Goggled Gobbler 5k and 1 Mile Fun Run

Overall Finish List

November 22, 2018


Results by Race Day Events

5K

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Kevin Green Alcoa TN 95 34 M 1:Overall 18:41.3 6:02/M
2 Aj Kaylor Sevierville TN 129 16 M 2:Overall 19:00.7 6:09/M
3 Eric Barbara Clearwater FL 10 33 M 3:Overall 19:22.5 6:15/M
4 Jason Floyd Sevierville TN 80 41 M 1:40-44 20:07.6 6:30/M
5 Noah Salcido Maryville TN 197 18 M 1:14-19 20:54.3 6:47/M
6 Eric Weatherbee Maryville TN 229 35 M 1:35-39 20:57.0 6:52/M
7 Andrew Jordan Maryville TN 124 32 M 1:30-34 20:57.3 6:46/M
8 Donnie Criswell Elberton GA 47 26 M 1:25-29 20:59.3 6:47/M
9 Cameron Woolsey Seattle WA 249 28 M 2:25-29 21:15.3 6:58/M
10 John Duggan Alcoa TN 59 26 M 3:25-29 21:41.2 7:01/M
11 Hannah Klein Maryville TN 139 30 F 1:Overall 21:43.8 7:01/M
12 Becky Grindstaff Corryton TN 100 37 F 2:Overall 21:45.2 7:03/M
13 Amy Jones Maryville TN 122 50 F 3:Overall 21:50.4 7:05/M
14 Gregory Martin Alcoa TN 167 34 M 2:30-34 22:17.8 7:20/M
15 Bradley Grindstaff Corryton TN 101 50 M 1:50-54 22:22.1 7:14/M
16 Jeremy Lubkeman Fort Myers FL 160 34 M 3:30-34 22:36.7 7:18/M
17 Franklin Beebe Knoxville TN 15 20 M 1:20-24 22:37.1 7:24/M
18 Phillip Mason Maryville TN 172 27 M 4:25-29 22:44.6 7:22/M
19 Meghan Cole Maryville TN 43 34 F 1:30-34 22:50.3 7:23/M
20 Grant Allard Travelers Rest SC 7 28 M 5:25-29 23:02.5 7:30/M
21 Kaylee Estridge Louisville TN 73 13 F 1:10-13 23:04.7 7:27/M
22 William Grinder Maryville TN 99 14 M 2:14-19 23:15.8 7:31/M
23 Elizabeth Giffin Maryville TN 90 12 F 2:10-13 23:18.3 7:32/M
24 Drew Ohsiek Maryville TN 183 14 M 3:14-19 23:18.5 7:32/M
25 Thomas Nguyen Athens GA 182 35 M 2:35-39 23:18.5 7:34/M
26 Jack Daly Alcoa TN 50 43 M 2:40-44 23:22.5 7:36/M
27 Nathanael Barnett Maryville TN 98 13 M 1:10-13 23:26.6 7:35/M
28 Ian Foust Roswell GA 81 9 M 1: 1- 9 23:54.2 7:44/M
29 Patrick Field 271 20 M 2:20-24 23:54.6 7:54/M
30 Rob Field Mount Pleasant SC 76 54 M 2:50-54 24:04.3 7:57/M
31 Sam Wagner 253 32 M 4:30-34 24:08.8 7:54/M
32 James Wester 261 43 M 3:40-44 24:19.4 7:59/M
33 Daniel Steiger Maryville TN 211 53 M 3:50-54 24:25.1 7:55/M
34 Greg Hathcock Seymour TN 104 50 M 4:50-54 24:27.2 7:58/M
35 Ben Standfield 264 14 M 4:14-19 24:36.6 8:01/M
36 Melissa White Alcoa TN 237 34 F 2:30-34 24:38.7 8:02/M
37 Dakota Boring Maryville TN 26 27 M 6:25-29 24:41.8 8:01/M
38 Jennifer Achelis Mount Pleasant SC 1 27 F 1:25-29 24:43.3 8:06/M
39 David Hall 266 43 M 4:40-44 24:44.7 8:04/M
40 Berkley Mason Maryville TN 171 19 M 5:14-19 24:56.0 8:05/M
41 Wesley Blalock Maryville TN 25 37 M 3:35-39 24:57.8 8:11/M
42 Noah Ohsiek Maryville TN 184 14 M 6:14-19 24:58.5 8:04/M
43 Kerry Strunk 255 34 M 5:30-34 25:01.2 8:11/M
44 Mike Woerner Ballwin MO 247 42 M 5:40-44 25:07.1 8:18/M
45 Jennifer Hall 267 37 F 1:35-39 25:09.3 8:11/M
46 Bethany Nguyen Athens GA 181 30 F 3:30-34 25:18.6 8:13/M
47 Zack Houser Franklin TN 114 35 M 4:35-39 25:20.9 8:14/M
48 Caleb Houser Sevierville TN 109 11 M 2:10-13 25:26.1 8:13/M
49 Marty Teffeteller Maryville TN 219 55 F 1:55-59 25:34.5 8:18/M
50 Reece Emrick Aurora OH 64 13 M 3:10-13 25:36.7 8:21/M
51 Braden Beebe Knoxville TN 14 15 M 7:14-19 25:40.5 8:29/M
52 David Witucki Maryville TN 240 28 M 7:25-29 25:44.2 8:31/M
53 Jacy Daly Alcoa TN 51 10 F 3:10-13 25:50.6 8:20/M
54 Kate Welle 252 31 F 4:30-34 25:51.7 8:26/M
55 Mari Khalsa Maryville TN 136 49 F 1:45-49 25:58.0 8:40/M
56 Madison Koller Mission KS 143 17 F 1:14-19 26:03.4 8:26/M
57 Trey Huffine Mount Pleasant SC 115 29 M 8:25-29 26:18.7 8:37/M
58 Kirpal Khalsa Maryville TN 135 14 M 8:14-19 26:19.1 8:40/M
59 Wayne Lambert Alcoa TN 150 69 M 1:65-69 26:21.1 8:32/M
60 Brian Whitlock 256 43 M 6:40-44 26:22.5 8:35/M
61 Taylor Weatherbee Walland TN 230 68 M 2:65-69 26:38.6 8:46/M
62 Isaac Keller Maryville TN 132 19 M 9:14-19 26:44.9 8:39/M
63 Logan Graumann Greenville NC 93 22 F 1:20-24 26:46.0 8:42/M
64 Christie Patrick Maryville TN 186 42 F 1:40-44 27:01.2 8:51/M
65 Brandon Toomey Maryville TN 220 31 M 6:30-34 27:01.3 8:51/M
66 Ben Brooks Acworth GA 29 34 M 7:30-34 27:10.1 8:54/M
67 Scott Hakaim Louisville TN 102 42 M 7:40-44 27:11.0 8:50/M
68 Jennifer Whitehead Maryville TN 238 41 F 2:40-44 27:11.8 8:48/M
69 Andrew Holder 272 17 M 10:14-19 27:24.1 8:54/M
70 Marty McCarter Greenback TN 175 52 M 5:50-54 27:24.3 8:54/M
71 Hannah Rodriguez Maryville TN 192 19 F 2:14-19 27:29.5 8:55/M
72 Jessica Flinchum Maryville TN 78 35 F 2:35-39 27:34.8 9:03/M
73 Colton Jenkins Friendsville TN 116 8 M 2: 1- 9 27:43.4 8:57/M
74 Margaret Emrick Aurora OH 63 44 F 3:40-44 27:46.8 9:04/M
75 Karen Minser Maryville TN 179 64 F 1:60-64 27:48.1 9:01/M
76 Joe Mattern Kodak TN 174 54 M 6:50-54 27:49.5 9:15/M
77 Kim Teffeteller Maryville TN 218 61 M 1:60-64 27:49.9 9:02/M
78 Whitney Johnson Maryville TN 120 32 F 5:30-34 27:51.5 9:01/M
79 Camden Johnson Maryville TN 117 7 M 3: 1- 9 27:53.3 9:02/M
80 Annalise Erhart Alcoa TN 66 12 F 4:10-13 28:00.8 9:10/M
81 Alison Dutton Maryville TN 62 21 F 2:20-24 28:03.9 9:06/M
82 William Foust Roswell GA 83 12 M 4:10-13 28:05.1 9:05/M
83 Anna Hathcock Seymour TN 103 20 F 3:20-24 28:09.2 9:10/M
84 Julia Compton Kingsport TN 45 34 F 6:30-34 28:12.1 9:07/M
85 Nicole Klawitter Walland TN 137 43 F 4:40-44 28:12.3 9:15/M
86 Todd Stanfield 265 48 M 1:45-49 28:24.5 9:15/M
87 Dylan Witucki Maryville TN 241 26 M 9:25-29 28:25.5 9:22/M
88 Tanya Davidson Maryville TN 55 42 F 5:40-44 28:26.0 9:11/M
89 Matt Compton Kingsport TN 46 37 M 5:35-39 28:27.9 9:16/M
90 Samuel Yoder High Point NC 251 31 M 8:30-34 28:29.1 9:13/M
91 Claire Houser Sevierville TN 111 10 F 5:10-13 28:29.3 9:12/M
92 Caroline Stenfors Windsor CO 212 10 F 6:10-13 28:29.8 9:13/M
93 Sara Winkle Maryville TN 239 31 F 7:30-34 28:38.5 9:16/M
94 Madilyn Stark Knoxville TN 210 14 F 3:14-19 28:39.2 9:23/M
95 Grant Romig Acworth GA 193 29 M 10:25-29 28:45.4 9:25/M
96 Amy Houser Sevierville TN 108 41 F 6:40-44 28:54.9 9:24/M
97 Kyle Davidson Maryville TN 54 45 M 2:45-49 28:59.2 9:22/M
98 David Brooks Acworth GA 30 31 M 9:30-34 28:59.7 9:30/M
99 Sabrina Manis Maryville TN 164 31 F 8:30-34 29:03.8 9:29/M
100 Chris Mulhall Hendersonville TN 180 27 M 11:25-29 29:05.3 9:25/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
101 Devon Brooks Acworth GA 31 34 F 9:30-34 29:06.0 9:32/M
102 Nicole Barbara Hendersonville TN 11 30 F 10:30-34 29:07.5 9:25/M
103 Gregg Marion 262 60 M 2:60-64 29:13.0 9:32/M
104 Lori Lyttle Maryville TN 162 54 F 1:50-54 29:13.7 9:29/M
105 Jim Fritz Maryville TN 85 56 M 1:55-59 29:16.8 9:38/M
106 Thomas Adkisson Maryville TN 3 76 M 1:70-99 29:19.6 9:32/M
107 Mackenzie Lamon Maryville TN 151 23 F 4:20-24 29:20.9 9:37/M
108 Melissa Field Mount Pleasant SC 75 52 F 2:50-54 29:22.3 9:40/M
109 Ted Koller Mission KS 144 14 M 11:14-19 29:26.6 9:32/M
110 Frank Bushakra Knoxville TN 37 70 M 2:70-99 29:28.4 9:33/M
111 Jennifer Daly Alcoa TN 52 44 F 7:40-44 29:30.1 9:34/M
112 Stephanie Campbell Seattle WA 40 25 F 2:25-29 29:31.2 9:41/M
113 Julie Campbell Seattle WA 39 27 F 3:25-29 29:31.2 9:41/M
114 Chris Smith Alabaster AL 205 27 M 12:25-29 29:35.0 9:34/M
115 Dalynn Lawson Greenback TN 153 46 F 2:45-49 29:49.4 9:44/M
116 Daniel Jordan Friendsville TN 125 52 M 7:50-54 29:58.2 9:43/M
117 Gretchen Stark Knoxville TN 209 48 F 3:45-49 30:04.1 9:50/M
118 Laurel Martin Alcoa TN 169 33 F 11:30-34 30:20.1 9:54/M
119 Richard Burchfield Alcoa TN 35 35 M 6:35-39 30:22.7 9:56/M
120 Rod Schnatz Milford OH 198 56 M 2:55-59 30:26.5 10:01/M
121 Macy Waters Maryville TN 227 17 F 4:14-19 30:26.6 9:58/M
122 Robby Klawitter Walland TN 138 40 M 8:40-44 30:27.5 9:58/M
123 Traci Fritz Maryville TN 86 50 F 3:50-54 30:31.9 10:03/M
124 Jerry P'Pool Maryville TN 185 71 M 3:70-99 30:47.5 10:05/M
125 Reid Beebe Knoxville TN 17 51 M 8:50-54 30:53.4 10:08/M
126 Alan McKinney Maryville TN 177 49 M 3:45-49 30:54.9 10:11/M
127 Rebecca Sobieski Louisville TN 208 50 F 4:50-54 31:03.0 10:05/M
128 Leslie Wester 260 38 F 3:35-39 31:13.3 10:12/M
129 Grace Houser Monument CO 112 38 F 4:35-39 31:31.3 10:15/M
130 Mariah Lopez Maryville TN 159 24 F 5:20-24 31:42.3 10:15/M
131 Barbara Mattern Kodak TN 173 43 F 8:40-44 31:52.1 10:34/M
132 Fritz Kuester Mount Pleasant SC 148 12 M 5:10-13 31:54.4 10:29/M
133 Andreas Kuester Mount Pleasant SC 145 51 M 9:50-54 31:55.8 10:29/M
134 Diana Curtis Maryville TN 49 35 F 5:35-39 32:12.6 10:35/M
135 Christin Browning Maryville TN 32 31 F 12:30-34 32:32.0 10:40/M
136 Luke Keller Maryville TN 133 14 M 12:14-19 32:40.0 10:39/M
137 Sandy Schnatz Milford OH 199 51 F 5:50-54 32:46.1 10:45/M
138 Michael Foust Roswell GA 82 40 M 9:40-44 32:47.3 10:37/M
139 Candice Houser Maryville TN 110 68 F 1:65-69 32:50.4 10:40/M
140 Al Leitch Seymour TN 69 69 M 3:65-69 32:52.9 10:42/M
141 Jerry Shelgren Maryville TN 201 59 M 3:55-59 33:07.2 10:46/M
142 Samantha Wolfe Maryville TN 248 33 F 13:30-34 33:07.2 10:45/M
143 Daniel Day Goldsboro NC 56 24 M 3:20-24 33:11.0 10:49/M
144 Bob Fugitt Sweetwater TN 87 70 M 4:70-99 33:13.3 10:45/M
145 Lola Shelton Maryville TN 202 46 F 4:45-49 33:15.8 10:51/M
146 Emma Hendrickson Maryville TN 105 15 F 5:14-19 33:32.1 10:55/M
147 Elizatbeth Keller Maryville TN 131 21 F 6:20-24 33:34.9 10:56/M
148 Judith Witucki Maryville TN 243 53 F 6:50-54 33:43.5 11:05/M
149 Ella Witucki Maryville TN 242 13 F 7:10-13 33:46.8 11:05/M
150 Gwyn Hanie 254 67 F 2:65-69 33:48.3 10:58/M
151 Evan Warren Alcoa TN 222 21 M 4:20-24 34:02.3 11:02/M
152 Beth Lail Friendsville TN 149 45 F 5:45-49 34:17.0 11:11/M
153 Sarah Stenfors Windsor CO 213 37 F 6:35-39 34:20.2 11:09/M
154 Adam Jones Maryville TN 121 14 M 13:14-19 34:23.8 11:09/M
155 Cameron Galyon Louisville TN 88 9 M 4: 1- 9 34:27.7 11:10/M
156 Bryson Smith Pelham AL 204 12 F 8:10-13 34:29.7 11:09/M
157 Annabel Henley Knoxville TN 106 56 F 2:55-59 34:36.7 11:14/M
158 Bailey Davidson Maryville TN 53 9 F 1: 1- 9 34:42.2 11:13/M
159 Alison Erhart Alcoa TN 65 9 F 2: 1- 9 34:47.0 11:23/M
160 Kelly Lubkeman Fort Myers FL 161 33 F 14:30-34 34:50.7 11:16/M
161 Michele Adams Maryville TN 2 46 F 6:45-49 34:50.8 11:22/M
162 Michael Erhart Alcoa TN 68 42 M 10:40-44 35:00.7 11:27/M
163 Meghann Erhart Alcoa TN 67 40 F 9:40-44 35:02.3 11:25/M
164 Lilly Potts Saint Augustine FL 189 9 F 3: 1- 9 35:16.0 11:28/M
165 Mike McMahan Maryville TN 178 67 M 4:65-69 35:17.1 11:28/M
166 Rufus Lockwood Smithville MO 158 38 M 7:35-39 35:19.3 11:31/M
167 Nathan Smith Maryville TN 207 27 M 13:25-29 35:19.7 11:25/M
168 Terry Akins Atlanta GA 6 55 F 3:55-59 35:20.7 11:27/M
169 Godwin Beebe Knoxville TN 16 10 M 6:10-13 35:24.5 11:35/M
170 Ella Knight Seymour TN 140 14 F 6:14-19 35:25.5 11:25/M
171 Weston Beebe Knoxville TN 19 18 M 14:14-19 35:25.9 11:36/M
172 Kate Proffitt 268 22 F 7:20-24 35:48.1 11:47/M
173 Garrett Estep Germantown TN 70 48 M 4:45-49 35:58.9 11:46/M
174 Kara Potts Saint Augustine FL 188 39 F 7:35-39 35:59.6 11:42/M
175 Megan Jones Maryville TN 123 48 F 7:45-49 36:06.4 11:42/M
176 Jon Swenson Saint Paul MN 215 34 M 10:30-34 36:45.7 11:57/M
177 Richard Witucki Maryville TN 244 55 M 4:55-59 36:47.7 12:06/M
178 Shawn Kane Maryville TN 128 62 M 3:60-64 37:13.3 12:05/M
179 Sam Webb Maryville TN 233 10 M 7:10-13 37:15.4 12:07/M
180 Dave Webb Maryville TN 231 40 M 11:40-44 37:19.8 12:08/M
181 Emily Webb Maryville TN 232 38 F 8:35-39 37:20.2 12:08/M
182 Karen Koller Mission KS 142 53 F 7:50-54 37:21.8 12:08/M
183 Rachel Day Goldsboro NC 57 24 F 8:20-24 37:26.2 12:12/M
184 Jason Smith Pelham AL 206 45 M 5:45-49 37:28.4 12:05/M
185 Lyn Akins Atlanta GA 5 58 M 5:55-59 37:47.4 12:14/M
186 Wilma Proffitt Maryville TN 190 57 F 4:55-59 38:06.2 12:32/M
187 Kasie Johnson Soddy Daisy TN 118 35 F 9:35-39 38:25.0 12:34/M
188 Peggy Kane Maryville TN 127 61 F 2:60-64 38:25.9 12:29/M
189 Chelsea Swenson Saint Paul MN 214 32 F 15:30-34 38:27.4 12:30/M
190 Knox Johnson Soddy Daisy TN 119 8 M 5: 1- 9 38:28.1 12:35/M
191 Jeff Yoder Dyersville IA 250 58 M 6:55-59 38:31.0 12:31/M
192 Sealey Ross Dripping Springs TX 195 9 M 6: 1- 9 38:40.3 12:39/M
193 Sam Ross Dripping Springs TX 194 37 M 8:35-39 38:42.3 12:39/M
194 Matthew Jordan Friendsville TN 126 27 M 14:25-29 38:54.2 12:37/M
195 Amy Griffith Ballwin MO 96 45 F 8:45-49 39:21.6 12:54/M
196 Adelaide Woerner Ballwin MO 245 8 F 4: 1- 9 39:24.5 12:55/M
197 Kelly Brewer Maryville TN 27 46 F 9:45-49 39:30.1 12:52/M
198 Maressa Potter Maryville TN 187 37 F 10:35-39 39:30.3 12:52/M
199 Christy Rutledge Maryville TN 196 40 F 10:40-44 39:58.7 12:55/M
200 Peyton Cromwell 257 10 M 8:10-13 40:01.1 12:55/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
201 Rebekah Criswell Elberton GA 48 27 F 4:25-29 40:09.4 13:04/M
202 Jessica Lloyd Maryville TN 156 30 F 16:30-34 40:51.2 13:16/M
203 Jane Phillips 270 44 F 11:40-44 40:56.7 13:19/M
204 Rachel Best Maryville TN 24 35 F 11:35-39 41:03.6 13:20/M
205 Elijah Best Maryville TN 23 6 M 7: 1- 9 41:10.5 13:22/M
206 Mary Leitnaker Knoxville TN 155 64 F 3:60-64 41:15.8 13:26/M
207 Anna Akins Atlanta GA 4 23 F 9:20-24 41:20.0 13:23/M
208 Jackson Warren Alcoa TN 223 12 M 9:10-13 41:40.7 13:30/M
209 Kristen Baron Maryville TN 12 31 F 17:30-34 43:19.1 14:03/M
210 Sharon Flenniken Seymour TN 77 43 F 12:40-44 43:49.6 14:12/M
211 Jenny Knight Seymour TN 141 40 F 13:40-44 43:51.9 14:13/M
212 Isabella Waters Woodstock GA 226 7 F 5: 1- 9 43:55.0 14:20/M
213 Melissa Waters Woodstock GA 228 39 F 12:35-39 43:58.6 14:22/M
214 Pauline Bellah Knoxville TN 20 70 F 1:70-99 44:31.1 14:32/M
215 Dalton Graumann Pensacola FL 91 25 M 15:25-29 45:08.6 14:48/M
216 Jessica Graumann Pensacola FL 92 25 F 5:25-29 45:09.3 14:49/M
217 Kitty McClanahan Maryville TN 176 58 F 5:55-59 45:20.2 14:48/M
218 Suzie Allard Maryville TN 8 58 F 6:55-59 45:22.7 14:47/M
219 Kendall Estep Germantown TN 71 18 F 7:14-19 45:38.6 14:54/M
220 Larry Coleman Maryville TN 44 63 M 4:60-64 46:09.6 15:04/M
221 Sirenity Curtis 259 12 F 9:10-13 46:21.0 14:58/M
222 Dorothy Campbell Maryville TN 38 53 F 8:50-54 46:29.8 15:04/M
223 Michelle Carnes Maryville TN 41 44 F 14:40-44 46:49.5 15:21/M
224 Hagan Griffith Ballwin MO 97 11 F 10:10-13 47:08.2 15:25/M
225 Ellen Woerner 263 40 M 12:40-44 47:13.0 15:26/M
226 Carys Woerner Ballwin MO 246 8 F 6: 1- 9 47:14.1 15:26/M
227 Frankie Kuester Mount Pleasant SC 147 16 F 8:14-19 48:08.8 15:50/M
228 Emily Kuester Mount Pleasant SC 146 22 F 10:20-24 48:09.1 15:50/M
229 Indra Khalsa Maryville TN 134 18 F 9:14-19 48:12.7 15:51/M
230 Connie Field Maryville TN 74 78 F 2:70-99 48:25.6 15:54/M
231 William Kelch Knoxville TN 130 73 M 5:70-99 48:45.0 15:59/M
232 Shannon Warren Alcoa TN 224 51 F 9:50-54 50:51.1 16:27/M
233 Stephanie Estep Germantown TN 72 48 F 10:45-49 51:24.2 16:45/M
234 Curtis Martin Maryville TN 166 56 M 7:55-59 52:11.4 17:01/M
235 Kirsten Martin Maryville TN 168 25 F 6:25-29 52:16.6 17:02/M
236 Sherri Martin Maryville TN 170 49 F 11:45-49 52:17.4 17:04/M
237 Jennifer Marrison Greenback TN 165 40 F 15:40-44 53:45.5 17:33/M
238 Jennifer Weghorst 269 46 F 12:45-49 53:50.0 17:34/M
239 Cherri Carr Maryville TN 42 53 F 10:50-54 53:51.5 17:36/M
240 David Mabry Maryville TN 163 71 M 6:70-99 53:54.8 17:36/M
241 Eli Durant Maryville TN 61 20 M 5:20-24 54:20.3 17:47/M
242 Natalie Beaty Maryville TN 13 20 F 11:20-24 54:22.6 17:48/M
243 Abby Cromwell Maryville TN 258 10 F 11:10-13 55:54.4 18:04/M
244 Robin Beebe Knoxville TN 18 49 F 13:45-49 56:10.9 18:18/M
245 Hayley Roddy Maynardville TN 191 19 F 10:14-19 56:12.5 18:19/M
246 Amy Locke Talladega AL 157 35 F 13:35-39 56:38.2 18:26/M