  
3 52 Howard Nusinov Westlake Village CA 302 60 2 39:38.4 2:39HM 9:21.2 3 1:12:47.4 14.6MPH 2:55.2 4 1:20:34.5 15:26/M 3:25:16.7  
4 55 Tim Hentz Erlanger KY 362 60 4 1:08:29.6 4:48HM 13:41.1 4 1:19:34.7 13.4MPH 5:30.3 3 1:01:34.9 11:48/M 3:48:50.7  
 
Top

Male 65 to 69

  Overall     ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 39 art billington Treasure Island FL 319 68 1 42:28.5 2:50HM 8:05.7 1 59:26.5 17.9MPH 1:57.9 1 51:38.4 9:53/M 2:43:37.1