Smoky Mountain Highland Half Marathon & 5K

Scot Trot 5k

Overall Finish List

May 21, 2017


All results from this race and other races we have timed can be found at www.racedayevents.net RaceDayEvents
                                                                                                               Total  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time  
      1    Melissa Cunningham                Summerville  SC      1149    36   F       1 Top Fin             23:44.9
      2    David Lett                        Knoxville  TN        1120    51   M       1 Top Fin             24:19.6
      3    Sam Methvin                       Loretto  TN          1137    15   M       2 Top Fin             24:58.0
      4    Noah Moore                        Maryville  TN        1170    13   M       3 Top Fin             25:06.1
      5    Jenny Moore                       Maryville  TN        1171    43   F       2 Top Fin             25:28.3
      6    James A Wood                      Oliver Springs  TN   1108    22   M       1 20-29               25:41.0
      7    Jacob Wood                        Oliver Springs  TN   1107    18   M       1  1-19               25:41.3
      8    Victoria Puckett                  Maryville  TN        1135    41   F       3 Top Fin             26:05.7
      9    Michelle Perkins                  Georgetown  IN       1212    53   F       1 50-59               26:49.9
     10    Ken Griffin                       Knoxville  TN        1208    52   M       1 50-59               28:03.1
     11    Kristen Ganas                     Knoxville  TN        1211    41   F       1 40-49               28:26.6
     12    Bobby West                        Walland  TN          1165    36   M       1 30-39               28:38.4
     13    Jim Wood                          Oliver Springs  TN   1106    56   M       2 50-59               29:11.5
     14    Amber Ellis                       Maryville  TN        1117    30   F       1 30-39               29:33.0
     15    Lisa Lorenzen                     Murfreesboro  TN     1181    37   F       2 30-39               29:40.7
     16    Kathleen Martin                   Maryville  TN        1198    17   F       1  1-19               30:13.9
     17    Edward Martin                     Maryville  TN        1197    51   M       3 50-59               30:15.2
     18    Devon Millsaps                    Friendsville  TN     1192    23   F       1 20-29               30:31.9
     19    Mark Kimmet                       Knoxville  TN        1177    57   M       4 50-59               30:38.3
     20    Kari Rader                        Seymour  TN          1204    32   F       3 30-39               30:49.7
     21    Carl Swanson                      Knoxville  TN        1209    41   M       1 40-49               31:08.7
     22    Deanna Wood                       Oliver Springs  TN   1105    52   F       2 50-59               31:10.7
     23    Paul Floyd                        Knoxville  TN        1179    36   M       2 30-39               31:19.3
     24    Jordan Kimmet                     Nashville  TN        1145    27   F       2 20-29               31:27.3
     25    Dan Grosso                        Knoxville  TN        1109    39   M       3 30-39               31:40.4
     26    Nicholas Brock                    Maryville  TN        1193    38   M       4 30-39               32:45.6
     27    Victor Lynch                      Monroe  MI           1180    51   M       5 50-59               33:17.9
     28    Lori Lorenzen                     Murfreesboro  TN     1182    41   F       2 40-49               33:22.9
     29    Mary Dubuc                        Knoxville  TN        1169    35   F       4 30-39               33:57.3
     30    Brandi Millsaps                   Friendsville  TN     1191    26   F       3 20-29               33:59.0
     31    Steven Sharpe                     Maryville  TN        1205    44   M       2 40-49               34:08.9
     32    Preston Sharpe                    Maryville  TN        1206    11   M       2  1-19               34:09.2
     33    Steve Plunk                       Knoxville  TN        1207    44   M       3 40-49               34:25.9
     34    Marco Tomat                       Morristown  TN       1214    48   M       4 40-49               34:26.1
     35    Kristi Andrews                    Walland  TN          1162    42   F       3 40-49               35:07.4
     36    Mel Whaley                        Seymour  TN          1213    36   F       5 30-39               35:40.4
     37    Mandi Grace                       Friendsville  TN     1163    37   F       6 30-39               36:00.6
     38    Andrew Duncan                     Bethel Springs  TN   1158    35   M       5 30-39               36:17.7
     39    Caleb Duncan                      Bethel Springs  TN   1161     7   M       3  1-19               36:19.4
     40    Dawn Holman                       Knoxville  TN        1122    44   F       4 40-49               36:41.5
     41    Melissa Flynn                     Rockford  TN         1131    42   F       5 40-49               36:54.5
     42    Adrienne West                     Lenoir City  TN      1132    33   F       7 30-39               36:55.7
     43    Shannon Waller                    Knoxville  TN        1203    39   F       8 30-39               37:06.2
     44    Eve Nite                          Ringgold  GA         1133    32   F       9 30-39               37:39.2
     45    Abigail Beeler                    Maryville  TN        1141    38   F      10 30-39               38:40.2
     46    Christina Munson                  Knoxville  TN        1123    31   F      11 30-39               39:19.5
     47    Karen Kimmet                      Knoxville  TN        1176    57   F       3 50-59               39:59.1
     48    Kristen Reneski                   Knoxville  TN        1183    28   F       4 20-29               40:06.6
     49    Courtney Gregory                  Louisville  TN       1186    28   F       5 20-29               40:35.3
     50    Beth Long                         Louisville  TN       1185    29   F       6 20-29               40:36.0
     51    Mallory Gooden                    Knoxville  TN        1115    19   F       2  1-19               40:39.5
     52    Leah Odom                         Maryville  TN        1103    40   F       6 40-49               40:41.7
     53    Jason Schmidt                     Lacey  WA            1102    39   M       6 30-39               40:42.3
     54    Rebecca Schmidt                   Lacey  WA            1101    36   F      12 30-39               40:42.3
     55    Scott Odom                        Maryville  TN        1104    48   M       5 40-49               40:49.7
     56    Zach Duncan                       Bethel Springs  TN   1159    32   M       7 30-39               40:52.4
     57    Sarah Bennis                      Philadelphia  TN     1121    38   F      13 30-39               41:14.5
     58    Macy Pearson                      Knoxville  TN        1210    33   F      14 30-39               41:26.7
     59    Peggy Kane                        Maryville  TN        1118    59   F       4 50-59               41:58.7
     60    Kerri Duncan                      Bethel Springs  TN   1160    31   F      15 30-39               42:06.2
     61    Macee Grace                       Friendsville  TN     1164    12   F       3  1-19               43:46.3
     62    Anne Davidson                     Fawn Grove  PA       1150    54   F       5 50-59               44:20.1
     63    Nisha Srinivas                    Knoxville  TN        1175    33   F      16 30-39               44:27.7
     64    Kim Ary                           Knoxville  TN        1174    30   F      17 30-39               44:30.2
     65    Kelly Rhodes                      Knoxville  TN        1200    55   F       6 50-59               45:04.4
     66    Richard Robinson                  Fawn Grove  PA       1151    57   M       6 50-59               45:20.6
     67    Josie Kidd                        Louisville  TN       1201    44   F       7 40-49               45:21.7
     68    Stephanie Sweatt                  Rockwood  TN         1202    34   F      18 30-39               45:26.1
     69    Catherine Gonsoulin               Bossier City  LA     1144    60   F       1 60-69               45:28.3
     70    Deborah Zavalydriga               Bossier City  LA     1143    64   F       2 60-69               45:28.3
     71    Julie Capps                       Knoxville  TN        1187    49   F       8 40-49               45:45.9
     72    Heather Anderson                  Sevierville  TN      1134    34   F      19 30-39               47:41.8
     73    Jessica Trotter                   Sevierville  TN      1124    31   F      20 30-39               47:42.4
     74    Vikki Burns                       Caryville  TN        1188    58   F       7 50-59               48:02.3
     75    Patricia Dillow                   Maryville  TN        1155    54   F       8 50-59               48:18.5
     76    Joel Kramer                       Knoxville  TN        1119    41   M       6 40-49               48:20.3
     77    Marie Bieber                      Tucson  AZ           1173    64   F       3 60-69               48:21.2
     78    Chelsea Barnes-Walker             Knoxville  TN        1139    27   F       7 20-29               48:36.5
     79    Stacey Black                      Knoxville  TN        1157    50   F       9 50-59               48:38.5
     80    Robyn Wood                        Oliver Springs  TN   1199    17   F       4  1-19               49:22.1
     81    Kimberly Blackwell                Rockford  TN         1168    36   F      21 30-39               49:39.1
     82    Rachel Kavanagh                   Raeford  NC          1196     4   F       5  1-19               50:46.9
     83    Sam McCampbell                    Walland  TN          1167    29   M       2 20-29               50:48.4
     84    Felicia McCampbell                Walland  TN          1166    27   F       8 20-29               50:49.7
     85    Michael Kavanagh                  Raeford  NC          1195     6   M       4  1-19               50:54.0
     86    Christina Kavanagh                Raeford  NC          1194    33   F      22 30-39               50:54.0
     87    Tiffany Tipton                    Maryville  TN        1129    35   F      23 30-39               51:03.5
     88    Patricia Sasser                   Maryville  TN        1130    69   F       4 60-69               51:04.8
     89    Aaron Harper                      Chattanooga  TN      1152    39   M       8 30-39               51:22.6
     90    Barbara Beeler                    Maryville  TN        1140    64   F       5 60-69               51:32.5
     91    Brenda Ryan                       Greenbackk  TN       1153    62   F       6 60-69               51:32.7
     92    Jennifer Green                    Knoxville  TN        1116    37   F      24 30-39               53:47.3
     93    Sara Konsavage                    Knoxville  TN        1172    28   F       9 20-29               57:27.8